Contributor Barbara Dickeson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Choreographer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Artistic Director

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer, Choreographer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Adaptor, Choreographer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director, Adaptor

John Russo - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Researcher

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

William Constable - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer, Choreographer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer, Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

John Auld - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Various

William Walton - Composer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Valmai Denton - Various, Lighting Operator

June Florenz - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Douglas Smith - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House, Various

John Winter - Dancer, Front of House

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Heather Deen - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Limpus - Choreographer, Designer

Edward Long - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Harald Bowden - General Manager, Administrator

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Peter Commander - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Colleen Gough - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Frank Long - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Andrée Howard - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Iva Leedham - Designer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

J Peterson - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Owen Scott - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer, Scenic Artist

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Max Easther - Dancer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

P Kennedy - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

Wynne Lee - Choreographer, Dancer

George Leibmann - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Drue Loan - Dancer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Properties Master, Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Elaine Riddle - Dancer

Susan Robinson - Dancer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Morvene Spencer - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Neil Bartsch - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Set Designer, Playwright

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Diane Field - Dancer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Ross Lower - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Dennis Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

William Stuart - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Ronald Wilson - Designer, Costume Designer

K Adams - Dancer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Zel Barrien - Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul Bianchi - Dancer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Gillian Burt - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Ian Caught - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jenny Craig - Dancer

K Croser - Dancer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Peter Drake - Stage Director, Various

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Audrey Flower - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Helen George - Costume Designer

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Morton Gould - Composer

Karen Grainger - Dancer

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

J Hall - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Reg Jones - Electrician

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

- Laguestra - Composer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Aileen Lloyd - Costume Co-ordinator

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Krystina Luczak - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

M Merrifield - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Heather Nicholls - Dancer

Robyn Noye - Dancer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Janice Piper - Dancer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Ottorino Respighi - Musical Arranger, Composer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Various

Christine Roots - Dancer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Charles Sherry - Various

Michele Smith - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Dresser, Lighting Operator

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

Diana Trepins - Costume Designer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Dianne Webb - Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Julie Allen - Dancer

M Anderson - Dancer

Ross Anderson - Designer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

Keith Birks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Bitmead - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Jack Bristow - Dancer

Robert Caldicott - Compere

Jan Carvossa - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Judy Chapman - Dancer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Glennys Cockburn - Dancer

Gregory Cocks - Dancer

David Commander - Dancer

Joy Cross - Pianist

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Ken Daniels - Set Designer

William Dargie - Scenic Artist

Claude Debussy - Composer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

O Denton - Stage Manager

Barry Devonish - Dancer

Arthur Everett - Lighting Designer

Gudren Falk - Scenic Artist

Helen Fisher - Dancer

John Frost - Dancer

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Dancer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Avril Letcher - Dancer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Jacques Loussier - Composer

M Maddern - Dancer

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Christine Mayne - Dancer

Len Mayne - Dancer

Rosa McKeown - Dancer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Greg Morton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Dorothy Noye - Ballet Master/Mistress

Pam O'Grady - Dancer

Kathy Paley - Dancer

Nanette Payne - Dancer

John Pelaska - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Horst Provost - Composer

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Roberts - Set Designer

T Rosewarne - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

John Schumann - Composer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Rocyn Smith - Dancer

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Frank Ward - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Graham Western - Designer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Ben Worrall - Electrician

George Yates - Lighting Operator

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Whyalla Players

Resources
Identifier 437611