Contributor Heather Bolton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Devisor

Lighting Designer

Adriano Cortese - Actor, Director, Devisor

Beth Buchanan - Actor, Writer, Devisor

Raimondo Cortese - Writer, Playwright

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
  • Evidence, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 13 September 2007
  • The Woman Before, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 2005
  • The Borgia Apartment, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Robert Daoud - Assistant Director, Director

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • Roulette Part 3, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2005
  • Roulette Part 3, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2005
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003
  • Roulette, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, 2003
  • Roulette, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 May 2002
  • Roulette Part 1 & 2, PoNTI Festival Theatre, Porto, Portugal, June 2001
  • St Kilda Tales, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Roulette Part 1 & 2, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000

Paul Lum - Actor

  • Affection, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2009
  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • Affection: Three Cities, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 7 February 2007
  • Roulette Part 3, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2005
  • Roulette Part 3, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2005
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003
  • Roulette, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, 2003
  • Roulette, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 May 2002
  • St Kilda Tales, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2001

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Simon Arlidge - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

John Bell - Director, Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Grant Bowler - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Brandon Burke - Fight Director

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Mandy Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Gary Cooper - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Essie Davis - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Achilles Lavides - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Patrick Moffatt - Actor, Devisor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Dimitri Psiropoulos - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • Roulette Part 3, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2005
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003
  • Roulette, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, 2003
  • Roulette, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 May 2002

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • La Mama 30th Birthday Theatre marathon, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 August 1997
  • Shades of Blue, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1996

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Zoe Burton - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor, Performer, Playwright

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Puppetry Consultant

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Porn Cake, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 April 2011
  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Aidan Fennessy - Director

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2001

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Kelly Tracey - Actor

Sue Field - Costume Designer

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

David Tredinnick - Actor

Nigel Westlake - Composer

Margaret Mills - Actor

Torquil Neilson - Actor

  • Roulette Part 3, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2005
  • Roulette, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, 2003
  • The Unicorn, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 3 September 2002
  • Roulette, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 May 2002
  • Roulette, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 2001
  • Roulette Part 1 & 2, PoNTI Festival Theatre, Porto, Portugal, June 2001
  • Roulette Part 1 & 2, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000

Glenn Perry - Actor, Assistant Director

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Tess Masters - Actor

  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003
  • The Unicorn, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 3 September 2002

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

Shane Thornton - Musician

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Lisa Trewin - Designer, Lighting Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993

Robert Grubb - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Andrew McLennan - Musical Advisor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993

Wendy Osmond - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Catherine Reid - Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Mechanist, Sound Designer

Greg Stone - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
  • The Lower Depths, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2008
  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Designer

Maurie Annese - Actor

Andrew Binns - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Julia Blake - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Adaptor

Penelope Brister - Actor

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Paul English - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
  • The Lower Depths, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2008
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Charles Gounod - Composer

Bruce Greenfield - Musical Director

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

James Hagan - Actor

George Henare - Actor

Ken Hill - Lyricist, Writer

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Geraldine Johns - Actor

Jeff Kingsford-Brown - Actor

Jennifer Kneale - Actor

Alasdair MacNeill - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Sarah-Jane McClelland - Designer

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musical Director

  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Pamela McDonald - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Production Supervisor

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Michael McLean - Director

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Dave Murray - Actor

Richard Neame - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Tim Page - Actor

Anastasia Russell-Head - Actor, Performer, Musician

Kim Salmon - Musician, Composer

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Sue Saunders - Lighting Designer

Simon Venning - Sound Designer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Steve Adams - Contributing Artist, Actor

Arthur Angel - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Melanie Beddie - Director

Wade Beed - Actor, Musical Director, Composer

Ashley Bindon - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

Stephen Clements - Actor

  • The Borgia Apartment, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Robert Draffin - Set Designer, Director

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Joel Emerton - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993

Max Gillies - Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Trudy Hellier - Writer, Playwright

David Hicks - Musician

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Ros Horin - Director

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Amanda Johnson - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996
  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Sophie Lee - Actor

  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998
  • The Borgia Apartment, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Audine Leith - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • A Flea in Her Ear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1991

Elise McCredie - Writer, Actor

Nicola McIntosh - Costume Designer

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director, Musician

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

William Murdoch - Musical Director, Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Porn Cake, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 April 2011
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Carole Patullo - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

David Pidd - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2008
  • Evidence, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 13 September 2007

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Maryanne Sam - Actor, Writer

  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Felicity Soper - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Kim Trengove - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

John Wood - Actor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996
  • Shades of Blue, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1996

Gary Abrahams - Assistant Director

  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

David Adamson - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Maria Aitken - Director

  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Luke Alleva - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Elizabeth Anderson - Musician

Katherine Anderson - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Brigitte Baden-Rennie - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Don Barker - Actor

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

  • Porn Cake, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 April 2011

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Emma Beech - Actor

Kylie Belling - Director

Chris Bendall - Director

James Benedict - Actor

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Paul Biencourt - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

John Bolton - Choreographer

  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Ian Boyce - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Kirrilly Brentnall - Producer

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Amanda Brotchie - Director

  • The Unicorn, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 3 September 2002

Celia Brown - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Csaba Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michele Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Grania Burke - Musician

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Debra Byrne - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Angela Campbell - Actor

David Carlin - Assistant Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michael Carman - Actor

Maureen Carr - Musician

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Tania Casey - Musician

Jenny Castles - Actor

Ron Challinor - Choreographer

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Suzanne Clarke - Actor

Tammy Clarkson - Actor

Rebecca Colafella - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Tim Cole - Stage Manager

  • The Unicorn, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 3 September 2002

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Hugh Colman - Designer

Chris Connelly - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Danny Cowles - Actor

Harry Cripps - Playwright, Director

Claire Crowther - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Neil Curnow - Actor

Maryrose Cuskelly - Actor

Alan Dale - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Fumiko Dan - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Elizabeth Debicki - Actor

  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Ian Dixon - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Actor

Kaye Duffell - Musician

Peter Dunn - Actor

Tamsin Durrant - Actor

Sean Dwyer - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Josie Ebehard - Director

Belinda Edwards - Musician

Jarrod Factor - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

David Field - Actor

Deanne Flatley - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Daniel Fletcher - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Grant Foulkes - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Wayne Freer - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Joanna Leigh Fripp - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Patrick Frost - Actor

Fiona Furphy - Composer

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

John Gaden - Actor

Charles Gilbert Junior - Creator

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • The Unicorn, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 3 September 2002

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Penny Gutteridge - Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Phil Haby - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

Eva Hamburg - Actor

Susan Hamerton - Musician

Ross Hannaford - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Maureen Hartley - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Jane Henderson - Actor

William Henderson - Director

Rebecca Hendlam - Assistant Director

Samara Hersch - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Catherine Hicks - Musician

Catherine Hill - Dramaturg

Glenn Hill - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Julian Hobba - Playwright

Bessie Holland - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Marg Howell - Designer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Christopher Isherwood - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jolyon James - Actor

Lloyd James - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Andre Jewson - Actor

  • Evidence, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 13 September 2007

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Laura Jocic - Costume Designer

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Alan John - Composer, Musical Director

Terrie-Ann John - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Liz Jones - Actor

Lloyd Jones - Director, Performer

Evan Jureidini - Actor

Karyn Kaminga - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Sarah Kane - Playwright

Nicolette Kay - Translator

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Luke Kerridge - Secondment

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Simon King - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

James Lapine - Writer

Robyne Latham - Designer

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998

Carolyn Leigh - Lyricist

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Jaqueline Linke - Actor

Jane Longhurst - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

Brooke Lowery - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Robert Lyon - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Cameron Mannix - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Dacia Maraini - Playwright

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

Greg Mason - Musician

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Elliot Maynard - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Lisa McCune - Actor

Amanda McGregor - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Stuart McGregor - Musician

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director

Rian McLean - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Philip McLeod - Composer, Sound Designer

Nicholas McMahon - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Porn Cake, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 April 2011

Nicole Melloy - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Alex Menglet - Actor

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Jens Milbret - Lighting Designer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

David Miller - Technical Director

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Paul Monaghan - Lighting Designer

Douglas Montgomery - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Blackboard, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 October 2010

Denis Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Set Designer

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Stewart Morritt - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

John Mortimer - Translator

Callum Morton - Designer

Ross Mueller - Playwright, Director

  • Evidence, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 13 September 2007

Aidan Munn - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Adam Murphy - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

David Myles - Director

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Aarne Neeme - Director

Natalia Novikova - Actor

John O'Brien - Actor

John O'May - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul O'Sullivan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Tim Oddie - Set Designer

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

George Ogilvie - Director

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Affection, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2009

Graham Parker - Actor

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Andrew Pendlebury - Musician

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Ian Pidd - Performer, Devisor

Adam Pierzchalski - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Abe Pogos - Playwright

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

Jennifer Priest - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Pamela Rabe - Director

  • Porn Cake, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 April 2011

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Nick Reich - Sound Operator/Engineer

Damien Richardson - Performer, Playwright

Gina Riley - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Mel Robertson - Stage Manager

Toni Robson - Musician

John Romeril - Lyricist, Writer

Dina Ross - Playwright

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

Naomi Rukavina - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Simon Russell - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Ingrid Ruz - Actor

Edwina Samuels - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Tamara Saulwick - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

  • Evidence, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 13 September 2007

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

Ian Scott - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

Jim Sharman - Playwright, Director

Peter Sheedy - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Delia Silvan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Maxwell Silver - Playwright

Neil Simon - Writer

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Suzanne Simpson - Musician

James Sinclair - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Consultant

Sally Smith - Choreographer

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

William Snow - Actor

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Louis Stone - Author

Sam Strong - Director

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Ramez Tabit - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Ariette Taylor - Director

Geoff Taylor - Technician

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Anne Thompson - Director

Fiona Todd - Actor

Glaston Toft - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Julia Toussaint-Jackson - Musician

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Sioban Tuke - Director

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

David Tushingham - Translator

John Utans - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Velalien - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

  • Porn Cake, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 April 2011

Jessica Vidal - Stage Manager

Steven Vidler - Actor

Kirsten Von Bibra - Director

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Wendy Wallace - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Hugh Wayland - Actor, Adaptor

Nova Weetman - Writer

John Weidman - Writer

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

David Wicks - Actor

Patrick Williams - Actor

Ian Wilmot - Musician

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

Steve Wood - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Anna Young - Actor

Leighton Young - Designer

  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Ranters Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • St Kilda Tales, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Speaking in Tongues, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 1998
  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998
  • Strangers in the Night, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1996

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

La Mama

Melbourne Theatre Company

Neonheart Theatre

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

State Theatre Company of South Australia

James Tyson Production

Paul Dainty

Stewart & Tricia Macpherson

Chapter Arts Theatre

Griffin Theatre Company

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Site Festival

  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • Roulette, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, 2003

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

theatre@risk

  • Evidence, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 13 September 2007
  • The Woman Before, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 2005

Theatreworks

Ariette Taylor Productions

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Chapel off Chapel

  • Roulette, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 May 2002

Company B Belvoir

  • Roulette, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 2001

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Full Tilt

  • Affection, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2009

HotHouse Theatre

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Orchestra Victoria

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

PoNTI Festival Productions

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Seduction Opera

Shakespeare's Sister Theatre

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Centre

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

The Eleventh Hour

The Herald Sun

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

The Production Company

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
Works
Identifier 2960