Contributor Michael O'Kane
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Director

Peter Williams - Director, Devisor, Adaptor

Alastair Duncan - Director, Actor, Dialect Coach

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Carolyn Shute - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Breadwinner, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 8 August 1980
  • Rum for your Money, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 8 May 1980
  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979
  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979
  • The Murder Room, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 February 1979

Brian McLeod - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979
  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979
  • The Murder Room, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 February 1979

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Anne Lidstone - Costume Designer

  • The Breadwinner, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 8 August 1980
  • Rum for your Money, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 8 May 1980
  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979
  • La Belle Helene, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 25 July 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Keith Little - Actor, Choreographer, Dance Director

  • Rum for your Money, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 8 May 1980
  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Edith Piaf, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978
  • A Lad 'n' His Lamp, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979

David Colman - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Docker - Set and/or Property Maker

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Tim Elston - Actor

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Damien Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979
  • The Murder Room, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 February 1979

David Nettheim - Actor, Book and Lyrics

Judy Nunn - Actor

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Composer, Musical Arranger, Pianist

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • A Lad 'n' His Lamp, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

Brian Upsall - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Spunky - Animal Performer

Andrew Charker - Assistant Stage Manager

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Bunny Gibson - Actor

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979
  • Edith Piaf, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978
  • A Lad 'n' His Lamp, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

Ric Hutton - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Michael Ney - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Rum for your Money, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 8 May 1980
  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979
  • The Murder Room, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 February 1979

Terry Peck - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Craig Scott - Bassist, Musical Director

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979
  • Edith Piaf, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor, Director

Abigail - Actor

Les Asmussen - Actor

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

Ted Craig - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Gretchen Cryer - Book and Lyrics

Diana Denley - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Kay Eklund - Actor

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979
  • A Lad 'n' His Lamp, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

John Faassen - Producer, Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Willie Fennell - Actor

Nancy Ford - Composer

Dave Freeman - Playwright

Reg Gillam - Actor

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Jane Hamilton - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Karen Johnson - Choreographer, Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Peter Jordan - Assistant Director

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Robert Kitney - Drummer

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979
  • The Murder Room, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 February 1979

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Vince Martin - Actor

Linda Nagle - Actor

Peter O'Mara - Guitarist

Jackie Orsaczky - Musical Director

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Tim Page - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Louise Pajo - Actor

Steve Reeves - Guitarist

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Con Russo - Keyboardist

Guy Simpson - Musical Director, Keyboardist, Pianist

  • Rum for your Money, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 8 May 1980
  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

George Spartels - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

John Warnock - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Richard Wherrett - Director

Tony Adams - Actor

Yvonne Adams - Actor

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

John Allen - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

David Armstrong - Drummer

Peter Avery - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Valerie Bader - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

Vincent Ball - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Alan Becher - Actor

Samuel Nathaniel Behrman - Playwright

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Michael Bennett - Writer

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Robert Berry - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Dawn Blay - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Ian Boyce - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Peter Braendler - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Dean Burbeck - Percussionist

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Norman Burroughs - Drummer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Wally Carr - Actor

Wallace Carroll - Actor

Meg Chilcott - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

John Clayton - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Rona Coleman - Actor

Chantal Contouri - Actor

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Penny Cook - Actor

Janice Copland - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Earle Cross - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Robert Cubbage - Director

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Angelo D'Angelo - Actor

Gary Dale - Actor

Daniel Davies - Stage Manager

Myra de Groot - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Penny Downie - Actor

Noeline Eldridge - Actor

Maureen Elkner - Actor

  • Edith Piaf, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

John Ferguson - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Dorothy Fields - Lyricist

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Janice Finn - Actor

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Harold Fraser-Simson - Composer

Ellen Freeman - Actor

Russell Frick - Actor

Gerald Frow - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Robin Gador - Guitarist

Ian Gardiner - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Robert Gay - Actor

Lorraine George - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

William Gibson - Playwright

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

David Goddard - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Kev Golsby - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Tim Goodchild - Costume Designer

Michael Gow - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Sybil Graham - Pianist

Dale Grant - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

John Greene - Actor

Don Gunn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

John Hamblin - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Richard Harris - Playwright

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Brian Harrison - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Mark Hashfield - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Richard Hill - Actor

Sean Hinton - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Bill Hodgkison - Bassist

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Kevin Howard - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor

Joe James - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Curt Jansen - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rainer Jozeps - Actor

Gordon Karpin - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Robert Kempt - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Kathleen Kenyon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David King - Pianist, Musical Director

Doug Kingsman - Actor

  • Edith Piaf, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

Mark Kirkland - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

Alex Kovacs - Actor

John Larking - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Keith Lee - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Kristopher Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Margo Lee - Actor

John Leeman - Conductor

Nicholas Lidstone - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Joshua Logan - Playwright

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Philip Mackie - Playwright

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Guy Malcolm - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Gregory Martin - Actor

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Paul Maybury - Actor

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Diana McLean - Actor

Richard Michalak - Director

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

A. A. Milne - Author

Lisa Moore - Actor

Libby Morris - Devisor

  • Edith Piaf, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

Peter Morris - Director

Di Morrissey - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Warwick Moss - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Hugh Munro - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Nat Nixon - Actor

Hugh O'Keefe - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Gus Oberg - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Marcel Pagnol - Creator

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Damien Parker - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Ann Peters - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Karen Pini - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Hilton Pipin - Actor

Gordon Poole - Actor

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

Dale Randall - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Andrew Roffe - Actor

Harold Rome - Composer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Kay Ross - Actor

Geoffrey Rothwell - Production Manager

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Alan Royal - Actor

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

June Salter - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Michael Scheid - Actor

Lloyd Scott - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Jack Sharkey - Playwright

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Christopher Simon - Actor

Julian Slade - Adaptor

Paul Smith - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Rosalind Speirs - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Bella Spewack - Writer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Sam Spewack - Writer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

John Stone - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Alan Strachan - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Charlie Strachan - Actor

Esmae Sugerman - Actor

Olga Tamara - Actor

Yana Taylor - Actor

Malcolm Thompson - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

David Thomson - Book and Lyrics

Wendy Toye - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Neil Turner - Actor

Barry Underwood - Actor

Andrew Vogel - Actor

Cliff Wallace - Actor

Patrick Ward - Actor

Peggy Watson - Choreographer

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Bassist

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

David Whitford - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

John Whitham - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Paul Woods - Actor

Suzanne Wylie - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Gino Zancanaro - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

New South Wales Government

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Margaret Kelly

Peter Williams

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Harry M. Miller

Rockdale Municipal Orchestra and Opera Company

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978

Tams-Whitmark Music Library, Inc.

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
Identifier 225777