Contributor Geoff Kelso
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Geoffrey
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Performance Artist, Performer, Writer
Events

Actor

Performer

Creator

Writer

Playwright

Devisor

Director

Puppeteer

  • Megalomania, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 1981

Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Kelton Pell - Creator, Performer, Writer, Actor

Isaac Drandich - Creator, Performer, Actor

Ingle Knight - Assistant Director, Playwright, Actor, Adaptor

Lance Curtis - Performer, Playwright

Sam Longley - Performer, Creator, Actor

Frank Nannup - Creator, Performer, Actor

Alan Becher - Director

Michael Loney - Actor

Gareth Simmonds - Production Manager

Phillip Thompson - Creator, Performer

George Blazevic - Playwright

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018
  • As You Like It, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2014
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 2010
  • The Memory of Water, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 July 2009
  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Igor Sas - Actor

  • As You Like It, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2014
  • The Fremantle Candidate, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 July 2012
  • Soulmates, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 2005
  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • The Voyage of Vasco Pyjama, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 October 1991
  • Inner Voices, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 29 June 1977

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor, Stage Manager

Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Playwright

Paul Charlier - Special Effects, Sound Designer

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor, Performer

David James - Actor

Steve Johnston - Performer, Actor

Fifi L'Amour - Performer

Boom Boom La Bern - Performer

Trevor Parfitt - Actor, Writer, Creator

Jane Ahlquist - Performer

Mopsie Beans - Performer

Leo Bradney-George - Performer

Jack Caroleon - Performer

Mary Jane Carpenter - Performer

John Castle - Performer

Cigarette - Performer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Richard Cottrell - Director

Michelle Dado - Designer

Mark Daley - Performer

Nick Earnest - Performer

Kevin English - Performer

Ian Farr - Performer

Doris Fish - Performer

Joel Fox - Performer

Julie Godfrey - Performer

Tamar Goldstein - Performer

Tommy Gun - Performer

Christopher Hampton - Translator, Playwright

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Tony Harvey - Actor

Gary Hinton - Performer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018
  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 30 July 2016
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • The Floating World, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1995
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Andrea Kelland - Performer

Larry Kingston - Performer

Sandra Lamont - Performer

James Lindsay - Performer

Alison Lockwood - Performer

Michael Matou - Performer

Dick May - Performer

James Mellen - Performer

Jezelle Morgan - Performer

John O'Connell - Performer

Jandy Rainbow - Performer

Simon Reptile - Performer

Catriona Russell-Walker - Performer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

George Sima - Performer

Roy Smiles - Playwright

Sasha Soldatow - Performer

Vashti Stanbury - Performer

Surrey Swayne - Performer

Trevor Thomas - Performer

Phil Thomson - Writer, Director, Actor, Playwright, Creator

Margot Townsend - Performer

Graham Waine - Lighting Designer

Sister Xerox - Performer

Michael Young - Performer

Chris Bendall - Associate Director, Director

  • The Fremantle Candidate, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 July 2012
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Polly Low - Dramaturg, Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017
  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1993
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 September 1991

Ian Cookesley - Production Supervisor

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Stuart Halusz - Actor, Assistant Director

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Aarne Neeme - Director

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 30 July 2016
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
  • The Country Wife, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 April 1992

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017
  • The Floating World, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 18 October 1995
  • The Floating World, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1995
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 September 1991

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Christina Smith - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Steve Turner - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer, Sound Designer

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Director, Adaptor, Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976
  • Everyone's a General, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 21 May 1976
  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

Michael Leslie - Actor, Choreographer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993
  • The Country Wife, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 April 1992
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 March 1992
  • Paddy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 October 1990

Joan Sydney - Actor

Al Ward - Performer, Musician

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Zoe Atkinson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005
  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

James Beattie - Actor

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Director

David Brennan - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Fiona Bruce - Assistant Designer, Designer

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Christine Cameron - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Kate Cherry - Director

Bill Conn - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Patrick Cook - Writer, Designer

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Iain Grandage - Musical Director, Sound Designer

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011
  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Tom Gutteridge - Director

James Hagan - Actor

Brendan Hanson - Actor

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018
  • As You Like It, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2014
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 2010

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Dan Johnson - Musician

Jackie Kerin - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Andy King - Actor

  • Antony and Cleopatra, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 March 1992
  • Inner Voices, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 29 June 1977
  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Ivan King - Actor

Jude Kuring - Puppeteer, Performer

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005
  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Jenny McNae - Actor, Director

David Milroy - Musical Director

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Mike Morris - Director, Designer

  • Inner Voices, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 29 June 1977
  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppeteer, Creator

Dickon Oxenburgh - Actor

Christine Randall - Stage Manager

  • Everyone's a General, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 21 May 1976
  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2014
  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011
  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Dennis Simmons - Actor

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

James Whitington - Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

William Wycherley - Playwright

Anthony Ackroyd - Performer

Robyn Archer - Composer

Anthony Babicci - Costume Designer

Rosemary Barr - Actor

James Bean - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017
  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1993

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Laura Black - Actor

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Paddy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 October 1990

Graeme Blundell - Director, Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Alexander Buzo - Writer, Actor

Peter Carmody - Assistant Director

Jas Cartwright - Properties Master, Mask Maker

  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

John Clark - Director

John Clarke - Writer, Playwright

Desmond Connellan - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

Tamara Cook - Actor

Neil Craig - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Russell Emerson - Set Designer

Leon Ewing - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Stage Manager

Callum Fletcher - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Peter Francis - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Andrew S. Gilbert - Actor

Michael Gow - Director

Mary Haire - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976
  • Antony and Cleopatra, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1974

Mort Hanson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Barbara Henry - Actor

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Allan Highfield - Performer

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

Helen Hough - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Bob Hudson - Actor, Director, Writer

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Diane Jeffries - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Robert Juniper - Designer

Neil Kirkby - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Gary Kliger - Performer

Edie Kurzer - Designer

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Bruce Leyland - Actor

Claire Lovering - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Sally Martin - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

Greg McNeill - Actor

Richard Mellick - Playwright

Dennis Miller - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

John Milson - Director, Actor

  • Our Country's Good, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 6 June 1991
  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Cinzia Montresor - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

John Moore - Actor

  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 September 1991

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

John Pleffer - Lighting Designer

Boris Radmilovich - Actor

Linda Raymond - Performer

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005
  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Ian Robinson - Design Consultant

John Romeril - Playwright

T Ruth - Performer

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Elaine Smith - Actor

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

Ross Stevenson - Writer, Playwright

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Mark Thompson - Designer

Anthony Warlow - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Michael Watson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Rod Williams - Actor

  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976
  • Antony and Cleopatra, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1974

Roderick Williams - Actor

Sher Williams-Hood - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Tina Williamson - Actor

Tim Winton - Playwright

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Sarah Woods - Actor

Paul Ableman - Playwright

David Adams - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Kerrie Adams - Actor

Brett Ahern - Actor

Stephen Albert - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Bernard Angell - Production Manager

Maggie Anketell - Actor

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Kai Arbuckle - Actor

  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

David Argue - Performer

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Tim Balfour - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Michael Barlow - Director

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

  • Soulmates, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 2005

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Patsy Bedford - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Jean-Paul Bell - Performer

Nathan Bennison - Actor

  • Smoke, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 September 2003

Heath Bergerson - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Chris Betts - Actor

Felicity Biggins - Performer, Devisor

Mike Bishop - Actor

John Black - Puppeteer

  • Megalomania, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 1981

Steve Black - Actor

  • Smoke, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 September 2003

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Michael Blakemore - Director

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Ray Bluett - Actor

Ian Boase - Lighting Designer

Ian Bolgia - Actor

  • Smoke, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 September 2003

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Guy Bolton - Writer

Adam Booth - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Ivor Bowen - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Clint Bracknell - Composer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

George Brooking - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Emmanuel Brown - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Mar Bucknell - Technical Director

Lee Buddle - Composer

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Ewan Campbell - Actor

Melissa Cantwell - Director

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Alan Cassell - Actor

Austin Castiglione - Actor

Miguel Cayazaya - Actor

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

  • Ursula, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 January 1991

Mark Chan - Sound Designer, Composer

Jangoo Chapkhana - Musical Director

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018

Angela Chaplin - Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Tao Chen - Assistant Director

Amelia Chesher - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Felix Ching Ching Ho - Assistant Director

Carolline Clack - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Simon Clarke - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Musical Director, Composer

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Alicia Clements - Costume Designer

Warren Coleman - Actor

Ross Coli - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Director

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Peter Coppin - Historian

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Louis Corbett - Actor

Darryl Cordell - Set Designer

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Jan Cornall - Performer

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Reg Cribb - Adaptor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

John Crooks - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Su Cruikshank - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Megalomania, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 1981

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Rob Dator - Actor, Director, Playwright

Lionel Davis - Musician

Rebecca Davis - Actor

Sharon Davis - Actor

Peter J Davison - Set Designer

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Margaret de Wolff - Stage Manager

Maria Delle Donne - Designer

Andrew Denton - Actor

Miguel Diaz - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Barry Dickins - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Brett Dowson - Actor

Elizabeth Drake - Performer

Melinda Dransfield - Actor

Mackenzie Dunn - Actor

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018

Doris Eaton - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Jimmy Edgar - Actor

Chris Edmund - Director

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Annie Eves-Boland - Production Manager

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

John Ewart - Actor

Brendan Ewing - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Christine Ewing - Actor

Kylie Farmer - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Lynn Ferguson - Costume Designer

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018

Peter Fisher - Actor

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Inner Voices, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 29 June 1977

Tom Flood - Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Dario Fo - Playwright

Paula Forrest - Actor

Andy Fraser - Actor

Wayne Freer - Composer, Musician

  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Colin Friels - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Mary Gage - Playwright

Frank Gallacher - Director

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Wayne Garton - Actor

Grahame Gavin - Director

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Joanne Goodman - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Dave Gray - Actor

Michael Gregory - Actor

Philip Griffin - Musical Director, Composer

Renee Hale - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Jan Hamilton - Actor

Naomi Hanbury - Actor

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976

Vicky Haniotis - Actor

John Harding - Playwright

  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Peter Hardy - Actor

Chris Harriott - Composer

Braydon Harriss - Playwright

  • Smoke, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 September 2003

Steve Hawke - Playwright

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Laura Heffernan - Assistant Designer

Leon Hendroff - Puppet Designer

Elizabeth Hill - Assistant Choreographer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Ross Hill - Puppet Maker

  • Megalomania, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 1981

Tyler Hill - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017

Margaret Hilton - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jenny Hope - Actor

Graham Hoskins - Trombonist

Noel Howell - Designer

  • Inner Voices, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 29 June 1977

Zhang Huaxiang - Mask Maker, Designer

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Tony Ingersent - Director

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Peter Jagger - Actor

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Kate Jason-Omodei - Actor

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Peter Julian - Actor

Kristof Kaczmarek - Actor

Marta Kaczmarek - Actor

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Stefan Karlsson - Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Yvan Karlsson - Performer

Paul Kelly - Musical Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Thomas Keneally - Writer

D. H. Lawrence - Writer

  • Ursula, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 January 1991

Kathy Lette - Writer

Michael Leunig - Cartoonist

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Arthur Lewis - Trumpeter

Jessica Lewis - Performer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Ursula, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 January 1991

Hugo Lopez - Production Manager

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

James Luscombe - Sound Designer

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Margaret Mackay - Stage Manager

Nick Maclaine - Actor

Monica Main - Director

  • Smoke, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 September 2003

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Danny Marr - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Kaylene Marr - Visual Artist

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Clara Mason - Director, Adaptor

  • Ursula, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 January 1991

Richard Mason - Actor

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Rachael Maza Long - Director

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

Helen McDonald - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Renee McIntosh - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Frank McKallister - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017

Babs McMillan - Actor

Colin McPhillamy - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Helen Medlyn - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Selina Middleton - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Jovana Miletic - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Tim Minchin - Actor

  • One Destiny, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 August 2001

Julia Moody - Actor

Janine Mooru - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Sally Morgan - Director, Playwright

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Michael Muntz - Actor

Samantha Murray - Actor

Marko Mustac - Actor

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Lynette Narkle - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Brian Nickless - Designer

Steven Nolan - Set Designer

  • Soulmates, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 2005

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Inner Voices, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 29 June 1977

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

Gilli O'Connell - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Will O'Mahony - Actor

Barry Oakley - Writer

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Raymond Omodei - Director, Designer

June Oscar - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Mona Oscar - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Philip Parsons - Assistant to the Director

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

Alan Pentland - Performer

Rhianne Perrie - Stage Manager

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Marie Perry-Watson - Costume Designer

Cecelia Peters - Actor

Bruce Petty - Director, Designer

Tish Phillips - Designer

  • Paddy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 October 1990

Jim Pike - Writer

Walter Plinge - Drummer

Carolyn Polizzott - Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Mattie Porges - Actor

Jeremy Powell - Voice Coach

John Powers - Playwright

Margaret Prior - Stage Manager

Kelton Pull - Actor

Rod Quantock - Performer

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

John Rayment - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Frankie Raymond - Performer

Jolly Read - Playwright

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

John Reid - Stage Manager

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

James Ridewood - Designer

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Jaylene Riley - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Peter Roberts - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

Caitlin Ryan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Philip Salom - Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Sally Sander - Actor

Kazimir Sas - Actor

John B. Saunders - Composer

Lucien Savron - Director

Andrew Saw - Writer

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Phil Scott - Writer

Roger Selleck - Actor

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

Steve Shaw - Actor

Katya Shevtsov - Actor

Grace Smibert - Actor

Don Smith - Actor

Grant Smith - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

David Smyth - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Musical Arranger, Lyricist

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018

Vince Sorrenti - Actor

Kevin Spratt - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Patricia Stephenson - Actor

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Stephen Stewart - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Emily Stokoe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Mark Streeter - Devisor, Performer

James Sweeny - Actor

Richard Talonga - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Leith Taylor - Director

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Jason Thelwell - Production Manager

Fred Thompson - Writer

Tom Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Harry Tierney - Composer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Michelle Trainer - Assistant Director

Doug Tremlett - Performer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Sandra Umbagai-Clarke - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Shirley Van Sanden - Performer

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Douglas Walker - Actor

John Walker - Playwright, Actor

  • Paddy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 October 1990

Kerry Walker - Actor

Graham Walne - Lighting Designer

Gemma Ward - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Glenyse Ward - Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Naomie Warne - Actor

  • Ursula, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 January 1991

Leaf Watson - Set Designer

John Weidman - Author

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018

Frank Wenzel - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Lou Westbury - Designer

George Whaley - Actor

  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Spencer Whiteley - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Manager

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Pippa Williamson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Sue Willmington - Costume Designer

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Elisa Wilson - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Bryan Woltjen - Set Designer

Amanda Woodhams - Actor

Irma Woods - Actor

  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Leslie Wright - Actor

Wang Xiaoying - Director

Shubhadra Young - Actor

Maja Zade - Translator

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Yan Zhao - Costume Designer

Florenz Ziegfeld - Creator

Black Swan Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Deckchair Theatre

Perth Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Ying Tong : A Walk With the Goons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Sydney Theatre Company

Cabaret Conspiracy

Arts WA

Curtin University Theatre Arts Department

National Theatre Inc.

Company B Belvoir

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Belvoir Street Theatre

Festival of Perth

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Antony and Cleopatra, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1974

Marionette Theatre of Australia

NIDA

Opera Australia

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

West Australian Opera

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Artback NT

  • Bindjareb Pinjarra, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 21 August 2012
  • Bindjareb Pinjarra, Nyinkka Nyunyu Art & Cultural Centre, Tennant Creek, NT, 18 August 2012

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Pinjarra Project

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House

  • Bindjareb Pinjarra, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 2015
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

University of New South Wales

Western Australian Theatre Company

Acting Out

Adelaide Festival Centre

All Together Now Enterprises

Artrage

Arts Victoria

Barkly Regional Arts Inc

  • Bindjareb Pinjarra, Nyinkka Nyunyu Art & Cultural Centre, Tennant Creek, NT, 18 August 2012

Bay Street Productions

Brown's Mart

Bunuba Films

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Burrinja

Campbelltown Arts Centre

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel 7

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

City of Perth

Clocktower Centre

Crossroads Theatre

  • Ursula, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 January 1991

Darwin Festival

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Festival of Sydney

  • Ursula, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 January 1991

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

Footscray Community Arts Centre

Glen Street Theatre

Glenelg Shire Council

Healthway

HIT Productions

Hole in the Head Mime Company

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Humourworks

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002

John Curtin Ministerial Library

Katherine Town Council

  • Bindjareb Pinjarra, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 21 August 2012

Kinselas Productions

Logan Entertainment Centre

Los Trios Ringbarkus

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Smoke, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 September 2003

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

National Theatre of China

New South Wales Government

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod Theatre Company

NORPA

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Smoke, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 September 2003

Seymour Theatre Centre

Shopfront Theatre

Shvarts Mime Theatre

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

STM

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tandanya National Aboriginal Cultural Institute

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

The Craig Mostyn Group

The Lobotomy Brothers

The NIDA Company

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

The Western Australian Arts Council

Theatre North

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003

Townsville City Council

  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002

Troupe Theatre Company

University of Western Australia

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Victorian College of the Arts

Wellington Entertainment Centre

Western Australian Actors' Centre

Western Australian Education Department

Works
Identifier 3312