Contributor Ted Saar
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer, Researcher, Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Leslie White - Dancer, Designer, Producer, Choreographer

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Costume Designer, Dancer, Set and/or Property Maker

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Jill South - Dancer

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Ron Anderson - Designer, Set Designer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Betty Cohen - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer, Dancer

William Deering - Dancer

Helen George - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Christine Moulton - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Pam Phillips - Dancer

Beverly Rogers - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Joseph Siebert - Choreographer, Designer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Ann Tingey - Dancer

Bart Trent - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Dianne Clayfield - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Zane Danson - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Christine McCormick - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress

Barry Moreland - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Les Patching - Composer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Costume Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Robert Smith - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Karl Welander - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Sandra Adams - Dancer

Ross Anderson - Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Jacqueline B'Nay - Choreographer

Mardi Barry - Dancer

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Susan Bennett - Dancer

Ann Blencowe - Dancer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Mary Bower - Dancer

Joanne Boyle - Dancer

Marie Broadbent - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

Marie Caridi - Dancer

John Coltrane - Composer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Jack Condous - Designer

Susan Cook - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Mike Crook - Stage Director

Jane Cufly - Dancer

Gillian Daebler - Dancer

Anne Darwent - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Jane Destree - Dancer

Eric Dowding - Set and/or Property Maker

Sarah Dunstan - Dancer

Sarah Dunstone - Dancer

Duke Ellington - Composer

Bill Everett - Lighting Operator

Jack Floyd - Choreographer

Alex Gilchrest - Dancer

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Verity Gordon - Dancer

Laureen Graham - Dancer

Jacqueline Haddock - Dancer

Walter Hamblin - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pamela Hooper - Dancer

Karen Horton - Dancer

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

- Laguestra - Composer

Shauna Lamprell - Dancer

Wendy Larcombe - Dancer

Donna Lees - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Aileen Lloyd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Diane Lowe - Dancer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Helen Manson - Dancer

Dianne Marshall - Dancer

Susan McArthur - Dancer

Julie McDonald - Dancer

Lia Mednis - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Stanislaw Moniuszko - Composer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Carolyn Murphy - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Catherine O'Leary - Dancer

Marianne Odlyha - Dancer

Astrida Ozols - Dancer

Lynda Painter - Dancer

Christine Palmer - Dancer

Diana Palmer - Dancer

Stephanie Palmer - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Dianne Pawson - Dancer

Mary Peake - Dancer

Elizabeth Pearce - Dancer

Malcolm Pearce - Musical Director

Mrs Pegler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stanley Phillips - Dancer

Robin Phillipson - Dancer

Christina Plummer - Dancer

Jane Polomka - Dancer

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer

Nerida Potter - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Michelle Riches - Dancer

Stephanie Roe - Dancer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Leo Senn - Dancer

Margaret Sharpe - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Stage Director

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Suzanne Stewart - Dancer

Renata Sukys - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Amanda Taylor - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Annabel Wallman - Dancer

Julie Washington - Dancer

Albert Wilkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Carman Young - Dancer

Edgar Young - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Broadcasting Commission

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Classical Ballet Academy

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 437625