Contributor Donald Shanks
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 5 July 1940
Date of Death 8 April 2011
Functions Actor, Singer, Bass, Bass Baritone
Notes Born Brisbane
Events

Singer

Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • L'Incoronazione di Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981
  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • The Barber of Seville, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 1979
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 1979
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1979
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Flying Dutchman, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1978
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Bass

Actor and Singer

Bass Baritone

Performer

Band Master

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Tenor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • Nabucco, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1973
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1967
  • Il Trovatore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1966

Robert Gard - Performer, Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Tenor

John Pringle - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor, Tenor

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1993
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • The Elixir of Love, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1975
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • The Flying Dutchman, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1978
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Anson Austin - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Bernadette Cullen - Actor, Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1988
  • L'Incoronazione di Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981

Raymond Myers - Actor, Singer, Baritone

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Robert Allman - Actor, Baritone, Tenor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Nabucco, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1973

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Soprano, Singer

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer, Baritone

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor and Singer, Actor, Bass Baritone, Singer

  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • The Elixir of Love, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1975
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
  • Don Pasquale, New South Wales, NSW, 1967
  • Boris Godounov, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1966

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor, Actor and Singer

Heather Begg - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • L'Incoronazione di Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Reginald Byers - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 1979
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1979
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • Faust, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1971
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Joan Carden - Actor, Soprano, Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991
  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991
  • Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1988
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1985
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1976
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1974
  • Faust, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1971

John Copley - Original Director, Director

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1974

John Durham - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Bass, Singer

Paul Ferris - Actor

Horst Hoffmann - Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor

Bruce Martin - Singer, Actor, Baritone

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lesley Stender - Actor

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Henri Wilden - Actor, Actor and Singer

Erik Badcock - Actor

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Actor and Singer, Singer

Robin Donald - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • The Flying Dutchman, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1978
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • The Elixir of Love, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1975

Margreta Elkins - Actor, Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Glenys Fowles - Actor, Performer, Singer, Soprano, Actor and Singer

John Germain - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Goran Jarvefelt - Director, Original Director

Alan Light - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Tenor

Kevin Mills - Singer, Actor, Performer

Peter Seymour - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor, Singer

Marilyn Richardson - Singer, Actor

John Shaw - Actor, Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

Simone Young - Conductor

Neil Armfield - Director

Rhonda Bruce - Actor, Soprano

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Christopher Dawes - Actor, Singer

Robert Eddie - Actor, Singer

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Fretwell - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • The Barber of Seville, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1981
  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Rosemary Gordon - Singer, Actor and Singer, Soprano

  • School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1967
  • The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
  • Il Trovatore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1966

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Lighting Designer, Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • Nabucco, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1973
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

George Ogilvie - Director

Richard Alexander - Singer

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director, Restager, Director

Stephan Beinl - Director, Producer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Jeffrey Black - Actor, Singer, Baritone

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • L'Incoronazione di Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Allan Lees - Set Designer, Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • Don Pasquale, New South Wales, NSW, 1967

Michael Lewis - Singer, Baritone

William Reid - Musical Director, Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1974
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • Faust, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1971
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1969
  • School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Donald Smith - Actor, Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • The Flying Dutchman, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1967
  • Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1967
  • Il Trovatore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1966

Joan Sutherland - Actor, Singer

  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Actor

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • Nabucco, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1973
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Nabucco, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1973
  • Faust, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1971

Kenneth Collins - Actor, Tenor, Singer

  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Lauris Elms - Contralto, Mezzo-Soprano, Actor, Singer

  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1985
  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
  • Il Trovatore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1966

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Elke Neidhardt - Resident Director, Director

  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Director

Arend Baumann - Singer, Bass

John Brunato - Singer

David Collins-White - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

John Gunter - Set Designer, Designer

Stefan Haag - Director, Producer

Mary Hayman - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Diane Holmes - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1967

Maureen Howard - Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer

Rita Hunter - Singer, Actor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Doreen Morrow - Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1967

Marcella Reale - Singer, Actor and Singer, Soprano

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • The Elixir of Love, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1975

Michael Saunders - Singer

Amanda Thane - Soprano, Actor, Singer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

John Wegner - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Allen - Singer, Contralto, Actor and Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Angela Denning - Actor

Mark Elder - Conductor

John Fulford - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1986
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981

Beryl Furlan - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975

Lisa Gasteen - Singer, Soprano

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990

Richard Gill - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Robin Gordon - Tenor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Nancy Grant - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Richard Greager - Actor, Singer

Margaret Haggart - Singer, Actor

Stephen Hall - Director, Producer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1969

Michael Hampe - Director, Original Director

Eilene Hannan - Singer, Actor and Singer, Soprano

John Heffernan - Performer, Singer, Tenor

David Hobson - Singer, Baritone, Tenor

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Actor, Mezzo-Soprano

Simon Kenway - Musical Advisor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Kathryn McCusker - Singer, Soprano

Ali McGregor - Singer

Kathleen Moore - Actor

Elijah Moshinsky - Director, Original Director

  • Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980

Luise Napier - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981

Ron Reid - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Christopher Renshaw - Original Director, Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000

Greg Scott - Singer, Actor

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jim Sharman - Director, Set Designer, Creative Director

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Donald Solomon - Actor

Norman Bailey - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Cheryl Barker - Singer, Soprano

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1992

Morag Beaton - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1967
  • Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1967

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Tenor, Bass

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991

Maria Bjornson - Designer

Friedrich Bliem - Set Designer

  • School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1967

Luciano Borghi - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1967

June Bronhill - Actor and Singer, Soprano

Jak Callick - Dancer, Assistant Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Allen Cathcart - Actor

Steve Davislim - Singer

Grant Dickson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Christine Douglas - Actor, Singer

Anthony Elek - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Robert Feist - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1967

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Antonio Ghislanzoni - Librettist

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Jane Glover - Conductor

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

Clare Gormley - Soprano, Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Miriam Gormley - Soprano, Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer, Actor and Singer

Reinhard Heinrich - Costume Designer, Designer

John Hopkins - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1986
  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1983

Lindy Hume - Director, Assistant Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Lone Koppel Winther - Singer, Actor

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • The Flying Dutchman, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1978

Han Lim - Singer

Fiona Maconaghie - Singer, Actor, Soprano

Michael Martin - Tenor, Singer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Emma Matthews - Singer

Thomas Mayer - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Boris Godounov, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1966

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Etela Piha - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

David Pountney - Director

Alberto Remedios - Actor, Tenor

  • Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Justine Rettick - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Deborah Riedel - Singer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Assistant Director

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Paul Rutenis - Baritone, Singer, Actor and Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991

Wolfgang Seyd - Tour Manager

Joan Shute - Singer, Performer, Actor and Singer

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981

Ron Stevens - Tenor, Actor

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer, Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990

Janice Taylor - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1967

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer, Actor and Singer

Norman Yemm - Singer, Performer, Baritone

Helen Adams - Actor, Singer

David Agler - Conductor

Tim Albery - Director

Michael Anderson - Designer

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Bruce Applebaum - Stage Manager

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Sergei Baigildin - Actor, Singer

  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • Boris Godounov, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1966

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Michael Bell - Performer, Singer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Helen Borthwick - Singer, Actor

Kanen Breen - Singer

David Brennan - Singer

Bille Brown - Director, Associate Director

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991

Paul Brown - Designer

  • Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Roger Butlin - Designer

Ian Campbell - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Catherine Carby - Singer

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Natalie Christie - Singer

Conal Coad - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Mary Jane Corderoy - Actor

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Fiorenza Cossotto - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

John Cox - Director

John Cummins - Singer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director, Director

Christopher Doig - Singer, Actor

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Michael Edwards - Director, Original Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Charles Gounod - Librettist, Composer

  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991
  • Faust, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1971

John Haddock - Musical Supervisor, Musical Advisor

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Sarka Hejnova - Designer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Quentin Hole - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Faust, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1971
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Darrell Hopson - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Karl Huml - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

James Huxtable - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Alan John - Composer

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer, Singer

Eric Jones - Singer, Performer

Hilton Jones - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Louis Kahan - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Andrea Katz - Musical Advisor, Musical Supervisor

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Yvonne Kenny - Singer, Actor

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Premsyl Koci - Director

Barrie Kosky - Director

David Kram - Conductor

Jonathan Lemalu - Singer

Roger Lemke - Tenor, Singer

Don Lister - Actor

Emma Lysons - Singer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979

Alexander Major - Singer, Baritone

Arax Mansourian - Actor, Singer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Angelo Marenzi - Actor

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981

Terry Matheson - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Antony McDonald - Designer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Douglas McNicol - Tenor, Singer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer, Soprano

Sidney Nolan - Designer, Set Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

David Parker - Actor, Actor and Singer

William Paterson - Costume Designer

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Cameron Phipps - Actor, Singer

Claire Primrose - Singer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Barry Ryan - Tenor, Singer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Ronald Sinclair - Designer

Maria Slatinaru - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Temistocle Solera - Librettist

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Frantisek Vajnar - Conductor, Musical Director

Jean Valerio - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Denis Vaughan - Conductor

Ivo Vinco - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Kim Walker - Director, Choreographer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Tim Walton - Set Designer

Dennis Watkins - Librettist

Joe White - Production Manager

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1967

Neville Wilkie - Actor, Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Tom Woods - Conductor

John Young - Director, Producer

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986

Jud Arthur - Singer

Brian Asawa - Singer

Don Asker - Choreographer

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

David Aston - Tenor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996

Daniel Auber - Composer

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Jennifer Bates - Soprano

Christopher Bath - Singer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

Beverley Bergen - Soprano

Mark Beudert - Singer

  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991

Felicity Biggins - Production Manager

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Jonathan Biggins - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Peta Blyth - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Arrigo Boito - Librettist

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Olga Bolotova - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Guy Booth - Singer

Raymond Boyce - Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1966

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Alexander Briger - Conductor

Derrin Brown - Assistant Director

Trevor Brown - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Ulric Burstein - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

John Bury - Designer

  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980

Louise Callinan - Singer

Linda Calwell - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Michael Campbell - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Sarah Carradine - Assistant Director

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Florian Cerny - Tenor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996

John Champ - Musical Director

Guilio Chazalettes - Director

Vladimir Chernov - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Kenn Chester - Singer

James Christiansen - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

  • Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1967

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer

Joanna Cole - Soprano

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Peter Coleman-Wright - Baritone

Michael Collins - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Andrew Collis - Singer

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

William Constable - Set Designer

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Sarah Crane - Singer

Geoffrey Crook - Actor

Rachael Cunningham - Singer

Bradley Daley - Singer

Andrew Dalley - Singer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Edward Dent - Translator

Coutts Derek - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Wendy Dixon - Soprano

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Bryan Dowling - Actor

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Edward Downes - Conductor

  • Nabucco, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1973

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

Charles Dutoit - Conductor

Catherine Duval - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Julie Edwardson - Singer

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Peter England - Set Designer

Peter Erckens - Conductor

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Bianca Esther - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

Nicola Ferner-Waite - Actor

John Fernon - Singer

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Terry Finigan - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1966

John Fiore - Conductor

Anne Fisch - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Ailene Fischer - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Imelda Fitzgerald - Singer

Soren Frandsen - Designer

Victor Franklin - Singer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Didier Frederic - Singer

Anna French - Assistant Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Renzo Frusca - Original Director

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

Arianthe Galani - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Michael Gluecksmann - Tenor

Tito Gobbi - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981

Sandra Hahn - Singer

  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985

Tom Hamilton - Singer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Kerry Henderson - Tenor

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

David Hibbard - Narrator

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Alan Higginson - Actor

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Gordon Hollerman - Singer

Edgar Howarth - Conductor

  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980

Peter Howell - Singer

Roger Howell - Singer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Deborah Humble - Singer

Rosamund IIIing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Milica Ilic - Singer

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Fiona James - Singer

  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991

Fiona Janes - Mezzo-Soprano

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991

Graeme Jenkins - Conductor

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Williams Johns - Singer

Garrick Jones - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Lorraine Nawa Jones - Actor

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Richard Jones - Director

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Christopher Josey - Singer

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Simon Kinney - Conductor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991

Edith Kresta - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Gerald Krug - Conductor

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1967

Xiaoming Lan - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Graham Laney - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Daniel Lapaine - Associate Director

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002

Christopher Lawrence - Narrator

Christa Leahmann - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Sergei Leiferkus - Singer

Michael Leighton Jones - Baritone

David Lemke - Baritone

David Lewis - Singer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Keith Lewis - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Betty Lind - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

David Lloyd Jones - Translator

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Jack Manuel - Choreographer

  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1967

Fiorella Mariani - Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Virgilio Marino - Singer

Gregory Martin - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Guido Martin - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979

Talya Masel - Director, Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

John Matheson - Conductor

  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Kathryn McKusker - Singer

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Christine Mielitz - Director

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

David Miller - Pianist

Leona Mitchell - Singer

  • Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000

George Molnar - Designer

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1967

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

Gaynor Morgan - Singer

James Morris - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Jurgen Muller - Singer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Graeme Murphy - Original Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

John Murray - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981

Rebecca Nash - Singer

Dominic Natoli - Singer

Kenneth Neate - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Hartley Newnham - Counter Tenor

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Peter North - Actor and Singer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Sandra Partridge - Singer

John Pascoe - Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Timothy Patston - Actor and Singer

Tibor Paul - Conductor

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

James Payne - Singer

Deborah Peake-Jones - Soprano

Mark Pedrotti - Singer

  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Krzysztof Penderecki - Conductor

Henri Penn - Musical Director

Peter Petersen - Director

Carl Pini - Conductor

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director

Robert Potter - Costume Designer

  • Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1967

Ray Powell - Choreographer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Alexander Preis - Librettist

Roger Press - Stage Manager

Patricia Price - Mezzo-Soprano

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Alexander Pushkin - Playwright

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Fiona Reilly - Costume Designer

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Dieter Richter - Designer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Lisa Rintell - Mezzo-Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

John Roger - Stage Director

Felice Romani - Librettist

Jan-Henderick Rootering - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Bruce Rowland - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Margaret Russell - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Paulius Rutenis - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Ulisse Santicchi - Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Kurt Schreibmayer - Singer

Garth Scott-Annetts - Associate Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Sandro Sequi - Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

John Serge - Actor

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer, Librettist

John Shute - Actor and Singer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Miluska Simkova - Actor

Robert Simmons - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Douglas Smith - Set Designer

  • Faust, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1971

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Maurice Stead - Orchestral Leader

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1967

John Stephens - Translator

  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

John Stoddart - Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991

Hayley Sugars - Singer

Richard Summerrell - Stage Manager

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Jacqueline Sylva - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1966

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Michael Terry - Tenor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986

Simon Thorpe - Singer

Patrick Togher - Singer

Judith Turner - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Mario Vanarelli - Designer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979

Ian Vayne - Band Master

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Isabel Veale - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Chloris Vowels - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Dawn Walsh - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979

Joseph Ward - Director

Sebastian Weigle - Conductor

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Patricia Whitbread - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Wilkinson - Assistant Designer

Grant Wilson - Actor

Glenn Winslade - Singer

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001

Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari - Composer

Angus Wood - Singer

August Wood - Tenor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Rennie Wright - Director

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Adelio Zagonara - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Francesca Zambello - Director

Gino Zancanaro - Tenor

The Australian Opera

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Festival of Sydney

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

  • School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1967

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Esso Australia Ltd

Channel 7

Opera Australia Dancers

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Sydney Festival

Commonwealth Bank

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Orchestra Victoria

Sydney Opera House

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Yamaha

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Australia Council for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Boys of St Mary's Cathedral

Brisbane Airport

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Racing Club

Canberra Choral Society

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Canberra Opera Society

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Channel 9

Human Veins Dance Theatre

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Hunter Orchestra

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Children's Chorus

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Chorus

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Intervarsity Choirs

Kambala School

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Music Board of the Australia Council

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Newcastle Police Citizens Youth Club Band

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Newington College Trebles Choir

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Opera Queensland

Opera Queensland Chorus

Philip Morris

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Queensland University Musical Society

Siemens

Sydney Grammar Boys Choir

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1985

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Commonwealth Government of Australia

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

The Courier-Mail

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1985

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Woden Valley Youth Choir

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Zurich Australian Insurance

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
Identifier 203353