Contributor Chris Tingley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Events

Set and/or Property Maker

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Caretaker, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1969

Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Stage Manager

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Margaret Day - Associate Director, Assistant Director, Production Manager

John Edge - Publicist, Actor, Production Manager

Melinda Boston - Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ian Cockburn - Actor, Properties Master

Pat Grummet - Costume Designer, Make-up Artist

David Roberts - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Vile - Actor, Director

Wayne Anthoney - Actor, Director

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

George Galloway - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Stan Johnston - Actor

Jennie Matthews - Composer, Actor, Graphic Designer

Anna Michael - Actor, Front of House, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jo Peoples - Properties Master, Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

Jill Thomas - Front of House, Production Manager

Avis Urlwin - Front of House, Publicist

Christine Westwood - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Graphic Designer, Costume Designer

Warwick Anderson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

John Blaine - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Bodossian - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peta Carpenter - Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master

Tom Dermody - Actor, Photographer

Andrew Herczeg - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Carolyn Isaachsen - Stage Manager, Actor

Chris Johnson - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Caretaker, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1969
  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973
  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Tim Mares - Editor, Actor, Administrator

Angela Moore - Set Designer, Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Edwin Relf - Actor

Diana Richards - Costume Designer, Actor

Sue Rider - Actor, Assistant Director

Jean Rigby - Actor

Paul Rubens - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • The Caretaker, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1969
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jim Silsbury - Producer, Production Manager

Betty Smith - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Martin Smith - Lighting Operator

Ray Swift - Production Manager

Neil Ward - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Ellenmary Allen - Costume Assistant

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Don Barker - Director, Actor

June Barnes - Actor, Director

Alan Brissenden - Director, Publicist

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Pixie Bunning - Actor

Malcolm Calder - Actor

  • Old Times, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
  • Bremen Coffee, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1980

Liz Campbell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
  • Bremen Coffee, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1980

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Mark Coleman - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Bill Connolly - Actor

Murray Copland - Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor

Julianne English - Properties Master

  • Old Times, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
  • Bremen Coffee, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1980

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Digby Gifford - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Old Times, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
  • Bremen Coffee, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1980

Pam Hailes - Administrator

Alan Holy - Actor

Marion Howes - Scenic Artist, Actor

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Sarah Lawrence - Set Designer

Valerie Lillington - Actor

Colin Mann - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
  • Bremen Coffee, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1980

Patricia Marks - Actor

Jean Marshall - Director

Anne McLeod - Sound Operator/Engineer

Stephen Measday - Actor, Publicist

Simon Moncrieff - Stage Manager

Geraldine Moore - Shoemaker, Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Moore - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Old Times, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
  • Bremen Coffee, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1980

Sue Neil - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Anna Pike - Actor

Mel Price - Costume Maker

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Assistant

  • Bremen Coffee, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1980
  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Dave Roberts - Actor

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director, Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Chris Runnel - Actor

Michael Shepherd - Actor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Meredith Smith - Properties Master

Phil Steer - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Taylor - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Arwed Turon - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Louise Wakefield - Costume Maker

Alan Walden - Actor

Barbara Wallbridge - Costume Maker

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

Diana Whitney - Costume Maker

Michael Yeo - Lighting Operator

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

David Addams - Actor

Aeschylus - Playwright

Edward Albee - Playwright

David Allen - Director

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Carmen Asche - Publicist

Lyn Attridge - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Averay - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Philip Ayres - Production Manager

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Carol Backard - Actor

Wendy Bacon - Actor

Paul Barbary - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Veronica Barker - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kieron Barnes - Actor

Rhiannon Barnes - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Jennifer Barry - Actor

Axel Bartz - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Tina Bell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Libby Bevan - Costume Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Peter Bevan - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Jay Bland - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Dorothy Bone - Costume Maker

Gaye Boswell - Chorus

Murray Bowles - Photographer

Jennifer Bradfield - Chorus

Vina Brailsford - Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Brinkworth - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Jill Brislan - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Rob Brookman - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Tony Brooks - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Enid Brown - Actor

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bitsy Brumby - Set and/or Property Maker

Lyn Burbridge - Properties Master

Dan Burt - Musician

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Don Byrne - Sound Designer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Jessie Byrne - Chorus

Jon Cameron-Hill - Lighting Designer

Hamish Cant - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Richard Caon - Stage Manager

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Danny Caretti - Actor

Chris Carey - Set and/or Property Maker

Nick Carstensen - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Judy Casley-Smith - Actor

Frank Caspers - Set Designer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

John Castle - Actor

Sue Caton - Properties Master

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Ann Christie - Actor

Myf Christie - Chorus

Adele Chynoweth - Production Manager

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Brian Claridge - Set Designer

Lisa Colley - Stage Manager

Lynn Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Sharon Connolly - Properties Master

Lorel Coombs - Properties Master

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Dianne Coote - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Teresa Crichton - Chorus

Barbara Crompton - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Laurie Crooks - Actor

Neil Curnow - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Elizabeth Dalman - Actor

Joe Dama - Chorus

Helen Daniels - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Leslie Dayman - Director

Dorothy Dennis - Costume Assistant

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Greg Diamantis - Set and/or Property Maker

John Doherty - Actor

Phil Doherty - Actor

Rodney Dohnt - Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Stanley Donne - Chorus

Graham Duckett - Actor

Ron Dunsire - Set Designer

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Wladyslaw Dutkiewicz - Director

Tisi Dutton - Costume Maker

Paul Eckert - Actor

Joan Edge - Costume Assistant

Julie Edgson - Actor

Barry Egglestone - Publicist

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Trisha Elix - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

John Ellis - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Sherron Espeland - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Anna Fairley - Set and/or Property Maker

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Volodmyr Fedojuk - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Leslie Fowler - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas Fredman - Chorus

Max Frisch - Playwright

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Margaret Gahan - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Tomothy Game - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Rob George - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Michael Gersch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Sue Giles - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Don Goldsmith - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

John Graham - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Gunter Grass - Playwright

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Ken Graves - Actor

Adrian Gray - Costume Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Edna Grove - Costume Assistant

Andrew Gunn - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Neville Hannaford - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Grant Hannon - Actor

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Sarah Haselton - Costume Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Tony Haslam - Actor

Sue Hawkins - Chorus

Laurence Hayes - Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Sue Heard - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Margaret Hender - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Michael Herbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rob Hewitt - Actor

Richard Hibbard - Actor

Max Hicks - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

Frank Hind - Actor

Jeff Hockley - Actor

Jan Hodge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

Sharron Holmes - Chorus

Andrea Hopley - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Patricia Howes - Set Designer

David Hursthouse - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Frances Hutton - Front of House

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Margaret Jackman - Front of House

Kerry-Anne James - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Warren Jarrett - Projectionist

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Glen Jessop - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Christine Johnson - Costume Maker

Laurel Lee Johnson - Director

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Morna Jones - Actor

Kirsty Jung - Costume Maker

John Kendrick - Actor

Jill Kennedy - Properties Master

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Chau Ai Kian - Sound Composer

Robert Kimber - Director

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Brian Knott - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Sven Knutsen - Lighting Designer

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Irene Krummins - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Lamb - Costume Maker

Verity Laughton - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Sarah Laurence - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Leach - Chorus

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Lina Leo - Set and/or Property Maker

Pete Lindon - Sound Designer

Sandy Lloyd - Set and/or Property Maker

Beryl Lokan - Accompanist

Gundi Lopinka - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Maas - Publicist

John MacGowan - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Alanna Maclean - Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Eric Maddern - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Sarah Maddocks - Actor

Tania Madigan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alex Makeev - Photographer

Steve Marchant - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Robyn Marchesan - Costume Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Judy Marriage - Properties Master

Bernard Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

Betty Martin - Actor

Max Mastrosavas - Set Designer

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Allina Matthews - Costume Designer

Lois Matthews - Set and/or Property Maker

Mary McArthurr - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jacqui-Anna McBride - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Esme McGovern - Costume Assistant

Sally McHenry - Chorus

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Vince McLoughlin - Actor

Rene Measday - Costume Maker

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist

Carla Mellor - Costume Designer

Emma Melville - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Iris Melville - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Peter Meredith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Miles - Sound Designer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Lindley Milton - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Michael Moody - Actor

Ian Mooney - Set Designer

Robert Moore - Actor

Tony Morabito - Actor

Pauline Morris - Costume Maker

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Paula Morrissey - Actor

Susan Neil - Prompt

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jake Newby - Production Manager

Tom Newlyn - Properties Master

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Ronald Newman - Actor

Francis Newns - Properties Master

Barry Neylon - Costume Maker

Mike Norman - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Isabella Norton - Actor

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Director

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Joyce O'Gorman - Costume Maker

Russel Odell - Assistant Stage Manager

Raymond Omodei - Director

Frank Parker - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Kathleen Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathy Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Lee Pascoe - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Barry Pearce - Actor

Mark Pearson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Roz Petofy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Michael Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jane Pickhaver - Costume Designer

Lyndon Piddington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Philip Pike - Graphic Designer

Tessa Pike - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Chris Pollnitz - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Rosalind Powrie - Actor

Elisabeth Prosser - Scenic Artist

John Pryzibilla - Sound Designer

James Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Rick Pullman - Front of House

Noel Purdon - Director

Nicholas Pyrros - Designer

Arthur Raine - Actor

Dianne Rannie - Set and/or Property Maker

John Reid - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Val Richards - Costume Maker

Ella Rigby - Actor

Paul Rix - Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Roberts - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Dean Roberts - Actor

Julie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Ron Roberts - Repetiteur

Rosie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Claire Robertson - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Tim Robertson - Actor

Mary-Ann Robinson - Lighting Operator

Ron Robinson - Stage Manager

Peter Rogers - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Rogers - Chorus

Susan Rogers - Chorus

Lynette Rolph - Actor

John Rosenberg - Actor

Betty Ross - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Magdalena Rowan - Scenic Artist

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Des Rutherford - Sound Designer

Terry Ryan - Actor

John Sabine - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jo Saies - Chorus

Dave Sainsbury - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Barbara Saunders - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Lyn Saunders - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

William Schoubridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Joe Schulter - Set and/or Property Maker

Karin Seja - Scenic Artist

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Bob Sidler - Actor

Vicki Smallacombe - Speaker

Pam Smiley - Actor

Denis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Lynne Smythe - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Snelling - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Claudio Sossi - Scenic Artist

Carol Spargo - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Gail Speake - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Helen Spoors - Set and/or Property Maker

Russell Starke - Actor

Jennifer Stead - Properties Master

Kym Steblina - Assistant Stage Manager

Audrie Stern - Actor

Tamara Stojanovic - Chorus

Jim Stokes - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Andrew Stone - Chorus

Janet Storey - Set and/or Property Maker

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Tony Strutton - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Marjorie Swift - Costume Assistant

Ann Szuster - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Brian Taylor - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Jan Taylor - Costume Maker

Jacqueline Thompson - Chorus

Meme Thorne - Actor

Mime Thorpe - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Craig Tidswell - Actor

Caz Tilley - Graphic Designer

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Penelope Todd - Actor

  • Old Times, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Peter Tonkin - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Tresnan - Set and/or Property Maker

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

John Tucker - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Margaret Tudor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Sally Tugwell - Actor

Angela Turner - Front of House

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Joe Van Dalen - Actor

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Peter Waddell - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Mike Wade - Musician

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jane Walker - Costume Maker

Lorna Wallace - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

Sue Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Wardill - Lighting Operator

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Mark Watson - Chorus

Michael Watson - Set Designer

Bill Watt - Director

John Webb - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Kathy Webb - Stage Manager

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Trevor Whitney - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Lola Wilkins - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Paul Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Andrew Willoughby - Actor

Graham Willoughby - Set Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Brett Wood - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Charles Wood - Playwright

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Peter Wood - Actor

Damon Woodbridge - Actor

Pat Woods - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Raylee Woolmore - Actor

John Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Icon Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Identifier 424090