Contributor Julie Holledge
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Dramaturg
Events

Dramaturg

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Once Upon A Midnight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 2008
  • Once Upon A Midnight, Okinawa, Okinawa, Japan, 19 July 2008
  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • Frankenstein's Children, East End Markets, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1990
  • A Rose By Any Other Name, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1989
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Director

Research Director

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Lecturer

Production Supervisor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Stage Director

Teacher

Mary Moore - Design Consultant, Designer, Production Supervisor , Teacher

Michael Fuller - Production Supervisor , Actor, Choreographer, Teacher, Movement Director, Dance Director

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • A Rose By Any Other Name, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1989

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Garry Stewart - Writer, Director, Choreographer, Devisor

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Brendan Woithe - Sound Designer

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Tim Maddock - Designer, Director

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Actor

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Tiina Kald - Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Gina Zoia - Actor

David Carlin - Director, Writer, Playwright

Eileen Darley - Actor, Publicist

Joey Kennedy - Actor, Publicist

Rosalind Mudge - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Graphic Designer

Melissa Reeves - Playwright, Actor, Composer, Music and Lyrics

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989
  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985
  • The Floating Palais, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 16 August 1984

Syd Brisbane - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Kelvin Harman - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Tour Manager

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Ulli Birve - Actor

Stuart Day - Sound Composer, Composer

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Ali Jonas - Musical Director, Actor, Musical Arranger

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Peter Kelly - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Sue Ridgway - Teacher, Musical Director, Actor, Composer

John Romeril - Writer

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

Richard Back - Video Designer

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Michael Griffin - Actor

Sara Hardy - Actor

Paul Lawrence-Jennings - Computer Graphics Designer

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Katy Morris - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Rebecca Palmer - Lighting Designer

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Tomiko Takai - Performer

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Alex Vickery-Howe - Performer, Writer

Tenchou - Actor

Chris Asimos - Actor

Bill Banford - Voice Coach

Matt Crook - Actor

Andrew Donovan - Actor

Annabel Giles - Actor

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

Lauren Henderson - Actor

Shimabukuro Hiroyuki - Actor

David Hirst - Actor

Alex Hulse - Actor

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer, Actor

Mai Kakimoto - Actor

Grant Klein - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Soula Konistis - Publicist

Barbara Learmonth - Administrator, Production Coordinator, Costume Maker

Deborah Little - Actor

Tim Lucas - Musician, Composer

Melissa Matheson - Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Yashushi Ohsuka - Musician

Michelle Pastor - Actor

Marianne Permezel - Composer, Musician, Music and Lyrics

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

Justin Posa - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Musician

Alex Reid - Actor, Dramaturg

Fred Schultz - Production Manager

Gavin Strawhan - Playwright, Director

Christopher Strickland - Actor

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Helen Tiller - Teacher, Production Supervisor

Shusaku Uchida - Actor

Yumi Umiumare - Choreographer

Sean Weatherly - Actor, Performer

David Wilson - Photographer

Keiko Yamaguchi - Actor

Ken Yamamura - Translator

Keiichi Yonamine - Actor

Jardine - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Steve Adams - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

David Adamson - Actor

Barbara Allen - Various

David Arbon - Sound Designer

James Aubrey - Narrator

Loraine Ball - Stage Manager

Virginia Barratt - Speaker

Maja Bejnarowicz - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Richard Bennett - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Leonard Bernstein - Musical Arranger

Angus Birdseye - Actor

Beverley Blankenship - Speaker

Robin Boord - Actor

Andrew Brackman - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Joan Brassil - Speaker

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Loveplay, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005

Tony Cacas - Movement Director

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Natalie Carr - Actor

Ellen Carty - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Aaron Copland - Composer

Sally Couacaud - Speaker

Stuart Crane - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Colleen Cross - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Carl Crossin - Director

Rob Crouch - Lighting Designer

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Julie d'Lima - Musician, Choreographer, Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Emily Dallwitz - Photographer

Jackie Daly - Production Manager

Troy Dangerfield - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Georgie Davill - Actor

Teresa De Gennaro - Actor

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Peter Deane - Voice Coach

James Deeth - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Belinda DiVito - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Peter Douglas - Musical Director

John Drummond - Musician

Nick Dubberley - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Zoe Dunwoodie - Dancer

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Scott Ewen - Dancer

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Julie Ewington - Speaker

Ian Farr - Musical Director, Musician

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Liz Fell - Speaker

Ruth Fitzgerald - Speaker

Ellen Freeman - Director

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Julia Fry - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Danielle Gawler - Actor

Kevin Geisler - Administrator

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Sarah Gibson - Speaker

Bryn Giles - Technical Manager

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Helen Grace - Speaker, Curator

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Michael Griffin - Musical Director

Elizabeth Grosz - Lecturer

Joan Grounds - Curator

Antje Guenther - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Amber Haines - Dancer

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Jermaine Hampton - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Neville Hannaford - Director

Ken Harper - Writer, Graphic Designer

David Heinrich - Actor

Rick Henshaw - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Jessica Hesketh - Dancer

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Ron Hoenig - Actor

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Lisa Infante - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Sue Ingleton - Speaker

Amelia Ivey - Actor

Noelle Janaczewska - Artistic Director

Marijana Jevremov - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Shelley Kay - Speaker

Brenton Kempster - Video Designer

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

David Kerr - Visual Artist

Sven Knutsen - Lighting Operator

Tim Kurylowicz - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Sharon Laura - Speaker

Caleb Lewis - Writer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Hannu Lintu - Conductor

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Sarah Lockwood - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Stephen Lowe - Playwright

Claire Luckman - Playwright

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Catherine Madill - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Virginia Madsen - Speaker

Rick Magarey - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Steven Mayhew - Director, Designer

Gerry McCreanor - Magician

Alice McHenry - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990

Cath McKinnon - Playwright, Director

Amber McMahon - Writer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Reuben McNamara - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Sue Meek - Stage Manager

Susan Melrose - Lecturer

Peter Michell - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • Loveplay, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005

Kathy Millard - Video Designer

Hilary Miller - Actor

Adrian Mitchell - Adaptor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Stephen Mitchell - Graphic Designer

Ann Moore - Movement Director

Catriona Moore - Speaker

Paul Moore - Lighting Operator

Michael Morley - Musical Supervisor

Caitlin Morris - Actor

Oriana Mueller - Costume Designer

Anna Munster - Speaker

Margot Nash - Speaker

Ann Newmarch - Visual Artist

Virginia Nugent - Head Electrician

Sue Ougham - Stage Manager

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 June 1984

Diane Peters - Musician, Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Cassi Plate - Speaker

Dan Potra - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Arabella Powell - Technician, Stage Manager

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Sally Pryor - Speaker

Carolyn Ramsey - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Susan Reid - Various

Geoff Revell - Actor

Tracey Richardson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Julie Rigg - Speaker

Dale Ringland - Musical Supervisor

Andy Roberts - Music and Lyrics

Kent Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Brendan Rock - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Cheryl Rose - Speaker

David Ross - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Nadia Rossi - Actor

  • Loveplay, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005

Michelle Royer - Speaker

Sandy Saxon - Various

Venetia Schrueder - Assistant Director

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Debbie Seidel - Production Manager

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Stephen Sewell - Writer

Diana Simmonds - Speaker

Paul Simpson - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Nick Skibinski - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Tara Soh - Dancer

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Efterepi Soropos - Technician

Jonathon Spiker - Actor

Phillipa Sprott - Publicist

Suzanne Spunner - Playwright

Trevor Stockley - Lighting Designer

  • Salonika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 June 1984

Judith Stratford - Speaker

Jeff Swan - Lighting Operator

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Consuelo Torrealba - Actor

Julia Tymukas - Administrator

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Roberta Tyrrell - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Roman Vaculik - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Melanie Vallejo - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Nick von der Borch - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Robyn Waite - Actor, Musician

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Estelle Walker - Researcher

Rona Wallace - Technician

Penelope Wells - Production Coordinator

Christine Westwood - Speaker

Paul White - Dancer

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Kialea-Nadine Williams - Dancer

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Grant Withnell - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Damien Wolff - Actor

Kimball Wong - Dancer

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Sophia Wrobel - Choreographer, Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Arts SA

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Centro Cultural Vila Flor

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Flinders University Drama Centre

Grand Theatre de la Ville de Luxembourg

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Le Rive Gauche Centre Culturel de Saint-Etienne-du-Rouvray

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Diller, Scofidio and Renfro

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014

Troupe Theatre Company

Red Shed Company

Australian Performance Laboratory

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Australia Council for the Arts

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990

Reckless Moments

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Helpmann Academy

Kijimuna Festival

Ozasia Festival

Adelaide Chamber Singers

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Brighton Secondary School Concert Choir

Burra Copper Festival

La Rose des Vents Villeneuve d’Ascq

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Next Wave Festival

  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990

Open City

The Bush Dance Theatre

The Performance Space

Resources
Identifier 792