Contributor Gary Norman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Director

Ballet Master/Mistress

Assistant Choreographer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Production Manager

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Concert Master

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Production Designer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Ray Powell - Artistic Director, Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Producer, Compere, Ballet Master/Mistress

David Burch - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur, Dance Group

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Associate Director, Choreographer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer, Director

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor, Musical Advisor, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Adaptor

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Director, Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Dance Group, Teacher

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Abril Ward - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Dancer, Assistant Producer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Jak Callick - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Devisor, Choreographer, Scenario, Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Allan Cross - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Stage Director

Dale Baker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Regisseur, Production Designer, Dance Director, Devisor, Production Manager

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

William Pepper - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Concert Master, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Choreographer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer, Devisor

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dance Director, Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

David Palmer - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

  • The Dream, Australia, [Unknown], 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Choreographer

Julie Aldridge - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Boris Conley - Composer

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Philip Darley - Dancer

Mario Di Pasquale - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Helen Fotiadis - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Narelle Holland - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Anastasia Humeniuk - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Lay - Dancer

Vanessa Leader - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Lyricist

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Leslie Millard - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Melanie Pont - Dancer

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor, Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Restager

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Sophie Twaits - Dancer

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Lara Ward - Dancer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Colin West - Dancer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Assistant

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, Dancer, General Manager

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dance Director, Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer, Creator

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Joady Chambers - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Performer, Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Producer, Scenario

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator

Georges Bizet - Composer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Carol Green - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario, Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Dancer, Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator, Conductor

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer, Writer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author, Writer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer, Creator, Various

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Roland Petit - Choreographer, Scenario

Maurice Ravel - Composer, Choreographer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Sian Stokes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Lois Strike - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Scott Barnard - Stage Director, Assistant Choreographer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Mara Miller - Concert Master, Violinist

Brett Morgan - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

George Ogilvie - Producer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

William Reid - Director, Conductor

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Christopher White - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

  • The Red Shoes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1996
  • The Snow Queen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1993

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Bela Bartok - Composer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Gail Castle - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

John Combe - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Aaron Copland - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

David Cranson - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Nacho Duato - Choreographer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Anna French - Costume Designer

Jared French - Set Designer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Morton Gould - Composer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Stephen Holford - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Victor Hugo - Author

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Marion Jones - Dancer

Michael Kamen - Composer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Janet Karin - Dancer

William Katz - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Mark Kay - Repetiteur, Dancer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
  • The Snow Queen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1993

Johann Mayer - Composer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Terence Orr - Stage Director

Mark Pace - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Damian Palmer - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Derek Sanders - Pianist, Harpsichordist

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Scenario

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

John Tetley - Choreographer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Miles White - Costume Designer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ib Andersen - Producer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

  • The Red Shoes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1996

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Ben Benson - Costume Designer

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

  • The Red Shoes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1996

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Rhonda Burchmore - Performer

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Andrew Carter - Lighting Designer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Antoni Clave - Designer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Peter Commander - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Diane Field - Dancer

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Anne Fraser - Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Paul Heath - Assistant to the Designer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Kevin Hocking - Musical Director

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Andrée Howard - Dancer

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Wynne Lee - Choreographer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Aileen Lloyd - Costume Co-ordinator

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Krystina Luczak - Dancer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Frank Martin - Composer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Glenn Miller - Composer

Richard Mills - Composer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Red Shoes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1996

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Heather Nicholls - Dancer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Robert Ray - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Adaptor

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

William Walton - Composer

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Harry Warren - Composer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Ranko Yokoyama - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Civic Theatre Newcastle

Griffith Regional Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Orange Civic Theatre

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

South Australian Ballet Club

The Robert Salzer Foundation

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Choir of St. Francis Church

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 237126