Contributor Zindzi Okenyo
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Creator

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director, Fight Director

Vivienne Awosoga - Actor

Danny Ball - Actor

Marissa Bennett - Actor

Jess Chambers - Voice Coach

James Evans - Director

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Will McDonald - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Duncan Ragg - Actor

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Pip Runciman - Designer

Monica Sayers - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Ursula Mills - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Cameron Goodall - Performer, Composer, Creator, Actor

Nescha Jelk - Director, Assistant Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • Random, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2013

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Kate Mulvany - Adaptor, Playwright

  • The Rasputin Affair, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 April 2017
  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Richard Pyros - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

Tahki Saul - Actor

Alice Ansara - Actor

Pip Branson - Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Johnny Carr - Actor

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Peter Evans - Director

Lucy Goleby - Actor

Romanie Harper - Associate Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Catherine McClements - Actor

Mikelangelo - Musician, Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

Gareth Reeves - Actor

Brett Stiller - Actor

Sam Strong - Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Jo Turner - Actor

Kit Williams - Author

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011
  • The Crucible, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 May 2009

Sam Haren - Director, Set Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

David Heinrich - Composer, Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Good People, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 April 2016
  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Ali Aitken - Actor

Ayad Akhtar - Playwright

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Bulbin Aykarin - Actor

Richard Back - Video Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

  • Good People, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 April 2016

Judy Banko - Actor

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Dean Bryant - Director

Thom Buchanan - Visual Artist

Tom Budge - Actor

Amy Burkett - Stage Manager

  • Good People, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 April 2016

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Alana Canceri - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Good People, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 April 2016

Peter Carroll - Actor

Gareth Chin - Creator, Performer

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Felix Cross - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Jodianne Crow - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Carl Dewhurst - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Celeste Dodwell - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Janet Eades - Production Manager

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

  • Good People, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 April 2016

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Future D. Fidel - Playwright

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Leah Flanagan - Performer

David Fleischer - Designer

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

  • Random, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2013

Mathew Frank - Composer

Linda Gaboriau - Translator

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Simon Gleeson - Actor

Tanya Goldberg - Director

Russell Goldsmith - Composer

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016

Charmian Gradwell - Director

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Good People, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 April 2016

Quincy Grant - Performer, Composer, Creator

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016

David Hare - Playwright

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Adam Hatz - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Ryan Hayward - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Rarriwuy Hick - Actor

Remy Hii - Actor

Brent Hill - Actor

Kati Jacobs - Director

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Monique Kalmar - Actor

Maree Kanowski - Stage Manager

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Mark Kilmurry - Director

  • Good People, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 April 2016

Angus King - Actor

Matthew Kneale - Set Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010

Chris Kohn - Dramaturg

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Alphonse Lebel - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Thuso Lekwape - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Michelle Lim Davidson - Actor

David Lindsay-Abaire - Playwright

  • Good People, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 April 2016

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Drew Livingston - Actor

  • Good People, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 April 2016

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Ashley Lyons - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Todd MacDonald - Director

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Joe Manning - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Brandon McClelland - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach

Robert Menzies - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Hamish Michael - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Pip Miller - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Good People, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 April 2016

Wajdi Mouawad - Playwright

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Libby Munro - Actor

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016

Gideon Mzembe - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Justin Nardella - Designer

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Liam Nunan - Actor

Brendan O'Connell - Associate Director

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Satomi Ohnishi - Performer

Andy Packer - Director, Creator

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010

Arianwen Parkes-Lockwood - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Jane Phegan - Actor

  • Good People, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 April 2016

Johanna Puglisi - Choreographer

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Paige Rattray - Dramaturg

Graeme Rhodes - Actor

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Gina Riley - Actor

Simone Romaniuk - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010

Monique Salle - Actor

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Uma Kali Shakti - Actor, Writer

John Sheedy - Director

George Spartels - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Cristabel Sved - Director

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Nadia Tass - Director

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016

Anthony Taufa - Actor

debbie tucker green - Playwright

  • Random, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2013

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Kip Williams - Director

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Bell Shakespeare Company

Sydney Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • Random, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2013

Sydney Festival

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Adelaide Festival Centre

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Random, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2013

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

The Black Sea Gentlemen

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Melbourne Festival

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

The Border Project

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Arts NSW

  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Arts South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Belvoir

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Brisbane Festival

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Company B Belvoir

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Destination NSW

  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Ebsworth & Ebsworth Lawyers

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

optikal bloc

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016

Short and Sweet

Slingsby

Sydney Opera House

  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
Identifier 423302