Contributor Gailene Stock
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer, Director
Events

Dancer

Director

Performer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Dancer, Lighting Designer

Gary Norman - Director, Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Performer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Assistant Director, Choreographer, Producer, Compere, Costume Designer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group, Dance Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Alan Alder - Dancer, Performer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Performer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Producer, Production Manager

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Devisor, Dancer, Choreographer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Restager

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

David Burch - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Robert Olup - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Orchestrator

William Pepper - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Dancer, Various

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Alida Chase - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Allan Cross - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer, Dance Director

Michael Curry - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer, Performer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Manager, Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Alexander Glazunov - Composer, Musical Arranger

John Hackett - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Assistant Conductor

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director

Paul Wright - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer, Performer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Julie Aldridge - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Boris Conley - Composer

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Philip Darley - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Mario Di Pasquale - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Fotiadis - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Narelle Holland - Dancer

Anastasia Humeniuk - Dancer

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Catherine Lay - Dancer

Vanessa Leader - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Leslie Millard - Dancer

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

James Newman - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Melanie Pont - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Sophie Twaits - Dancer

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Lara Ward - Dancer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Colin West - Dancer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer, Designer

Mel Clifford - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Poet

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Helen Magner - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer, Scenario

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Repetiteur, Pianist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Elphine Allen - Stage Director, Choreographer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Del Brady - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Claude Debussy - Composer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Carol Green - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Victor Hugo - Author

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Constant Lambert - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Maria Lang - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

George Ogilvie - Scenario, Producer

David Palmer - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Richard Beer - Designer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jared French - Set Designer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Performer, Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Marion Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

John Tetley - Choreographer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Associate Director

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Arthur Boyd - Designer

Rhonda Burchmore - Performer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Ernie Chimirri - Sound Designer, Set Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anne Church - Designer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Andre Derain - Visual Artist

Simon Dow - Dancer

Kathryn Downey - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Carla Fracci - Dancer

  • Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Kevin Hocking - Musical Director

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Lorca Massine - Choreographer

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Ottorino Respighi - Musical Arranger

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Civic Theatre Newcastle

Griffith Regional Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Orange Civic Theatre

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 237123