Contributor Graham Milne
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Sound Designer
Events
  • Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Sound Designer

  • Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Derek Jolly - Sound Designer, Presenter

  • Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Devisor, Director

  • Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

John Dallwitz - Devisor

  • Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Antonio Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Lois Anderson - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Cecil Bates - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Paul Beadle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jim Bettison - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Geraldine Chapman - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Nancy Claridge - Composer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Mel Clifford - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Maxwell Collis - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Ian Davidson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Heather Deen - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Maxine Dumbrill - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

D. Edgar - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Keith Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jan Harrison - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Yvonne Heaslip - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Josephine Heyson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Edwin Hodgeman - Narrator

Jill Holden - Wigmaker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Musgrave Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

David Malouf - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Colin McCarthy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

L. Milkins - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Anna Morrison - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Rob Morrison - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Edwin Muir - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Wendy Neville - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

A. Palmer - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Susan Pegler - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

David Pritchard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

R Maria Rilke - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Stephen Spender - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Judith Stott - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
Identifier 401342