Contributor Robin Thomson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Group

  • Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971

Alan Alder - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

William Akers - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Director

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Dale Baker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Composer, Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Producer, Associate Director, Artistic Director

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Don Asker - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Gary Hill - Dance Director, Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dance Group, Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

John Butler - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Hilary Debden - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

John Cranko - Choreographer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Juliette Solley - Dance Group, Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Daniel Auber - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

George Crumb - Composer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Marion Jones - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Ron Radford - Designer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Robert Rosen - Conductor

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Leo Stein - Author

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Antoni Clave - Designer

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Roland Petit - Scenario

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Australian Council for the Arts

Galapagos Duck

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 460609