Contributor Christine Douglas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Singer
Events

Actor

Singer

Director

Assistant Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Soprano

Actor and Singer

Chorus

Artistic Director

  • The Magic Flute, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003

Performer

Danny Nash - Actor

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

Wade Beed - Actor

Boris Conley - Composer

Russell Field - Tour Manager

Geoff Hooke - Director, Designer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Hugh Wayland - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

Suzanne Johnston - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Soprano, Mezzo-Soprano

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2 November 2005
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2005
  • The Magic Flute, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1990

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Heather Begg - Actor, Singer, Soprano

David Collins-White - Singer, Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright, Librettist

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Singer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Gary Rowley - Singer, Performer, Bass

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1979

David Hobson - Actor, Baritone, Tenor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Goran Jarvefelt - Director, Original Director

David Lemke - Actor and Singer, Singer, Baritone, Actor

Roger Lemke - Singer, Actor, Baritone

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Baz Luhrmann - Director

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor, Singer, Soprano

Bill Marron - Designer, Associate Designer, Assistant Designer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor, Singer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

David Brennan - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1990
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Elizabeth Campbell - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Robert Gard - Actor, Tenor, Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Margaret Haggart - Actor, Soprano, Singer

Roxane Hislop - Singer, Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Luise Napier - Resident Director, Director, Assistant Director

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Warwick Stengards - Conductor, Musical Director

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Gregory Tomlinson - Tenor, Singer, Actor

Helen Adams - Actor, Singer

Neil Armfield - Director

William Bamford - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Chorus Master/Mistress

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Cheryl Barker - Chorus, Soprano, Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Eugene Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1983

Stephen Bennett - Bass, Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1990

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

John Bolton Wood - Actor, Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Kanen Breen - Singer

Martin Buckingham - Singer

Bernadette Cullen - Actor, Singer, Soprano

Christopher Doig - Tenor, Singer, Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Actor and Singer

David Hibbard - Actor, Singer

Lindy Hume - Director

Stephen Ibbotson - Singer, Actor

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1990

Fiona Janes - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Alan John - Musical Arranger, Artistic Supervisor

Neil Kirkby - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer, Director, Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Tenor

Catherine Martin - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Michael Martin - Tenor, Singer

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Douglas McRae - Singer

Helen Noonan - Actor, Performer, Singer

Louis Nowra - Librettist, Playwright

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

Simone Romaniuk - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009
  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Grant Smith - Singer, Performer

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Greg Sully - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1998
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1992
  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Irene Waugh - Singer, Performer

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Tom Woods - Conductor

David Agler - Conductor

Jordie Albiston - Librettist

Richard Alexander - Singer

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Leonard Bernstein - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Actor

Phoebe Briggs - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Joan Carden - Soprano, Actor and Singer

Sarah Carvalho - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Ian Castenetto - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Geoffrey Chard - Actor and Singer, Baritone

Giorgina Ciot - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Carolline Clack - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Ross Coleman - Associate Director

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Kenneth Collins - Tenor

Andrew Collis - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Deborah Conway - Singer

Tyler Coppin - Singer

John Cox - Original Director

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Peter Cox - Chorus

Sarah Crane - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Martin Croft - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Lucinda-Mirikata Deacon - Singer

Ian Dickson - Chorus

Rodney Dobson - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer, Baritone

Lorelei Dowling - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Gennardi Dubinski - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Thomas Edmonds - Actor, Tenor

Elizabeth Ellis - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Richard Greager - Singer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009
  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Kerry Henderson - Singer

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Darrell Hopson - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Roger Howell - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

Alexander Ingram - Musical Director, Assistant Conductor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Jon Jackson - Singer

Christopher Josey - Singer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Richard Lewis - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Judit Lorincz - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Des Lukey - Actor, Chorus

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985
  • Eugene Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1983

Virgilio Marino - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Jeannie Marsh - Actor, Chorus

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
  • Eugene Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1983

Bruce Martin - Baritone

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991

Catharine Martin - Designer

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Amie McKenna - Singer

Penelope Mills - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2 November 2005
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2005

Robert Mitchell - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Gaynor Morgan - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

Joanna Murray-Smith - Librettist

Christopher Nicholas - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Patrick Nolan - Director

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Jessica O'Donaghue - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Maria Okunev - Singer

Ross A Perry - Original Director, Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1990

Cameron Phipps - Singer, Actor

Margaret Plummer - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2 November 2005
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2005

Gary Pollack - Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1998

Jaime Rolfe - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

James Roser - Singer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

Christopher Saunders - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Heinz Schweers - Conductor

Donald Shanks - Singer, Actor

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Barry Skelton - Chorus

Margery Smith - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Lois Strike - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Sarah Sweeting - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

Amanda Thane - Soprano

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1990

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Chloris Vowels - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1998

Anthony Warlow - Singer, Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Brett Weymark - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2005
  • The Magic Flute, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003

Ken Wilby - Set Designer, Designer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Narelle Yeo - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2 November 2005
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2005

David Abiuso - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Wendy Ablett - Chorus

Toni Adelman - Chorus

Andrea Aitken - Chorus

Miriam Allan - Singer

Peter Allen - Chorus

Robert Allman - Baritone

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Peter Anderson - Actor and Singer

Pauline Ashleigh-Marum - Chorus

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Julian Bailey - Chorus

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Margaret Baker-Genovesi - Actor and Singer

Felicity Baldock - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

Trish Ball - Chorus

Benjamin Barker - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Matthew Barker - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Roy Best - Actor

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009

Michael Bishop - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Nicholas Bochner - Cellist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Christopher Bond - Adaptor

Helen Borthwick - Chorus

John Bowman - Actor

Yvette Breen - Violist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Len Britton - Chorus

June Bronhill - Actor

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Grania Burke - Musician

David Butterfield - Chorus

Jak Callick - Choreographer

Donald Cant - Actor and Singer

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Brendon Carmody - Artistic Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2005

Maureen Carr - Musician

Lewis Carroll - Poet

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Peter Carroll - Actor

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Justine Clarke - Singer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Elizabeth Connell - Soprano

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Ian Cousins - Actor and Singer

Noel Craven - Chorus

Fiona Crombie - Designer

David Crooks - Assistant Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Brian Crossley - Director

Hope Csutoros - Singer

Jenny Curl - Musician

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

John Detering - Chorus

Doug Dick - Front of House

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Richard Divall - Conductor

Robin Don - Set Designer

Grant Doyle - Actor and Singer

Christine Draeger - Flautist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Tim DuFore - Actor

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Kim Durban - Assistant Director

Valerie Earl - Chorus

Michael Edwards - Director

Judith Eldridge - Chorus

Reg Ellery - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Jon Ewing - Actor

Francesco Fabris - Chorus

Shane Fahey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

John Fernon - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Anne Fisch - Soprano

Brian FitzGerald - Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991

William Fleck - Actor and Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Anthony Fogg - Artistic Director

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Mark Franklin - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Anne Fraser - Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

John Fulford - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Beverley Gardiner - Chorus

Julian Gavin - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Tony Geappen - Actor

Colin George - Director

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

John Germain - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Lola Gibney - Chorus

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Barbara Gilby - Violinist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Richard Gill - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Garry Ginivan - Movement Director

Matthew Glasgow - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Michael Gluecksmann - Singer

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Michael Gough - Chorus

John Grace - Chorus

Vicky Grant - Bassoonist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

David Green - Head Electrician

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

John Greene - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

John Gunter - Designer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Michael Hampe - Director

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Peter Hannah - Chorus

Richard Hansen - Actor

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009

Wendy Harmer - Librettist

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Brian Harrison - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Lyn Heal - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Margaret Hemmings - Front of House

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Hilary Henshaw - Actor

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Dorith Herskovits - Bassist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

David Hewitt - Percussionist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Jenny Hicks - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009

Lena Hocking - Chorus

Roger Hodgman - Director

Julie Holah - Chorus

Gordon Hollerman - Singer

Earl Holt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Gregory Hordacre - Movement Director

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Rosanne Hunt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Martin Irving - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Jo Jacobs - Production Manager

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Brad Jarrett - Stage Manager

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Graeme Jenkins - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Tony Jenkins - Chorus

Richard Jones - Director

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Carolyn Kennett - Chorus

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Eva Kong - Actor

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009

Jerzy Kozlowski - Chorus

Christine Krohn - Lighting Operator

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Ian Lake - Actor

Steve Lane - Chorus

John Lawrey - Chorus

Maxine Le Guier - Production Coordinator

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Yoram Levi - Trumpeter

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Alexander Lewis - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Keith Lewis - Actor and Singer

Geoff Lierse - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Jonathon Little - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

David Lloyd Jones - Translator

Melissa Lovric - Photographer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Bev MacInnes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Julia Malczewski - Actor

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009

David Malin - Photographer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Peter Mander - Chorus

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

John Marshall - Chorus

John Marum - Chorus

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Greg Mason - Musician

Simon Matthews - Musician

Stephen McClardie - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Russell McGregor - Musician

Donald McIntyre - Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Peter McKenna - Chorus

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Alison McRae - Musician

Felix Meagher - Composer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Anna Messariti - Producer

Mara Miller - Concert Master

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Val Mills - Chorus

Andrew Moon - Deputy Stage Manager

Andrew Moran - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Dominic Natoli - Actor and Singer

Geoff Newmann - Actor

Patricia Nicholson - Chorus

Jim Nightingale - Singer

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Toby Oliver - Video Designer

Bette Opitz - Chorus

Helen Osborne - Pianist, Repetiteur

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Tim Page - Actor

Denise Papaluca - Singer

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Dianne Pitt - Chorus

Kim Poole - Singer

Marion Potts - Director

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Claire Primrose - Soprano

John Pringle - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Susan Prior - Singer

Glenda Rattenbury - Chorus

David Ravenswood - Actor

Virginia Rawlinson - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Alberto Remedios - Actor and Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Claire Renkin - Chorus

Marilyn Richardson - Actor and Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Carlo Rizzi - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991

Edwin Roberts - Chorus

Sam Roberts-Smith - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2005

Gail Robertson - Singer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1990

Anthony Roden - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

Moira Ross - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Wendy Rowlands - Musician

Leigh Rowles - Movement Director

Henry Ruhl - Tenor

Pip Runciman - Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2005

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Christopher Ryan - Director

Mary Ryan - Chorus

Nigel Sabin - Clarinetist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Brian Salesky - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Barbara Sambell - Chorus

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Gordon Sellar - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Bev Shean - Actor and Singer

Konstantin Shilovsky - Librettist

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Marian Sinclair - Chorus

Bradley Smith - Assistant to the Director

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Julian Smith - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993

Martin Smith - Lighting Operator

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

Trevor Speean - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

John Stanistreet - Chorus

John Stanton - Actor

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Katerina Stratos - Set Designer

Jan Stripling - Choreographer

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009

Phillip Taylor - Chorus

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Joanie Thomas - Actor

Matthew Thorne - Musician

Nigel Triffitt - Director

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

Tony Tripp - Designer

Michael Turkic - Fight Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Lance Twentyman - Chorus

Jeannie van de Velde - Singer

Denis Vaughan - Conductor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Terry Vaughan - Musical Director

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Antony Walker - Conductor

Heinz Wallberg - Conductor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Jeffrey Ward - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Byron Watson - Actor

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009

John Wegner - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Jonathon Welch - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Martin Wesley-Smith - Composer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Peter Wesley-Smith - Lyricist

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Richard Wignell - Chorus

Jane Williams - Singer

Lionel Wood - Chorus

Leanne Woof - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Director

Peter Wright - Chorus

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Anna Yun - Actor

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009

Evan Zachariah - Actor and Singer

Company B Belvoir

Handspan Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Victorian Arts Council

Zoo Productions

The Australian Opera

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1998
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Pacific Opera Company

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Festival of Sydney

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988

Opera Australia

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Love in the Age of Therapy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1998

Oz Opera

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

The State Opera of South Australia

Channel 7

Esso Australia Ltd

Sydney Opera House

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

MEPC Australia Limited

Opera Queensland

Rio Tinto

Riverside Theatres

State Opera Chorus

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

State Opera Orchestra

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Valiant Commercial Furniture

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991

ABC Radio

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

ANZ

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Channel 9

Commonwealth Bank

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Daily Telegraph

George Weston Foods Limited

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

International Stage Attractions Pty Ltd

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Philharmonic Orchestra

Melbourne Theatre Company

Music Theatre Sydney

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Orchestra Victoria

Parramatta City Council

Performing Lines Ltd

Playworks

Sunday Telegraph

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

The Gilbert and Sullivan Chorus

The Myer Foundation

The Seymour Group

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

The Song Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victoria State Opera

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

Identifier 3693