Contributor Josephine Anne Endicott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Jo-Anne
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Alida Chase - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dance Group, Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Robert Olup - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dance Group, Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Ray Powell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer, Dance Director

David Burch - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director

Gary Norman - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer, Designer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alida Belair - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer, Designer, Production Designer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Gerard Willems - Pianist

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Karl Welander - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Various

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Malou Airaudo - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Jakob Andersen - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Daniel Auber - Composer

Pina Bausch - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Annemarie Benati - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Benedicte Billiet - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Matthias Burkett - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Marion Cito - Assistant Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Karl-Heinz Dietzen - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Ralf John Ernesto - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Lutz Forster - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Mechthild Grossman - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Kurt Hensmann - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Rosemary Hess - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Raimund Hoghe - Dramaturg

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Carla Horstmann - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Kyomi Ichida - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Greg Irvine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Urs Kaufmann - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Sylvia Kesselheim - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Eduard Kortlandt - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Beatrice Libonati - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Anne Martin - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Dominique Mercy - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Jan Minarik - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Nazareth Panadero - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Helena Pikon - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Hans Pop - Assistant Choreographer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Arthur Rosenfeld - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Monika Sagon - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Jean Sasportes - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Hans Seeliger - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Isabel Ribas Serra - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Janusz Subicz - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Christian Trouillas - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Francis Viet - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Max Walther - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Peter Windecker - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Rolf Borzick - Assistant Director, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

John Cranko - Choreographer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Anne Fraser - Designer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Marion Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Klaus Morgenstern - Assistant Director

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Peter Pabst - Set Designer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

William Walton - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Council for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

Australian Ballet Society

BP Australia

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Goethe Institut

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Wuppertaler Tanztheater

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

Australian Red Cross

Identifier 403798