Contributor Jenny Hope
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Choreographer
Events

Actor

Choreographer

Movement Director

  • Kissing Frogs, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 March 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Assistant Director

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Director

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

MC

Terence O'Connell - Director, Creative Director

Valerie Bader - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Director, Musician, Composer

Glynn Nicholas - Director, Performer, Writer, Producer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004
  • Certified Male, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 May 2003
  • Kissing Frogs, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 March 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Murray Fahey - Actor, Performer

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Michael Gregory - Actor

Marko Mustac - Actor, Director, Producer, MC

Scott Rankin - Writer

  • Certified Male, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 May 2003
  • Kissing Frogs, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 March 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer, Director, Musical Supervisor

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004
  • Kissing Frogs, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 March 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Nigel Sutton - Actor

Craig Walker - Actor, Performer

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Bob Baines - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 May 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Beverley Blankenship - Actor

Tanya Bulmer - Director, Actor and Singer, Actor

Melody Cooper - Designer

Sarah de Jong - Musical Director, Composer

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

John Godber - Playwright

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987
  • Bouncers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1985

Joyce Goodes - Director, Actor

Blair Greenberg - Musician

Tal Greengard - Musician

Chris Harriott - Composer

Julie Haseler - Actor

Moira Hunt - Lighting Operator

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Steve Johnston - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer, Director

Paul Krieg - Actor

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Josephine O'Reilly - Actor

Nita Park - Actor

Lisa Ricketts - Actor, Performer

Jack Ritchie - Set Designer

Nicole Roberts - Performer, Stage Manager

Monita Roughsedge - Costume Designer

David Sandford - Actor

Kenneth Slessor - Author

Katherine Thomson - Lyricist, Playwright, Composer, Writer

Joy Warren - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Brian Wood - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Kerrie Adams - Actor

Peter Adamson - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Stephanie Anderson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Angel - Actor

Olivia Ansell - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Christine Anu - Actor

David Argue - Actor

  • Bouncers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1985

Albert Arlen - Director

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Axel Bartz - Set Designer

Virginia Baxter - Actor

Emily Beale - Actor

David Bell - Designer

Ian Bell - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Felicity Biggins - Performer, Devisor

Jackie Biro - Follow Spot Operator

Alan Blaikley - Music and Lyrics

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Michael Boughen - Stage Manager

Ed Boyle - Actor

Jonathan Briden - Actor

Barbara Bronkowski - Actor

Helen Brownhill - Actor

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Operator

Peter Callan - Follow Spot Operator

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Ewan Campbell - Actor

Gia Carides - Actor

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Rob Carlton - Actor

Christina Clark - Actor

Ingrid Clayton - Actor

Jane Clifton - Actor

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

Beverley Conroy - Actor

Jim Coogan - Set and/or Property Maker

Daniel Cordeaux - Actor

David Cotter - Actor

Jim Cranfield - Assistant Producer

Rosemary Cunningham - Actor

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Rod Davies - Musical Director

Dennis de Marne - Playwright

Brian Debnam - Director

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

Michelle Draper - Actor

Carmel Duffy - Assistant Stage Manager

Judith Duncan - Actor

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Julie Dunsmore - Actor

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Monique Dykstra - Actor

Sasha Edgley - Actor

Diana Encel - Actor

Elena Eremin - Stage Manager

Kathy Fisher - Actor

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Donal Forde - Actor

Bernie Freedman - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Andrew Guild - Assistant Producer

Tim Hall - Lighting Designer

Vicky Haniotis - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Graham Hellier - Actor

Rae Hennessy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anne Herde - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Richard Hibbard - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Ken Howard - Music and Lyrics

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

James Hutchins - Actor

Graham Hyland - Actor

Bill James - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Bob Johnson - Lighting Operator

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Lisa Kelly - Actor

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Paul Kelly - Songwriter

Geoff Kelso - Devisor, Performer

John Kerr - Set Designer

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Andrew Koblar - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Adam Kronenberg - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

Peter Lead - Stage Manager

Michael Lester - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Roger MacDougall - Playwright

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Bouncers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1985

Richard Mason - Actor

Chris Masterman - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Christopher Masterman - Actor

Myfanwy May - Actor

Stewart McCure - Creator

Richard McDonald - Musical Director

Laurel McGowan - Actor

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Lee McIver - Composer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

Michael McKinstry - Actor

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

Rick Mitchell - Production Manager

Denis Moore - Actor

Mark Muggeridge - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Lachlan Murray - Performer

Ross Nobel - Writer

John Noble - Actor

Paul Norton - Songwriter

Andrew O'Keefe - Actor

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Geoff Paine - Actor

Simon Palomares - Actor

Janina Panizza - Stage Manager

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Robert Parker - Actor

Ron Pember - Playwright, Composer

Darren Pentland - Production Manager

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Len Power - Actor

David Ralston - Actor

Steen Raskopoulos - Actor

David Reed - Actor

Greg Riddell - Musical Director

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Mel Robertson - Production Manager

Frances Rose - Properties Master

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Juris Rositis - Actor

Oliver Rozsnay - Actor

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

Angus Sampson - Performer

Dennis Schilling - Actor

Christine Schofield - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Jenufa Scott-Roberts - Actor

Zora Semberova - Choreographer

Mark Seymour - Songwriter

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tania Shertock - Actor

James Sillence - Producer

Rob Spence - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

John Spooner - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Stacey Stamboulidis - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Lawrence Stanton - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Jim Stewart - Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Mark Streeter - Devisor, Performer

Phil Sumner - Actor

Red Symons - Musical Director

Jane Thornton - Playwright

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Sue Townsend - Writer

Doug Tremlett - Director

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Kaye Tuckerman - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Roe Tummel - Actor

Yutaka Wada - Director

Ross Wallace - Designer

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Simon Ward - Actor

Michael White - Actor

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Woodger - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Georgina Worth - Actor

Margaret Wright - Actor

Owen Wright - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Susie Youssef - Actor

Julia Zemiro - Actor

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

  • Certified Male, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 May 2003
  • Kissing Frogs, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 March 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Theatresports (NSW) Inc

Andrew James

Canberra Repertory Society

Desert Wombats

Festival of Sydney

Nimrod Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Adelaide Theatre Group

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Company B Belvoir

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Department of Education and Children's Services

Flinders University of South Australia

Glynn Nicholas Group

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Michael Edgley International

QANTAS

Sydney Comedy Festival

Talentworks

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

The National Museum of Australia

Theatre 62 Regional Theatre Co. Inc

Women and Theatre Project

  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981
Identifier 226337