Venue Theatre Royal
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names The Theatre Royal
Address 29 Campbell Street
Hobart TAS 7000
Australia
Website https://www.theatreroyal.com.au/
Notes Opened as New Theatre Royal or New Theatre 6 March 1837, seating 500 - 600. Later called Royal Victoria Theatre for a time. Auditorium rebuilt as three tiers seating about 800 in 1856. Renamed Theatre Royal. Damaged by fire in 1984. Reopened 6 March 1987.
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -42.879475 | 147.331221
Events

The Theatre Royal

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Playing Australia

Bell Shakespeare Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Arts NSW

The Hobart Theatre Guild

Circus Oz

Patch Theatre

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

Christine Dunstan Productions

Exit Left Productions

Performing Lines Ltd

Sydney Dance Company

Tasdance

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Allan Wilkie Shakespearean Company

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Critical Stages

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

HIT Productions

Monkey Baa Productions

Old Nick Company Inc.

shake & stir theatre co

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Ballet

The Tasmanian Ballet Company

Zootango Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Craig Wellington Productions

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Michael Edgley International

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Opera

The Dancers Company

The Tasmanian Theatre Unit Trust

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

Australian Dance Theatre

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

Polygon Theatre Company

RACT Insurance

Road Work

Theatre Royal Management Board

Adelaide Festival Centre

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Apprentice Theatre

Australian Presenters Group

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Croon

Force Majeure

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Matthew Ives and his Big Band

Nimrod Theatre Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Royal Shakespeare Company

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

Tasmanian Opera Company

Tasmanian Puppet and Marionette Theatre

ArTour

Arts Tasmania

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Bel Canto Young Opera

Charles Holloway's Dramatic Company

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

La Boite Theatre Company

La Mama

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

MONA FOMA

Mummers Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Novelty Theatre

Oz Opera

Parachute Productions

Paul Elliott

Paul Elliott & Duncan C. Weldon

QPAC

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Theatre Company

Salamanca Arts Centre

Salamanca Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

The ABC Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Theatre Royal Light Orchestra

The Theatre Royal Musical Comedy Chorus

The Umbilical Brothers

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Victoria State Opera

Williamson, Garner and Musgrove

4MBS Classic FM

Aaron Zaitman

Actors For Refugees

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

AKA

Albedo Theatre

Albert Goldie's Pantomime Company

Alexander Theatre

Andrew Kay and Associates

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

Arts Projects Australia

Arts Queensland

Arts SA

Arts South Australia

Australian Ballet School

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Back Row Productions

BalletLab

Bawdy Pantos

Bay Street Productions

Belvoir

  • Food, 25 September 2014

Bent Productions

Beresford Fowler Shakespearean and Modern Comedy Company

Big hART Inc

Bijou Creative

Brink Productions

Canberra Dance Ensemble

Carillon Theatrical Society

Cerebral Palsy Alliance

Channel 9

Channel Theatre Company Inc.

Circa

Circus Oz Band

City and Huon Ballet Studios

CLOC Musical Theatre

Clyde Packer

CMA Productions Pty Ltd

CoisCeim Dance Theatre

Colin McLennan and Associates

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Company B Belvoir

Contemporary Legend Theatre

Cooke Hayden Price Pty Ltd

Craig Welligton & John Xintavelonis

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

Dance Encore Productions

Dance South

David Vigo

deBase Productions

Deckchair Theatre

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

Devonport Repertory Theatre Society

Dmand Pty Ltd

Do-Theatre

Dominie Pty Ltd

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Eddie Kulukundis

Ellis Prater Productions

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Fabrik Potsdam

Festival of Perth

Fifi Banvard Productions

Finucane & Smith

fortyfivedownstairs

Frederick J. Gibson

Frog in a Sock Pty Ltd

Garry Van Egmond

Gary Penny Productions

Glen Street Theatre

Graham Corry Enterprises Pty Ltd

Grand International Concerts

Great Red Army Choir and Dance Ensemble

Griffin Theatre Company

Hayden Price Attractions Pty Ltd

Henk van Leeuwen

Hi-5

Hitachi

Hobart High School

HVK Productions

If Theatre

IHOS Opera

International Concert Attractions

Interstar

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

James Hardie Industries Limited

John Manford and Associates

John McCallum

John X

Jubilee Arts Subcommittee

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Kochavim Attractions

KPMG

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

La Claca Theatre Company of Catalonia

Lab Kelpie

Lano and Woodley

Laughing Stock Productions

Launceston Players

Le Treteau de Paris

Legs on the Wall

Mabou Mines

Mackillop College

Made to Move

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Malthouse Theatre

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Matthew Ives and his Bijou Big Band

McPherson Touring

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Opera

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Meryl Tankard Company

Michael Medwin

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Spain

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

Moscow Ballet "La Classique"

Mr Anderson's Dramatic Company

Nickelodeon

NIDA

Niels-Henning Orsted Pederson Trio

NLY Productions

Noel Ferrier Productions Pty Ltd

Nothing Yet Dance Company

NSW Government

Old Vic Trust Limited

Opera Australia

Opera Van Diemensland

Origin Energy

Origin Theatrical

Paul Dainty

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Peter Rix Management

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Peter Wilson Productions

Phil Bathols & International Concert Attractions

Philip Lytton's Dramatic Company

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Polish Mime Ballet Theatre

Pork Chop Productions

Q Theatre Company

Quadrant Productions Pty. Ltd.

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Regional Arts Victoria

Richard Jordan Productions

Round Earth Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Rudas Organisation

Siren Theatre Company

  • Fox, 5 August 2010

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

Starstruck Pty. Ltd.

STC's Wharf Revue

Stuart Wagstaff Enterprises

Summer Stock Theatre Company

Tadashi Suzuki

Tasmania Performs

Tasmanian Ballet Company

Tasmanian Chamber Orchestra

Tasmanian Classical Ballet Company

Tasmanian Ministry of the Arts

Tasmanian Musical Theatre Crew

Tasmanian Puppet Theatre

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Ashworths

The Australian Choreographic Centre

The Australian Choreographic Ensemble

The Australian Drama Company

The Black Theatre Of Prague

The Brescians

The British Council

The Chaser

The Conservatorium Chorale

The Corn Exchange

The Deloraine Dramatic Society

The Festival of Voices

The Follies Company P/L

The Government of South Australia

The Hayloft Project

The Hills Centre Co-operative Limited

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Kingston Players

The MLC Centre Management

The National Drama Company

The National Theatre Ballet Company

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The NIDA Company

The Old Vic Company

The Performance Syndicate

The Really Useful Group Limited

The Royal Shamrock Club

The Show Company

The Show Company Tasmania

The Soldier Monks of the Shaolin Temple

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The State Opera of South Australia

The Tasmanian Opera Chorus

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Royal Orchestra

Tinderbox Productions

Tivoli Glamour Girls

Tivoli Orchestra

Token Productions

Triple J

Triple M

Triumph Entertainment Ltd

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Two Turns

Union Theatre Repertory Company

United Entertainment Corporation Pty Ltd

Vesturport Theatre

VicHealth

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Council

VOLVO

Wang Australia

West's Pictures Limited

White Box Productions

Who's Who

Wilton Morley

Wood Hutchins Organisation Pty Ltd

Zephyr Quartet

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer, Poet

Sonny Jose - Dancer, Choreographer, Director, Actor

Robert Jarman - Actor, Director, Designer, Artistic Supervisor, Performer, Adaptor, Assistant Director

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Mezzo-Soprano, Singer, Performer

Jon Bowling - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Production Designer

Gwyneth Dixon - Musical Director, Conductor, Publicist, Actor and Singer, Actor, Associate Conductor

John Bell - Actor, Director, Adaptor, Artistic Director

Nell Dobson - Assistant to the Director, Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

John Unicomb - Director, Various, Actor, Administrator, Performer, Actor and Singer

John Xintavelonis - Actor, Dancer, Producer, Actor and Singer

George Coleman - Actor, Chorus, Performer, Actor and Singer

Colin Dean - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer

Jean Bartlett - Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Barry Davies - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer, Performer

Chris Hamley - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Assistant Director

Sonia Johnson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Director, Devisor, Performer

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Performer, Actor, Composer, Writer, Creator, Devisor, Lyricist

Craig Wellington - Producer, Actor, Director, Designer, Writer

Christine Bailey - Singer, Production Manager, Producer

Petr Divis - Conductor, Repetiteur, Producer, Musical Director, Actor, Chorus, Director

Don Gay - Director, Writer, Designer, Actor, Singer, Performer, Production Designer

Lynn Luttrell - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Performer

Ken Short - Actor and Singer, Actor, Repetiteur, Pianist

Janet Achurch - Actor

Mandy Cashion - Choreographer, Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics, Playwright

Roger Hodgman - Director, Stage Manager

Tony Murrell - Chorus, Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist, Actor, Performer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Dallas Ayers - Actor, Dancer, Chorus, Performer

Debra Dean - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Bob Dickason - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Set Designer

Elizabeth Eden - Repetiteur, Musical Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Orchestra, Properties Master / Mistress, Pianist

Edward Granville - Technician, Stage Manager, Actor, Technical Director, Director

Jeff Keogh - Actor, Actor and Singer

Reg O'Neill - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Performer

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Aaron Powell - Musical Director, Actor, Producer, Repetiteur

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Jeni Ayers - Performer, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Chorus

Jonathan Biggins - Composer, Creator, Writer, Performer, Devisor, Actor, Director

Mappie Bootsman - Actor and Singer, Stage Director, Chorus, Assistant to the Director, Stage Manager

Mavis Brinckman - Soprano, Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Jenny Brown - Coordinator, Dancer, Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor, Chorister

Helen Cronin - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Silver Harris - Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Mandy Lowrie - Choreographer, Actor

Graeme Murphy - Set Designer, Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director, Designer, Costume Designer

Di Richards - Actor, Performer, Singer

Robin Short - Orchestra, Chorus, Coordinator, Actor, Repetiteur, Musical Director

Paul Willing - Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Chorus

Charles Charrington - Actor, Director

Ruth Cooper - Properties Master / Mistress, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Bruce Cornelius - Repetiteur, Consultant, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Bill Dowd - Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Christopher Eden - Actor and Singer, Actor, Tour Manager

Helen Edwards - Singer, Actor, Costume Assistant, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Gillian Hunter - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Dorothy Issell - Chorus

Matthew Ives - Band, Band Leader, Musical Director, Orchestra

Les Johnston - Orchestral Leader, Musical Director, Orchestra

Karen Kluss - Graphic Designer, Producer, Actor, Director, Chorus

Margot Lampkin - Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress, Performer, Actor

Sandie McKay - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager, Dresser, Costume Assistant

Mark Morgan - Actor, Chorus, Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Larainne Robertson - Front of House, Actor, Coordinator, Choreographer, Dresser

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

Nicole Simms - Actor, Actor and Singer

Christopher Thomas - Actor, Actor and Singer

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

Hazel Alger - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer

Alan Bacon - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Ross Balbuziente - Director, Actor, Creator

Stephan Beinl - Director, Designer

Lyall Beven - Performer, Actor and Singer, Baritone

Dave Brown - Director

Chelle Burtt - Actor and Singer, Actor, Choreographer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Franco Cortese - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Actor

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

Richard Davey - Designer, Actor, Director

Betty Davidson - Performer, Actor and Singer, Editor, Actor

John Davidson - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Joe Delahunty - Electrician, Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

Joan Dempster - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Andrea Downes - Dresser, Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Jenny Edwards - Chorus, Performer, Actor

Scott Farrow - Actor

Herbert Flemming - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Performer, Actor, Devisor, Creator, Writer

Neville Gaffney - Actor and Singer, Publicist, Actor

Ingrid Ganley - Actor, Costume Assistant, Director, Actor and Singer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Joan Green - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Allen Harvey - Director, Devisor, Actor

Frediswyde Hunter-Watts - Actor

Karen Joyce - Chorus, Actor

Gareth Kays - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Michael Kregor - Actor, Chorus, Singer

Nelle Lee - Actor, Adaptor, Creator, Writer

Paul Levett - Actor, Actor and Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Alice May - Actor

Joshua McIntosh - Set Designer, Designer

Rosalind McIntyre - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Assistant to the Director

Suzen Parnell - Graphic Designer, Designer, Production Designer

Bernard Pidd - Actor, Actor and Singer

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director, Fight Director, Associate Director

Dorothy Sherry - Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Nick Skubij - Adaptor, Creator, Actor, Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Vera Turner - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pip Tyrrell - Actor, Production Manager, Dresser

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Artistic Director, Assistant Choreographer

Bob Weatherly - Technician, Production Manager

Dulcie White - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Actor

Allan Wilkie - Producer, Actor, Director

Doris Williams - Chorus, Performer

Ian Williams - Director, Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

David Williamson - Playwright

John X - Singer, Performer, Actor

Cassie Xintavelonis - Actor, Production Manager, Choreographer, Producer

John Adam - Actor

Simon Arlidge - Actor

Des Berry - Chorus, Actor

Christine Bowling - Business Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Production Manager, Graphic Designer

Martin Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Stage Manager

Noeline Brown - Actor

Andrew Colrain - Singer, Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Keitha Cruickshank - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Marion Davidson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Lynette Dean - Actor and Singer, Performer, Costume Assistant, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Eva Di Cesare - Adaptor, Director, Writer, Creator

Sandra Eldridge - Adaptor, Writer, Creator

Jon Finlayson - Writer, Director, Actor

Gail Friswell - Actor, Singer

Kate Gaul - Stage Manager, Director, Costume Designer

Joyce Gilbert - Chorus, Performer, Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer, Performer, Actor

Vince Hodgman - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Don Hopkins - Sound Designer

Reuben Hopkins - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager, Sound Designer

Michelle Howell - Actor, Dancer, Choreographer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Adam Jose - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

Murray Keidge - Sound Designer

Judith Ker - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

Anna Kidd - Actor, Actor and Singer

Rachel Larkins - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Cassie Le Fevre - Actor, Chorus

Nic Lorraine - Performer, Actor, Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Marks - Chorus, Performer, Chorister, Actor

Tim McGarry - Adaptor, Writer, Creator, Director

Tony McKendrick - Photographer

Mary McMenamin - Actor, Director

Jeff Michel - Actor, Assistant Director, Performer

Peter Middleton - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer, Actor and Singer

Leiz Moore - Producer, Choreographer, Actor, Director, Production Manager

Elaine O'Neill - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Chorus

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director, Director

Iestyn Parry - Orchestra, Repetiteur, Band

Stuart Pearce - Actor

Sue Peate - Chorus

John Phelps - Narrator, Actor, Actor and Singer

David Pidd - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Katie Powell - Chorus, Dancer, Actor

Harry Power - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Peter Reardon - Editor, Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Graeme Round - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Rowley - Chorus, Actor, Performer

Darren Sangwell - Actor and Singer, Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Douglas Sayer - Dancer, Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer

Judith Shaw - Actor, Performer, Properties Master / Mistress, Chorus

Andrew Short - Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus

Ronald Sinclair - Designer

Kevin Stanford - Dancer, Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer

David Stanway - Chorus, Performer

Christina Steshic - Actor, Chorister, Performer, Dancer

Jennie Tate - Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer, Production Designer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Musical Advisor, Conductor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

James Wardlaw - Actor

Susan Williams - Stage Manager, Designer, Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Mark Wojcik - Producer, Actor, Performer, Production Manager, Assistant Director

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

Dennis Barry - Actor

Keith Bates - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer, Actor

Alice Bolton - Actor

Lindsay Broughton - Actor, Performer

Stephen Burton - Circus Style Performer, Director, Performer, Artistic Supervisor

Bonnie Cashion - Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

David Clements - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Judith Cobb - Designer, Design Consultant, Costume Designer

Dean Cocker - Actor, Actor and Singer

Shaun Cousins - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Costume Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Jane Davies - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Actor

Fiona Dobson - Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Assistant Producer

William Dowd - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Designer

Bryan Duhig - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor, Actor and Singer

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Rod Ewell - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Rhonwen Farrar - Performer, Actor, Chorus

Sue Forage - Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Singer

David Foster - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Athol Fugard - Director, Playwright, Original Director

Kent Furmage - Repetiteur, Publicist

Philippe Genty - Devisor, Director, Creator, Writer

Max Gillies - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Derek Grice - Orchestra, Band

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Eddie Halton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Wayne Harrison - Director

Bridget Hayde - Actor, Chorus, Performer

Andrew Hickman - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Yuleen Jacobson - Choreographer, Dancer, Chorus, Actor

Russell Jeffrey - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Caroline Joughin - Dancer, Actor and Singer

Constantine Koukias - Composer, Designer, Artistic Director

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright, Lyricist

Michael Lanchbery - Actor, Administrator, Director

Bronwyn Lawrence - Singer, Chorus, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Kerry Laws - Performer, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Genevieve Lemon - Performer, Actor

Danielle Lipscombe - Dancer, Chorus

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Kellijayne Lynch - Stage Manager

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Christina Macha - Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer, Set Designer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Choreographer

Nicola Moles - Actor, Stage Manager

Deirdre Monk - Performer, Chorus

Tim Munro - Lighting Designer

John Murphy - Actor

John O'May - Actor, Director, Writer

Grace Ovens - Chorus, Actor

David Page - Composer, Musician

Jean Phelps - Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Lauren Phillips - Actor, Chorus

Jean Pidd - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer

Rosemary Potter - Stage Manager, Singer, Assistant Stage Manager, Chorus

Ken Reeve - Performer, Chorus, Actor

Tenneale Rogers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Damien Ryan - Director, Actor

Philip Sabine - Actor, Actor and Singer

Milton Sands - Actor

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Nicole Simms-Farrow - Actor, Singer

Matt Skinner - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Betty Smith - Performer, Chorus

Charles Spiegel - Chorus, Actor

Trenna Squires - Chorus, Actor

Helen Stuart - Chorus

Styne - Actor

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Head Mechanist

Ben Van Tienen - Repetiteur, Conductor

Anna Volska - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Rhonwen Weldrick - Chorus

Susie Weldrick - Performer, Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Consultant

Norman Yemm - Actor, Director, Actor and Singer

John Young - Producer, Director, Actor

David Abbott - Performer, Actor

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Rod Anderson - Writer, Director, Projection Designer

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Valerie Bader - Actor, Performer

Alan Bardsley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Gina Bashford - Actor

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Marian Bisset - Orchestra, Repetiteur

Ron Blair - Playwright

Alain Boublil - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

Grant Bowler - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director, Associate Director

Jenny Broomhall - Actor, Chorus

Rogan Brown - Actor, Publicist, Set and/or Property Maker

Brett Budgeon - Actor

Heath Burdock - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor, Choreographer, Fight Director

Georgia Burke - Chorus, Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Ella Burns - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Kristian Byrne - Actor

Brett Cabot - Composer, Video Designer

Leon Cain - Actor

John Cairns - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Andrew Casey - Actor, Director

Alan Cato - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Jess Chambers - Voice Coach

Kate Champion - Director

Rosemary Charlston - Chorus, Actor, Performer

Frank D. Clewlow - Producer, Actor

Anne Colbourn - Singer, Chorus, Actor

Tim Coldwell - Executive Producer, Circus Style Performer, Performer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Noel Coward - Playwright, Lyricist, Composer

Ted Craig - Director

Peter Curtin - Actor

Cathy Dadd - Stage Manager

John Dalton - Singer, Chorus, Actor

Sam Dean - Actor, Chorus

Kellie Deayton - Actor

Bibiana Devlin - Stage Manager, Dancer, Actor

Charles Dickens - Author, Writer

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

Carol Driver - Actor, Chorus

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Beverley Dunn - Actor, Playwright

Maurice Duquere - Actor, Performer

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Michael Edwards - Actor

Mike Edwards - Actor

Paul Elliott - Producer, Director

Peter England - Set Designer

Peter Evans - Director

Fiona Evershed - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Allison Farrow - Actor, Soprano, Chorus

Mark Fitzpatrick - Actor

Lorna Forbes - Actor

Leon Ford - Actor

Lea Francis - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer

Myer Fredman - Artistic Director, Conductor

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Director

Sandy Gore - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright, Adaptor, Director

Katie Green - Actor

David Greenwood - Actor, Chorus

Stefan Haag - Director

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Benedict Hardie - Actor, Director, Dramaturg, Playwright

Amanda Harper - Musical Director

Christine Harris - Producer, Tour Manager

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

Stuart Heathorn - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Publicist, Production Manager

Gordon Henry - Actor, Chorus

Roz Hervey - Performer, Dancer, Associate Director

Bernard Hill - Chorus, Actor

Amanda Hodder - Repetiteur

Judith Hoddinott - Designer, Costume Designer

Jeffrey Horsley - Musical Director, Repetiteur

Mark Hulsman - Musical Director, Composer, Actor, Writer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Frank Ingram - Actor, Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Melanie Irons - Actor

Keith A. Jarvis - Stage Manager, Actor, Producer

Allan Jeffrey - Producer, Director

Glenn Jeffrey - Stage Manager, Actor

June Johnstone - Actor and Singer, Actor

Arthur Keane - Actor

Terry Kelly - Chorus, Actor

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

Mel King - Performer, Actor

Gerald Krug - Conductor

Iain Lang - Actor

Diana Large - Director

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

Frank Lilley - Technician

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Tonino Longo - Chorus

Don Mackay - Director

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

John McCallum - Director, Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Julie McInnes - Composer, Performer, Musical Director

Todd McKenney - Performer, Actor, Dancer

Bruce McKinven - Designer, Costume Designer

Edward McLean - Dancer

Jean McShane - Chorus

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Karena Menzie - Chorus, Performer

Nick Monk - Actor

Andrea Moody - Actor

Nicholas Morgan - Actor, Acrobat

Tara Morice - Actor

Wilton Morley - Executive Producer, Producer

Adela Morton - Actor and Singer, Costume Designer, Performer

Barrie Muir - Actor

David Murray - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Frank Newman - Director

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor, Performer

Nicole Ottrey - Costume Maker, Associate Designer, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Lewis Payne - Electrician, Lighting Operator, Head Electrician

Bill Pearson - Actor

Roz Pearson - Hair Stylist, Chorus

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Anne Phelan - Actor

Ross Philip - Dancer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

David Pross - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager, Actor

David Prudham - Dancer

Jim Psiropoulos - Actor

Julie Raphael - Costume Assistant, Actor and Singer, Coordinator

David Ravenswood - Actor, Actor and Singer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Vera Read - Chorus

David Reynolds - Actor, Dancer

Robin Rheinberger - Various, Actor and Singer, Dresser

Tim Rice - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Peter Richman - Orchestra, Publicist

Frances Rings - Choreographer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Lisa Roberts-Scott - Musical Director, Singer, Actor

Daniel Robertson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Performer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Gillian Rubinstein - Author, Writer, Playwright

Sue Russell - Designer

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

Winsome Scott - Performer, Chorus

Vincent Scully - Actor

Ira Seidenstein - Actor, Mime Consultant

Timothy Sexton - Composer

Judi Shaw - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Brian Sibson - Fight Director, Actor

Anita Simeoni - Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Neil Simon - Playwright, Author

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics, Lyricist, Composer

Kathy Spencer - Actor

Chris Spiegel - Chorus, Actor

George Sutherland - Head Mechanist, Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Edward Talbot - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Set Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Richard Tulloch - Writer, Director, Devisor, Designer, Adaptor, Playwright

Justin Turner - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Michael Wahr - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Duncan Wass - Actor

Christopher Waterhouse - Actor

Richard Watson - Chorus

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Dylan Wells - Actor, Performer

Angela Westbury - Performer, Actor and Singer, Choreographer

Caroline Whamond - Graphic Designer

Ali White - Dancer, Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Lucy Wilkins - Hair Stylist, Costume Designer, Wig Stylist

Claire Williams - Actor

Les Winspear - Tour Manager, Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

Emma Wolfe - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer, Musician

Roz Wren - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Brian Young - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

John Adkins - Lyricist, Writer, Actor and Singer, Composer

Miss Agnes - Dancer

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Alan Alder - Dancer

Pamela Allen - Author

Bethany Allie - Dancer

Christine Amor - Actor, Sound Designer

Kirsty Anderton - Dancer

Rebecca Andrews - Chorus, Actor

John Angus - Stage Manager, Performer

Sally Angus - Chorus, Actor

Carla Aquilia - Actor

Garry Armstrong - Actor and Singer, Director

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Stephen Ashton - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Bill Balmforth - Head Mechanist

Frank Bansel - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Susan Barling - Dancer

Frank Barnard - Orchestra

Elyse Barnes - Actor

Naarah Barnes - Actor

Mel Barnett - Chorus, Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Stuart Barron - Actor, Dancer

John Barton - Devisor, Director, Playwright

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer, Consultant

Axel Bartz - Designer

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

Fayssal Bazzi - Performer, Actor

Sue Becker - Compere, Actor

John Beckett - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Chris Beechey - Actor, Chorus

David Bell - Chorus, Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Roger Bennett - Dancer

Tony Berwick - Actor

Jo-Ellen Bird - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor, Director

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Michael Boddy - Writer

Olive Bodill - Actor

James Bourke - Performer, Actor

Sarah Bourke - Dancer, Performer

Iris Boyle - Chorus

Campbell Braithwaite - Actor, Performer

Glenn Braithwaite - Director

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

David Brewer - Actor

Samantha Brewer - Dancer, Actor

Bill Briggs - Actor

David Brinson - Designer

Melinda Briton - Actor, Chorus

Matthew Broadhurst - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sue Broadway - Assistant Designer, Artistic Director

Rick Browning - Assistant Stage Manager

Leigh Buchanan - Costume Designer

Rick Burchall - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Olivia Burke - Actor, Performer

Helena Bury - Actor and Singer, Actor

Barbara Button - Actor

Samson Cameron - Actor

Sandy Campbell - Mechanist

Frederick Campton - Set and/or Property Maker

Claire Candy - Actor, Actor and Singer

Michael Carman - Actor

Meagan Carmichael - Dancer

Richard Causby - Technician, Head Mechanist

Vanco Cavdarski - Conductor

Kristina Chan - Performer, Dancer

William Chappell - Designer

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

Julie Chenery - Actor

Dulcie Cherry - Actor

Anna Chilcott - Repetiteur

Francesca Chilcott - Actor, Choreographer, Actor and Singer

Therese Chilcott - Costume Co-ordinator, Dresser

Scott Chiverton - Technician, Lighting Operator

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Clark - Director

Robert Clarkson - Performer, Actor

Kalo Cocker - Actor

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Harvey Coghlan - Chorus, Performer

Chelsea Cohen - Dancer

Ian Colbourn - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Colgrave - Set and/or Property Maker

David Collins - Comedian

Wilkie Collins - Playwright

Syd Conabere - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Emily Conway - Actor, Make-up Artist

Alvin Cooke - Dancer, Chorus

Beth Coombe - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gary Cooper - Actor

Rodney Cooper - Actor

Sarah Coppleman - Actor

Daniel Cosgrove - Actor and Singer, Actor

Martyn Coutts - Dramaturg, Chorus

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Actor

Guy Cresswell - Actor, Chorus

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Ben Cronin - Assistant Stage Manager

Francis Cronin - Mechanist, Technician

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Ian Cugley - Composer

Robin Cuming - Director, Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Nathan DaCunha - Lighting Operator

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Roald Dahl - Author

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

Michaela Darlington - Chorus, Actor

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Anni Davey - Assistant Director, Performer

David Davies - Actor

Shayne Davies - Choreographer

Essie Davis - Actor

Genevieve Dawkins - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer, Musician

Harry de Vries - Chorus, Actor

Ivano Del Pio - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Nara Dennis - Orchestra, Band

Ronald Denson - Director

Lucy Devine - Actor

Sue Dixon - Performer, Chorus

Michelle Doake - Actor

Geoff Dobson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Wendy Doelle - Performer, Chorus

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Gary Down - Director, Writer

Penny Downie - Actor and Singer, Actor

Alexandre Dumas fils - Playwright

Shane Dundas - Comedian

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

Natalie Dyball - Circus Style Performer, Performer

Bobbie Dyer - Actor, Chorister

Paul Eastway - Actor

Laurence Eastwood - Designer, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Alicia Edwards - Actor, Chorus

Charlea Edwards - Actor

Sybil Edwards - Actor, Chorus

Paul English - Actor

Chloe Evans - Performer, Actor

Don Everington - Actor, Chorus

Jon Ewing - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

Karen Fahey - Front of House, Costume Assistant

Ronald Falk - Actor

Matthew Fargher - Composer

Tom Farley - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Sue Field - Costume Designer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Bill Fisher - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Dramaturg, Actor

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Jo-Anne Franklin - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Composer

Sonia Fraser - Writer, Director, Devisor

Bernard Freeman - Actor

Jackie French - Author

Michael Futcher - Director, Dramaturg

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Gina Galgalas - Actor

Trevor Gallagher - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Belinda Gehlert - Musician, Performer

Susan Giles - Actor, Adaptor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Laura Gilkes - Chorus

Kenneth Gillespie - Choreographer, Dancer

Caroline Gillmer - Actor, Writer

Cathy Godbold - Actor

Ryk Goddard - Dramaturg, MC

Stephen Goddard - Designer

George Goerss - Sound Operator/Engineer

Geoff Goscombe - Chorus, Performer

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

Lucy Gott - Actor, Actor and Singer

Claire Gough - Dancer

Richard Grace - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Victor Gralak - Actor

Rod Gray - Chorus, Actor

Jason Green - Mechanist, Chorus

Jillian Green - Dancer, Actor

Peter Green - Front of House

Tony Green - Chorus, Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor

Annie Greig - Artistic Director

Carolyn Griffiths - Chorus, Actor

Brothers Grimm - Writer

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Jodi Gustas - Actor, Chorus

James Hagan - Actor

Judy Hainsworth - Actor

John Hale - Actor

Eli Halliwell - Actor, Chorus

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Seraya Hamley - Actor

Michael Hankin - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tess Hansen - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Rowan Harris - Actor

Patrick Harrison - Actor

Anne Harvey - Director, Actor

Yvonne Hassler - Chorus

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Anne Hatch - Actor, Chorus

Vic Hawkins - Actor

David Heinrich - Sound Designer, Performer, Composer

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Greg Hocking - Producer, Conductor

Mark Hodge - Chorus, Choreographer

W. Holland - Actor

Beatrice Holloway - Actor

Charles Holloway - Entrepreneur

Tom Holloway - Playwright, Actor

Maria Honey - Actor

William Honey - Playwright

Guy Hooper - Performer, Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Ros Horin - Director

Peter Houghton - Playwright, Actor

Hamish Houston - Band, Orchestra

Kevin Howard - Actor

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Marg Howell - Designer

Victor Hugo - Author

Philip Humphrey - Actor

Barry Humphries - Creator, Performer, Director, Writer

Matt Hunt - Actor

Sam Hunt - Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist, Actor

Jassy Husk - Actor

John Hutchison - Actor, Performer

Jane Irvine - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Ellis Irving - Actor

Andrea Jackson - Actor, Performer

Derek Jacobi - Actor

Jason James - Lighting Designer

Maggie James - Actor, Performer

Madeleine Jeffrey-Moore - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Director, Assistant Director

Denise Jenkins - Actor, Performer

Anthony Johnsen - Actor

Graham Johnson - Set Designer, Performer

Lesley Johnson - Chorus

Rhys Johnson - Actor, Chorus

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Heather Jones - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Sarah Jones - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Carol Joughin - Actor and Singer, Dancer

John Kani - Actor

Rosalind Keene - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Robert Kennedy - Director

Angus King - Actor

Jennifer King - Actor, Chorus

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Janet Kitcher - Actor

Tim Knight - Chorus, Actor

Richard Kowaluk - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus

Graham Lake - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Director, Composer

Martin Langthorne - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

David Latham - Associate Director, Director

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Kristy Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Louise Le Mottee - Actor and Singer, Singer

Stefan Le Mottee - Animateur

Sarah Leech - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Zachary Lennon - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Lee Lewis - Director

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Director

Andreas Litras - Performer, Creator, Adaptor

William Lockhart - Actor

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Alice Lowenthal - Actor

Emma Lowry - Actor, Choreographer

Gail Lyndon - Performer, Chorus

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Leslye MacArthur - Performer

John Main - Singer, Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Man - Actor and Singer, Actor

Linda Manaena - Publicist

Faye Manson - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Miriam Margolyes - Performer, Devisor, Writer, Actor

Jennifer Marten-Smith - Repetiteur, Pianist

John Martin - Pianist

Jeremy Matcham - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Original Director, Stage Manager

Garry McDonald - Actor, MC

Pat McDonald - Actor

Eva McKay - Chorus

Huw McKinnon - Actor

Colin McLennan - Entrepreneur, Producer, Executive Producer

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Karen McMullen - Actor, Chorus

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Costume Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Herman Melville - Writer, Author

Arky Michael - Actor

Mark Middleton - Production Manager

Kevin Miles - Actor

John Miller - Actor

Tony Miller - Sound Designer

A. A. Milne - Author, Writer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Heather Monk - Actor

Pip Monk - Chorus, Actor

Imogen Moore - Actor

Anne Morgan - Repetiteur, Musical Director

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Sarah Morrisby - Actor

Sarah Morrison - Actor, Dancer

Helen Morse - Actor

Jeremy Morse - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus, Actor

Tayla Moschogianis - Performer, Dancer

Marieka Moutsatsos - Actor

Barbara Muir - Chorus

Jill Munro - Assistant Stage Manager, Dresser

Peta Murray - Playwright

Kristy Murtagh - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

Jacob Nash - Set Designer, Designer

Harold Newton - Actor, Chorus

Andrew Nicholls - Follow Spot Operator, Mechanist

Tony Nicholls - Actor

Lucy Nichols - Performer, Actor

John Norman - Actor

Jack Norris - Actor

Jason Northam - Dancer

Ivor Novello - Composer, Lyricist

Winston Ntshona - Actor

Cate O'Brien - Choreographer, Dancer

Terence O'Connell - Director, Actor

Patrick O'Halloran - Actor, Actor and Singer

Roger Oakley - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Gillian Owen - Director

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Graeme Paine - Director

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Trina Parker - Designer

Ric Paterson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Daryl Peebles - Actor, Dancer

Mark Pegler - Actor

Valerie Pennefather - Soprano

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Chris Petridis - Audiovisual Sequencer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Sarah Phillips - Assistant Stage Manager

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Astrid Pill - Performer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Richard Piper - Actor

Joseph Post - Musical Director

Marion Potts - Assistant Director, Director

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Sharon Prero - Performer, Actor and Singer

Angela Punch - Actor

Iain Pyper - Actor, Performer

Helen Quilty - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Celeste Quinn - Musical Director

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Scott Rankin - Writer, Director

Fred Rawlings - Conductor, Musician

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Don Reid - Actor

Jack Rheinberger - Stage Manager, Actor

Ken Rhodes - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Brian Richardson - Actor, Chorus

Steven Richardson - Performer, Circus Style Performer

Gina Richman - Production Manager, Actor

Carol Riley - Chorus, Performer

Dale Ringland - Musical Director, Musician, Assistant Conductor

Arlene Roberts - Chorus, Performer

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Playwright, Director, Actor

Brett Rogers - Actor

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Imogen Ross - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Neil Rowe - Actor, Chorus

Peter Rowley - Actor

Robyn Roylance - Director

Kim Royle - Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Pip Runciman - Designer

Jake Sanger - Set and/or Property Maker

Sophie Sangwell - Actor, Performer

Harris Sari - Chorus, Actor

John Saunders - Director, Actor and Singer

Imara Savage - Director, Assistant Director

Anita Schleebs - Orchestra

Glenn Schultz - Orchestra

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Wendy Seale - Chorus, Performer

Edward Selwyn - Actor, Chorus

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Jennifer Shaddock - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

James Shannon - Dancer

Ross Sharp - Actor

Julie Shearer - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Catherine Shepherd - Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Taylah Shirley - Actor, Performer

James Shuvus - Performer, Actor

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Diana Sinclaire - Chorus

Barry Sinden - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Actor, Consultant

Robert Sloan - Actor, Chorus

Laurie Smallhorn - Actor, Chorus

Ben Smith - Actor

Gifford Smith - Actor

Maddie Rose Smith - Scenic Artist, Costume Maker, Hair Stylist

Christina Sonnemann - Assistant Director, Actor

Sheila Spargo - Chorus

Steve J Spears - Playwright, Actor

Suzanne Steele - Actor and Singer, Actor

Megan Stein - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

Mark Stephenson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Stewart - Writer, Actor

Walter Stiansy - Conductor

Walter Stiasny - Musical Director

Cheryl Stock - Dancer, Choreographer

Gailene Stock - Director, Dancer

Gabrielle Stone - Actor, Singer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Johann Strauss - Composer

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Hamish Stuart - Musician, Drummer

Jack Swann - Actor, Chorus

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Eric Sykes - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Director, Designer

Carmen Tanti - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Nick Tate - Actor

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Thomas Taylor - Actor

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

Catherine Terracini - Actor

Hayley Tew - Actor

Nicolyn Thickens - Actor

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Rebecca Thomson - Actor

Joan Thurley - Actor, Chorus

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Alistair Toogood - Actor

Michael Topfer - Chorus, Actor

Peita Toppano - Actor

Steve Toulmin - Composer, Sound Designer

Ethel Sybil Turner - Author

Sophie Tyrrell - Actor

Mary Underwood - Director, Choreographer

Amira Vaatstra - Chorus

Cameron Van Der Steege - Technician, Mechanist

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Leah Venettacci - Actor

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

Susan Vince - Actor and Singer, Performer

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Nick Wales - Composer

Kim Walker - Dancer

Rory Walker - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Rhett Walton - Actor

Tim Walton - Designer, Set Designer

Terry Ward - Chorus

Narelle Warmbrunn - Actor

Jacob Warner - Actor

Neil Warren-Smith - Singer, Actor

Jack Webster - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director, Actor

Philip Webster - Actor, Chorus

Duncan C. Weldon - Producer

Susan Weldrick - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Director

Nigel Westlake - Composer

Bruce Whatley - Author

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Mr Wigan - Singer

Linden Wilkinson - Actor, Playwright

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Carole Williams - Actor

Jonathan Williams - Actor, Chorus

Peter Williams - Director

Peter Williamson - Mechanist

Keith Willie - Actor, Actor and Singer

Darren Willmott - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Tour Manager

Olive Wilton - Director

Benjamin Winspear - Director, Actor

Eliza Withers - Actor and Singer, Actor

Craig Wood - Actor, Assistant Musical Director

John Wood - Actor

Greg Woodward - Orchestra

Ray Wright - Chorus

Anton - Dancer

Maria Winzil - Dancer

Peter Aanensen - Actor

George Abbott - Writer

Stephen Abbott - Comedian

Daniel Abineri - Actor

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Peter J Adams - Devisor

Phillip Adams - Choreographer, Set Designer, Performer

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Peter Adcock - Actor

Jan Adele - Actor

Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer

Lorna Adler - Costume Designer

Richard Adler - Music and Lyrics

Keith Agius - Actor

David Agnew - Assistant Musical Director

Owen Ainley - Actor

Linda Aitken - Production Manager

JoAnne Akalaitis - Actor, Director, Designer, Adaptor

Kelly Akers - Chorus

Noran Alam - Stage Manager

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Jess Alexander - Performer

Richard Alfieri - Playwright

Oscar Aliendi - Actor

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

Hugo Allison - Actor

Amanda Skye Allman - Actor and Singer

David Allshorn - Actor

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

Lisa Ames - Dancer

Lynne Amor - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Maker, Puppet Designer

Gladys Anderson - Actor and Singer

Glen Anderson - Technical Director

Judith Anderson - Actor

Mark Anderson - Lighting Designer

Michelle Robin Anderson - Puppeteer

Natasha Anderson - Sound Designer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Wil Anderson - Performer

Beck Andrews - Assistant Producer, Actor

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

Gwenyth Annear - Actor

Bridget Anning - Actor and Singer

Matthew Anning - Actor

M. M. Ansell - Librettist

Jennifer Ansic - Costume Designer

David Anthony - Actor

Chrissie Antoniadis - Actor

Alison Appleyard - Actor

Ena Appleyard - Repetiteur

Greg Apps - Actor

  • Da, 7 October 1976

Ida Archer - Performer

Julie Archer - Set and/or Property Maker

Robyn Archer - Performer, Writer

William Archer - Translator

Tal Ardell - Actor

Albert Arlen - Music and Lyrics

Neil Armfield - Director

Ben Armitage - Production Manager, Producer

Fran Armstrong - Repetiteur

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Richard Armstrong - Musician

Edda Arnljótsdóttir - Actor

John Aron - Choreographer

Zuraida Arrifin - Dancer

Denis Arundell - Director

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Pauline Ashleigh - Actor

Howard Ashman - Lyricist

David Ashton - Lighting Designer

Styne Ashton - Fight Director

Les Ashworth - Actor

Muriel Ashworth - Director

Michael Askill - Musician

Michael Atallah - Actor

Dean Atkinson - Actor

Beth Aubrey - Actor

Rene Aubry - Composer

W. H. Auden - Writer

Jacques Audoux - Actor

Vivienne Awosoga - Actor

Lindy Ayers - Actor and Singer

Alan Babbage - Director

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Matthew Backer - Actor

Barbara Baddiley - Costume Maker

Bert Bailey - Playwright

James Bailey - Actor

Judy Bailey - Actor

Phyl Bailey - Actor

Elaine Baillie - Actor

Keith Bain - Dance Director

Bob Baines - Actor

Sharon Baird - Dresser

Joan Baixas - Director

Dale Baker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Lionel Baker - Actor

Steven Baker - Musical Director

Vilma Baker - Chorus

W E Baker - Actor

Caitlin Bakes - Chorus

Johnny Balbuziente - Actor

Brian Balding - Chorus

Lindsay Baldock - Actor

John Baldwin - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Sally Balfour - Dancer

Danny Ball - Actor

Trevor Ball - Stage Manager

Vincent Ball - Actor

Katrina Ballan - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

Alex Bannerman - Actor

Alex Bannister - Band

Fifi Banvard - Producer

Robert Barbaro - Tenor

Samuel Barber - Composer

Katharine Barbieri - Properties Master / Mistress

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

Cameron Barclay - Tenor

Dawn Barcza - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nadia Barentin - Actor

William Bargo - Circus Style Performer

Rebecca Barker - Actor

Angela Barnard - Chorus

John Barnard - Actor

Alan Barnes - Properties Master / Mistress

Beth Barnes - Actor

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

Penny Baron - Movement Director

Lee Barren - Chorus

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

Ray Barrett - Actor

Carl Barron - Comedian

Amanda Barry - Chorus

Jacob Barry - Actor

Max Barry - Impersonator

Lionel Bart - Book and Lyrics

Tony Bart - Actor

Delia Bartle - Orchestra

Bill Batchelor - Dancer

John Batchelor - Actor

Wendy Batchelor - Actor and Singer

Sandra Bates - Director

Peter Batey - Playwright

Mark Batten - Stage Manager

Debra Iris Batton - Director

Kate Batts - Associate Director

Shauntaii Batzke - Singer

Bruce Bauer - Actor

Sammy Dallas Bayes - Director

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Sue Beal - Stage Manager

Ryan Beard - Performer

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer, Set Designer

James Beattie - Actor

Norma Beattie - Soubrette

James Beaumont - Actor

Robert Beaumont - Actor

Perry Bedden - Actor

Bianca Beetson - Visual Artist

Briony Behets - Actor

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Eileen Beldon - Actor

David Bell - Set Designer

David Bell - Performer

Eric Bell - Chorus

Toby Bell - Dancer

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

Ralph Benatzky - Composer

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Betty Benfield - Actor

Marlo Benjamin - Performer

Jack Bennett - Actor

Marissa Bennett - Actor

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Arthur Benton - Tour Manager

- Benzo - Designer

Kathy Berberian - Composer

J Beresford Fowler - Actor, Producer

Beverley Bergen - Actor and Singer

Dana Bergstrom - Writer, Producer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Priscilla Berkery - Set Designer

Steven Berkoff - Playwright, Actor, Adaptor, Director

David Bermingham - Stage Manager

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

Giovanni Bertati - Librettist

Bob Bertles - Saxophonist

Paul Berton - Musician

Blazey Best - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

Dick Betts - Set and/or Property Maker

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Peter Bevan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tahara Bey - Hypnotist

Richard Beynon - Actor, Playwright

Melissa Bickerton - Actor

Ron Biggs - Actor

Jeanette Bigwood - Actor

Shirley Billing - Composer

Maria Bilska - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alissa Bilyk - Actor

Andria Bingham - Actor

John Bird - Chorus

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Amanda Bishop - Performer

Simon Bishop - Assistant Stage Manager

T. Bishop - Actor

Richard Bissell - Writer

Sheryl Black - Vocalist

Wendy Black - Set Designer

Mark Blackwell - Sound Designer

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

Max Bladel - Performer

Douglas Blaikie - Actor

Julia Blaikie - Dancer

Wayne Blair - Director

Leila Blake - Actor

Theresa Blake - Circus Style Performer

Annick Blancheteau - Actor

Edith Blande - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

John Blankenship - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Sophie Bleach - Actor and Singer

Brenda Blethyn - Actor

Dorothy Blewett - Playwright

Friedrich Bliem - Set Designer

Aaron Bloomfield - Performer

Ray Bluett - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

John Blundell - Director

Anne Blythe-Cooper - Actor

John Boden - Actor

Norman Boland - Actor

Shaun Boland - Designer

David Bolger - Choreographer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Heather Bolton - Actor

John Bolton - Director, Creator

Joe Bolza - Mime Consultant

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Tim Bond - Actor

Alexander Bondarev - Performer, Creator

Jeames Bone - Chorus

Hilton Bonner - Director

Catrina Boon - Actor

Adam Booth - Actor

Robin Booth - Chorus

Margie Bootsman - Chorus

Stevan Borejevic - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anna Borghesi - Designer

H Boswell - Actor

Felicity Bott - Artistic Director

Gregory Botts - Photographer

Conway Bourke - Actor

Stephen Bourke - Chorus

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Leslie Bowden - Lighting Designer

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Director

Rebecca Bower - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

William Bowling - Actor

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Berta Box - Actor

Kate Box - Actor

Don Boyce - Designer

Raymond Boyce - Designer

Tracey Boyd - Chorus

Ed Boyle - Circus Style Performer

Nathan Boyle - Performer

Rosemary Boyle - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Actor, Director, Adaptor

Barbara Brady - Chorus

Matthew Brady - Chorus

Roy Brady - Chorus

Terry Brady - Actor

Mark Bramble - Actor

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Lauren Brandt - Actor

Alison Brazier - Dancer

Christopher Breckwoldt - Associate Designer

Susan Breen - Actor

Emily Brennan - Actor

Samuel Brent - Performer

Leanne Bresnehan - Chorus

Lee Breuer - Artistic Director

Glennis Bricknell - Chorus

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

David Bridie - Composer

Graham Brinckman - Actor

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Janine Britain - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Aileen Britton - Actor

Len Britton - Actor

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Lisa Broadby - Actor

Jane Brodribb - Chorus

Margaret Brodrick - Dancer

Mark Bromilow - Actor

June Bronhill - Performer, Devisor

Emily Bronte - Author

Julia Brook - Chorus

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Kit Brookman - Actor

Rob Brookman - Producer

Lyall Brooks - Actor

Peter Brooks - Performer

Ron Brooks - Writer

  • Fox, 5 August 2010

Allan Brown - Musician

Bille Brown - Performer, Actor

Charles Brown - Actor

Chelsea Brown - Actor

Darcy Brown - Actor

David Brown - Director

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Glenn Brown - Actor and Singer

Josef Brown - Dancer

June Brown - Actor

Laura Brown - Dancer

Lesley Brown - Properties Master / Mistress

Mr Brown - Composer

Nancy Brown - Book and Lyrics

William F. Brown - Playwright

Davis Browne - Costume Designer

James Browne - Set Designer

Noel Browne - Designer

Anne Browning - Director

Harry Brownless - Actor

Brenda Bruce - Actor

Cameron Bruce - Musician, Performer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

Elizabeth Brumby - Chorus

Rodney Brunsdon - Costume Designer

John Brunton - Scenic Artist

Danielle Brustman - Properties Master, Set Designer

Lillie Bryer - Actor

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

Christopher Buckingham - Producer

Martin Thomas Buckingham - Producer, Actor, Director

David Buckley - Actor

  • Fox, 5 August 2010

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Tom Buckmaster - Actor

Colin Budd - Sound Designer

Rocco Bufano - Costume Designer

Paul Bugden - Actor

George Buller - Administrator

Steve Bumford - Band

Caroline Burbury - Actor

Pearl Burbury - Actor

David Burch - Dancer

Liz Burch - Actor

Robert Burge - Actor

Casey Burgess - Actor

Christopher Burgess - Stage Manager

Deda Burgess - Scenic Artist

Max Burgess - Set and/or Property Maker

Sofie Burgoyne - Dancer

Jacquie Burke - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor

David Burn - Playwright

Mrs. Alan Burn - Actor

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer

Richard Burnett - Pianist

Carol Burns - Actor

Louise Burns - Choreographer

Scott Burns - Actor

Dale Burridge - Actor

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer, Dancer

Abe Burrows - Writer

Tina Bursill - Actor

Alison Burton - Chorus

Wendy Burton - Chorus

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Emmah Burtt Stone - Chorus

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Catherine Bushby - Scenic Artist

Katherine Bushby - Scenic Artist

Algis Butavicius - Stage Manager

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Elenor Butler - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

David Butterfield - Actor

Malory Butters - Actor

Deb Butterworth - Choreographer

Mariel Butterworth - Dancer

Ryan Butterworth - Actor and Singer

Philip Button - Properties Master / Mistress

Vera Button - Actor

Jack Buzelin - Properties Master / Mistress

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Reg Byers - Performer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Annie Byron - Performer

Antoinette Byron - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

David Cafe - Sound Designer

Brian Cahill - Actor

Junette Cahill - Chorus

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Dave Callan - Comedian

Jak Callick - Choreographer

Paul Calverley - Band

Cordelia Cameron - Actor and Singer

John Cameron - Orchestrator

John Cameron - Actor

Salvadore Cammarano - Librettist

Denise Campbell - Chorus

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

Justine Campbell - Creator, Actor

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

Mikaela Campbell - Actor

Nancy Campbell - Voice Over Artist

Thomas Campbell - Actor

Beverley Campbell Jackson - Actor

Peter Canavan - Producer

Reginald Canderle - Assistant Director

Geraldine Cannell - Chorus

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

Stephanie Cantrell - Assistant Stage Manager

Michaela Cantwell - Performer

Naomi Cappelli - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Carmela Care - Dancer

Annette Carless - Dancer

Michael Carmody - Video Designer

Caitlin Carnaby - Actor

Bernard Carr - Actor

Marjorie Carr - Actor

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Margo Carrigan - Actor

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Greg Carroll - Director

Kim Carroll - Costume Co-ordinator

Shana Carroll - Dancer

Stephen Carroll - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Christian Carson - Actor and Singer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

Finn Carter - Performer

Ian Carter - Chorus

Madelyn Carver - Dancer

Falkland Cary - Playwright

Antoine Casanova - Director

Scott Cashion - Band

Godfrey Cass - Actor

Emma Castelli - Actor

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Andrew Castles - Orchestra

Septimus Caton - Actor

Sally Cattell - Director

Shirley Cattunar - Actor

Tanya Cavanagh - Performer

Nick Cave - Composer

Jo Cavell - Actor

Sam Cawthorn - Actor

Peter Cazalet - Designer

Ron Challinor - Actor

Shannon Challis - Graphic Designer

Michael Chamberlin - Comedian

Charles Haddon Chambers - Playwright

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Katherine Chan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Li-Ping Chang - Musician

Angela Chaplin - Playwright, Director

John Chapman - Playwright

Kate Chapman - Assistant Stage Manager

Kath Chapman - Stage Manager

Michael Chapman - Actor

Mike Chapman - Actor

Nancy Chapman - Actor

Matthew Charleston - Actor

Samantha Charlton - Actor

Phillipe Charluet - Video Designer

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

Gordon Chater - Actor

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Valda Chatterton - Chorus

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Kate Cherry - Director

Adrian Cherubin - Production Manager

David Chesworth - Composer

Greg Chiffey - Actor

Brandon Chilcott - Performer

Jenny Chilcott - Repetiteur

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Margaret Christensen - Actor

  • Da, 7 October 1976

Rebecca Christensen - Assistant Lighting Designer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Agatha Christie - Writer

Janelle Christie - Actor

Dru-Ann Chukram - Costume Designer

Ben Chuter - Mechanist

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Ben Clark - Tenor

Brian Clark - Playwright

Liddy Clark - Actor

Lucy Clark - Actor

Prue Clark - Director

Alan Clarke - Actor

Alan Clarke - Circus Style Performer

Esther Clarke - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Greg Clarke - Designer

Nava Clauscen - Assistant Producer

Rose Clavering - Actor

Jennie Clayton - Dancer

Kristy Cleary - Actor

Alain Clement - Performer

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Alicia Clements - Designer

Pat Clements - Stage Director

Ellie Close - Actor

Lewis Cloudsdale - Actor and Singer

David Clyde - Saxophonist

Dennis Coard - Actor

Ben Cobham - Designer

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Performer

Vincent Colagiuri - Pianist

Paul Colegrave - Set and/or Property Maker

Curtis Coleman - Actor

Cy Coleman - Composer

- Colette - Writer

Marie Collier - Performer

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Clyde Collins - Composer

Geoffrey Collins - Flautist

Luke Collins - Actor

Terrence Collins - Stage Manager

Kevin Colson - Actor

Denise Colvin - Actor

John Colvin - Production Manager

John Comeadow - Production Manager

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Stephen Conan-Davies - Chorus

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Jessica Connell - Performer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Rosa Conroy - Actor

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Courtney Conway - Actor

Lin Conway - Dresser

Adam Cook - Director

Jill Cook - Designer

Maree Cook - Actor

Peter Cook - Writer, Comedian

Simon Cook - Technician

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Joan Coombe - Acrobat

Marcus Cooney - Writer

Ray Cooney - Playwright

Bradley Cooper - Actor

Diana Cooper - Orchestra

George Cooper - Actor

Ian Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

James Cooper - Chorus

Jane Cooper - Actor

Len Cooper - Chorus

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker

Michael Cooper - Actor

Miriam Cooper - Actor

Sara Cooper - Actor

Steve Copeland - Tour Manager

Scott Copeman - Actor

Kay Coppleman - Actor

Clark Corby - Production Manager

Michael Cordeiro - Actor

Anne Cordiner - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Designer

Desiree Cordwell - Chorus

Mr Corlesse - Actor

Junee Cornell - Actor

Matthew Cornell - Composer

Chris Cornish - Actor

Joel Corpuz - Dancer

Graham Corry - Director

Paul Cosentino - Magician

Dan Cosgrove - Chorus

J Cosgrove - Actor

Brenton Cosier - Actor

Trevor Cosker - Production Manager

Allan Cossey - Stage Manager

Georges Coste - Actor

Julie Costello - Actor

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Katherine Cotton - Dancer

Richard Cottrell - Director

Cecilia Coucke - Actor

Brian Coughran - Choreographer

Kate Court - Actor

Lachlan Court - Band

Bridget Cousens - Actor and Singer

Greg Cousins - Writer

Ian Cousins - Actor

Pierre Coustere - Actor

Paul Cowley - Production Manager

Tiani Cox - Actor

Laurence Coy - Actor

Karen Craft - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

Paul Craig - Actor

Brody Crane - Chorus

Olivia Cranwell - Actor

Aimee Crawford - Actor

Andrew Crawford - Sound Designer

Rayna Creagh - Chorus

Ray Creek - Chorus

Michael Creighton - Puppeteer

Keith Crellin - Conductor

Alison Crew - Singing Group

Barry Creyton - Actor, Playwright

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Seraya Cribben - Actor

Kate Crichton - Choreographer

Daniel Crisp - Performer

David Croft - Playwright

Tamika Crosbie - Musical Director

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Max Cross - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Crossley - Devisor, Director

Julian Crotti - Dancer

Vincent Crowley - Performer

Robert Cruickshank - Stage Manager

Keith Cruikshank - Stage Manager

Laura Cruise - Actor

Hope Csutoros - Musician

Louise Cullen - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Michael Cullen - Performer

Spot Cullen - Actor

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Bobbie Cundell - Costume Designer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Dan Cunningham - Actor

Russell Cunningham - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Author

Bob Cure - Actor

Lorinda Curnow - Stage Manager

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Production Manager

Brian Curtis - Photographer

Peter Curtis - Chorus

Peter Cushing - Actor

Brianne Cuthbert - Adaptor

Sinead Cuthbert - Costume Designer

Sabrina D'Angelo - Performer

Fionnuala D'Arcy - Video Designer

Chris D'Arienzo - Writer

Stewart D'Arrietta - Musician

H J D'Emden - Playwright

Hannah Dahlenburg - Actor

Jennifer Dakers - Actor

Doreen Dakin - Actor

Grant Dale - Actor

Michael Dale - Set and/or Property Maker

Walter Dalgleish - Actor

Sharon Dalla-Costa - Dancer

Peter Dalwood - Chorus

Beth Daly - Actor

Erin Daly - Stage Manager

Pam Damon - Actor

Pam Daniels - Stage Manager

Clarence Dany - Assistant Director

Jared Daperis - Actor

Leslie Darbon - Playwright

Hayden Dare - Band

Nicholas Dare - Set Designer

Eileen Darley - Performer

Jason Darnell - Actor

June Daunt - Xylophone

William Davenant - Adaptor

Jessica Davenport-Hortle - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Kiah Davey - Stage Manager

Maude Davey - Actor

Albert David - Dancer

Scott Davie - Pianist

Catherine Davies - Actor

Geoffrey Davies - Actor

Gordon Daviot - Playwright

Benny Davis - Composer

Bill C Davis - Playwright

Greg Davis - Production Manager

Julia Davis - Actor

Luther Davis - Writer

Paul Davis - Dancer

Robert Davis - Actor

Tony Davy - Actor

Daniel Daw - Performer

Clem Dawe - Actor-manager

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer

Janet Dawson - Designer

April De Angelis - Playwright

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Selena de Carvalho - Designer

  • Love, 16 September 2011

Lucas de Jong - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Jean de Rigault - Presenter

Kevin de Zilva - Assistant Stage Manager

Beth Dean - Choreographer

Emily Dean - Actor

Trent Bryson Dean - Musician

Nick Dear - Playwright