Organisation Internode
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address SA Australia
Website www.internode.on.net
Functions Sponsor
Notes Internode provides broadband and ADSL ,static IP and bridged ethernet business services for home and business ,available Australia wide.
Events

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts SA

The Government of South Australia

Adelaide City Council

SA FM Radio

Token Events

The Garage International

Mary Tobin Presents

Extra Mile Entertainment

Fiasco Practice

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Adelaide Zoo

Arts Projects Australia

  • Pandora 88 , Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
  • Comedy Gala , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2004
  • Horse Country, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Swamp Fairy

theater simple

A-List Entertainment

Clancy Productions

  • Cincinnati, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
  • Horse Country, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Comedy Knockout

Fabrik Company

  • Pandora, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
  • Pandora 88 , Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004

Half Arsed Productions

Impro Now

Lano and Woodley

Michelle Wild Management

Numpty Joke Boy Productions

Pesto Manifesto

Scared Weird Little Guys

Studio 2

Sulis Productions

The Bakehouse Theatre

Theatre De Goncarlos

Tim Woods Entertainment

Tripod

  • Tripod, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2004
  • Lady Robots, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

VIP Concert Creative Association

Adelaide Central Community Health

Adelaide College of Divinity

  • Solo Flight, ACD Chapel of Reconciliation, Brooklyn Park, SA, 25 February 2004

Adelaide Sound Connection

Adrian Bohm Presents

AIT Arts

  • X Ray, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2004

Alinta Productions

Ananguku Arts and Culture Aboriginal Corporation

  • Inma Wiru, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Anvil Creek Theatre

Australian Comedy Management

Average

Barbarian Productions

Bardi Aboriginal Dancers

  • Ilma, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2004

Blue Fish

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

Bodgerian Productions

Bowling For Adelaide Theatre Group

Brink Productions

Brown Room

  • Brown , The Trapeze Lounge, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Budgie Lung

  • Dark Paths, Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2004

Bullied Workers Support Action Network

Catalyst Theatre

CentrStage

Circus Monoxide

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Comedy For A Cause

Comix Comedy Cellar

Company C Nana

  • Tyrannous Rex, Margaret Murray Room FringeHub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Daredevil Opera Company

Directions Theatre Pty. Ltd.

  • Radioactive, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Dropart:aerial dancers

E.V.A.

EHS

Elbowskin

Epicworlds.com-jonno katz

Final Draught

Flat Rabbit Productions

Fleetwood Mac

Fling

  • Interchange, The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2004

Fourdoors Theatre Company

Fresh Dancers

  • Quinkan, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004

Fresh Track Productions

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Frumpus

  • Crazed, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Gawler East Primary School

  • The Stickmen, The Drama Room Gawler East Primary School, Gawler East, SA, 1 March 2004

Good Stead Theatre Company

Guy Masterson Theatre Tours International

Healthy Pelican Theatre Project

  • I Was Here, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Heartspace Theatre Company

Henley Drama Group

  • Sailing South, Allenby Gardens Uniting Hall, Allenby Gardens, SA, 6 March 2004

Hillbilly Hoot

Ink Pot Theatre

International Men of Leisure

Is Theatre

Joanne Brookfield

Le Poulet Terrible

Leigh Warren and Dancers

  • Mixed Doubles, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Little Black Dress

Maggie Gerrand

  • Danny Bhoy, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Man Bites God

Mana O Polynesia

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • The Obcell, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2004

Matt Byrne Media

  • Virgins , Maxim's Wine Bar, Norwood, SA, 18 February 2004

Minutia Project

  • Minutia, The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004

Mongrel Productions

  • X Ray, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2004

Mutt Media

Night Dancer Productions

Opus Performing Arts Community

  • Opus Bizarre, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 22 February 2004

PA City Players

Pellucid Productions

  • Five Ways, North South Dining Room, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Playground Theatre Inc

Real Talent

Rough Magic Theatre and Film

  • Ghosts, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 29 February 2004

Shack Productions

Showcall

Showla Group

  • La Semence, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Society For The Protection Of ...

Sound and Fury

Southern Cross Tango

Spaghetti Circus

Stagefright Productions

Tankstream

  • Mixed Doubles, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

The Actor's Ensemble

The Baudrillard Brothers

The Border Project

The Crew

The Funkees

The Happy Sideshow

The Impro King

The Noel Coward Appreciation Society of South Australia

The State Library of South Australia

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Theater Company Nottle

  • The Return, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Tokyo Shock Boys

Triple J

Troubadour Theatre Company

Typically Red Productions

Unseen Theatre Company

Upstage Theatre

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Crazed, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Weimar Productions

Wesley Uniting Mission

Your Mama Productions

  • I Was Here, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA

The Umbrella Revolution, Adelaide, SA

Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA

The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Hub, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA

Margaret Murray Room FringeHub, Adelaide, SA

Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

Cinema Fringehub, Adelaide, SA

Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Rhino Room, Adelaide, SA

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Belgian Beer Cafe Oostende, Adelaide, SA

North South Dining Room, Adelaide, SA

Rumours Fringehub, Adelaide, SA

The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA

Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Caos Cafe, Adelaide, SA

FAD, Adelaide, SA

Governor Hindmarsh Hotel, Hindmarsh, SA

Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA

Isobar, Adelaide, SA

Synagogue Place, Adelaide, SA

Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Irish Club, Adelaide, SA

The Trapeze Lounge, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Bin 273, Adelaide, SA

Fringe Lounge , Adelaide, SA

Maxim's Wine Bar, Norwood, SA

Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA

Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Savvy Bar Lounge, Adelaide, SA

Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA

ACD Chapel of Reconciliation, Brooklyn Park, SA

Adelaide Bowling Club, Kent Town, SA

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA

Allenby Gardens Uniting Hall, Allenby Gardens, SA

Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Barr Smith Theatre, Torrens Park, SA

Cargo Club, Adelaide, SA

Cloister's Carpark, Adelaide, SA

Coglin Street Community Centre, Adelaide, SA

Comix Comedy Cellars, Adelaide, SA

Coriole Vineyard, McLaren Vale, SA

Downtown, Adelaide, SA

Duke of York Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA

Exeter Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA

German Association Main Hall, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA

Jive, Adelaide, SA

Monarto Zoo, Monarto, SA

No Leizz, Adelaide, SA

Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

P J O'Briens, Adelaide, SA

Prince Albert Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Prince Phillip Theatre, Kent Town, SA

Queens Arms Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

Rob Roy Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA

Semaphore Foreshore, Semaphore, SA

South Australia, SA

South Australian Museum, Adelaide, SA

State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA

The Drama Room Gawler East Primary School, Gawler East, SA

The Garage, Adelaide, SA

The Opera Studio, Netley, SA

The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA

The Unley Citizens Centre, Unley, SA

Union Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Union House, Adelaide, SA

Worldsend Hotel, Adelaide, SA

James Campbell - Comedian, Creator, MC

Adam Cass - Playwright

Justin Hamilton - Creator, Comedian, Presenter

Bob Pavlich - Director

Chris Wainhouse - Comedian, MC

Noel Coward - Composer

Lehmo - Comedian, Presenter

Cole Porter - Composer

Stephen K Amos - Comedian

Rusty Berther - Comedian

Big Al Big Al - Comedian, Presenter

Melvin Brown - Performer, Creator, Singer

Greg Burns - Comedian

Scott Edgar - Comedian

  • Tripod, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2004
  • Lady Robots, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Craig Egan - Comedian, MC

Ben Ellis - Playwright

John Fleming - Comedian

Steven Gates - Comedian

  • Tripod, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2004
  • Lady Robots, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Veronica Gleeson - Playwright

Robert Green - Performer

  • Lets Do It , Rumours Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
  • Let's Do It !, The Hub, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Simon Hall - Comedian

  • Tripod, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2004
  • Lady Robots, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Kim Hope - Comedian, Creator

  • Kim Hope, Synagogue Place, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
  • Fringe Benefit, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Dave Hughes - Comedian

Hung Le - Comedian, Devisor

Lawrence Leung - Comedian, Creator, Director

David Malikoff - Adaptor

Nick Marchand - Playwright

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

David O'Doherty - Comedian

Fiona O'Loughlin - Performer, Comedian

Adam Richard - Comedian

John G. Sands - Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Emma Vuletic - Playwright

Dave Williams - Comedian, Creator

Frank Wood - Comedian

Shane Adamczak - Comedian, Performer

Dave Adams - Comedian

Kelly Alexander - Choreographer, Dance Director

Diat Alferink - Comedian

Johanna Allen - Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

William Allert - Actor

Wil Anderson - Comedian, Creator

Robert Andrews - Director

Chris Asimos - Performer

Ernie Austin - Comedian

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

Chris Ballew - Producer

Julian Barnett - Musician

H . E Bates - Writer

Jane Beachy - Playwright

  • I Was Here, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Danny Bhoy - Comedian

  • Danny Bhoy, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Angela Black - Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Dave Bloustien - Comedian

Cherie Boogaart - Performer

Mary Branagan - Presenter, Performer

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Bertolt Brecht - Writer

  • The Return, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Joanne Brookfield - Comedian

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Cameron Bruce - Comedian

  • GUD, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Matt Byrne - Director

  • Virgins , Maxim's Wine Bar, Norwood, SA, 18 February 2004

Dave Callan - Comedian, Creator

Belinda Chapman - Performer, Comedian, Creator, Singer

  • Tall Story, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Lee Chesterman - Performer, Musician

Jason Chong - Comedian

Julian Clary - Comedian, Performer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Geoff Cobham - Designer, Lighting Operator

Steve Copley - Comedian

Brendan Cowell - Playwright

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Giovina D'Angelo - Costume Assistant

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Leo Dale - Performer

Ben Darsow - Comedian

Christine Davey - Playwright

Paul De Lano - Comedian

Rob Dekok - Director

Neil Delamere - Comedian

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Playwright

John Drake - Musician

Geoff Drummond - Songwriter

Peter Dunn - Director

Bob Dylan - Composer

Matt Elsbury - Comedian

Leisa Fielke - Costume Assistant

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Karen Finch - Scenic Artist

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Jarrod Fitch - Comedian

Tomas Ford - Comedian, Performer

Steve Freeman - Comedian

Katherine Fyffe - Performer

Danika Gael-Krieg - Actor

Rona Gaughan - Performer

Dr .Gertrude Glossip - Performer

Peter Goers - Performer

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Cameron Goodall - Performer

Adam Goodburn - Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

John Haddock - Production Manager

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Karen Hadfield - Artistic Director

Kerry Hailstone - Performer

Alison Hansen - Stage Manager

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

John Harding - Comedian, Devisor

Sam Haren - Director

Keri Healey - Unknown

Brett Heath - Creator, Performer

  • Abacus, Margaret Murray Room FringeHub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

David Heinrich - Performer

Anna Held - Director

  • I Was Here, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Peter Helliar - Comedian

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer, Dancer

Adam Hills - Comedian

Satomi Hino - Dancer

David Hirschfelder - Composer

  • Mixed Doubles, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Jonathon Holds - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Pam Hompas - Scenic Artist

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Prue Hompas - Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Matthew Hooke - Technician

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

C. J. Hopkins - Playwright

Anthony Hunt - Musical Director

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Paul Hunt - Scenic Artist

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Benjamin Hutton - Magician, Presenter

  • Whoton!, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 March 2004

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 29 February 2004

Linda Jaivin - Playwright

  • Let Loose, Cinema Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Sharon Jarrad - Comedian, Performer

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Assistant

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Jilkamu - Comedian

Scott John - Comedian, Performer

Anthony Jucha - Creator, Performer

Reece Keane - Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Bev Killick - Comedian

Daniel Kitson - Comedian

Daniel Koerner - Performer

Kenny Kramer - Comedian, Performer

David Lampard - Performer

Colin Lane - Comedian

  • The Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Ningali Lawford - Comedian

Dion Leverenz - Graphic Designer

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Patrick Lim - Producer, Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Sarah Lockwood - Actor

  • I Was Here, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Tanya Losanno - Comedian, Performer

Mick Lowenstein - Performer, Presenter

  • Radioactive, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Hannah MacDougall - Designer, Director

Lee Mack - Comedian, Creator

  • Lee Mack, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Paula Maling - Comedian

Victoria Mazzone - Actor

Andrew McClelland - Comedian

Paul McDermott - Comedian

  • GUD, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Amber McMahon - Performer

David Mealor - Actor

Marilyn Miller - Choreographer, Performer

  • Quinkan, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004

John Moe - Producer

Peter Monaghan - Comedian, Performer

Gladys Moncrieff - Performer

Adam Morgan - Actor

Mick Moriarty - Comedian

  • GUD, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Pamela Munt - Actor

Renato Musolino - Actor

Trav Nash - Comedian, Performer

Peter Nielsen - Sound Designer

  • The Obcell, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2004

Don Nigro - Playwright

  • Cincinnati, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Ross Noble - Creator, Comedian

Simon Nye - Writer

Jack Outback - Actor, Presenter

Andy Packer - Director

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Charlie Pickering - Comedian

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Natalie Playford - Actor

Rod Quantock - Comedian, Creator

Carolyn Ramsey - Actor

  • I Was Here, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Jo Randerson - Performer

Paul Reichstein - Performer

Ruby Reserve - Comedian

Brendan Rock - Actor

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Andrew Russ - Sound Composer

Michael Santos - Performer, Presenter

  • Mindbender, The Umbrella Revolution, Adelaide, SA, 17 February 2004

Tamae Sawa - Dancer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Dark Paths, Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2004

Shahin Shafaei - Playwright

  • Let Loose, Cinema Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Shakti Shakti - Dancer, Performer

Sei Shonagon - Poet

Junior Simpson - Comedian

Anne Sinclair - Performer, Presenter

Karl Spain - Comedian

Edward Spence - Presenter

Miz Ima Starr - Impersonator, Performer

Jim Steinman - Songwriter

Nick Sun - Comedian

Alexander Sussman - Performer

  • Lets Do It , Rumours Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Peter Swindon - Playwright, Presenter

Erin Thomas - Playwright

  • Five Ways, North South Dining Room, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Daniel Townes - Comedian

Mark Trenwith - Comedian

Melanie Vallejo - Actor

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Joshua Van Konkelenberg - Repetiteur

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Adam Vincent - Comedian

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

Vic Waclawik - Presenter

  • Plato's Cave, Cloister's Carpark, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004

Paul Wagner - Adjudicator

  • God Inc, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Bridget Walters - Performer

  • Solo Flight, ACD Chapel of Reconciliation, Brooklyn Park, SA, 25 February 2004

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Creator

  • Mixed Doubles, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Steve Weyland - Actor

Goie Wymara - Comedian

Alirio Zavarce - Performer

Organisation Identifier 30098