Contributor Anthony Phelan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Devisor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Mother Courage and Her Children, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Sophie Lee - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tony Pavey-Smith - Stage Manager

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Production Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • Once in Royal David's City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 2014
  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Sean Mee - Musician, Actor, Director, Devisor, Playwright

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Greg Diamantis - Tour Manager

Eugene Gilfedder - Saxophonist, Musical Director, Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer, Costume Designer

Susan Prior - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

John Bell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

David Berthold - Director

Peter Carroll - Voice Coach, Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Eamon Flack - Dramaturg, Director

Kym Lynch - Devisor, Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Marion Potts - Director, Associate Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Keith Agius - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Alice Babidge - Designer, Costume Designer

David Bell - Director, Designer

Chris Burns - Set Designer, Devisor, Actor

  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1987
  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1982
  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 31 December 1981
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Fuente Ovejuna, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 1992
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992
  • Hard Times, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1987

Paul English - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

John Howard - Director, Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • Antony and Cleopatra, The Wharf Sea Level Space, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 May 1993
  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Josh McConville - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

David Pyle - Actor, Devisor, Musical Director, Musician

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • The Marvellous Boy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 October 2005

Simon Stone - Director, Playwright, Adaptor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Jessica Tuckwell - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Bree Van Reyk - Actor, Composer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Timothy Walter - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Benedict Andrews - Director, Adaptor

Kris Aspinall - Tour Manager

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987

David Clendinning - Actor, Translator

Tom Healey - Assistant Director

Graeme Johnston - Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 1992
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • The Mikado, Queensland, QLD, 15 May 1987
  • The Mikado, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1987

Paula Arundell - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

Charles Barry - Actor

Len Bauska - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Paul Bishop - Actor

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor-manager, Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Adam Couper - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Sam Dunn - Actor

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Playwright, Writer

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996
  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • The Venetian Twins, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 April 1982

Anita Hegh - Actor, Composer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Kevin Hides - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright, Original Concept

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Peter Knapman - Actor

Peter Lamb - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Simple Truth, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 November 2002
  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Michael Long - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Peter Marshall - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Eloise Mignon - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

Bryan Nason - Designer, Adaptor, Director

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • The Mikado, Queensland, QLD, 15 May 1987
  • The Mikado, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1987

Aarne Neeme - Director

Errol O'Neill - Actor, Set Designer, Director

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Christopher Ryan - Playwright, Adaptor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Anne-Louise Sarks - Assistant Director

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Bob Skidmore - Lighting Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Bob Sorich - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Ian Watkin - Actor

Chris Willems - Musician, Set Designer

Rod Wissler - Actor, Director

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Leo Wockner - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • The Marvellous Boy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 October 2005
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Sue Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Neil Armfield - Director

Robert Arthur - Actor

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012

Hilary Bell - Playwright

  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Chris Betts - Actor

Alexandra Black - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Writer

Ed Boyle - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Mike Bridges - Designer

Helen Buday - Actor

Brandon Burke - Assistant Director, Actor

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Beth Child - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Sharon Corazzol - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • The Venetian Twins, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 April 1982

Lauren Croker - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • The Laramie Project, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2001
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Hard Times, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1987

Les Evans - Actor

Anna Farnworth - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Julian Foster - Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

Sandy Francis - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anthony Gee - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992
  • The Venetian Twins, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 April 1982

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010

Michael Gow - Translator, Playwright

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Glenys Homan - Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Beth Honeycombe - Actor

Michael Hooper - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • The Venetian Twins, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 April 1982

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 2001
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Hazel Howson - Actor

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Bev Langford - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Narelle McCoy - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 1992
  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Pia Miranda - Actor

David Moore - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Toni Mott - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Erin Murphy - Actor

Adamm Nash - Actor

John Negroponte - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

John O'Hare - Performer, Director, Devisor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Socratis Otto - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Sally Patience - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003
  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Glenn Perry - Actor

  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1982
  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Richard Pyros - Actor

Sue Rider - Director, Playwright, Actor

Keith Robinson - Playwright

John Rodgers - Musical Director, Composer

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

John Rush - Keyboardist, Musical Director

Peter Rush - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Henry Salter - Director, Writer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Kate Saunders - Lighting Operator

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003
  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Ross Smith - Percussionist

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Susan Street - Choreographer

Paul Sugars - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Laramie Project, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2001
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Andrew Tighe - Actor, Assistant Director

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Michael Whelan - Bassist, Composer, Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Donna Abela - Playwright

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Di Adams - Actor

Katrina Adams - Assistant Designer

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Dawn Albinger - Actor

Nik Aleksiev - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

David Allen - Playwright

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

John Allen - Actor

William Allert - Actor

Rebecca Anderson - Stage Manager

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Akos Armont - Actor

Beth Armstrong - Actor

Victoria Arthur - Actor

Tamás Ascher - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Simon Aylott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

Nicholas Bakopoulos-Cooke - Actor

Kym Barrett - Designer

Tony Barry - Actor

Don Batchelor - Director, Devisor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Kristen Bell - Choreographer

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

James Benedict - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Josef Ber - Actor

Stephen Billett - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Ngaire Birch - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ron Blair - Writer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Sarah Blasko - Musician

Grahame Bond - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Andrew Booth - Actor

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Garry Bradbury - Composer

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Brian Brandenburg - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Bille Brown - Actor

David Brown - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Lee Brown - Pianist

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Carol Burns - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Luke Byrne - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Stacey Callaghan - Actor

Thomas Campbell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Lawrence Carmichael - Choreographer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Marc Carra - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Luke Carroll - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Geoffrey Cassidy - Actor

Shaun Charles - Adaptor, Director

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Kate Cherry - Director

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

Jason Clarke - Director

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 2001

Richard Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Terence Clarke - Composer

Maria Cleary - Designer

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

James Coates - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Operator, Designer

Stu Cochrane - Actor

Tony Colebatch - Actor

Gerry Connolly - Performer, Playwright

Tom Conroy - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

  • Love Letters, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1991

Roger Cornish - Playwright

Vassy Cotsiopoulos - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Brendan Cowell - Actor

Elaine Crombie - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Linda Cropper - Actor

Ann Cross - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Cullen - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Michael Cummings - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Peter Darch - Actor

Nicholas Dare - Designer

Stuart Davey - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

Lyn de Voil - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Paul Dellit - Actor

Sheila Dempsey - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Writer

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Katrina Devery - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Benito Di Fonzo - Playwright

Charles Dickens - Writer

  • Hard Times, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1987

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Airlie-Jane Dodds - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016

Jim Doherty - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Jonathan Dove - Composer

Kerry Dove - Set Designer

Patrick Dow - Guitarist

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Tim Draxl - Actor

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Dan Eady - Actor

Mark Eckersley - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 2001

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Kevin Elyot - Playwright

Peter England - Designer

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Reg Evans - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

George Farquhar - Playwright

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Peter Flett - Actor

Abraham Forsythe - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Denise Forsythe - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Irene Foster - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ben Fountain - Actor

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Tim Freedman - Actor

Bill French - Actor

Susie French - Actor

Mary Gallagher - Playwright

Dianne Gamble - Assistant Stage Manager

Charlie Garber - Actor

Peter Garrett - Singer

Kate Gaul - Director

Teo Gerbert - Actor

Tanya Gerstle - Actor

David Glendenning - Translator

Heather Goater - Technician

Barnaby Goodwin - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Storm Greenhill - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Stephen Gregg - Playwright

Philip Griffin - Composer

Conny Groen - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Love Letters, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1991

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Donald Hall - Composer

Jenny Hall - Actor

Sean Hall - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Jane Harders - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Adaptor, Playwright

Allen Harvey - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Caroline Hatcher - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Sabina Head - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Richard Healy - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Megan Henderson - Choreographer

Lisa Hensley - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997

John Hessey - Sound Designer

  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992

John Heywood - Actor

Margaret Higham - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Noel Hodda - Actor

Alan Hooper - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ros Horin - Director

Bob Hornery - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Jan Huggett - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Julie Hughes - Technician

Kevin Hydes - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Stephen Jeffreys - Adaptor

  • Hard Times, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1987

David Jessop - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan John - Composer

Wendy Johnson - Lighting Designer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Levente Jurth - Actor

James Kable - Actor

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Tigryi Katorgin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Moises Kaufman - Devisor

Lil Kelman - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Perry Keyes - Musician

Zsolt Khell - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Tony Knight - Director

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Jacek Koman - Actor

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

Jed Kurzel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Janet Lane - Assistant Director

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Aya Larkin - Musician

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 2001

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

John Leary - Actor

Richard Lee - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Linda Leman - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Leo - Actor

David Letch - Actor

  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Eliza Logan - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Angelo Loukakis - Playwright

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

Simon Lyndon - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Ian MacColl - Lighting Designer

Hannah MacDougall - Designer, Director

Clare Mackey - Actor

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

John Maddox - Musician

Tracy Mann - Actor

Karen Mansfield - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Technician

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Kylie Mascord - Assistant Stage Manager

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Scott McBernie - Technician

Scott McBurnie - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Allan McFadden - Music and Lyrics

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Andrew McGahan - Writer, Adaptor, Director

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Ronny McKenzie - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Francis McMahon - Actor

  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992

Callum McManis - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

David Mealor - Actor

Jaime Mears - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Leslie Meredith - Technician

Anna Messariti - Director

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Arky Michael - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

David Mitchell - Playwright

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Helen Morse - Actor

Stafford Mortensen - Stage Manager

Helen Moulder - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Dale Murison - Actor

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Veronica Neave - Actor

Cathie Neil - Musical Director

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Tim Neve - Designer

Maggie Nevins - Actor

Maddi Newling - Actor

John Nobbs - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Terence O'Connell - Director

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012

Sam Ould - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Nathan Page - Actor

Garth Paine - Composer

Shaun Parker - Dancer

Erin Parminter - Costume Designer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Bruce Parr - Actor

Little Pattie - Singer

Anthony Pearson - Lighting Designer

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Murray Picknett - Production Designer

John Pielmeier - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Billie Rose Pritchard - Actor

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Angela Punch - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Rowan Pure - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Clare Rainbow - Stage Manager

Andrew Raymond - Designer

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 2001

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Maximilian Riebl - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Luke Roberts - Costume Designer

Mick Rodger - Actor

John Rogers - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Susan Rogers - Playwright

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Graham Rouse - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Natalie Saleeba - Actor

Lynne Samson - Actor

Francesca Savige - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Barry Searle - Actor

Paul Searle - Musician

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 2001

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Mark Seymour - Musician

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Bill Shannon - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Aviva Sheb'a - Playwright

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Jeremy Sims - Actor, Director

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 2001

Ian Sinclair - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

James Sinclair - Actor

Christina Smith - Designer

Diana Solano - Costume Designer

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Bruce Spence - Actor

Shirley Springer - Set and/or Property Maker

Julian St. John - Actor

Suzanne Staal - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ben Stein - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Babette Stephens - Actor

Kate Stevenson - Actor

Brett Stiller - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Director

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

David Storor - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Justin Stuhmcke - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Georgina Symes - Actor

Gyorgyi Szakacs - Costume Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Alicia Talbot - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Dianne Taylor - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Tony Taylor - Playwright

Michael Toisuta - Sound Designer

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016

Delwyn Trigger - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Toby Truslove - Actor

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Michael Tyack - Composer

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Andrew Upton - Director

Alison Venning - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Dee Victor - Actor

Jim Vile - Actor

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Phoenix Waddell - Actor

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Jane Ware - Technician

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Amanda Webb - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Garth Welch - Actor

Darren Weller - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

Shedri Weston - Visual Artist

George Whaley - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Timothy Whitehill - Actor

Robert Wilcox - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Felix Williamson - Sound Designer

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Benjamin Winspear - Adaptor, Director

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Sany Winton - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

John Wood - Actor

David Woodley - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Gil Woodley - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Maja Zade - Translator

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Australia Council for the Arts

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003
  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996
  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • Antony and Cleopatra, The Wharf Sea Level Space, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 May 1993

Belvoir

La Boite Theatre Company

  • The White Earth, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 February 2009
  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992
  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1982
  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • The Venetian Twins, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 April 1982
  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 31 December 1981
  • The Legend of King O'Malley, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 September 1980
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Playing Australia

Arts NSW

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Griffin Theatre Company

TN Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts Victoria

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Company B Belvoir

Queensland Government

The University of Melbourne

Adelaide City Council

Arts SA

Australian Labour Party

Black Swan Theatre Company

Blueprints

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Brink Productions

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010

Canberra Theatre Trust

Channel 9

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Esoteric Entertainment

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Glen Street Theatre

Goethe Institut

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Goldman Sachs JBWere

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Internode

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016

Pork Chop Productions

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 2001

Queensland Art Gallery

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

SA FM Radio

Seymour Productions

  • Love Letters, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1991

Sydney Festival

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Theatre Company's Australian People's Theatre

The Actors Centre

The Government of South Australia

The Metaluna Theatre Company

  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992

The Q

The Royal Court Theatre

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

ToadShow

Tourism New South Wales

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Warana Festival

Identifier 2397