Contributor Justine Saunders
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer
Events

Actor

Performer

Director

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Barry Otto - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer, Designer

Jeremy Sims - Director

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor, Director

Christopher Tooher - Producer

Paul Charlier - Composer

Alan Dukes - Actor

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

Mouche Phillips - Producer

Michael Tuahine - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Byzantine Flowers, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 December 1989
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Byzantine Flowers, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 December 1989
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Bob Maza - Actor, Artistic Director, Director, Writer

  • No Sugar, Ballina Street Bridge, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1994
  • Not the 1988 Party!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 January 1988
  • No Trouble, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, August 1987
  • Bullie's House, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • Basically Black, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1976
  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975

Robert Merritt - Presenter, Playwright, Director

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984
  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982
  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977
  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975

Kevin Smith - Actor

Noel Tovey - Director, Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Athol Compton - Actor

  • Not the 1988 Party!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 January 1988
  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982
  • Bullie's House, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1980

Gary Cooper - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Billy McPherson - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Graeme Revell - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Byzantine Flowers, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 December 1989
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Yul Sastrawan - Actor, Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Glenn Shea - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Brian Syron - Performer, Actor, Presenter, Director

  • Not the 1988 Party!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 January 1988
  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982
  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Max Cullen - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982
  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977
  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975

Wesley Enoch - Devisor, Playwright, Director

  • Black Medea, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2005
  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005
  • Black Medea, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, August 2000

Euripides - Playwright

  • Black Medea, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2005
  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005
  • Black Medea, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, August 2000

Gerhard Fischer - Dramaturg

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • Black Medea, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2005
  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005
  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Assistant Director

Victoria Kennedy - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Graham Moore - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984
  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Jason Moore - Actor

Heiner Muller - Writer

Mudrooroo Narogin - Playwright

Teddy Phillips - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982
  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977
  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975

Don Reid - Actor

Christopher Sainsbury - Musician

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Vivian Walker - Director, Writer

Sue Williams - Actor

Paul Adolphus - Musical Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Shona Bernard - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982
  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Tony Briggs - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Black Medea, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2005
  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Michael Carman - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Jack Charles - Actor

John Clayton - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Tom Considine - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Ernie Dingo - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Paul Elliott - Lighting Designer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982
  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984
  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982

David Field - Actor

Gary Foley - Writer, Performer

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Kenneth Horler - Director, Writer

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985
  • Bullie's House, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1980

Claudia La Rose - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

  • Black Medea, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2005
  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Colin Offord - Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Warren Owens - Actor

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

  • Black Medea, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2005
  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Rhoda Roberts - Director

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Black Medea, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2005
  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982
  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Black Medea, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2005
  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Corey Stewart - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Richard Walley - Playwright, Director, Designer, Assistant Director, Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987
  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Richard Wherrett - Director

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • Black Medea, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2005
  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Basia A'Hern - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Kelley Abbey - Performer

Shane Abdullah - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Di Adams - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975

Greg Aitken - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

David Allen - Devisor, Writer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Andres Bacedas - Actor

Valerie Bader - Performer

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Robina Beard - Assistant to the Director

Nigel Bell - Playwright

Kylie Belling - Actor

Susan Benfer - Tour Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Carlo Bianchino - Performer

Rick Billinghurst - Lighting Designer

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Laura Black - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

John Blair - Actor

Ron Blair - Writer

Raymond Blanco - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Director

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Lorna Bol - Playwright

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Gerry Bostock - Actor

Phemie Bostock - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Adrian Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Burke - Performer

Mitchell Butel - Performer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Michael Carlos - Composer

  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Clive Cavanagh - Actor

  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Bob Charles - Actor

Lafe Charlton - Actor

Deborah Cheetham - Performer

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Tammy Clarkson - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

B. J. Cole - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Jedda Cole - Actor

  • No Trouble, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, August 1987

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Bill Conn - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Gerry Connolly - Performer

Shane Connor - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Michael Countryman - Actor

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Ruth Cracknell - Performer

Diane Craig - Actor

Jim Crawford - Writer

Theresa Creed - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Eileen Darley - Actor

Paul Davies - Production Manager

Jack Davis - Playwright

  • No Sugar, Ballina Street Bridge, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1994

Margaret Davis - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Alma De Groen - Dramaturg

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Ann Derham - Performer

John Derum - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Max Donati - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Kyole Dungay - Actor

  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Bob Duraux - Actor

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Production Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Craig Elliot - Actor

Sebastian Elmaloglou - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Tim Elston - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Peter Emerton - Actor

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Maryanne Fahey - Actor

  • No Trouble, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, August 1987

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Jane FitzGerald - Dramaturg

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Annie Frances - Performer

Kenneth Frankel - Director

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Ron Frazier - Actor

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Michael Fuller - Assistant Choreographer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Micheal T Fuller - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Edward Geoghegan - Playwright

Sandy Gray - Designer

  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975

David Green - Electrician

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Peter Gwynne - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Ross Hall - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Annie Hanlon - Performer

Athol Hansen - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Kelvin Harman - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Martin Harris - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Glenn Henrich - Composer, Musical Director

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Dean Hills - Designer

David Hobson - Performer

Brian Hocking - Properties Master / Mistress

Noel Hodda - Actor

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Nick Hollo - Designer

  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975

Emily Hopkins - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

John Howard - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Roger Howell - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

Joe Hurst - Designer

  • No Sugar, Ballina Street Bridge, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1994

John Huston - Writer

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Julie Janson - Playwright

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Colin Johnson - Performer

Eva Johnson - Performer

Michael Johnson - Director

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Marjorie Kellogg - Set Designer

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Robin Kevrick - Stage Manager

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Egil Kipste - Director

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Justin Kurzel - Designer

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Sebastian Lamour - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Philip Lanley - Musician, Composer

Michelle Lanyon - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Claudia LaRose Hill - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Tessa Leahy - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Andrea Lemon - Director

Michael Leslie - Choreographer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Jeannie Lewis - Performer

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Charles Little - Director

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Tom Long - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Jamie Maclean - Designer

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Tim Maddock - Director

Lorraine Mafi Williams - Actor

  • No Sugar, Ballina Street Bridge, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1994

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Zac Martin - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

John McCallum - Dramaturg

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Pamela McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Bob McLeod - Performer

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Bill McPherson - Actor

  • No Sugar, Ballina Street Bridge, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1994

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • No Sugar, Ballina Street Bridge, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1994

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

David Milroy - Musical Director, Composer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Mary Moore - Designer

Sally Morgan - Playwright

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Frank Nannup - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Charles Nassif - Performer

Aarne Neeme - Director

Kristina Nehm - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

George Ogilvie - Director

  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Kirk Page - Actor

Nathan Page - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Oliviero Papi - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Trevor Parfitt - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Dean Parker - Sound Designer

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

Michael Pearce - Designer

Francis Peters - Performer

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Paul Pryor - Actor

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Leah Purcell - Performer

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Claire Ramond - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nathan Ramsay - Actor

  • Black Medea, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, August 2000

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Judy Rasmuson - Lighting Designer

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Bill Reed - Writer

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Jaylene Riley - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Sean Riley - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Scott Roberts - Designer

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Jilli Romanis - Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

John Romeril - Dramaturg

Don Rosella - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Rick Ross - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Raj Ryan - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Martyn Sanderson - Actor

Adam Saunders - Performer

David Saunders - Performer

John Saunders - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Samantha Saunders - Performer

Joseph Scoglio - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Ferit Selcuk - Secondment

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

William Shakespeare - Writer

John Sheerin - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Performer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Josef Sommer - Actor

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Bruce Spence - Performer

Millie Spencer-Brown - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Rob Steele - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975

John Stone - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Director, Choreographer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Colin Taylor - Actor

Ingmar Taylor - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

Sean Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Performer

Austen Tayshus - Performer

Lyndon Terracini - Creator, Director, Composer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Phil Thomson - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Karin Thorn - Designer

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Sioban Tuke - Artistic Director

Michael Turkic - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Jennifer von Mayrhauser - Costume Designer

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Emma Vuletic - Secondment

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Kath Walker - Performer

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Joe Walley - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Mingli Wanjurri - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Ian Watson - Director

Louise Watson - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Adaptor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Frank Whitten - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Christopher Williams - Performer

Peter Williams - Producer

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Suzette Williams - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Director

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Brendon Wright - Performer

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Pork Chop Productions

Sydney Opera House

Playing Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Company B Belvoir

  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Sydney Theatre Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

The Australian Aboriginal Theatre Company

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984
  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

The University of Melbourne

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983

Aboriginal National Theatre Trust

Malthouse Theatre

  • Black Medea, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2005
  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Northern Rivers Performing Arts

Aboriginal Arts Board

  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts Victoria

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988

Australian Drama Festival

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Brisbane Theatre Company

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Bulyan Players

Channel 9

Festival of Sydney

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

Goethe Institut

HotHouse Theatre

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Long Wharf Theatre

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Media World Productions

  • No Trouble, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, August 1987

National Black Theatre

  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975

National Festival of Australian Theatre

New South Wales Government

Nibago Productions

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Nimrod Theatre Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Performing Arts Festival Berlin

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Q Theatre Company

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Red Shed Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Sydney Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Institute of Technology - Eora Centre

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

The Multicultural and Indigenous Theatre Ensemble

The Performance Space

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Weimar Arts Festival

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Winfield Promotions Company

Identifier 6758