Contributor Peter Cousens
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Artistic Director, Singer
Events

Actor

Performer

Singer

Director

Composer

Lyricist

Musician

Producer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Trisha Crowe - Actor, Singer, Performer

Rodney Dobson - Performer, Actor

Marina Prior - Actor, Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Kookaburra Launch Concert, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 10 April 2006
  • Helpmann Awards 2003, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 19 May 2003
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998
  • The Phantom of the Opera, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1993
  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Rob Guest - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director, Music and Lyrics

Robert Grubb - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

  • West Side Story, ASB Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 February 1997
  • West Side Story, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 14 December 1996
  • West Side Story, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1996
  • Aspects of Love, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Aspects of Love, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993
  • Aspects of Love, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1992
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Barry Crocker - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director, Associate Director

Jodie Gillies - Actor, Performer

  • Aspects of Love, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Aspects of Love, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993
  • Aspects of Love, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1992
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Donald MacDonald - Narrator, Actor

Lance Strauss - Actor

Rachel Donovan - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Liam Gibson - Actor

Robert Giltinan - Actor, Musician

Maggie May Gordon - Writer

Michael Harvey - Entrepreneur

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Singer

Andrew James - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Amanda Jermyn - Actor

Rick Lau - Actor

Katy Manning - Director

Russell Newman - Actor

Leonie Page - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

Emily Streat - Actor

Natalie Streat - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor, Singer

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 2005
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Music and Lyrics, Composer

Susan Van Cott - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Richard Wherrett - Director

Kelan Angel - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Tom Barnes - Scenic Artist

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Hilton Bonner - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Norman Coates - Lighting Designer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Judi Connelli - Actor, Singer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008
  • Kookaburra Launch Concert, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 10 April 2006
  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 2005
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Shirley Dettmar - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

John Deyle - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Stephen Doric - Actor

Peter Drake - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Lesley Edser - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Adam Fernance - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Charmaine Ginn - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Rodney Glenn-Smith - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Patrick Godfrey - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

John Hackett - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Richard Harris - Actor, Director

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Terry James - Musical Director

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Norb Joerder - Choreographer, Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Adele Johnston - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Ian Lake - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Jeni Martin - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Richard Muenz - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Caroline O'Connor - Singer, Actor

Robert Ousley - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Tim Page - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Dianne Smith - Actor

Sherman E. Steadman - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Peter Styles - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

James Valentine - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Kathleen Wilson - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Gary Young - Resident Director, Actor

Rachael Beck - Singer, Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor, Singer

  • Kookaburra Launch Concert, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 10 April 2006
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

John Clark - Director

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Charmaine Clements - Performer, Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Kookaburra Launch Concert, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 10 April 2006
  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Margi de Ferranti - Performer, Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Eden Gaha - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • West Side Story, ASB Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 February 1997
  • West Side Story, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 14 December 1996
  • West Side Story, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1996

John Gunter - Set Designer, Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • West Side Story, ASB Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 February 1997
  • West Side Story, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 14 December 1996
  • West Side Story, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1996

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Graham Harvey - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Glen Hogstrom - Performer, Actor

Brian James - Actor

Ian Judge - Director

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • West Side Story, ASB Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 February 1997
  • West Side Story, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 14 December 1996
  • West Side Story, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1996

Jenny Laing-Peach - Assistant Director

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Simon Lind - Actor, Dancer

David Lowe - Performer, Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Silvie Paladino - Actor, Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995
  • Les Miserables, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 January 1991
  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

Andrew Pole - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • The Bard on Broadway, The Regent Hotel, Kingsford, NSW, 18 October 1994
  • Measure for Measure, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 July 1986
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Guy Simpson - Keyboardist, Assistant Conductor, Musical Director

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995
  • The Phantom of the Opera, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1993
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Tony Taylor - Actor

Rob Thomas - Performer, Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987
  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Ian Toyne - Performer, Actor

Susan-ann Walker - Performer, Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer, Orchestrator

Robert Alexander - Actor

Fabian Aloise - Actor

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Chris Bakis - Actor

Octavia Barron-Martin - Singer, Actor

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Don Black - Lyricist

Alain Boublil - Writer, Adaptor, Lyricist, Librettist

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995
  • Les Miserables, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 January 1991
  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

Julie Brooker - Performer

Rick Burchall - Performer

Stephen Butterworth - Actor

Luke Byrne - Musical Director, Pianist

Sally Cahill - Actor

Alinta Carroll - Performer

Emma Chapman - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Resident Director

Leanne Cherny - Actor

Sue-Ellen Chester - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Breaker Morant, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 March 1979
  • You Never Can Tell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 1979

Kevin Colson - Performer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Martin Crewes - Performer

Robin Cuming - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

John Derum - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

David Downer - Actor

Susan Lorette Dunn - Performer

Lucy Durack - Singer, Actor

David Edgar - Adaptor

Michael Falzon - Singer, Actor

Stephen Flint Wood - Executive Producer

Nicholas Forster - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Penny Hadley - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Delia Hannah - Performer

Amanda Harrison - Performer

Bill Haycock - Designer

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995
  • Les Miserables, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 January 1991
  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Mark Hodge - Actor

Christopher Horsey - Actor

Nicola Humphrey - Actor

Maree Johnson - Actor

Rochelle Jones - Actor

Tia Jordan - Actor

Jilly Judges - Assistant Lighting Designer

Steven Judkins - Actor

Peter Jukes - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Aspects of Love, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Aspects of Love, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993
  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Writer

James Lee - Actor

Matthew Lee - Singer, Dancer

Martin Lewis - Actor

Adam Lloyd - Actor

Frank Lotrionte - Actor

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

Andrea McEwan - Performer

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Joy Miller - Actor

  • Helpmann Awards 2003, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 19 May 2003
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Tracie Morley - Actor

John Napier - Designer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995
  • Les Miserables, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 January 1991
  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

Richard Neame - Actor

Andreane Neofitou - Costume Designer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995
  • Les Miserables, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 January 1991
  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

David Nettheim - Actor

Guy Noble - Conductor, Musical Director

Deon Nuku - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Kerry Peters - Actor

Peter Phelps - Actor

Danielle Playel - Actor

Michael Reed - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Original Director

Keith Robinson - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Troy Rowley - Actor

Peter Rutherford - Singer, Musical Director, Composer

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Sam Samuel - Actor

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer, Writer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995
  • Les Miserables, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 January 1991
  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

Rohan-Mack Seinor - Actor

Liani Smith - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

John Stanton - Actor

John Stoddart - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Hayden Tee - Actor

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Hayley Toomey - Performer

Michael Tyack - Keyboardist, Conductor, Musical Director

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Karen Vickery - Actor

Kym Wallis - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Stephanie Watson - Actor

Grant Whitfield - Performer, Actor

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Michael Williams - Assistant Musical Director

Paul Williams - Actor

Troy Woodcroft - Actor

Deone Zanotto - Actor

Julie Anthony - Singer

Paula Arundell - Actor, Singer

Marika Aubrey - Actor

David Aynsley - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Valerie Bader - Actor

Robina Beard - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

John Bell - Actor, Director

Robert Bertles - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Ken Boucher - Director

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978
  • Dead Timber, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Andrew Bruce - Sound Designer

Tony Buchanan - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Rhonda Burchmore - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 2005

Simon Burke - Actor, MC, Singer

John Caird - Adaptor, Director

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Ann Cecil - Musician

Meg Chilcott - Actor

John Clark - Musician

Amelia Cormack - Singer, Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Hope Csutoros - Musician

David Cullen - Orchestrator

John Diedrich - Singer, Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • Measure for Measure, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 July 1986

Kevin Dubber - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Rod Dunbar - Dialect Coach, Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • London Assurance, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1982
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Mark Eagling - Musician

Fred Ebb - Book and Lyrics

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Colin Ford - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Greg Ford - Musician

Drew Forsythe - Singer, Actor

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

D. J. Foster - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Kerry Francis - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Costume Designer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Pamela French - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

David Frezza - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Stephen Gamba - Actor

David Garnett - Author

Caroline Gillmer - Actor, Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987
  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Anthony Harkin - Actor

David Harris - Actor, Singer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008
  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Jodie Harris - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Tom Healey - Performer

Victor Hugo - Writer

Lisa Jennings - Musician

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Trevor Kent - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Singer

Gerald Keuneman - Musician

Jacqueline King - Stage Manager

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Jennifer Kneale - Actor

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

Alice Lau - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Bruce Ledden - Tubaist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Donna Lizzio - Actor

Michelle Lotherington - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Stephen Mahy - Actor

David Malek - Performer, Singer

Dez McCormack - Actor

Anne-Maree McDonald - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007
  • Migratory V, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 16 May 2003

Pamela McDonald - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter McKay - Musician

James Millar - Lyricist, Actor, Writer

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008
  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

Sharon Millerchip - Singer, Actor

Trinka Mustard - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Phillip Nash - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

John Neeme - Banjoist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Trevor Nunn - Adaptor, Director

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor, Singer

John Ockwell - Musician

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Paul Panichi - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Tyran Parke - Actor, Singer

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Richard Percival - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

David Piper - Musician

Harold Prince - Director

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Johanna Puglisi - Choreographer

Graham Quy - Percussionist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Cheryl Regan - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Timothy Rogers - Actor

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998
  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Peter Ross - Director, Producer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008
  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Normie Rowe - Actor, Singer

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Amanda Scott - Musician

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Ian Stenlake - Singer

Rose Stephens - Musician

Julie Tanner - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Kit Taylor - Actor

Rohan Tickell - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • The Noel Coward Letters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Robyn Torney - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Renee Unsworth - Performer

Duncan Wass - Actor

J.P. Webster - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987
  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Larry Wilcox - Orchestrator

Alex Wiltshire - Musician

William Zappa - Actor

Philip Abdullah - Actor

John Adam - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Lisa Adam - Singer

Lynn Ahrens - Book and Lyrics

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Mark Albiston - Actor

Kane Alexander - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

John Allen - Actor

Caleb Alloway - Actor

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Chrissie Amphlett - Actor

Joanna Ampil - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Justine Anderson - Actor

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Scott Andrews - Actor

David Argue - Actor

Stephen Armati - Actor

Neil Armfield - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Gemma Ashley-Kaplan - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Bob Avian - Stage Director

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Gary Baade - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

Jon Robin Baitz - Playwright

Matthew Barker - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Maree Barnett - Dancer

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Luke Barron - Singer

Ester Barroso - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Paul Barry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Jill Bartsch - Repetiteur

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Len Bauska - Stage Manager

  • Dead Timber, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Samuel Nathaniel Behrman - Playwright

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Hilary Bell - Playwright

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Andrew Bellchambers - Production Designer, Costume Designer

Fiona Benjamin - Actor

Andrew Benson - Singer

Josef Ber - Actor

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

Anita Berry - Actor

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Deanne Berry - Dancer

Allen Bickford - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Actor

Maria Bjornson - Designer

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

David Blight - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Graeme Blundell - Lyricist, Writer

Peter Bodnar - Actor

Tracey Bodsworth - Actor

Christopher Bogg - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Tristan Borrer - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Robin Bowering - Actor

Sandy Bowman - Assistant Stage Manager

Marlon Brand - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Phoebe Briggs - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Stephen Brodie - Actor

William David Brohn - Orchestrator

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Peter Brosnan - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Jason Robert Brown - Music and Lyrics

Judy Brown-Beresford - Actor

Maddi Bullock - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Grania Burke - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Dale Burridge - Performer

Norman Burroughs - Drummer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Glenn Butcher - Actor

Debbie Byrne - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

Debra Byrne - Singer

David Caddick - Musical Director

Michael Cadogan - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Cezarah Campos - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Justin Cannock - Actor

Donald Cant - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Dan Carberry - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

Lewis Carroll - Poet

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Nathan Carter - Singer

Sophie Carter - Singer

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

Nick Christo - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Paul Chubb - Writer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Andrea Clare - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Brian Clark - Playwright

Mort Clark - Associate Designer

Basil Clarke - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Norman Coburn - Actor

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Stephen Colyer - Director

Anita Combe - Actor

Andrew Conaghan - Singer

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Michael Cormick - Singer

Anthony Costanzo - Actor

Martin Croft - Actor

Karen Crone - Choreographer

Earle Cross - Actor

Felix Cross - Musical Arranger

Russell Crowe - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Eamon D'Arcy - Scenic Artist

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Chloe Dallimore - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Helen Dallimore - Actor

George Landen Dann - Author

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Vivien Davies - Actor

Stephen Davison - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Barry Day - Devisor

Sarah de Jong - Musical Director

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Kim de Lury - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Paul Dellit - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Miguel Diaz - Actor

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Raphael Dickson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Mindi Dickstein - Lyricist

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Ma-Anne Dionisio - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Joanne Donnelly - Dancer

Christine Douglas - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Gary Down - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Brian Downie - Technical Director

George Dreyfus - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Alastair Duncan - Director

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Paula Duncan - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Kay Eklund - Actor

Reg Ellery - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Nick Enright - Director

Joe Epps - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Louis Esson - Playwright

  • Dead Timber, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Danielle Everett - Actor

Christine Ewing - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Stewart Faichney - Actor, Writer

Lindsay Fairman - Stage Manager

Judi Farr - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Amelia Farrugia - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

John Ferguson - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Alex Fernandez - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Karina Fernandez - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Stephen Flaherty - Composer

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

John Foreman - Music and Lyrics

Bobby Fox - Singer

Susie French - Actor

Martin K. Friedl - Composer

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Anthony Gabriele - Musical Director

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

William Gaskill - Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

John Gay - Composer

Gregory Gesch - Director

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

Reg Gillam - Actor

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

David Goddard - Actor

Ian Godfrey - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

John Goffredo - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Nikolai Gogol - Author

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Nicholas Goode - Actor

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Simon Goss - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Stephen Gow - Designer

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

John Greene - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Andy Greenfield - Designer

Hayden Griffin - Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

Steven Grives - Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Adam Guettel - Composer

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

Michelle Guthrie - Assistant Producer

David Haines - Actor

Nicole Hall - Actor

Sean Hall - Actor

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

Leanne Halloran - Dancer

Susan Hamerton - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Michael Hankin - Production Designer

Ross Hannaford - Actor

Dian Harbulot - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Kim Hardwick - Director

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Geoffrey Harris - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Tobi Harris - Actor

Alexandra Harrison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Brian Harrison - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Harry Haythorne - Performer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Bicci Henderson - Technical Director

Ruthie Henshall - Actor

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Chris Herden - Actor

Roz Hervey - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Jack Hibberd - Adaptor

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Scott Higgins - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Heidi Hildebrandt - Actor

Danny Hiller - Director

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Sean Hinton - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Bill Hodgkison - Bassist

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Roger Hodgman - Director

Jim Holt - Actor

Simon Holzapffel - Dancer

Kate Maree Hoolihan - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Michelle Hopper - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

Roger Howell - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Jason Howland - Composer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Hazel Howson - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Simon Hyland - Actor

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Nicholas Hytner - Director

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Barrie Ingham - Actor

Brendan Irving - Singer

Juan Jackson - Actor

Steve James - Assistant Director

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Stephen Jeffreys - Adaptor

Angela Johnson - Actor

Phillip Johnston - Composer

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Harold Jones - Stage Manager, Actor

Phillip Jones - Actor

Gordon Karpin - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Caroline Kaspar - Singer

Sophie Katinis - Singer

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Peter Kelly - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Aldo King - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Angus King - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

David King - Musical Director

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Florence Klotz - Costume Designer

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Allan Knee - Writer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Martin Koch - Musical Supervisor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Graeme Koehne - Composer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

John Krummel - Director

Bert La Bonte - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Angeline Lai - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Max Lambert - Lyricist, Composer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

Toni Lamond - Singer

Tina Landau - Writer, Lyricist

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

Colin Lane - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Matt Lane - Actor

Jason Langley - Singer

Barry Langrishe - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

Cocoy Laurel - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Cat Lawrence - Actor

Joanne Lawry - Actor

Tim Lawson - Executive Producer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Christa Leahmann - Actor

Damien Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Eugene Lee - Production Designer

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Michelle Lee - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Bradford Leeon - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Matthew Leonard - Singer

Karen Lettuce - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Shana Levine - Producer

Alexander Lewis - Singer

Ben Lewis - Singer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Anne Lidstone - Costume Designer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Keith Little - Choreographer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Joshua Logan - Playwright

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Genaro Lopez - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Erica Lovell - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Melissa Lovric - Photographer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Brooke Lowery - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Gillian Lynne - Choreographer

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Susan Lyons - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Lochlan Mackenzie-Spencer - Assistant Musical Director

Graham Maclean - Designer

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Dean MacRae - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

David Malin - Photographer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Lyricist

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Colette Mann - Actor

Enda Markey - Producer

Penny Martin - Dancer

Bobby Martino - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Jarrad Martland - Actor

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Greg Maundrell - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Estelle Mays-Cotton - Actor

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Mark McAullay - Actor

Martin McCallum - Assistant Producer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Stephen McClardie - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Tony McGill - Musical Director

Ali McGregor - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Russel McKenzie - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Grace McKenzie-McHarg - Actor

Madison McKoy - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Spencer McLaren - Producer

Grant McLay - Actor

Max McLellan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

David McLeod - Actor

Penny McNamee - Singer

Douglas McNicol - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Dean McRae - Actor

Shelley McShane - Dancer

David McSkimming - Repetiteur

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Natalie Mendoza - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Rebecca Jackson Mendoza - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Meow Meow - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

Martin Michel - Choreographer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Rob Mills - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Sun Ming - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Sharon Moore - Actor

Ryan Mortimer - Dancer

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Dean Murphy - Writer, Producer

Graeme Murphy - Scenario, Choreographer, Creator

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

Joseph Murray - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Linda Nagle - Lyricist, Writer, Performer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

Milton Craig Nealy - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Geoff Newmann - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Trisha Noble - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Pamela Norman - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

Anna O'Byrne - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Andrew O'Keefe - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

John O'May - Actor

Christina O'Neill - Singer

Julie O'Reilly - Singer

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Ryan Ottey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Aron Ottognon - Actor

Jeremy Owen - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

Marcel Pagnol - Creator

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Claire Paradine - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

John Paramor - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

John Parry - Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Cherine Peck - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Jennifer Peers - Singer

Byron Perry - Actor

Jill Perryman - Singer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Troy Phillips - Dancer

Arthur Pickering - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Richard Pilbrow - Lighting Designer

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Chris Pinder - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Jeremy Powell - Singer

Catherine Preston - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Brian Protheroe - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Jacqui Rae - Actor

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Alison Rae Jones - Actor

Kris Ralph - Actor

Deborah Rasmussen - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

David Redman - Producer

Leslie Rees - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Keith Richards - Producer

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

John Robertson - Executive Producer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

Matthew Robinson - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Yvette Robinson - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Harold Rome - Composer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Vic Rooney - Actor

Brett Rosengreen - Dancer

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Moira Ross - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Catherine Russell - Actor

Graeme Russell - Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright

Jane Rutter - Flautist

Matthew Ryan - Director

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Dean Salonga - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Christine Sambeli - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Rodel San Miguel - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Simone Sault - Dancer

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Emilie Schulze - Actor

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Martin Sharman - Actor

Lucinda Shaw - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Kate Sheil - Actor

Peter Shoesmith - Stage Manager

Carolyn Shute - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

John Simpson - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

Carole Skinner - Actor

Emma Slaytor - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Rachel Smultz - Dancer

William Snow - Actor

Fiona-Gaye Snowden - Actor

Mark Sobels - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Damian Sommerlad - Actor

Trevor Speean - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Keith Spurr - Actor

Brydon Stace - Singer

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Lita Stathis - Dancer

Jon Stephens - Book and Lyrics

Melissa Stewart - Singer

Melle Stewart - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Richard Stilgoe - Book and Lyrics

Susan Stroman - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Troy Sussman - Actor

Alison Sutherland - Actor

Gerald Sword - Actor

Alrene Sykes - Adaptor

Bruce Symons - Designer

Christina Tan - Singer

Neil Tapner - Designer

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Joseph Thomsen - Resident Director

Rachael Tidd - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Alan Tobin - Actor

Peta Toppano - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Racel Tuazon - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Dan Tullis - Actor

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Michael Turkic - Actor

Pam Turner - Actor

Tim Tyler - Performer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

Wendy Tynan - Actor

Miriam Valmores - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Frank van Straten - Researcher

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

Joy Van Uden - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Janet Vernon - Creator

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

Robert Vicencio - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Dexter Villahermosa - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Dean Walsh - Choreographer

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

Judy Walsh - Actor

Leon Walsh - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Director

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

John Waters - Singer

Dennis Watkins - Director

Craig Weatherill - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Jack Webster - Performer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

Sandy Weekes - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Deborah Wells - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Martin Wesley-Smith - Composer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Peter Wesley-Smith - Lyricist

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Elliot Weston - Actor

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

George Whaley - Director

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Ian White - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Vanessa Wicks - Actor

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

John Willett - Translator

Adam Williams - Dancer

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

James Williams - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Peter Williams - Director

Ian Wilmot - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Annie Wilson - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Derek Wilson - Sound Designer

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Leo Wockner - Actor

Belinda Wollaston - Singer

Anne Wood - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

John Wood - Actor

Kate Wormald - Dancer

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Ben Yonson - Actor

Duncan Young - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Ursula Yovich - Singer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • London Assurance, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1982
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Breaker Morant, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 March 1979
  • The Threepenny Opera, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

NIDA

University of New South Wales

ATA Allstar Artists

Eureka The Musical Pty Ltd

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

Pat Condon

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1984
  • Camelot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1984
  • Camelot, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1984
  • Camelot, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1984
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1984

The Australian Opera

Cameron Mackintosh

Really Useful Productions

Victorian Arts Centre

International Management Group

Melbourne Theatre Company

QANTAS

Victoria State Opera

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • London Assurance, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1982
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • London Assurance, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1982
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

New South Wales Government

  • London Assurance, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1982
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Queensland Theatre Company

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987
  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

ABC Radio

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide City Council

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Aotea Centre, The Edge

Arts NSW

Arts SA

Arts Victoria

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Australian Entertainment Industry Association

Bell Shakespeare Company

Capitol Theatre Management

City of Sydney

Commonwealth Bank

Coopers Brewery Ltd

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

East Coast Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Instinct Entertainment

Livent Inc

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Marriner Theatres

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Mix 106.5 FM

Morley/Emanual

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Peter and Ellen Williams

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

Queensland Government

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

Riverside Productions

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Stageright Australia Pty Ltd

  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Star City

State Opera Orchestra

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Sydney Dance Company

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 2005

Tams-Whitmark Music Library, Inc.

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

The Advertiser

The Albury Wodonga Theatre Company

The Australian Ballet

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

The Government of South Australia

The Regent Theatre

The University of Melbourne

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Theatre Royal (NSW)

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

  • Migratory V, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 16 May 2003

Victorian College of the Arts Music Theatre Production

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Villi's

Identifier 2259