Contributor Syd Brisbane
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

  • Osama the Hero, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 21 June 2007
  • Dreaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 May 2007
  • Osama the Hero, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 October 2006
  • Been So Long, Bunka, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Performer

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Deborah Little - Actor

Tim Maddock - Designer, Director, Set Designer, Actor, Lighting Designer

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Brian Debnam - Director, Lighting Designer

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

Tim Good - Lighting Designer

Clem Gorman - Adaptor

Richard Margetson - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Ric Nelson - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

William Rowe - Actor

Leo Taylor - Actor

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Don Barker - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • Tears of Blood, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 April 1992
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • The Comedy of Errors, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1990

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Dealer's Choice, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 2002
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • The Comedy of Errors, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1990

David Field - Actor, Director

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004
  • Dealer's Choice, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 2002
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • Silent Partner, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Mary Moore - Design Consultant, Designer, Set Designer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Rosalba Clemente - Director

  • Unidentified Human Remains and the True Nature of Love, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1998
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Unidentified Human Remains and the True Nature of Love, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1998
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Ulli Birve - Actor, Music and Lyrics

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996
  • Station 2: Eye of Another, 251 Wakefield Street, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1996
  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Peter Finlay - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Carmel McGlone - Actor

David Mealor - Actor, Director, Producer

Tony Poli - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Mark Saturno - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Glenn Elston - Producer, Adaptor, Director, Artistic Director

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Actor, Dance Director, Movement Director

Giordano Gangl - Actor, Guitarist

Andrea James - Director, Playwright, Dramaturg

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Composer, Music and Lyrics, Keyboardist, Actor

Stewart Morritt - Actor, Director

Jack Charles - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

Kate Davis - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Creator

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014
  • Orlando, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2012
  • Zombie State, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • Salome: In Cogito Volume 3, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 May 2008
  • Osama the Hero, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 21 June 2007
  • Osama the Hero, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 October 2006
  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Paul English - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Greg Fryer - Actor

Liz Jones - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Actor, Director, Dramaturg, Original Director

Cath McKinnon - Playwright, Stage Manager, Director, Designer

Caroline Mignone - Actor, Playwright

Giordano Nanni - Playwright

Brendan O'Connor - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer, Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Howard Barker - Playwright, Writer, Director

Terri Brabon - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Tom Long - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Actor, Playwright

Jeremy Rowney - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Emma Valente - Creator, Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager, Composer, Sound Designer

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014
  • Orlando, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2012
  • The Lower Depths, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2008
  • Salome: In Cogito Volume 3, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 May 2008
  • Osama the Hero, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 October 2006
  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

William Allert - Actor

Liz Ascroft - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Andrew Blackman - Director

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Connie Booth - Writer

Greg Carroll - Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Set Designer, Adaptor

  • The Comedy Of Errors, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2010
  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010
  • The Comedy Of Errors, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2010
  • Squizzy, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2004

John Cleese - Adaptor, Writer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Colleen Cross - Actor

Paul Denny - Actor

Andrew Donovan - Actor, Music and Lyrics, Lighting Designer

  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989
  • Immaculate Deceptions, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988

Annabel Giles - Actor

Angus Grant - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Stephen Hall - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989
  • Immaculate Deceptions, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988

Victoria Hill - Actor, Producer

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg, Director

Aimee Horne - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Andrew Johnston - Actor

Cass Jones - Technical Director

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Scissors, Paper, Rock, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996
  • Silent Partner, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Richard Kelly - Actor, Designer, Producer

Sarah Jane Kelly - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

Gus Macmillan - Sound Designer

Dino Marnika - Actor

Phillip McInnes - Actor

John Molloy - Producer, Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer

Caroline Jay Ranger - Director

Lynne Ruthven - Director

Venetia Schrueder - Assistant Director, Director

Ian Scott - Lighting Designer

Hugh Sexton - Actor

John Shearman - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Emily Thomas - Actor

John Voce - Actor

Brian Vriends - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

David John Watton - Actor

Ed Wightman - Resident Director

Ross Williams - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

David Carlin - Actor, Playwright, Designer, Assistant Director, Director

John Crouch - Actor

Rob Crouch - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Adrian Dart - Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Joey Kennedy - Actor

  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Claudia La Rose - Actor

Dana Miltins - Performer, Actor

Paul Moore - Actor

Shireen Morris - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Simon Phillips - Director

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager, Technician

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Justin Ratcliffe - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Anthony Rive - Actor

Daniel Schlusser - Director, Actor

Glenn Shea - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator, Electrician, Lighting Designer

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Bill Banford - Voice Coach

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

Josephine Bloom - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Lower Depths, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2008
  • Scissors, Paper, Rock, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Darryl Cordell - Set Designer

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

  • Nil, Cat and Buried, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 22 October 1996
  • Dark Paths, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 22 October 1996
  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

Jackie Daly - Production Manager

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Isaac Drandich - Director

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

David Green - Electrician, Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

Michael Griffin - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

Alex Hulse - Actor, Music and Lyrics

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991

Marijana Jevremov - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Jed Kurzel - Actor

Anna Linarello - Actor

  • Nil, Cat and Buried, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 22 October 1996
  • Dark Paths, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 22 October 1996
  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Hannah Norris - Actor

John O'Hare - Director, Actor, Designer

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Kelton Pell - Actor

Justin Pennington - Designer, Lighting Designer

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Sue Ridgway - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Tony Rive - Actor

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer, Creator, Actor

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014
  • Orlando, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2012
  • Salome: In Cogito Volume 3, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 May 2008

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Cat, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1997
  • Nil, Cat and Buried, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 22 October 1996
  • Dark Paths, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 22 October 1996

Gavin Strawhan - Writer, Playwright, Director

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

Jardine - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Paul Adolphus - Musical Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Benedict Andrews - Director

Lisa Angove - Actor

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Richard Back - Technician, Production Manager

Jessica Beck - Actor

  • Osama the Hero, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 21 June 2007
  • Osama the Hero, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 October 2006

Emma Beech - Actor

Craig Behenna - Actor, Playwright

Valerie Berry - Actor

Gemma Bishop - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Edward Bond - Translator, Playwright, Lyricist

Andrew Bongiorno - Actor

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Catherine Carter - Director, Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Chloe Connolly - Actor

  • The Comedy Of Errors, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2010
  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010
  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Stuart Crane - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Barry Dickins - Writer

Ian Farr - Composer, Musical Director, Musician

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Night on Bald Mountain, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2014
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Rebecca Havey - Actor

Tom Healey - Actor, Director

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Assistant Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Bronwen James - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • The Red King, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

Evan Jureidini - Actor

Dennis Kelly - Playwright

  • Osama the Hero, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 21 June 2007
  • Osama the Hero, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 October 2006

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Phillip Lambert - Actor

Robyne Latham - Set Designer, Designer

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Audine Leith - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Simon Mallory - Actor

Patrick Marber - Playwright

Gerrard McArthur - Designer, Actor, Director

Sally McLean - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Denis Moore - Actor

Rosalind Mudge - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer

Louis Nowra - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Nathan Page - Actor

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

  • The Government Inspector, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2003
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Dennis Potter - Playwright

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Brendan Rock - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Been So Long, Bunka, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Steve Rodowsky - Actor

Peter Rotumah - Musician, Composer, Vocalist

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Xavier Samuel - Actor

  • Osama the Hero, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 21 June 2007
  • Osama the Hero, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 October 2006

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004
  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Christina Smith - Designer

Doru Surcel - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director

Imogen Thomas - Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Julia Tymukas - Administrator

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Robyn Waite - Playwright

Briony Williams - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Gina Zoia - Actor

  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Stephen Albert - Actor

Annette Alderson - Stage Manager

Rebecca Anderson - Stage Manager

Christine Anketell - Director

Duncan Archibald - Drummer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Trent Baker - Actor

Peter Barnes - Playwright

  • Dreaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 May 2007

Giovanni Bartuccio - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2007

Bronwyn Baud - Vocal Arranger

Andy Baylor - Musician

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Melanie Beddie - Director

Russell Bedford - Actor

Alexis Beebe - Actor

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Sarah Belcher - Actor

Faye Bendrups - Composer, Pianist

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Robert Benedetti - Adaptor

Lou Bennett - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Mike Bishop - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Giovanni Boccaccio - Writer

Jane Bodie - Playwright

Robin Boord - Actor

Alison Both - Cellist

Suzy Bourne - Playwright

Peta Brady - Actor

  • Zombie State, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 September 2008

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Leslie Browell - Lighting Designer

Dave Brown - Director

Anne Browning - Actor

  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Tony Cacas - Movement Director

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Anthea Caddy - Musician

  • Zombie State, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 September 2008

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

Catherine Campbell - Producer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Matthew Carey - Musical Director

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Nick Carroll - Choreographer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Danielle Carter - Actor

Pier Carthew - Actor

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Angela Chaplin - Director

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Stephen Clements - Actor-manager

James Clyde - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Andrew Copeland - Composer

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996

Chris Corner - Company Manager

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Robert Cousins - Graphic Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Danny Cowles - Actor

P. P. Cranney - Playwright

  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Robert Crompton - Actor

Luke Cutler - Designer

Clare Danaher - Actor

Troy Dangerfield - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Amanda Davis - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Judy Davis - Actor, Director

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Stuart Day - Music and Lyrics

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Adam Deane - Playwright

Ian Dixon - Actor

Kamaki Djordon - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2007

Matt Dolman - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Amanda Douge - Actor

Dori Dragon - Technical Director

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Ida Duelund Hansen - Musician, Actor, Composer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Luke Elliot - Actor

Ben Ellis - Playwright

  • Zombie State, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 September 2008

Julia Elsbeth - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Roy Erzinger - Sound Composer

Albert B. Facey - Writer

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

Kylie Farmer - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2007

Aidan Fennessy - Director

  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Glenn Ferguson - Actor

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Grant Foulkes - Actor

Mem Fox - Playwright

Richard Frankland - Writer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Brad Fraser - Playwright

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

John Gaden - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Andrew Garsden - Lighting Operator

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Simon Gorman - Sound Designer

Mic Gruchy - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Osama the Hero, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 October 2006

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

Kim Hanna - Director

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

John Harding - Writer, Director

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Sara Hardy - Actor

Sam Haren - Assistant Director

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Kelvin Harman - Technical Director

Pauline Harris - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Ingrid Hearne - Producer

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

Sarah Heron - Playwright

Trish Herreen - Assistant Director

Jack Hibberd - Writer

Julian Hobba - Playwright

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Marion Hoenig - Playwright

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Ron Hoenig - Actor

Bessie Holland - Actor

Alan Holy - Actor

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Kate Hosking - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

Linda Hum - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Karen Inwood - Actor

Kerry Ireland - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Martin Jacobs - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Silas James - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Paul Jardine - Production Manager

  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993

Katy Jenkin - Actor

Nedd Jones - Sound Designer

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Sue Jones - Actor

Robert Jordan - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Tiina Kald - Costume Designer, Designer

Tony Kastanos - Sound Designer

Simon Kearney - Actor

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Graham Kelleher - Actor

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Victor Kelleher - Writer

John Kelly - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Kate Kelly - Actor

Peter Kelly - Production Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Simon King - Actor

Eddy Knight - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Pablo Kordov - Guitarist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Oleh Kurpita - Head Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Barbara Learmonth - Production Coordinator

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Ben Leeks - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Lex Lindsay - Actor

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Cecilia Low - Producer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Stephen Lowe - Playwright

Claire Luckman - Playwright

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Matthew Lutton - Director

Allen Lyne - Director, Writer, Actor

Fiona Macleod - Actor

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Anni Malady - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Christopher Matters - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Ace McCarron - Lighting Designer

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Angus McDonald - Stage Manager

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

  • Osama the Hero, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 October 2006

Andrea McEwan - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2004

Glen McGillivray - Director

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Justin McGuinness - Video Designer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Caroline Mealor - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Sue Meek - Stage Manager

Alex Menglet - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Peter Michell - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Jens Milbret - Lighting Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Joy Mitchell - Director

Catherine Mobley - Actor

Ann Moore - Movement Director

Joanne Morgan - Playwright

Robert Morgen - Actor

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996

Antonietta Morgillo - Actor, Designer

Michael Morley - Assistant Musical Director

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Katy Morris - Stage Manager

Douglas Muecke - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Eva Muller - Sound Designer

Heiner Muller - Writer

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Luke Mullins - Actor

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Roger Newcombe - Actor

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996

Kathryn Niesche - Actor

Danielle Norton - Playwright

Paul Norton - Musical Director

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Natalia Novikova - Actor

Daisy Noyes - Dramaturg

Registered Nurse - Composer

  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

Sean O'Callaghan - Actor

Brendan O'Connell - Actor

Caitlin O'Connor - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

Andrea O'Shea - Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

Lisa Parris - Production Manager

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

David Patterson - Actor

Adam Pedidni - Actor

Ian Pepperell - Actor

Alan Perrin - Actor

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Costume Designer

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Philli Phlip - Actor

Lee Pickard - Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Adam Pierzchalski - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

Mary-Helen Pirola - Actor

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

Justin Posa - Musician, Composer

Dan Potra - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Patou Powell - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

Charlotte Rees - Actor

Paul Rees - Playwright

  • Morde, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Alex Reid - Actor

Kerry Reid - Designer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Alyce Renehan - Actor

Graeme Revell - Sound Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Tracey Richardson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Andy Roberts - Music and Lyrics

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

John Romeril - Writer

Vanessa Rowell - Dramaturg

Bernadette Ryan - Director

Emma Salter - Actor

Mandy Sandilands - Actor

James Savage - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Toby Schmitz - Playwright

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Fred Schultz - Production Manager

Bernadette Schwerdt - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Jeremy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996

Peter Seaborn - Actor

Fiona Seccombe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Debbie Seidel - Production Manager

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Sue Ellen Shook - Choreographer

John Shortis - Composer

Dennis Simmons - Actor

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Olivia Simone - Actor

Paul Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2004

Michael Smetanin - Composer

Brydie Smith - Actor

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Tommy Spender - Sound Designer

Phillip Spruce - Actor

James Stafford - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2004

Phil Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Greg Stone - Actor

David Stothard - Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Tony Strachan - Playwright

Christopher Strickland - Actor

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Betty Sumner-Lovett - Actor

  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

Mij Tanith - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Todd Telford - Actor

Kathryn Tohill - Actor

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Josephine Torissi - Actor

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2007

Richard Vabre - Lighting Operator

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Glenn van Oosterom - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2007

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

  • Zombie State, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 September 2008

Nick von der Borch - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Gary Waddell - Actor

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996

Che Walker - Playwright

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Louise Watson - Playwright

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

John Weidman - Book and Lyrics

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Curtis Weiss - Designer

  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Martin Welsh - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Patrick White - Playwright

Victoria Wicks - Actor

Jane Williams - Publicist

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Michele Williams - Actor

Patrick Williams - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2007

Shiralee Williams-Hood - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Pat Wilson - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Benjamin Winspear - Director

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Daniel Witton - Guitarist, Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Carol Woodrow - Director

Virginia Woolf - Author

  • Orlando, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2012

Bruce Woolley - Actor

Thomas Wright - Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Harvest Theatre Company

La Mama

Australian Shakespeare Company

Red Shed Company

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996
  • Silent Partner, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Station 2: Eye of Another, 251 Wakefield Street, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1996
  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989
  • Immaculate Deceptions, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988

Brink Productions

Troupe Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Minutes of Evidence

The University of Melbourne

Regional Arts Victoria

VicHealth

Complete Works Theatre Company

Louise Withers and Associates Pty Ltd.

Michael Coppel

Phil McIntyre Entertainment

The Rabble

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014
  • Orlando, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2012
  • Salome: In Cogito Volume 3, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 May 2008
  • Osama the Hero, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 21 June 2007
  • Osama the Hero, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 October 2006

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Belvoir Street Theatre

Junction Theatre Company

  • Nil, Cat and Buried, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 22 October 1996
  • Dark Paths, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 22 October 1996
  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Zombie State, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Patch Theatre

Petty Traffikers

Playbox Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004
  • The Europeans, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1998

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Ariette Taylor Productions

Bearly Together Company

Brisbane Festival

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

CarriageWorks

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Flying Penguin Productions

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

inspace

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Look Look Theatre

Magpie Theatre Company

Magpie2

Melbourne Festival

  • Orlando, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2012

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Neonheart Theatre

  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

Praxis Theatre

  • Morde, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Queensland University of Technology

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Osama the Hero, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 October 2006

The Bush Dance Theatre

The Hoist Theatre Group

The Keene / Taylor Theatre Project

The Wrestling School

Think Big Productions

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Three Legs In The Quadrella Theatre Company

Treasury Hotel & Casino

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Union House Theatre

  • Zombie State, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 September 2008

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

  • Dreaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 May 2007

World Expo on Stage

Resources
Identifier 4592