Venue Theatre Royal
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names The Theatre Royal
Address 29 Campbell Street
Hobart TAS 7000
Australia
Website https://www.theatreroyal.com.au/
Notes Opened as New Theatre Royal or New Theatre 6 March 1837, seating 500 - 600. Later called Royal Victoria Theatre for a time. Auditorium rebuilt as three tiers seating about 800 in 1856. Renamed Theatre Royal. Damaged by fire in 1984. Reopened 6 March 1987.
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -42.879475 | 147.331221
Events

The Theatre Royal

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Playing Australia

Bell Shakespeare Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Howson Family

Great Star Company

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts NSW

The Hobart Theatre Guild

Allan Wilkie Shakespearean Company

Circus Oz

Patch Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

Christine Dunstan Productions

Exit Left Productions

Old Nick Company Inc.

Sydney Dance Company

Tasdance

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Critical Stages

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

HIT Productions

Monkey Baa Productions

shake & stir theatre co

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Ballet

The Tasmanian Ballet Company

Zootango Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Craig Wellington Productions

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Michael Edgley International

Playbox Theatre Company

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Opera

The Dancers Company

The Tasmanian Theatre Unit Trust

The University of Melbourne

Theatre Royal (Hobart) Management Board

Arts Victoria

Australian Dance Theatre

Bangarra Dance Theatre

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Polygon Theatre Company

RACT Insurance

Road Work

Tasmanian Opera Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Apprentice Theatre

Australian Presenters Group

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Croon

Force Majeure

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Matthew Ives and his Big Band

Nimrod Theatre Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Royal Shakespeare Company

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

Tasmanian Puppet and Marionette Theatre

The ABC Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

ArTour

Arts Tasmania

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Bel Canto Young Opera

Bijou Creative

Charles Holloway's Dramatic Company

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

John X

La Boite Theatre Company

La Mama

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

MONA FOMA

Mummers Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Novelty Theatre

Oz Opera

Parachute Productions

Paul Elliott

Paul Elliott & Duncan C. Weldon

QPAC

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Theatre Company

Salamanca Arts Centre

Salamanca Theatre Company

Second Rifles' Band

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Achurch-Charrington Company

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Show Company Tasmania

The Theatre Royal Light Orchestra

The Theatre Royal Musical Comedy Chorus

The Umbilical Brothers

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Victoria State Opera

Williamson, Garner and Musgrove

4MBS Classic FM

Aaron Zaitman

Actors For Refugees

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

AKA

Albedo Theatre

Albert Goldie's Pantomime Company

Alexander Theatre

Andrew Kay and Associates

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

Arts Projects Australia

Arts Queensland

Arts SA

Arts South Australia

Australian Ballet School

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Back Row Productions

BalletLab

Bawdy Pantos

Bay Street Productions

Belvoir

  • Food, 25 September 2014

Bent Productions

Beresford Fowler Shakespearean and Modern Comedy Company

Big hART Inc

Brink Productions

Canberra Dance Ensemble

Carillon Theatrical Society

Cerebral Palsy Alliance

Channel 9

Channel Theatre Company Inc.

Circa

Circus Oz Band

City and Huon Ballet Studios

CLOC Musical Theatre

Clyde Packer

CMA Productions Pty Ltd

CoisCeim Dance Theatre

Colin McLennan and Associates

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Company B Belvoir

Contemporary Legend Theatre

Cooke Hayden Price Pty Ltd

Country Arts South Australia

Craig Welligton & John Xintavelonis

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

Dance Encore Productions

Dance South

Dark Mofo

David Vigo

deBase Productions

Deckchair Theatre

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

Devonport Repertory Theatre Society

Dmand Pty Ltd

Do-Theatre

Dominie Pty Ltd

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Eddie Kulukundis

Ellis Prater Productions

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Fabrik Potsdam

Festival of Perth

Fifi Banvard Productions

Finucane & Smith

fortyfivedownstairs

Frederick J. Gibson

Frog in a Sock Pty Ltd

Garry Van Egmond

Gary Penny Productions

Glen Street Theatre

Graham Corry Enterprises Pty Ltd

Grand International Concerts

Great Red Army Choir and Dance Ensemble

Griffin Theatre Company

Hayden Price Attractions Pty Ltd

Henk van Leeuwen

Hi-5

Hitachi

Hobart High School

HVK Productions

If Theatre

IHOS Opera

International Concert Attractions

Interstar

James Hardie Industries Limited

John Manford and Associates

John McCallum

Jubilee Arts Subcommittee

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Kochavim Attractions

KPMG

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

La Claca Theatre Company of Catalonia

Lab Kelpie

Lano and Woodley

Laughing Stock Productions

Launceston Players

Le Treteau de Paris

Legs on the Wall

Lucy Guerin Inc

Mabou Mines

Mackillop College

Made to Move

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Matthew Ives and his Bijou Big Band

McPherson Touring

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Opera

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Meryl Tankard Company

Michael Medwin

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Spain

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

Moscow Ballet "La Classique"

Mr Anderson's Dramatic Company

Nickelodeon

NIDA

Niels-Henning Orsted Pederson Trio

NLY Productions

Noel Ferrier Productions Pty Ltd

Nothing Yet Dance Company

NSW Government

Old Vic Trust Limited

Opera Australia

Opera Van Diemensland

Origin Energy

Origin Theatrical

Paul Dainty

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Peter Rix Management

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Peter Wilson Productions

Phil Bathols & International Concert Attractions

Philip Lytton's Dramatic Company

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Phoenix 3

Polish Mime Ballet Theatre

Pork Chop Productions

Q Theatre Company

Quadrant Productions Pty. Ltd.

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Regional Arts Victoria

Richard Jordan Productions

Round Earth Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Rudas Organisation

Siren Theatre Company

  • Fox, 5 August 2010

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

Starstruck Pty. Ltd.

STC's Wharf Revue

Stuart Wagstaff Enterprises

Summer Stock Theatre Company

Tadashi Suzuki

Tasmania Performs

Tasmanian Ballet Company

Tasmanian Chamber Orchestra

Tasmanian Classical Ballet Company

Tasmanian Ministry of the Arts

Tasmanian Musical Theatre Crew

Tasmanian Opera Chorus

Tasmanian Puppet Theatre

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Ashworths

The Australian Choreographic Centre

The Australian Choreographic Ensemble

The Australian Drama Company

The Black Theatre Of Prague

The Brescians

The British Council

The Chaser

The Conservatorium Chorale

The Corn Exchange

The Deloraine Dramatic Society

The Festival of Voices

The Follies Company P/L

The Government of South Australia

The Hayloft Project

The Hills Centre Co-operative Limited

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Kingston Players

The MLC Centre Management

The National Drama Company

The National Theatre Ballet Company

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The NIDA Company

The Old Vic Company

The Performance Syndicate

The Really Useful Group Limited

The Royal Shamrock Club

The Show Company

The Slavensky Ballet

The Soldier Monks of the Shaolin Temple

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The State Opera of South Australia

The Tasmanian Opera Chorus

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Royal Orchestra

Tinderbox Productions

Tivoli Glamour Girls

Tivoli Orchestra

Token Productions

Triple J

Triple M

Triumph Entertainment Ltd

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Two Turns

Union Theatre Repertory Company

United Entertainment Corporation Pty Ltd

Vesturport Theatre

VicHealth

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Council

VOLVO

Wang Australia

West's Pictures Limited

White Box Productions

Who's Who

Wilton Morley

Wood Hutchins Organisation Pty Ltd

Zephyr Quartet

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer, Poet

Emilia Don - Director, Actor, Actor and Singer, Costume Designer

Mr Bartlett - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Actor, Actor and Singer

Clelia Howson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Mr Lloyd - Actor, Actor and Singer

George Herbert Rogers - Actor, Actor and Singer

Mrs Crosby - Actor, Actor and Singer

Mr Hasker - Actor, Actor and Singer

Miss Hattie Shepparde - Actor, Actor and Singer

Emma Howson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Sonny Jose - Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Actor

Jon Bowling - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Production Designer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer, Actor, Dancer, Singer, Performer

Robert Jarman - Director, Actor, Designer, Artistic Supervisor, Performer, Assistant Director, Adaptor

Frank Howson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gwyneth Dixon - Publicist, Musical Director, Actor and Singer, Actor, Conductor, Associate Conductor

Nell Dobson - Actor, Assistant to the Director, Actor and Singer, Performer

John Xintavelonis - Dancer, Producer, Actor, Actor and Singer

John Bell - Director, Actor, Artistic Director, Adaptor

S Chambers - Actor, Actor and Singer

Miss Dixon - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Unicomb - Director, Actor, Various, Performer, Administrator, Actor and Singer

George Coleman - Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus, Performer

E Salamon - Pianist

Chris Hamley - Assistant Director, Director, Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

A Chambers - Actor

Colin Dean - Actor, Singer, Performer, Actor and Singer

Ken Short - Actor and Singer, Actor, Repetiteur, Pianist

Craig Wellington - Writer, Producer, Actor, Designer, Director

Jean Bartlett - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Barry Davies - Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus, Performer

Petr Divis - Conductor, Director, Repetiteur, Musical Director, Producer, Actor, Chorus

Sonia Johnson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Director, Devisor, Chorus, Performer

Lynn Luttrell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Chorus, Actor and Singer, Performer

Miss Rogers - Acrobat, Actor

Phillip Scott - Lyricist, Musical Director, Performer, Writer, Actor, Devisor, Creator, Composer

Christine Bailey - Production Manager, Producer, Singer

Don Gay - Director, Actor, Designer, Singer, Performer, Production Designer, Writer

Mr Hill - Orchestral Leader

Tony Murrell - Performer, Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer

A Wallace - Mechanist

H D Wilton - Actor-manager, General Manager, Stage Director, Lessee, Director

Janet Achurch - Actor

Dallas Ayers - Actor, Dancer, Chorus, Performer

Mavis Brinckman - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer, Soprano

Mandy Cashion - Choreographer, Actor

Mr Chambers - Actor and Singer, Actor

Debra Dean - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics, Playwright

Roger Hodgman - Director, Stage Manager

Jeff Keogh - Actor, Actor and Singer

Reg O'Neill - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Performer

Robin Short - Coordinator, Actor, Repetiteur, Musical Director, Chorus, Orchestra

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist, Actor, Performer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Jeni Ayers - Performer, Dancer, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Bruce Cornelius - Repetiteur, Consultant, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Bob Dickason - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Designer

Elizabeth Eden - Repetiteur, Pianist, Musical Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master / Mistress, Orchestra

Mr Fry - Scenic Artist

Edward Granville - Director, Technician, Actor, Technical Director, Stage Manager

Silver Harris - Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Stage Manager

Mandy Lowrie - Actor, Choreographer

Sandie McKay - Dresser, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Assistant, Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Aaron Powell - Musical Director, Actor, Producer, Repetiteur

Di Richards - Actor, Singer, Performer

Larainne Robertson - Front of House, Actor, Assistant Producer, Coordinator, Choreographer, Dresser

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Paul Willing - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Dancer

Lyall Beven - Baritone, Singer, Performer, Actor and Singer

Jonathan Biggins - Writer, Performer, Composer, Devisor, Director, Actor, Creator

Mappie Bootsman - Stage Director, Actor and Singer, Properties Master / Mistress, Chorus, Assistant to the Director, Stage Manager

Jenny Brown - Coordinator, Dancer, Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorister

Henry James Byron - Adaptor, Playwright

Joe Delahunty - Head Electrician, Lighting Operator, Electrician

Christopher Eden - Actor, Actor and Singer, Tour Manager

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer, Technician

Reuben Hopkins - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Production Manager, Follow Spot Operator

Frediswyde Hunter-Watts - Actor

Karen Kluss - Producer, Graphic Designer, Actor, Director, Set Designer, Chorus

Paul Levett - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tony McKendrick - Photographer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Artistic Director, Director

Allan Wilkie - Actor, Producer, Director

Chelle Burtt - Actor and Singer, Actor, Choreographer

Charles Charrington - Actor, Director

Ruth Cooper - Properties Master / Mistress, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Franco Cortese - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Actor

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

Betty Davidson - Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Editor

John Davidson - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker, Audiovisual Sequencer, Designer

Bill Dowd - Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Andrea Downes - Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Dresser, Costume Assistant

Helen Edwards - Singer, Costume Assistant, Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Allen Harvey - Director, Devisor, Actor

Gillian Hunter - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Dorothy Issell - Chorus

Matthew Ives - Musical Director, Band Leader, Orchestra, Band

Les Johnston - Musical Director, Orchestra, Orchestral Leader

Karen Joyce - Chorus, Actor

Gareth Kays - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Margot Lampkin - Chorus Master/Mistress, Performer, Actor, Musical Director

Jeff Michel - Assistant Director, Performer, Actor

Mark Morgan - Chorus, Actor, Dancer

Mr Murray - Actor, Actor and Singer

Suzen Parnell - Graphic Designer, Designer, Production Designer

Bernard Pidd - Actor and Singer, Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

Dorothy Sherry - Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Nicole Simms - Actor, Actor and Singer

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer, Actor

Vera Turner - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pip Tyrrell - Actor, Production Manager, Dresser

C Warde - Properties Master / Mistress

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

Ian Williams - Director, Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

Hazel Alger - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Alan Bacon - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Ross Balbuziente - Creator, Actor, Director

Stephan Beinl - Designer, Director

Dave Brown - Director

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Andrew Colrain - Actor, Singer

Richard Davey - Actor, Director, Designer

Joan Dempster - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Jenny Edwards - Chorus, Performer, Actor

Rod Ewell - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Scott Farrow - Actor

Herbert Flemming - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Performer, Writer, Devisor, Actor, Creator

Neville Gaffney - Publicist, Actor and Singer, Actor, Assistant to the Director

Ingrid Ganley - Actor, Director, Costume Assistant, Actor and Singer

Kate Gaul - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Director, Costume Designer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Joan Green - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Performer, Choreographer

Don Hopkins - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

F Howson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Michael Kregor - Chorus, Singer, Actor

Cassie Le Fevre - Actor, Chorus

Nelle Lee - Creator, Adaptor, Actor, Writer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Alice May - Actor

Joshua McIntosh - Set Designer, Designer

Rosalind McIntyre - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Assistant to the Director

Leiz Moore - Choreographer, Actor, Producer, Director, Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Iestyn Parry - Repetiteur, Orchestra, Band

Sue Peate - Chorus

David Pidd - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Rosemary Potter - Singer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Nigel Poulton - Associate Director, Fight Director, Movement Director

Graeme Round - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Rowley - Chorus, Actor, Performer

Milton Sands - Actor

Judith Shaw - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Performer, Chorus

Andrew Short - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Nick Skubij - Adaptor, Actor, Director, Creator

David Stanway - Chorus, Performer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Janet Vernon - Artistic Director, Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Technician

Dulcie White - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer

Doris Williams - Chorus, Performer

David Williamson - Playwright

Mark Wojcik - Actor, Performer, Assistant Director, Production Manager, Producer

John X - Performer, Actor, Singer

Cassie Xintavelonis - Production Manager, Producer, Choreographer, Actor

David Abbott - Performer, Actor

John Adam - Actor

Simon Arlidge - Actor

Keith Bates - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Des Berry - Chorus, Actor

Christine Bowling - Business Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Production Manager, Graphic Designer

Martin Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Stage Manager

Noeline Brown - Actor

Heath Burdock - Actor

Bonnie Cashion - Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Causby - Technician, Head Mechanist, Flyman, Mechanist

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Keitha Cruickshank - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Marion Davidson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Lynette Dean - Performer, Costume Assistant, Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Actor and Singer

Sam Dean - Actor, Chorus

Eva Di Cesare - Director, Adaptor, Creator, Writer

Fiona Dobson - Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Assistant Producer

William Dowd - Costume Maker, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Set and/or Property Maker

Sandra Eldridge - Adaptor, Creator, Writer

Jon Finlayson - Writer, Director, Actor

Lorna Forbes - Actor

Gail Friswell - Actor, Singer

Joyce Gilbert - Chorus, Performer, Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Eddie Halton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Chris Harris - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Technician

Vince Hodgman - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Michelle Howell - Actor, Dancer, Choreographer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

M. Johnstone - Actor

Adam Jose - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Murray Keidge - Sound Designer

Judith Ker - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

Anna Kidd - Actor, Actor and Singer

Michael Lanchbery - Actor, Director, Administrator

Rachel Larkins - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bronwyn Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress, Chorus, Actor, Singer

Nic Lorraine - Performer, Actor, Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Marks - Performer, Chorus, Actor

Tim McGarry - Adaptor, Creator, Writer, Director

Mary McMenamin - Actor, Director

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus, Performer, Actor and Singer

Tim Munro - Lighting Designer

Elaine O'Neill - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Chorus

Grace Ovens - Actor, Chorus

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director, Dancer

Stuart Pearce - Actor

John Phelps - Actor and Singer, Actor, Narrator

Jean Pidd - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer

Katie Powell - Dancer, Chorus, Actor

Harry Power - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Peter Reardon - Actor, Editor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Darren Sangwell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Douglas Sayer - Dancer, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Actor

Vincent Scully - Actor

Ronald Sinclair - Designer

Trenna Squires - Chorus, Singer, Actor

Kevin Stanford - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer

Christina Steshic - Actor, Performer, Chorister, Dancer

Helen Stuart - Chorus

Jennie Tate - Designer

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Head Mechanist, Technician

Brian Thomson - Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer

Justin Turner - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Musical Advisor, Conductor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

James Wardlaw - Actor

Lucy Wilkins - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Hair Stylist, Wig Stylist

Susan Williams - Director, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Designer

Norman Yemm - Actor and Singer, Actor, Director

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

Dennis Barry - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Alice Bolton - Actor

Lindsay Broughton - Actor, Performer

Harriet Louisa Gore Browne - Patron

Thomas Robert Gore Browne - Patron

John Buckstone - Playwright

Stephen Burton - Artistic Supervisor, Director, Performer, Circus Style Performer

Kristian Byrne - Actor

John Cairns - Actor

Andrew Casey - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Alan Cato - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

David Clements - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Judith Cobb - Design Consultant, Designer, Costume Designer

Dean Cocker - Actor, Actor and Singer

Shaun Cousins - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Costume Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Jane Davies - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Genevieve Dawkins - Actor

Bryan Duhig - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor, Actor and Singer

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Rhonwen Farrar - Performer, Actor, Chorus

Allison Farrow - Actor, Soprano, Chorus

Sue Forage - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager, Singer

David Foster - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Athol Fugard - Director, Playwright, Original Director

Kent Furmage - Publicist, Repetiteur

Philippe Genty - Director, Creator, Devisor, Writer

Max Gillies - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Derek Grice - Band, Orchestra

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director

Miss Harward - Actor

Miss C Harward - Actor, Dancer

Bridget Hayde - Chorus, Actor, Performer

Andrew Hickman - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Frank Ingram - Actor, Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Ellis Irving - Actor

Yuleen Jacobson - Actor, Chorus, Dancer, Choreographer

Allan Jeffrey - Producer, Director, Publicist

Russell Jeffrey - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Caroline Joughin - Dancer, Actor and Singer

Arthur Keane - Actor

Constantine Koukias - Composer, Designer, Artistic Director

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright, Lyricist

Kerry Laws - Performer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor, Performer

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

Danielle Lipscombe - Dancer, Chorus

William Lockhart - Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Kellijayne Lynch - Stage Manager

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Christina Macha - Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer, Set Designer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Choreographer

Nicola Moles - Stage Manager, Actor

Deirdre Monk - Performer, Chorus

Tara Morice - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Mr Murray - Actor

John O'May - Actor, Writer, Director

Nicole Ottrey - Costume Maker, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Associate Designer

David Page - Musician, Composer

Roz Pearson - Costume Maker, Chorus, Actor, Hair Stylist

Jean Phelps - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lauren Phillips - Actor, Chorus

Ken Reeve - Chorus, Actor, Performer

Tenneale Rogers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Damien Ryan - Director, Actor

Philip Sabine - Actor, Actor and Singer

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Winsome Scott - Actor, Performer, Chorus

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Judi Shaw - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Brian Sibson - Actor, Fight Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Nicole Simms-Farrow - Actor, Singer

Matt Skinner - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Betty Smith - Performer, Chorus

Charles Spiegel - Chorus, Actor

Styne - Actor

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker, Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Ben Van Tienen - Repetiteur, Conductor

Anna Volska - Actor

Aron Webb - Follow Spot Operator, Lighting Designer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Rhonwen Weldrick - Chorus

Susie Weldrick - Actor, Performer

Caroline Whamond - Graphic Designer

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Consultant

Roz Wren - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Co-ordinator

John Young - Producer, Actor, Director

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Rod Anderson - Director, Projection Designer, Writer

Garry Armstrong - Choreographer, Director, Actor and Singer

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Valerie Bader - Actor, Performer

Alan Bardsley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Naarah Barnes - Actor

Mel Barnett - Chorus, Actor

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Mr Bartlett - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gina Bashford - Actor

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Marian Bisset - Orchestra, Repetiteur

Ron Blair - Playwright

Alain Boublil - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

Grant Bowler - Actor

Iris Boyle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Chorus

David Brewer - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director, Associate Director

Jenny Broomhall - Chorus, Actor

Rogan Brown - Publicist, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Brett Budgeon - Actor

Brandon Burke - Choreographer, Fight Director, Actor

Georgia Burke - Actor, Chorus

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Ella Burns - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Brett Cabot - Composer, Video Designer

Leon Cain - Actor

Sandy Campbell - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Peter Carroll - Actor

Vanco Cavdarski - Conductor

Jess Chambers - Voice Coach

Kate Champion - Director

Rosemary Charlston - Chorus, Actor, Performer

Dulcie Cherry - Actor

Anna Chilcott - Repetiteur, Actor

Francesca Chilcott - Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer

Frank D. Clewlow - Producer, Actor

Anne Colbourn - Singer, Chorus, Actor

Tim Coldwell - Performer, Executive Producer, Circus Style Performer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Sarah Coppleman - Actor

Noel Coward - Composer, Playwright, Lyricist

Ted Craig - Director

Ben Cronin - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

Francis Cronin - Actor, Technician, Mechanist

Peter Curtin - Actor

Cathy Dadd - Stage Manager

John Dalton - Chorus, Singer, Actor

Kellie Deayton - Actor

Ivano Del Pio - Actor

Bibiana Devlin - Dancer, Actor, Stage Manager

Charles Dickens - Author, Writer

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Geoff Dobson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

Carol Driver - Actor, Chorus

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Beverley Dunn - Playwright, Actor

Maurice Duquere - Actor, Performer

Mona Duval - Costume Designer, Actor

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Michael Edwards - Actor

Mike Edwards - Actor

Paul Elliott - Producer, Director

Peter England - Set Designer

Peter Evans - Director

Fiona Evershed - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Mark Fitzpatrick - Actor

Leon Ford - Actor

Lea Francis - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer

Myer Fredman - Conductor, Artistic Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

John Gaden - Actor

George Goerss - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Hayes Gordon - Director

Sandy Gore - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright, Adaptor, Director

Katie Green - Actor

Peter Green - Front of House

David Greenwood - Actor, Chorus

Stefan Haag - Director

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Andrew Halliday - Playwright, Adaptor

John Hannan - Actor

Benedict Hardie - Playwright, Actor, Director, Dramaturg

Amanda Harper - Musical Director

Christine Harris - Producer, Tour Manager

Miss J Harwood - Actor

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

Stuart Heathorn - Sound Operator/Engineer, Publicist, Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Gordon Henry - Actor, Chorus

Roz Hervey - Performer, Associate Director, Dancer

Bernard Hill - Chorus, Actor

John Hill - Composer, Musical Arranger

Amanda Hodder - Repetiteur

Judith Hoddinott - Designer, Costume Designer

Jeffrey Horsley - Repetiteur, Musical Director

Mark Hulsman - Musical Director, Composer, Actor, Writer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Melanie Irons - Actor

Maggie James - Performer, Actor

Keith A. Jarvis - Actor, Producer, Stage Manager

Glenn Jeffrey - Actor, Stage Manager

Mr Johnson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Rhys Johnson - Actor, Chorus

June Johnstone - Actor and Singer, Actor

Mr Jones - Actor, Actor and Singer

Terry Kelly - Chorus, Actor

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

Mel King - Performer, Actor

Gerald Krug - Conductor

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Director

Iain Lang - Actor

Diana Large - Director

Kristy Lawrence - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Zachary Lennon - Actor

Frank Lilley - Technician

Tonino Longo - Chorus

Don Mackay - Director

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

John McCallum - Director, Actor

Ian McGrath - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Julie McInnes - Performer, Composer, Musical Director

Todd McKenney - Actor, Dancer, Performer

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer, Designer

Edward McLean - Dancer

Mr McLean - Actor

Karen McMullen - Actor, Chorus

Jean McShane - Chorus

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Karena Menzie - Performer, Chorus

Nick Monk - Actor

Andrea Moody - Actor

Imogen Moore - Actor

Nicholas Morgan - Actor, Acrobat

Wilton Morley - Executive Producer, Producer

Sarah Morrisby - Actor

Adela Morton - Costume Designer, Performer, Actor and Singer

Mr Brough - Playwright

Barrie Muir - Actor

Jill Munro - Assistant Stage Manager, Dresser, Stage Manager

David Murray - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Glen Murray - Dancer

J. W. Murray - Actor and Singer, Actor

Kristy Murtagh - Actor, Choreographer

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Frank Newman - Director

Lucy Nichols - Performer, Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Nathan O'Keefe - Performer, Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Graeme Paine - Director, Production Manager

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Trina Parker - Designer

Ric Paterson - Actor and Singer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Lewis Payne - Lighting Operator, Electrician, Head Electrician

Bill Pearson - Actor

Daryl Peebles - Actor, Dancer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Anne Phelan - Actor

Ross Philip - Dancer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

David Pross - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager, Actor

David Prudham - Dancer

Jim Psiropoulos - Actor

Helen Quilty - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Julie Raphael - Costume Assistant, Actor and Singer, Coordinator

David Ravenswood - Actor and Singer, Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Vera Read - Chorus

Adelaide Reisz - Publicist

David Reynolds - Actor, Dancer

Robin Rheinberger - Various, Actor and Singer, Dresser

Tim Rice - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Brian Richardson - Production Manager, Actor, Publicist, Chorus

Peter Richman - Orchestra, Publicist

Frances Rings - Choreographer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Lisa Roberts-Scott - Singer, Actor, Musical Director

Daniel Robertson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Performer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Gillian Rubinstein - Writer, Author, Playwright

Sue Russell - Designer

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

Phyllis Scully - Actor

Ira Seidenstein - Mime Consultant, Actor

Timothy Sexton - Composer

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Anita Simeoni - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Neil Simon - Playwright, Author

Ben Smith - Actor

Gifford Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Music and Lyrics, Composer

Kathy Spencer - Actor

Chris Spiegel - Chorus, Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Edward Talbot - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer, Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Richard Tulloch - Writer, Director, Devisor, Designer, Adaptor, Playwright

Mr Turner - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sophie Tyrrell - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Michael Wahr - Actor

Mr Warde - Properties Master / Mistress

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Duncan Wass - Actor

Christopher Waterhouse - Actor

Richard Watson - Chorus

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Dylan Wells - Performer, Actor

Angela Westbury - Performer, Choreographer, Actor and Singer

Ali White - Dancer, Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Claire Williams - Actor

Les Winspear - Actor, Tour Manager

Googie Withers - Actor

Emma Wolfe - Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer, Musician

Brian Young - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

John Adkins - Lyricist, Writer, Actor and Singer, Composer

Miss Agnes - Dancer

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Alan Alder - Dancer

Pamela Allen - Author

Bethany Allie - Dancer

Christine Amor - Actor, Sound Designer

Kirsty Anderton - Dancer

Beck Andrews - Assistant Producer, Actor

Rebecca Andrews - Chorus, Actor

John Angus - Performer, Stage Manager

Sally Angus - Actor, Chorus

Ena Appleyard - Repetiteur

Carla Aquilia - Actor

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Stephen Ashton - Actor

Jean Atholl - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Brian Balding - Actor, Chorus

Bill Balmforth - Head Mechanist

Frank Bansel - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Susan Barling - Dancer

Frank Barnard - Orchestra

Elyse Barnes - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Stuart Barron - Dancer, Actor

John Barton - Devisor, Director, Playwright

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer, Consultant

Axel Bartz - Designer

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor, Performer

Sue Becker - Compere, Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Chris Beechey - Chorus, Actor

David Bell - Chorus, Actor

Eric Bell - Chorus

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Roger Bennett - Dancer

Jack Beresford Fowler - Producer, Actor

Tony Berwick - Actor

Jo-Ellen Bird - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Director, Actor

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Michael Boddy - Writer

Olive Bodill - Actor

James Bourke - Actor, Performer

Sarah Bourke - Dancer, Performer

Campbell Braithwaite - Actor, Performer

Glenn Braithwaite - Director

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Samantha Brewer - Actor, Dancer

Bill Briggs - Actor

David Brinson - Designer

Melinda Briton - Actor, Chorus

Matthew Broadhurst - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sue Broadway - Artistic Director, Assistant Designer

William Brough - Playwright

Mr Brown - Composer, Conductor

Rick Browning - Assistant Stage Manager

Leigh Buchanan - Costume Designer

Rick Burchall - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Olivia Burke - Performer, Actor

Emmah Burtt Stone - Actor, Chorus

Helena Bury - Actor and Singer, Actor

Katherine Bushby - Scenic Artist

Barbara Button - Actor

Charles Calvert - Set Designer, Graphic Designer

Samson Cameron - Actor

Frederick Campton - Set and/or Property Maker

Claire Candy - Actor, Actor and Singer

Michael Carman - Actor

Meagan Carmichael - Dancer

Caitlin Carnaby - Actor

Christian Carson - Actor and Singer, Singer

Kristina Chan - Performer, Dancer

Michael Chapman - Actor

William Chappell - Designer

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

Master Cheek - Actor

Julie Chenery - Actor

Brandon Chilcott - Actor, Performer

Jenny Chilcott - Repetiteur

Therese Chilcott - Dresser, Costume Co-ordinator

Scott Chiverton - Technician, Lighting Operator

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Clark - Director

Robert Clarkson - Actor, Performer

Kristy Cleary - Actor

Kalo Cocker - Actor

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Harvey Coghlan - Chorus, Performer

Chelsea Cohen - Dancer

Ian Colbourn - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Colgrave - Set and/or Property Maker

David Collins - Comedian

Wilkie Collins - Playwright

Syd Conabere - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Emily Conway - Make-up Artist, Actor

Alvin Cooke - Chorus, Dancer

Beth Coombe - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gary Cooper - Actor

Rodney Cooper - Actor

Daniel Cosgrove - Actor and Singer, Actor

Martyn Coutts - Chorus, Dramaturg

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Actor

Guy Cresswell - Actor, Chorus

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Tamika Crosbie - Musical Director

Vincent Crowley - Performer, Dancer

Ian Cugley - Composer

Robin Cuming - Actor, Director

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Nathan DaCunha - Lighting Operator

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Roald Dahl - Author

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Dalman - Dancer, Choreographer

Michaela Darlington - Chorus, Actor

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Anni Davey - Assistant Director, Performer

David Davies - Actor

Shayne Davies - Choreographer

Essie Davis - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor and Singer

Stuart Day - Composer, Musician

Harry de Vries - Chorus, Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Nara Dennis - Band, Orchestra

Ronald Denson - Director

Lucy Devine - Actor

Sue Dixon - Performer, Chorus

Michelle Doake - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Wendy Doelle - Performer, Chorus

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Gary Down - Writer, Director

Penny Downie - Actor and Singer, Actor

Alexandre Dumas fils - Playwright

Shane Dundas - Comedian

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

Zeb Dwyer - Chorus, Actor

Natalie Dyball - Circus Style Performer, Performer

Bobbie Dyer - Actor, Chorister

Paul Eastway - Actor

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer

Alicia Edwards - Chorus, Actor

Charlea Edwards - Actor

Sybil Edwards - Actor, Chorus

Paul English - Actor

Chloe Evans - Actor, Performer

Don Everington - Chorus, Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

Karen Fahey - Front of House, Costume Assistant

Ronald Falk - Actor

Matthew Fargher - Composer

Tom Farley - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Sue Field - Costume Designer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Bill Fisher - Actor

Belinda Flowers - Actor, Singing Group, Costume Assistant

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Dramaturg

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Jo-Anne Franklin - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

David Franzke - Composer, Sound Designer

Sonia Fraser - Director, Devisor, Writer

Bernard Freeman - Actor

Jackie French - Author

J. Fry - Scenic Artist

Michael Futcher - Dramaturg, Director

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Gina Galgalas - Actor

Trevor Gallagher - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

Carol Garrard - Chorus

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Belinda Gehlert - Performer, Musician

Susan Giles - Actor, Adaptor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

David Gilkes - Actor

Laura Gilkes - Chorus

Kenneth Gillespie - Choreographer, Dancer

Caroline Gillmer - Actor, Writer

Cathy Godbold - Actor

Ryk Goddard - MC, Dramaturg

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Geoff Goscombe - Performer, Chorus

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

Lucy Gott - Actor, Actor and Singer

Claire Gough - Dancer

Richard Grace - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Victor Gralak - Actor

Clare Gray - Chorus, Actor

Rod Gray - Actor, Chorus

Jason Green - Mechanist, Chorus

Jillian Green - Dancer, Actor

Tony Green - Chorus, Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor

Annie Greig - Artistic Director

Carolyn Griffiths - Chorus, Actor

Brothers Grimm - Writer

F.C. Grove - Writer

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Jodi Gustas - Chorus, Actor

James Hagan - Actor

Judy Hainsworth - Actor

John Hale - Actor

Eli Halliwell - Chorus, Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Seraya Hamley - Actor

Rick Hand - Actor, Chorus

Michael Hankin - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Michael Hanlon - Actor

Tess Hansen - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Rowan Harris - Actor

Pat Harrison - Actor

Patrick Harrison - Actor

Anne Harvey - Actor, Director

Chris Harvey - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Yvonne Hassler - Chorus

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Anne Hatch - Chorus, Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

David Heinrich - Performer, Sound Designer, Composer

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Kingston Hewitt - Actor

Greg Hocking - Conductor, Producer

Mark Hodge - Choreographer, Chorus

Esther Hoggart - Performer, Actor

Michelle Hogue - Stage Director, Actor

W. Holland - Actor

Beatrice Holloway - Actor

Charles Holloway - Entrepreneur

Tom Holloway - Actor, Playwright

Maria Honey - Actor

William Honey - Playwright

Guy Hooper - Actor, Performer

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Ros Horin - Director

Peter Houghton - Playwright, Actor

Hamish Houston - Orchestra, Band

Kevin Howard - Actor

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Marg Howell - Designer

Victor Hugo - Author

Philip Humphrey - Actor

Barry Humphries - Creator, Director, Writer, Performer

Matt Hunt - Actor

Sam Hunt - Make-up Artist, Hair Stylist, Actor

Jassy Husk - Actor

Helen Hutchinson - Actor, Publicist

John Hutchison - Actor, Performer

Jane Irvine - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Andrea Jackson - Performer, Actor

Derek Jacobi - Actor

Jason James - Lighting Designer

Samantha James-Radford - Actor

Madeleine Jeffrey-Moore - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director, Director

Denise Jenkins - Actor, Performer

Anthony Johnsen - Actor

Graham Johnson - Set Designer, Performer

Lesley Johnson - Chorus

Miss Johnson - Actor

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Maisie Johnstone - Actor

Mr Johnstone - Actor

Heather Jones - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Ken Jones - Chorus

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Sarah Jones - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Carol Joughin - Actor and Singer, Dancer

John Kani - Actor

Rosalind Keene - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robert Kemp - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Robert Kennedy - Director

Angus King - Actor

Jennifer King - Chorus, Actor

Kiore King - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Janet Kitcher - Actor

Tim Knight - Chorus, Actor

Richard Kowaluk - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus

Petra Lagewaard - Scenic Artist

Graham Lake - Actor

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Jack Lark - Assistant Director, Actor

David Latham - Associate Director, Director

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Louise Le Mottee - Actor and Singer, Singer

Stefan Le Mottee - Animateur

Sarah Leech - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Mark Lemon - Adaptor, Playwright

Kylie Lennox - Chorus

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Lee Lewis - Director

Alan Light - Actor

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Tom Lingwood - Director, Designer

Andreas Litras - Performer, Adaptor, Creator

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Alice Lowenthal - Actor

Emma Lowry - Choreographer, Actor

Maria Lurighi - Actor, Singer

Gail Lyndon - Performer, Chorus

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Leslye MacArthur - Performer

Don MacKay - Actor

Hazel Maddox - Actor

John Main - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Man - Actor, Actor and Singer

Linda Manaena - Publicist

Faye Manson - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Miriam Margolyes - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Writer

Jennifer Marten-Smith - Repetiteur, Pianist

John Martin - Pianist

Jeremy Matcham - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Original Director, Stage Manager

Marita McCann - Actor and Singer, Actor

Garry McDonald - MC, Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

Penny McDonald - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jill McElwee - Set Designer

Eva McKay - Chorus

Huw McKinnon - Actor

Colin McLennan - Entrepreneur, Producer, Executive Producer

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Thomas Meehan - Librettist, Playwright

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Costume Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Herman Melville - Author, Writer

Herman Merivale - Writer

Greg Methe - Technician, Puppet Designer

Arky Michael - Actor

Mark Middleton - Production Manager

Kevin Miles - Actor

John Miller - Actor

Tony Miller - Sound Designer

A. A. Milne - Author, Writer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Heather Monk - Actor

Pip Monk - Chorus, Actor

Anne Morgan - Musical Director, Repetiteur

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Andrew Morrisby - Repetiteur, Musical Director

Sarah Morrison - Dancer, Actor

Doreen Morrow - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Jeremy Morse - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus

Tayla Moschogianis - Performer, Dancer

Marieka Moutsatsos - Actor

Barbara Muir - Chorus

Peta Murray - Playwright

Mr Frank Musgrave - Composer

Bruce Myles - Director

Jacob Nash - Designer, Set Designer

Harold Newton - Chorus, Actor

Andrew Nicholls - Follow Spot Operator, Mechanist

Tony Nicholls - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Jack Norris - Actor

Jason Northam - Dancer

Ivor Novello - Composer, Lyricist

Winston Ntshona - Actor

Cate O'Brien - Dancer, Choreographer

Debra O'Brien - Actor, Dancer

Terence O'Connell - Actor, Director

Patrick O'Halloran - Actor and Singer, Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

David Omerod - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Gillian Owen - Director

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Ben Paine - Actor

Nick Paine - Chorus, Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Mark Pegler - Actor

Valerie Pennefather - Actor and Singer, Soprano

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Chris Petridis - Audiovisual Sequencer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Sarah Phillips - Assistant Stage Manager

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Astrid Pill - Performer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Richard Piper - Actor

James Robinson Planche - Playwright

Mrs Planche - Playwright

Al Plath - Actor

Joseph Post - Musical Director

Marion Potts - Assistant Director, Director

Rebecca Poulter - Company Manager, Stage Manager

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Sharon Prero - Performer, Actor and Singer

Debra Pridgeon - Actor

Angela Punch - Actor

Iain Pyper - Actor, Performer

Celeste Quinn - Musical Director

Helen Quinn - Dancer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Scott Rankin - Writer, Director

Fred Rawlings - Conductor, Musician

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Don Reid - Actor

Jack Rheinberger - Actor, Stage Manager

Ken Rhodes - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Steven Richardson - Circus Style Performer, Performer

Gina Richman - Actor, Production Manager

Carol Riley - Chorus, Performer

Dale Ringland - Musician, Assistant Conductor, Musical Director

Donna Ritchie - Actor, Chorus

Arlene Roberts - Chorus, Performer

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Playwright, Director, Actor

Brett Rogers - Actor

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Imogen Ross - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Neil Rowe - Actor, Chorus

Peter Rowley - Actor

Robyn Roylance - Director

Kim Royle - Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pip Runciman - Designer

Jake Sanger - Set and/or Property Maker

Sophie Sangwell - Actor, Performer

Harris Sari - Actor, Chorus

Claude Saunders - Actor

John Saunders - Director, Actor and Singer

Imara Savage - Assistant Director, Director

Anita Schleebs - Orchestra

Glenn Schultz - Orchestra

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Wendy Seale - Chorus, Performer

Charles Selby - Playwright

Edward Selwyn - Chorus, Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Jennifer Shaddock - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

James Shannon - Dancer

Ross Sharp - Actor

A Shaw - Actor

Julie Shearer - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor, Director

Herbert Sheldrick - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Catherine Shepherd - Playwright

Taylah Shirley - Performer, Actor

James Shuvus - Performer, Actor

Alec Simpson - Actor, Chorus

Mr Simpson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Diana Sinclaire - Chorus

Barry Sinden - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Actor, Consultant

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Sloan - Chorus, Actor

Laurie Smallhorn - Actor, Chorus

Maddie Rose Smith - Costume Maker, Hair Stylist, Scenic Artist

Rohan Smith - Technician, Electrician

Rowan Smith - Mechanist, Follow Spot Operator

Russell Smith - Director, Singer

Christina Sonnemann - Assistant Director, Actor

Sheila Spargo - Chorus

Steve J Spears - Playwright, Actor

Suzanne Steele - Actor and Singer, Actor

Megan Stein - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

Mark Stephenson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Stewart - Writer, Actor

Walter Stiansy - Conductor

Walter Stiasny - Musical Director

Cheryl Stock - Dancer, Choreographer

Gailene Stock - Director, Dancer

Gabrielle Stone - Actor, Singer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Johann Strauss - Composer

Charles Strouse - Composer

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Hamish Stuart - Drummer, Musician

Jack Swann - Actor, Chorus

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Eric Sykes - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Director, Designer

Carmen Tanti - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Nick Tate - Actor

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Thomas Taylor - Actor

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

Catherine Terracini - Actor

Hayley Tew - Actor

Nicolyn Thickens - Actor

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Rebecca Thomson - Actor

Joan Thurley - Chorus, Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Alistair Toogood - Actor

Michael Topfer - Chorus, Actor

Peita Toppano - Actor

Steve Toulmin - Composer, Sound Designer

Georgina Tuckett - Actor and Singer, Singer

Ethel Sybil Turner - Author

Mary Underwood - Director, Choreographer

Amira Vaatstra - Chorus

Cameron Van Der Steege - Technician, Mechanist

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Leah Venettacci - Actor

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

Susan Vince - Performer, Actor and Singer

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Nick Wales - Composer

Jean Walker - Actor

Kim Walker - Dancer

Rory Walker - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Rhett Walton - Actor

Tim Walton - Set Designer, Designer

Terry Ward - Chorus

Narelle Warmbrunn - Actor

Jacob Warner - Actor

Neil Warren-Smith - Singer, Actor

Miss Watson - Actor

Jack Webster - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director, Actor

Philip Webster - Chorus, Actor

Ingrid Weisfelt - Dancer, Performer

Duncan C. Weldon - Producer

Susan Weldrick - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Director

Nigel Westlake - Composer

Bruce Whatley - Author

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Mr Wigan - Singer

Linden Wilkinson - Actor, Playwright

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Carole Williams - Actor

Jonathan Williams - Actor, Chorus

Peter Williams - Director

Sophie Williams - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Peter Williamson - Mechanist

Keith Willie - Actor, Actor and Singer

Darren Willmott - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Tour Manager

Cecily Wilson - Actor

Master Wilson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Mr Wilton - Director

Olive Wilton - Director

Benjamin Winspear - Actor, Director

Eliza Withers - Actor and Singer, Actor

Craig Wood - Actor, Assistant Musical Director

John Wood - Actor

Deborah Woodward - Chorus, Actor

Greg Woodward - Orchestra

Ray Wright - Chorus

Anton - Dancer

Maria Winzil - Dancer

Peter Aanensen - Actor

George Abbott - Writer

Stephen Abbott - Comedian

Stephanie Abercromby - Accompanist

Daniel Abineri - Actor

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Peter J Adams - Devisor

Phillip Adams - Performer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Peter Adcock - Actor

Jan Adele - Actor

Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer

Lorna Adler - Costume Designer

Richard Adler - Music and Lyrics

Keith Agius - Actor

David Agnew - Assistant Musical Director

Owen Ainley - Actor

Linda Aitken - Production Manager

JoAnne Akalaitis - Director, Designer, Adaptor, Actor

Kelly Akers - Chorus

Noran Alam - Stage Manager

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Jess Alexander - Performer

Richard Alfieri - Playwright

Oscar Aliendi - Actor

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

Hugo Allison - Actor

Amanda Skye Allman - Actor and Singer

David Allshorn - Actor

Kelly Alomes - Actor

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

Lisa Ames - Dancer

Lynne Amor - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Maker, Puppet Designer

Gladys Anderson - Actor and Singer

Glen Anderson - Technical Director

Judith Anderson - Actor

Mark Anderson - Lighting Designer

Michelle Robin Anderson - Puppeteer

Natasha Anderson - Sound Designer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Wil Anderson - Performer

Benny Andersson - Music and Lyrics

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

Gwenyth Annear - Actor

Bridget Anning - Actor and Singer

Matthew Anning - Actor

M. M. Ansell - Librettist

Jennifer Ansic - Costume Designer

David Anthony - Actor

Chrissie Antoniadis - Actor

Alison Appleyard - Actor

Greg Apps - Actor

  • Da, 7 October 1976

Ida Archer - Performer

Julie Archer - Set and/or Property Maker

Robyn Archer - Performer, Writer

William Archer - Translator

Tal Ardell - Actor

Albert Arlen - Music and Lyrics

Neil Armfield - Director

Ben Armitage - Production Manager, Producer

Fran Armstrong - Repetiteur

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Richard Armstrong - Musician

Edda Arnljótsdóttir - Actor

John Aron - Choreographer

Zuraida Arrifin - Dancer

Denis Arundell - Director

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Pauline Ashleigh - Actor

Howard Ashman - Lyricist

David Ashton - Lighting Designer

Styne Ashton - Fight Director

Bob Ashwood - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Ashwood - Actor

Les Ashworth - Actor

Muriel Ashworth - Director

Michael Askill - Musician

Michael Atallah - Actor

Dean Atkinson - Actor

Daniel Auber - Composer

Beth Aubrey - Actor

Rene Aubry - Composer