Contributor Brian Beatty
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Concert Master
Events

Concert Master

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Alan Alder - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Associate Director

Dale Baker - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Director, Artistic Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Heather Birch - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Antoni Clave - Designer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Allan Cross - Dancer

George Crumb - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Carol Green - Dancer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Manager

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress

Gary Norman - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Roland Petit - Scenario

Terese Power - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Identifier 461131