Contributor Antony Hamilton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Performer

  • Two Faced Bastard, Joey & Toby Tanenbaum Opera Centre, Toronto, ON, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, YWCA, Portland, OR, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Consultant

  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010

Director

  • Keep Everything, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 14 June 2012
  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011

Creator

  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011

Paula Levis - Costume Designer, Designer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Set Designer, Choreographer, Director, Lighting Designer, Performer, Artistic Director, Creator

Lee Serle - Dancer, Performer, Dance Director

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director, Dancer, Consultant, Cinematographer

  • Above and Below, Växjö Concert Hall, Växjö, Sweden, 9 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Konserthusteatern, Karlskrona, Sweden, 6 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Dansens Hus, 111 23 Stockholm, Sweden, 22 March 2016
  • Above and Below, Skånes Dansteater, Malmo, Sweden, 18 March 2016
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Joey & Toby Tanenbaum Opera Centre, Toronto, ON, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, YWCA, Portland, OR, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Byron Perry - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer, Associate Director

  • I Like This, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, Ireland, 15 September 2011
  • Artist Talk: I Like This, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2011
  • I Like This, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • I Like This, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 6 April 2011
  • I Like This, Wagner Theatre, San Diago, United States of America, 31 March 2011
  • I Like This, Macau Cultural Centre, China, 14 February 2011
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Joey & Toby Tanenbaum Opera Centre, Toronto, ON, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, YWCA, Portland, OR, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • I Like This, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 20 November 2008
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Michaela Coventry - Producer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006

Michaela French - Video Designer

Stephanie Lake - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Donna Aston - Designer

Cailan Burns - Composer, Sound Designer

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Jo Lloyd - Dancer

Jason Sweeney - Composer, Sound Designer

Adam Wheeler - Dancer

Joseph Simons - Dancer

  • I Like This, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, Ireland, 15 September 2011
  • I Like This, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • I Like This, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 6 April 2011
  • I Like This, Wagner Theatre, San Diago, United States of America, 31 March 2011
  • I Like This, Macau Cultural Centre, China, 14 February 2011
  • I Like This, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 20 November 2008

Fiona Cameron - Dancer, Performer

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer, Performer

  • Keep Everything, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 14 June 2012
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Dean Cross - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

Michelle Heaven - Dancer, Performer

Rennie McDougall - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

James Shannon - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

Luke George - Dancer

Lina Limosani - Dancer, Choreographer

Sara Black - Dancer

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Choreographer

Joel Corpuz - Dancer

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager, Set Designer

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Robin Fox - Sound Designer, Video Designer

  • Keep Everything, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 14 June 2012
  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer, Choreographer

Garry Stewart - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Curator, Director

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer, Performer

  • Keep Everything, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 14 June 2012
  • I Like This, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, Ireland, 15 September 2011
  • I Like This, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • I Like This, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 6 April 2011
  • I Like This, Wagner Theatre, San Diago, United States of America, 31 March 2011
  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011
  • I Like This, Macau Cultural Centre, China, 14 February 2011
  • I Like This, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 20 November 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006

Nick Roux - Technician, Technical Director

  • Keep Everything, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 14 June 2012
  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Rachael Azzopardi - Executive Producer

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Craig Bary - Dancer, Choreographer

Ben Frost - Composer

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Amber Haines - Dancer

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Singularity, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Lydia Techenne - Stage Manager

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Frieder Weiss - Designer

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Charmene Yap - Dancer

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Gerald Mair - Composer

  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Anton - Dancer, Choreographer

Carly Heard - Production Manager

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006

David Bonney - Dramaturg, Costume Designer

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer, Dancer

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Gemma Dawkins - Dancer

  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Emma Fishwick - Dancer

  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Sacha Flanagan - Dancer

  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

Abby Johnson - Dancer

  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Jayde MacDonough - Dancer

  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Caitlin MacKenzie - Dancer

  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Josh Mu - Dancer

  • I Like This, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, Ireland, 15 September 2011
  • I Like This, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • I Like This, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 6 April 2011
  • I Like This, Wagner Theatre, San Diago, United States of America, 31 March 2011
  • I Like This, Macau Cultural Centre, China, 14 February 2011
  • I Like This, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 20 November 2008

Rachel Perica - Dancer

  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Maddison Rogers - Dancer

  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Isabella Stone - Dancer

  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Hannah Timbrell - Dancer

  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Ella-Rose Trew - Dancer

  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Composer

  • Two Faced Bastard, Joey & Toby Tanenbaum Opera Centre, Toronto, ON, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, YWCA, Portland, OR, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Singularity, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director

  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Ross Coulter - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Patrick Cronin - Disc Jockey

Jarrod Elliot - Dancer

  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011

Clare Grant - Performer

Nathan King - Dancer

  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

Fiona Malone - Choreographer, Dancer

Simon Obarzanek - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Shio Otani - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

Graham Adey - Dancer

Oren Ambarchi - Composer

Sarah Bellugi-Klima - Dancer

Patrick Bragdell Eriksson - Dancer

Brittanie Brown - Dancer

Liam Christian - Dancer

  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011

Chris Clark - Composer

Josh Doyle - Dancer

  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011

Peter Jansson - Dancer

Hazuki Kojima - Dancer

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer, Designer

Matthew Morris - Dancer, Choreographer

Yiorgos Pelagias - Dancer

Romane Petit - Dancer

Kristian Refslund - Dancer

Boris Tellegen - Set Designer

Jing Yi Wang - Dancer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer, Assistant Director

Quade Carbine - Dancer

  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011

Ben Cobham - Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Blazeblue Oneline, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Susie Gerraty - Costume Designer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Haco - Sound Designer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Donald Holt - Set Designer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Brian Lipson - Performer

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Talitha Maslin - Dancer

Brianna Meldrum - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

Ralph Meyers - Set Designer

Colin Murdoch - Dancer

  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Solon Ulbrich - Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

Shannon Anderson - Dancer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Don Asker - Dancer

Chris Aubrey - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Danielle Canavan - Dancer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Naida Chinner - Dancer, Devisor

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Vincent Crowley - Performer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Kate Denborough - Director, Choreographer

Holly Durant - Dancer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

Vanessa Ellis - Dancer, Costume Designer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Simon Gorman - Composer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

David Green - Lighting Designer

Lois Greenfield - Photographer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director

Chris Herzfeld - Technical Director

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Daniel Jaber - Dancer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director

Melanie Lane - Performer, Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Laura Levitus - Dancer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

Callum Lofts - Dancer

  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011

Briony Love - Production Manager

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross McCormack - Dancer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Gaelle Mellis - Set Designer, Design Consultant

Chris Mercer - Lighting Designer

  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010

Suhaili Micheline - Dancer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Kath Newnham - Dancer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

Gary Norman - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Helen Omand - Dancer, Creator, Choreographer, Devisor

Kyle Page - Choreographer

Russell Page - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Michelle Robinson - Costume Designer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Luke Smiles - Dancer, Composer

  • Blazeblue Oneline, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Tara Soh - Choreographer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Gailene Stock - Dancer

James Surplice - Dancer

  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Lydia Teychenne - Sound Designer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Ingrid Voorendt - Director, Choreographer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Marisa Wilson - Dancer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

Kimball Wong - Choreographer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Tom Wright - Consultant

  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010

Xiao-Xuan Yang - Dancer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Paul Zivkovich - Dancer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Felicity Abbott - Production Designer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Andrew Aveling - Dancer

  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011

Simone Avramidis - Dancer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Alexander Barton - Costume Designer

Kate Ben-Tovim - Producer

  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011

Huey Benjamin - Producer, Editor, Composer

Cordelia Beresford - Cinematographer, Devisor, Director

Mathew Bergan - Director, Writer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Javier Briceno - Dancer

  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

John Butler - Choreographer

Deb Cartwright - Dancer

Sally Chance - Creator, Dancer

Shimmer Chernobyl - Dancer

Emund Chi - Video Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Brett Daffy - Choreographer, Dancer

Mark Deans - Performer, Devisor

Claude Debussy - Composer

Ninian Donald - Dancer

Dale Dorning - Make-up Artist

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Summa Durrie - Costume Designer, Production Designer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Christine Envall - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

David Evans - Video Designer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Jackie Farkas - Cinematographer

Iordanka Gabrovska - Dancer

George Gershwin - Composer

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Devisor

Julian Hamilton - Sound Designer

Christine Hanson - Writer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Anastasia Humenuk - Dancer

  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Christopher Hurrell - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer

Speedy J - Composer

Michael Jankie - Production Manager

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011

Richard Kelly - Dancer

Simon Laherty - Performer, Devisor

Lauren Langlois - Performer

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer

Paea Leach - Dancer

  • Singularity, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2006

John Leathart - Dancer

Elissa Lee - Dancer

Tamara Lee - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Sarah Mainwaring - Devisor, Performer

Mike McLeish - Performer

  • Two Faced Bastard, Joey & Toby Tanenbaum Opera Centre, Toronto, ON, Canada, 11 June 2010

Caitlin McLeod - Dancer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Glyn McNamara - Lighting Designer

Richard Merzian - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Kim Moyes - Sound Designer

Renato Musolino - Dancer

Sarah Neville - Dancer, Choreographer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Gilli O'Connell - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Matt O'Neill - Dancer

  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

Dylan Owen - Actor

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Merfyn Owen - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Arvo Paert - Composer

Antony Partos - Composer

Lily Paskas - Performer

  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011

Bill Pengelly - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Astrid Pill - Creator, Dancer

Scott Price - Devisor, Performer

Craig Procter - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Allan Raeyers - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011

Julie Raines - Harpist

Megan Rainey - Choreographer

Jenny Ramos - Costume Designer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Steven Richards - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Austin Rigby - Dancer

  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Leanne Ringelstein - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Tuula Roppola - Dancer, Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Ben Shaw - Lighting Operator

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

Stuart Shugg - Dancer

Jess Sowerby - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jane Summers-Eve - Costume Designer

Matthew Thomas - Composer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Brian Tilley - Devisor, Performer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Joshua Tyler - Dancer

Eli Ulbrich - Dancer

Shigeru Umebayashi - Composer

Roman Vaculik - Dancer

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Hans Van Dyck - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Velalien - Choreographer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

William Walton - Composer

Kit Webster - Video Artist

  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Malcolm Whittaker - Dancer

  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011

Nicole Wichello - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Gordon Wilson - Special Effects

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Jessica Wong - Performer

  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011

David Woods - Devisor, Performer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer

  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Dirk Zimmerman - Designer

  • Singularity, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2006

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Chunky Move Dance Company

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Keep Everything, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 14 June 2012
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Playing Australia

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Road Work

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Australian Dance Theatre

Sydney Opera House

Arts SA

The Government of South Australia

Link Dance Company

  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Malthouse Theatre

  • Super Discount, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2013
  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Adelaide University

Country Arts South Australia

Made to Move

Sydney Festival

Skånes Dansteater

Channel 9

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Blazeblue Oneline, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

University of California

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre

Alexander Theatre

Antony Hamilton Projects

  • NYX, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2015
  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011

Arts House

  • Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Australian Ballet Foundation

Beach Energy

Brisbane Festival

Camlight Productions

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

John Holland

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Kage Physical Theatre

Men's Style

Pittsburgh Australia Festival

  • I Want to Dance Better at Parties, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 17 November 2007
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Sydney Dance Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

West Gippsland Arts Centre

APN Outdoor

Asadashi

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Dance Awards

  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010

Back to Back Theatre

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011

Berner Tanztage

Besen Family Foundation

  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Chicago Museum of Contemporary Art

Christchurch Arts Festival

CINARS Showcase

  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006

City of Melbourne

  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

City of Sydney

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

Clocktower Centre

Co3 Australia

  • Crazy Times, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2017

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Crash Arts

Dance Victoria

Dancing on the Edge Festival of Contemporary Dance

Dropart:aerial dancers

Dublin Fringe Festival

  • I Like This, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, Ireland, 15 September 2011

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008

Festival De Mexico

Frankston Arts Centre

Glen Street Theatre

Hong Kong Arts Festival

  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010

Jacob's Pillow Dance Festival

Klapstuk Festival

Liquid Interactive

Luminato Festival

  • Two Faced Bastard, Joey & Toby Tanenbaum Opera Centre, Toronto, ON, Canada, 11 June 2010

Megafun

  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007

Melbourne Festival

  • NYX, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2015

Mildura Arts Centre

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

Next Wave Festival

  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

Noorderzon Festival

  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008

Perth International Arts Festival

Philadelphia Live Arts Festival

  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009

Pittsburgh Dance Council

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Singapore Dance Festival

  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007

Sydney Theatre Company

TANZ Theatre International

The Arts Centre

  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Dance Centre

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Kingston Arts Centre

  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010

The Myer Foundation

  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

University of Western Australia

Warrnambool Entertainment Centre

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

White Bird

Whitehorse Centre

Wonderland Festival

  • I Like This, Wagner Theatre, San Diago, United States of America, 31 March 2011
Works
Identifier 231925