Contributor Anthony Phelan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Devisor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Max Lambert - Composer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Mother Courage and Her Children, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Sophie Lee - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tony Pavey-Smith - Stage Manager

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Production Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • Once in Royal David's City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 2014
  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Sean Mee - Actor, Devisor, Director, Musician, Playwright

Susan Prior - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1995

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Greg Diamantis - Tour Manager

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor, Musical Director, Saxophonist

Bill Haycock - Costume Designer, Designer

John Bell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

David Berthold - Director

Peter Carroll - Actor, Voice Coach

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Fuente Ovejuna, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 1992
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992
  • Hard Times, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1987
  • The Life of Galileo, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 May 1983

Eamon Flack - Director, Dramaturg

Kym Lynch - Actor, Devisor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Marion Potts - Associate Director, Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Keith Agius - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Designer

David Bell - Designer, Director

Chris Burns - Actor, Devisor, Set Designer

  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1987
  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1982
  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 31 December 1981
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Paul English - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

John Howard - Actor, Director

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • Antony and Cleopatra, The Wharf Sea Level Space, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1993
  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Josh McConville - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

David Pyle - Actor, Devisor, Musical Director, Musician

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • The Marvellous Boy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 October 2005

Simon Stone - Adaptor, Director, Playwright

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Jessica Tuckwell - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Bree Van Reyk - Actor, Composer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Timothy Walter - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Benedict Andrews - Adaptor, Director

Kris Aspinall - Tour Manager

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987

David Clendinning - Actor, Translator

Tom Healey - Assistant Director

Graeme Johnston - Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 1992
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • The Mikado, Queensland, QLD, 15 May 1987
  • The Mikado, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1987

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Leo Wockner - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

Charles Barry - Actor

Len Bauska - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Hilary Bell - Playwright, Writer

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Chris Betts - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Alexandra Black - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Mike Bridges - Costume Designer, Designer

Andrew Buchanan - Actor, Actor-manager

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Adam Couper - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Sam Dunn - Actor

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Playwright, Writer

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996
  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • The Venetian Twins, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 April 1982

Anita Hegh - Actor, Composer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Kevin Hides - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Original Concept, Playwright

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Peter Knapman - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Simple Truth, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 November 2002
  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Michael Long - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Peter Marshall - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Eloise Mignon - Actor

Amy Morcom - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Tara Morice - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

Bryan Nason - Adaptor, Designer, Director

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • The Mikado, Queensland, QLD, 15 May 1987
  • The Mikado, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1987

Aarne Neeme - Director

John O'Hare - Devisor, Director, Performer

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Errol O'Neill - Actor, Director, Set Designer

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Caitlin Porter - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Christopher Ryan - Adaptor, Playwright

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Anne-Louise Sarks - Assistant Director

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Bob Skidmore - Lighting Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Bob Sorich - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Technician

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Ian Watkin - Actor

Chris Willems - Musician, Set Designer

Rod Wissler - Actor, Director

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • The Marvellous Boy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 October 2005
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Sue Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Neil Armfield - Director

Robert Arthur - Actor

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Writer

Ed Boyle - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Helen Buday - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor, Assistant Director

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Beth Child - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

Stu Cochrane - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Sharon Corazzol - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • The Venetian Twins, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 April 1982

Lauren Croker - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Hard Times, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1987

Les Evans - Actor

Anna Farnworth - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Julian Foster - Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

Sandy Francis - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anthony Gee - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992
  • The Venetian Twins, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 April 1982

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010

Michael Gow - Playwright, Translator

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Lisa Hensley - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997

Glenys Homan - Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Beth Honeycombe - Actor

Michael Hooper - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • The Venetian Twins, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 April 1982

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 2001
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Hazel Howson - Actor

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Justin Kurzel - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Bev Langford - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Narelle McCoy - Actor

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 1992
  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Pia Miranda - Actor

David Moore - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Toni Mott - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Erin Murphy - Actor

Adamm Nash - Actor

John Negroponte - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Socratis Otto - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Sally Patience - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003
  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 2003

Glenn Perry - Actor

  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1982
  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Richard Pyros - Actor

Sue Rider - Actor, Director, Playwright

Keith Robinson - Actor, Playwright

Mick Rodger - Actor, Director

John Rodgers - Composer, Musical Director

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

John Rush - Keyboardist, Musical Director

Peter Rush - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Henry Salter - Director, Writer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Kate Saunders - Lighting Operator

Barry Searle - Actor

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003
  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Ross Smith - Percussionist

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Susan Street - Choreographer

Paul Sugars - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Laramie Project, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2001
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Andrew Tighe - Actor, Assistant Director

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Michael Whelan - Actor, Bassist, Composer

Patrick White - Playwright

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Donna Abela - Playwright

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Di Adams - Actor

Katrina Adams - Assistant Designer

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 2003

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Dawn Albinger - Actor

Mark Albiston - Actor

Nik Aleksiev - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

David Allen - Playwright

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

John Allen - Actor

William Allert - Actor

Rebecca Anderson - Stage Manager

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Akos Armont - Actor

Beth Armstrong - Actor

Victoria Arthur - Actor

Tamás Ascher - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010

Simon Aylott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 2003

Van Badham - Playwright

Nicholas Bakopoulos-Cooke - Actor

Kym Barrett - Designer

Tony Barry - Actor

Don Batchelor - Devisor, Director

John Bayliss - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Alexis Beebe - Actor

Kristen Bell - Choreographer

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

James Benedict - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Josef Ber - Actor

Stephen Billett - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Ngaire Birch - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ron Blair - Writer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Sarah Blasko - Musician

Grahame Bond - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Andrew Booth - Actor

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1995

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Garry Bradbury - Composer

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 2003

Brian Brandenburg - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Bille Brown - Actor

David Brown - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Lee Brown - Pianist

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Carol Burns - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Luke Byrne - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Stacey Callaghan - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

Thomas Campbell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

James Capt - Actor

Simone Capt - Actor

Rhonda Carling-Rodgers - Actor

Lawrence Carmichael - Choreographer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Marc Carra - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Luke Carroll - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Geoffrey Cassidy - Actor

Shaun Charles - Adaptor, Director

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010

Kate Cherry - Director

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

Jason Clarke - Director

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 2001

Richard Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Terence Clarke - Composer

Maria Cleary - Designer

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

James Coates - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Geoff Cobham - Designer, Lighting Operator

Tony Colebatch - Actor

Gerry Connolly - Performer, Playwright

Tom Conroy - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

  • Love Letters, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1991

Roger Cornish - Playwright

Vassy Cotsiopoulos - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Brendan Cowell - Actor

Elaine Crombie - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 2003

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Linda Cropper - Actor

Ann Cross - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Cullen - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Michael Cummings - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Desa Cvetkovic - Stage Manager

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997

Peter Darch - Actor

Nicholas Dare - Designer

Stuart Davey - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

Lyn de Voil - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Paul Dellit - Actor

Sheila Dempsey - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Writer

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Katrina Devery - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Benito Di Fonzo - Playwright

Charles Dickens - Writer

  • Hard Times, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1987

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Airlie-Jane Dodds - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016

Jim Doherty - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1995

Jonathan Dove - Composer

Kerry Dove - Set Designer

Patrick Dow - Guitarist

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Tim Draxl - Actor

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Dan Eady - Actor

Brett Earle - Actor

Mark Eckersley - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 2001

Hans Eisler - Composer

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Kevin Elyot - Playwright

Peter England - Designer

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1995

Reg Evans - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

George Farquhar - Playwright

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1995

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1995

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Peter Flett - Actor

Abraham Forsythe - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Denise Forsythe - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Irene Foster - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ben Fountain - Actor

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Arthur Frame - Production Manager

Tim Freedman - Actor

Bill French - Actor

Susie French - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer, Musical Director

Mary Gallagher - Playwright

Dianne Gamble - Assistant Stage Manager

Charlie Garber - Actor

Peter Garrett - Singer

Kate Gaul - Director

Teo Gerbert - Actor

Tanya Gerstle - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Assistant Director

Reg Gillam - Actor

David Glendenning - Translator

Heather Goater - Technician

Barnaby Goodwin - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Storm Greenhill - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Stephen Gregg - Playwright

Philip Griffin - Composer

Conny Groen - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Love Letters, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1991

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Donald Hall - Composer

Jenny Hall - Actor

Sean Hall - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Jane Harders - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Adaptor, Playwright

Allen Harvey - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Caroline Hatcher - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Sabina Head - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Russell Heading - Actor

Richard Healy - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Megan Henderson - Choreographer

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

John Hessey - Sound Designer

  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992

John Heywood - Actor

Margaret Higham - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Noel Hodda - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Alan Hooper - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ros Horin - Director

Bob Hornery - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Jan Huggett - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Julie Hughes - Technician

Kevin Hydes - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Stephen Jeffreys - Adaptor

  • Hard Times, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1987

David Jessop - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan John - Composer

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

Wendy Johnson - Lighting Designer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Levente Jurth - Actor

James Kable - Actor

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Tigryi Katorgin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Moises Kaufman - Devisor

Lil Kelman - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Perry Keyes - Musician

Zsolt Khell - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Tony Knight - Director

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Jacek Koman - Actor

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

Jed Kurzel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Janet Lane - Assistant Director

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Aya Larkin - Musician

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 2001

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

John Leary - Actor

Richard Lee - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Teegan Lee - Technical Manager

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012

Linda Leman - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Leo - Actor

David Letch - Actor

  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 2003

Eliza Logan - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Angelo Loukakis - Playwright

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

Simon Lyndon - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Ian MacColl - Lighting Designer

Hannah MacDougall - Designer, Director

Clare Mackey - Actor

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

John Maddox - Musician

Tracy Mann - Actor

Karen Mansfield - Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Kylie Mascord - Assistant Stage Manager

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Scott McBernie - Technician

Scott McBurnie - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010

Allan McFadden - Music and Lyrics

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Andrew McGahan - Adaptor, Director, Writer

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Ronny McKenzie - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Francis McMahon - Actor

  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992

Callum McManis - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

David Mealor - Actor

Jaime Mears - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 2003

Neil Melville - Actor

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Leslie Meredith - Technician

Anna Messariti - Director

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Arky Michael - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

David Mitchell - Playwright

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Helen Morse - Actor

Stafford Mortensen - Stage Manager

Helen Moulder - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Dale Murison - Actor

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Veronica Neave - Actor

Cathie Neil - Musical Director

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Tim Neve - Designer

Maggie Nevins - Actor

Maddi Newling - Actor

John Nobbs - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Terence O'Connell - Director

Christine O'Connor - Actor

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012

Sam Ould - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 2003

Tim Pack - Production Manager

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997

Nathan Page - Actor

Garth Paine - Composer

Shaun Parker - Dancer

Erin Parminter - Costume Designer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Bruce Parr - Actor

Little Pattie - Singer

Anthony Pearson - Lighting Designer

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Murray Picknett - Production Designer

John Pielmeier - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Billie Rose Pritchard - Actor

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Angela Punch - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Rowan Pure - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Clare Rainbow - Stage Manager

Andrew Raymond - Designer

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 2001

Kristin Reuter - Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

James Ridewood - Set Designer

Maximilian Riebl - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Luke Roberts - Costume Designer

John Rogers - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Susan Rogers - Playwright

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1995

Graham Rouse - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Natalie Saleeba - Actor

Lynne Samson - Actor

Francesca Savige - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Paul Searle - Musician

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 2001

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Mark Seymour - Musician

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Bill Shannon - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Aviva Sheb'a - Playwright

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Jeremy Sims - Actor, Director

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 2001

Ian Sinclair - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

James Sinclair - Actor

Christina Smith - Designer

Diana Solano - Costume Designer

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Bruce Spence - Actor

Shirley Springer - Set and/or Property Maker

Julian St. John - Actor

Suzanne Staal - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ben Stein - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Babette Stephens - Actor

Kate Stevenson - Actor

Brett Stiller - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Director

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

David Storor - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

Justin Stuhmcke - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 2003

Georgina Symes - Actor

Gyorgyi Szakacs - Costume Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010

Alicia Talbot - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Dianne Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Tony Taylor - Playwright

Michael Toisuta - Sound Designer

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016

Delwyn Trigger - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Toby Truslove - Actor

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Ray Turner - Actor

Michael Tyack - Composer

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1995

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Andrew Upton - Director

Alison Venning - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Dee Victor - Actor

Jim Vile - Actor

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Phoenix Waddell - Actor

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Jane Ware - Technician

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010

Amanda Webb - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Garth Welch - Actor

Darren Weller - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

Shedri Weston - Visual Artist

George Whaley - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Timothy Whitehill - Actor

Robert Wilcox - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Felix Williamson - Sound Designer

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Benjamin Winspear - Adaptor, Director

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 2003

Sany Winton - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

John Wood - Actor

David Woodley - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Gil Woodley - Actor

Deborah Wray - Actor, Choreographer

James Wright - Actor

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Maja Zade - Translator

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Australia Council for the Arts

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003
  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 2003
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996
  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1995
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • Antony and Cleopatra, The Wharf Sea Level Space, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1993

Belvoir

La Boite Theatre Company

  • The White Earth, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 February 2009
  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992
  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1982
  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • The Venetian Twins, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 April 1982
  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 31 December 1981
  • The Legend of King O'Malley, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 September 1980
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Playing Australia

Griffin Theatre Company

Arts NSW

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

TN Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Company B Belvoir

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997

Queensland Government

The University of Melbourne

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts SA

Australian Labour Party

Black Swan Theatre Company

Blueprints

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Brink Productions

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010

Canberra Theatre Trust

Channel 9

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Esoteric Entertainment

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Glen Street Theatre

Goethe Institut

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Goldman Sachs JBWere

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010

Internode

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016

Pork Chop Productions

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 2001

Queensland Art Gallery

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

SA FM Radio

Seymour Productions

  • Love Letters, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1991

Sydney Festival

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Theatre Company's Australian People's Theatre

The Actors Centre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

The Government of South Australia

The Metaluna Theatre Company

  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992

The Q

The Royal Court Theatre

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

ToadShow

Tourism New South Wales

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Warana Festival

Identifier 2397