Contributor David Murray
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Dave
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

Director

Lighting Operator

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Assistant Lighting Designer

Electrician

Kate Cherry - Director

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Richard Piper - Actor

Nigel Triffitt - Director, Designer, Devisor, Special FX

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998
  • Tap Dogs, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1997
  • Tap Dogs, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 19 November 1996
  • Tap Dogs, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 4 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Northern Rivers Performing Arts, Lismore, NSW, 13 February 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1992
  • Hair, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1992
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1992
  • Hair, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 29 July 1992
  • The New Rocky Horror Show, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1992
  • Hair - The Tribal Love Rock Musical, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, September 1991
  • Hair - The Tribal Love Rock Musical, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 July 1991

David Chesworth - Composer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • Hair, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1992
  • Hair, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 29 July 1992
  • Hair - The Tribal Love Rock Musical, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, September 1991
  • Hair - The Tribal Love Rock Musical, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 July 1991
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 10 August 1987
  • Circus Oz, Coin Street, Southbank, England, 14 July 1987
  • Circus Oz, Palace of Fine Arts Theatre, California, San Francisco, United States of America, 23 June 1987
  • Circus Oz, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 21 June 1987
  • Circus Oz in Portsmouth, King's Theatre, Southsea, England, 9 May 1987

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer, Executive Producer

  • Circus Oz - Laughing At Gravity, Esplanade, Perth, WA, 21 February 2007
  • Laughing At Gravity, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2006
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 10 August 1987
  • Circus Oz, Coin Street, Southbank, England, 14 July 1987
  • Circus Oz, Palace of Fine Arts Theatre, California, San Francisco, United States of America, 23 June 1987
  • Circus Oz, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 21 June 1987
  • Circus Oz in Portsmouth, King's Theatre, Southsea, England, 9 May 1987

Sue Jones - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz - Laughing At Gravity, Esplanade, Perth, WA, 21 February 2007
  • Laughing At Gravity, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2006
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 10 August 1987
  • Circus Oz, Coin Street, Southbank, England, 14 July 1987
  • Circus Oz, Palace of Fine Arts Theatre, California, San Francisco, United States of America, 23 June 1987
  • Circus Oz, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 21 June 1987
  • Circus Oz in Portsmouth, King's Theatre, Southsea, England, 9 May 1987

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Lucy Taylor - Actor, Performer, Creative Director

Dein Perry - Dancer, Choreographer, Devisor, Performer

  • Tap Dogs, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1997
  • Tap Dogs, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 19 November 1996
  • Tap Dogs, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 4 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Northern Rivers Performing Arts, Lismore, NSW, 13 February 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995
  • Hot Shoe Shuffle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1993
  • Hot Shoe Shuffle, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1993
  • Hot Shoe Shuffle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 January 1993
  • Hot Shoe Shuffle, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1993

Bob Baines - Actor

Theresa Blake - Composer, Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 10 August 1987
  • Circus Oz, Coin Street, Southbank, England, 14 July 1987
  • Circus Oz, Palace of Fine Arts Theatre, California, San Francisco, United States of America, 23 June 1987
  • Circus Oz, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 21 June 1987
  • Circus Oz in Portsmouth, King's Theatre, Southsea, England, 9 May 1987

Stephen Burton - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 10 August 1987
  • Circus Oz, Coin Street, Southbank, England, 14 July 1987
  • Circus Oz, Palace of Fine Arts Theatre, California, San Francisco, United States of America, 23 June 1987
  • Circus Oz, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 21 June 1987
  • Circus Oz in Portsmouth, King's Theatre, Southsea, England, 9 May 1987

Jill Forster - Actor

Melinda Frith - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 10 August 1987
  • Circus Oz, Coin Street, Southbank, England, 14 July 1987
  • Circus Oz, Palace of Fine Arts Theatre, California, San Francisco, United States of America, 23 June 1987
  • Circus Oz, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 21 June 1987
  • Circus Oz in Portsmouth, King's Theatre, Southsea, England, 9 May 1987

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Sheldon Perry - Performer, Dance Director, Dancer, Actor

  • Tap Dogs, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1997
  • Tap Dogs, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 19 November 1996
  • Tap Dogs, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 4 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Northern Rivers Performing Arts, Lismore, NSW, 13 February 1996
  • Hot Shoe Shuffle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1993
  • Hot Shoe Shuffle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 January 1993
  • Hot Shoe Shuffle, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1993

Wendy Black - Set Designer

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

Tanya Cavanagh - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

Caz Cooke - Writer

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

Anni Davey - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

Carmel Duffy - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

Natalie Dyball - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

Mathew Fargher - Composer, Musical Director

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

Scott Grayland - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

Guy Hooper - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

Matthew Hughes - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

Sue Ingleton - Writer

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

Brian Joyce - Writer

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

Robin Laurie - Director

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

Julie McInnes - Composer, Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

Jenny Saunders - Assistant Director

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

Georgine Sparks - Production Manager

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

Eleanor Tucker - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

Bill Vickers - Sound Designer

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

Andrew Wilkie - Composer, Musical Director

  • Tap Dogs, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 19 November 1996
  • Tap Dogs, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 4 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Northern Rivers Performing Arts, Lismore, NSW, 13 February 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Emil Wolk - Director

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

Lee McDonald - Dancer, Actor

  • Tap Dogs, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1997
  • Tap Dogs, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 19 November 1996
  • Tap Dogs, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 4 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Northern Rivers Performing Arts, Lismore, NSW, 13 February 1996

Paul Davis - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1997
  • Tap Dogs, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 19 November 1996
  • Tap Dogs, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 4 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Northern Rivers Performing Arts, Lismore, NSW, 13 February 1996

David Atkins - Choreographer, Director, Performer, Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Steve Falk - Musician, Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 4 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Northern Rivers Performing Arts, Lismore, NSW, 13 February 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995

Anna French - Designer, Costume Designer

Douglas Horton - Director

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Nigel Long - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 19 November 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 4 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Northern Rivers Performing Arts, Lismore, NSW, 13 February 1996

Garon Michalitsis - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 19 November 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 4 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Northern Rivers Performing Arts, Lismore, NSW, 13 February 1996

Mathen Michalitsis - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 19 November 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 4 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Northern Rivers Performing Arts, Lismore, NSW, 13 February 1996

Peter Neville - Musical Director, Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 4 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Northern Rivers Performing Arts, Lismore, NSW, 13 February 1996

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Shane Preston - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 19 November 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 4 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Northern Rivers Performing Arts, Lismore, NSW, 13 February 1996

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Grant Turner - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 19 November 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 4 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Northern Rivers Performing Arts, Lismore, NSW, 13 February 1996

John Allen - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Michael Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright, Writer, Librettist

George Ogilvie - Director

John Orcsik - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager, Production Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Hayley Barberis - Actor

Lauren Brooks - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

William de Goode - Actor

Jemma Doliniec - Actor

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Daphne Grey - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director

Laurie Lane - Stage Manager, Actor

Elise McCredie - Actor

Teresa McMenomy - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer, Set Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Gary Wastell - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Shirley Billing - Composer

  • Circus Oz, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 10 August 1987
  • Circus Oz, Coin Street, Southbank, England, 14 July 1987
  • Circus Oz, Palace of Fine Arts Theatre, California, San Francisco, United States of America, 23 June 1987
  • Circus Oz, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 21 June 1987
  • Circus Oz in Portsmouth, King's Theatre, Southsea, England, 9 May 1987

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor, Performer, Dancer, Singer

Alan Clarke - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 10 August 1987
  • Circus Oz, Coin Street, Southbank, England, 14 July 1987
  • Circus Oz, Palace of Fine Arts Theatre, California, San Francisco, United States of America, 23 June 1987
  • Circus Oz, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 21 June 1987
  • Circus Oz in Portsmouth, King's Theatre, Southsea, England, 9 May 1987

Donna Close - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 10 August 1987
  • Circus Oz, Coin Street, Southbank, England, 14 July 1987
  • Circus Oz, Palace of Fine Arts Theatre, California, San Francisco, United States of America, 23 June 1987
  • Circus Oz, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 21 June 1987
  • Circus Oz in Portsmouth, King's Theatre, Southsea, England, 9 May 1987

Justin Connor - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Set Designer

Ian Davidson - Director

Michael Duffield - Actor

Kenneth Everage - Costume Co-ordinator

Charles Field - Pianist

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
  • Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

  • Circus Oz, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 10 August 1987
  • Circus Oz, Coin Street, Southbank, England, 14 July 1987
  • Circus Oz, Palace of Fine Arts Theatre, California, San Francisco, United States of America, 23 June 1987
  • Circus Oz, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 21 June 1987
  • Circus Oz in Portsmouth, King's Theatre, Southsea, England, 9 May 1987

Barry Humphries - Actor, Writer

Christopher Kirby - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Joanna McCallum - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001

Judy Pascoe - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 10 August 1987
  • Circus Oz, Coin Street, Southbank, England, 14 July 1987
  • Circus Oz, Palace of Fine Arts Theatre, California, San Francisco, United States of America, 23 June 1987
  • Circus Oz, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 21 June 1987
  • Circus Oz in Portsmouth, King's Theatre, Southsea, England, 9 May 1987

Michael Pearce - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Bombshells, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2005
  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001

Susan Provan - Tour Manager

  • Circus Oz, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 10 August 1987
  • Circus Oz, Coin Street, Southbank, England, 14 July 1987
  • Circus Oz, Palace of Fine Arts Theatre, California, San Francisco, United States of America, 23 June 1987
  • Circus Oz, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 21 June 1987
  • Circus Oz in Portsmouth, King's Theatre, Southsea, England, 9 May 1987

Steven Richardson - Technical Director

  • Circus Oz, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 10 August 1987
  • Circus Oz, Coin Street, Southbank, England, 14 July 1987
  • Circus Oz, Palace of Fine Arts Theatre, California, San Francisco, United States of America, 23 June 1987
  • Circus Oz, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 21 June 1987
  • Circus Oz in Portsmouth, King's Theatre, Southsea, England, 9 May 1987

Barbara Sambell - Singer, Soprano

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

John Smythe - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Gerry Symonds - Dancer, Actor

  • Red Hot and Rhonda, Crown Showroom, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 1997
  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Ian Tasker - Tour Manager

Geoff Toll - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 10 August 1987
  • Circus Oz, Coin Street, Southbank, England, 14 July 1987
  • Circus Oz, Palace of Fine Arts Theatre, California, San Francisco, United States of America, 23 June 1987
  • Circus Oz, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 21 June 1987
  • Circus Oz in Portsmouth, King's Theatre, Southsea, England, 9 May 1987

Jack Webster - Performer, Actor

George Worontschak - Musician

  • Circus Oz, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 10 August 1987
  • Circus Oz, Coin Street, Southbank, England, 14 July 1987
  • Circus Oz, Palace of Fine Arts Theatre, California, San Francisco, United States of America, 23 June 1987
  • Circus Oz, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 21 June 1987
  • Circus Oz in Portsmouth, King's Theatre, Southsea, England, 9 May 1987

David Argue - Actor

Cathy Blamey - Set Designer

Graeme Blundell - Director

John Bolton - Dramaturg

Carol Burns - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Mel Carroll - Actor

Meredith Chipperton - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Lindy Davies - Director

  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2003
  • As You Like It, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2003
  • As You Like It, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 August 2003
  • As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 2003

Kate Denborough - Performer, Director

Darren Disney - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998
  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Adam Haddow - Set Designer

Christopher Horsey - Actor, Performer

Armondo Hurley - Actor

Drew Kaluski - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Patrick Kaluski - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Galt MacDermot - Composer

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer, Realisation

Ben Mayne - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

Hugh Parker - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

James Rado - Book and Lyrics

Gerome Ragni - Book and Lyrics

Ben Read - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Catherine Rutten - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor

Nathan Sheens - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2003
  • As You Like It, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2003
  • As You Like It, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 August 2003
  • As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 2003

Lyndon Terracini - Singer, Performer

Franc Tetaz - Composer

Frank Thring - Actor

Scott Witt - Movement Director, Director, Adaptor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Julia Blake - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Peter Brundle - Devisor, Video Designer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Tania Byrne - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Graham Clayton-Chance - Video Designer, Devisor

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Curtis Cole - Actor

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Alyssa Jane Cook - Actor

Hugh Covill - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Kevin Coyne - Performer

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

John Deprielle - Actor

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Richard Dinnen - Technical Director

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Mark Distin - Lighting Designer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004
  • Still Angela, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 April 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer, Designer

Jacqui Everitt - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Tamara Factor - Actor

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Julie Forsyth - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Adam Garcia - Performer

Helen Gifford - Composer

Rachel Glendevon - Actor

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Vanessa Hawkins - Designer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004
  • Still Angela, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 April 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994
  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
  • Riff Raff: The Re-mix, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 May 1988

Marie-Louise Jolicoeur - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Bombshells, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2005
  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Jenny Kemp - Director, Playwright

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004
  • Still Angela, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 April 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Tyrone Landau - Singer, Musical Director

  • Wide Sargasso Sea, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1997
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991
  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Mary Lawrey - Chorus, Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Sarah Lewis - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Chris Mahoney - Actor

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Strafford Matthews - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Rhys McConnochie - Actor, Consultant

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

Rosemary Myers - Director, Devisor

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Linda Nagle - Actor

Helen Noonan - Singer, Actor

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991
  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

  • Bombshells, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2005
  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Katrina O'Connor - Chorus, Actor

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Dale Pengelly - Performer

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011
  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Deborah Riedel - Singer, Actor

Gary Rowley - Singer, Actor

Peter Sa'ena-Brown - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor, Chorus

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Christina Smith - Designer, Costume Designer

John Stanton - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Patricia Vivian - Actor, Chorus

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Louise Wallwein - Playwright

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Rod Waterworth - Actor

John Wegner - Actor, Singer

Wilbur Wilde - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

Harold Arlen - Music and Lyrics

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

  • The Red Shoes, Kallang Theatre, Kallang, Singapore, 16 March 2000
  • The Red Shoes, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1996

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Patricia Ball - Chorus

Leslie Barlow - Actor

Carrie Barr - Actor

Eril Bassed - Repetiteur

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Glenda Beeston - Chorus

Hilary Bell - Dramaturg

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Nikki Bennett - Actor

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Amanda Berry - Stage Manager

Alison Bird - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Christopher Bird - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006
  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Michelle Black - Chorus

Fiona Blair - Actor, Director

Shaaron Boughen - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
  • The Red Shoes, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1996

Tom Bradley - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Riley Brooker - Actor

Rod Brown - Sound Designer

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Robyn Bugg - Chorus

Helen Burnham - Chorus

Glenn Butcher - Actor

Matt Cameron - Playwright

Glenys Cappelli - Chorus

Joan Carden - Actor

Jarrod Carland - Chorus

Joanne Carroll - Chorus

Cheree Cassidy - Actor

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator

Mary Beth Cavanaugh - Choreographer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Rose Chong - Set and/or Property Maker

Tanya Christensen - Chorus

Naomi Cochrane - Chorus

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

Leopoldo Conchello - Chorus

Roland Copley - Chorus

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Alison Croggon - Librettist

Jose Cura - Actor

Philip Cusack - Director

Adriane Daff - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Rebecca Davis - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Peter Dawson - Sound Designer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Ian Dickson - Chorus

John Dingle - Chorus Master/Mistress

Richard Divall - Orchestrator, Conductor

Eric Donnison - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Anthony Douglas - Chorus

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

David Eckstein - Chorus

John Owen Edwards - Musical Advisor

Michael Edwards - Director

Sarah Egglestone - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994
  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Peter Farnan - Composer

Lindsay Field - Vocal Arranger

Mike Finch - Artistic Director

Lea Francis - Chorus

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Nicola Fraser - Chorus

Mellissa Fyfe - Circus Style Performer

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994
  • Doing the Block, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1994

Narelle Gille - Chorus

Phillip Gleeson - Performer

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

William Gluth - Actor

Hali Gordon - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Karl Hansen - Actor

E. Y. Harburg - Music and Lyrics

Natasha Herbert - Creative Director, Performer

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Don Holden - Chorus

Darren Holt - Actor

Scott Hone - Circus Style Performer

Peter Houghton - Director, Actor

Christa Hughes - Circus Style Performer

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Nicole Johnston - Chorus

Dwayne Jones - Actor

Jilly Judges - Assistant Lighting Designer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Steve Kainey - Lighting Designer

John Kane - Adaptor

Kevin Kelley - Chorus

Eleanor Kerr - Chorus

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Kim Kirkman - Chorus

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Isabel Knights - Actor

Tina Kopa - Actor

Tony Kopa - Actor

Steve Lane - Chorus

Bruce Langdon - Actor

Michael Lapina - Chorus

Cindy Lee - Actor

Michelle Lee - Actor

  • Hair, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1992
  • Hair, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 29 July 1992

Roger Lemke - Actor

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

John Litton - Production Manager, Actor

Peter Locke - Musical Director, Conductor, Accompanist

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991
  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Benjamin Logan - Chorus

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • Hair, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1992
  • Hair, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 29 July 1992

Elizabeth Marsh - Designer

Nicole Marshman - Chorus

Harlin Martin - Chorus

John Marum - Chorus

Mabel McCormack - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Set Designer

Craig McLachlan - Actor

Jeremy McPherson - Chorus

Patricia McPike - Chorus

Cate McQuillan - Actor

David McSkimming - Repetiteur

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 2003
  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Deb Michelmore - Actor

  • Hair, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1992
  • Hair, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 29 July 1992

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer

  • The Red Shoes, Kallang Theatre, Kallang, Singapore, 16 March 2000
  • The Red Shoes, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1996

Margaret Mills - Creative Director, Performer

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Lawrence Moore - Chorus

Jacqueline Moran - Chorus

Stephen Morgan - Musical Arranger

James Morrison - Musician, Composer, Musical Director

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Clare Moss - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Martin Muir - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

Paula Nazarski - Actor

Tess Negroponte - Costume Designer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Richard O'Brien - Director, Playwright

John O'Hagan - Musical Director

Millicent O'Hara - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

John O'May - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Patrick O'Neill - Chorus

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Bette Opitz - Chorus

Wendy Overall - Actor

Geoff Paine - Actor

Connie Panagakis - Chorus

Emma Pask - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Roland Peelman - Musical Director

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001

Jan Pinkerton - Assistant Choreographer

Jane Pinkerton - Chorus

Antonio Pretto - Assistant Director

Giacomo Puccini - Music and Lyrics

Katherine Rekaris - Chorus

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Greg Riddell - Chorus

Gina Riley - Actor

Edwin Roberts - Chorus

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

Ben Rogan - Actor

Tuula Roppola - Performer

Georgie Rowlands - Actor

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

Graeme Russell - Chorus

Racquel Rydlewski - Chorus

Michael Sabbatucci - Actor

Vincent Sabbatucci - Actor

Mary Louise Santa - Chorus

Ian Sequeira - Chorus

Glenn Shea - Actor, Playwright

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Sheldon - Devisor, Writer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Diana Simpson - Chorus

Ross Skiffington - Illusionist, Special Effects

Michael Smallwood - Chorus

Michael Smetanin - Composer

Grant Smith - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Tim Smith - Musical Director

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Ben Speth - Video Designer

  • Still Angela, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 April 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Graeme Stables - Sound Designer

Christopher Steele - Chorus

Christopher Stobie - Chorus

Herbert Stothart - Composer

David Stratton - Musical Director

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

Mark Summerbell - Musical Director, Conductor

Liam Sutherland - Actor

Ethan Sutton - Actor

Red Symons - Actor

Liza-Mare Syron - Actor

John Tacey - Chorus

Amanda Taylor - Chorus

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

Mary Toye - Chorus

Dermott Tutty - Chorus

Matthew Tyne - Actor

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

Joe Vacirca - Chorus

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer

Dylan Vaughan-Jones - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Neil Vinson - Actor

Simon Vowles - Chorus

Mei Wang - Chorus

Jeff Warnick - Technician, Production Coordinator

Denis Watkins - Writer

Pauline Webb - Actor

Tamsin West - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Gina Williams - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Ivan Williams - Chorus

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Gordon Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker

Matt Wilson - Circus Style Performer

Simon Wilton - Performer, Creative Director

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Cai Witt - Actor

Sosina Wogayehu - Circus Style Performer

Terry Yeboah - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

Vaughan Allison - Actor

Daniel Allsop - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Daniel Anderson - Deputy Stage Manager

Vicky Anderson - Actor

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

Helen Andrew - Chorus

Winston Appleyard - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Claire Armour - Assistant Stage Manager

Taurus Ashley - Actor

Kelly Aykers - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Luke Baker - Actor

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Louisa Banner - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Charles Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

Matthew Barker - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Cazerine Barry - Choreographer

Natalie Bate - Actor

Don Batte - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

F R Bay - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Robina Beard - Assistant Producer

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Michael Beckley - Actor

David Bell - Director

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

Chris Bendall - Assistant Director

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Jack Bennett - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Steven Berkoff - Librettist, Playwright

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer

Carla Binotto - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Maryanne Bird - Actor

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

Robyn Birrell - Actor

  • Monsters, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005

John Bishop - Conductor

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Simon Bishop - Assistant Stage Manager

Jim Blackfoot - Sound Designer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Tom Blair - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

David Bonney - Actor

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Anna Borghesi - Designer

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Jason Boshler - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anthony Bott - Chorus

Robynne Bourne - Actor

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Beverley Boyd - Costume Assistant

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Larry Boyd - Director

Ed Boyle - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Monica Boyle - Dancer

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Ann-Marie Brazier - Actor

Christopher Breaden - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Kanen Breen - Singer

W.P. Brennan - Performer

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Anne Browning - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Cheryl Buchanan - Consultant

Megan Bullivant - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Billy Burke - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Zoe Burton - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Larry Buttrose - Writer

Matthew Byles - Sound Designer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Siobhan Callanan - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Norman Camm - Set Designer

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

Milijana Cancar - Actor

  • The Critics, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2007

Donald Cant - Singer

David Carlin - Director

Andrew Carr - Actor

Greg Carroll - Designer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Austin Castiglione - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

Lily Chang - Actor

Emma Chapman - Actor

John Chapman - Repetiteur

Wayne Chapple - Assistant Director

Dylan Chew - Actor

John Cheyne - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Barbara Ciszewska - Director

Desmond Clark - Chorus

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Brett Coates - Actor

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

James Coates - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

William Cody - Chorus

Prudence Coffey - Choreographer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Brett Collery - Sound Designer

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Lois Collinder - Actor

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

Harold Collins - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Simone Collins - Flyman

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

John Combe - Actor

Mark Conaghan - Actor

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Angel Corella - Dancer

Michael Cormick - Actor

Adriano Cortese - Actor

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Adam Couper - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Pauline Coutts - Actor

  • Macbeth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1993

Patrick Coville - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Paul Craig - Actor

Rob Craw - Composer

  • Macbeth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1993

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Francis Croese - Production Manager

Linda Cropper - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Tess Cunningham - Actor

Cameron Daddo - Actor

Paul Dainty - Producer

Grant Dale - Actor

Matthew Dale - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Louise Daley - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Michael Dalton - Actor

Wendy Dalton - Actor

Jim Daly - Lighting Designer, Actor

Ross Daniels - Actor

Leon Dark - Electrician

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Bruce Davidson - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Diana Davidson - Actor

Bryan Davies - Performer

Lloyd Davies - Conductor

Jenny Davis - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Mathew Davis - Graphic Designer

Nigel Davis - Musician

Stephen Davison - Actor

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Henri de Gorter - Actor

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

Paul de Masson - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Leah de Niese - Actor

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Felicity Decker - Playwright

Anthony DeFazio - Actor

Simon Dennis - Stage Manager

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Ramsay Dixon - Actor

Scott Dixon - Director

  • Monsters, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005

Nathan Doekes - Actor

Tamara Donnellan - Actor

  • Monsters, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Christine Douglas - Singer

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

David Downer - Actor

Margaret Downey - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Matt Dunford - Technician

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Gordon Dunlop - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Vuong Duy Bien - Puppet Designer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Harriet Eager - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Nick Earls - Writer

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Paul Eastway - Actor

Fred Ebb - Book and Lyrics

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Thomas Edmiston - Deputy Stage Manager

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Warren Edwards - Actor and Singer

Julie Edwardson - Singer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Luke Elliot - Actor

John Ellis - Director, Designer

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Lois Ellis - Assistant Director

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Kristen Emery - Head Electrician

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Bill Evans - Director

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

Jacqueline Evritt - Designer

  • Still Angela, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 April 2004

Alex Faber - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Harold Fairhurst - Band Master

Andrew Fee - Choreographer, Stage Director

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

Uschi Felix - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Susan Fidock - Chorus

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

Jillian FitzGerald - Choreographer

Justin Fleming - Adaptor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Matt Flood - Assistant Stage Manager

Kargun Fogerty - Dancer

Narjic Fogerty - Dancer

Nefertiti Fogerty - Dancer

Ngutji Fogerty - Dancer

Scott Folley - Actor

Chris Ford - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Bob Fosse - Librettist

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

D. J. Foster - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

John Franks - Actor

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Susie Fraser - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Cassandra Frazer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Brian Friel - Playwright

Emily Frost - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Mark Gaal - Director

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor

Nathan Geeves - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

Louie George - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

David Gilchrist - Performer

Eugene Gilfedder - Writer, Actor, Director, Composer

Jake Gillies - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Philip Glass - Composer

Jennie Glover - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Bill Goodwin - Costume Designer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Miriam Gormley - Singer

Marcus Graham - Actor

Clifford Grant - Singer

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Richard Greager - Singer

Ian Grealy - Actor

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

Brian Green - Singer

Shane Green - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Jacqui Green-Atanasovski - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Richard Greenberg - Playwright

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Karen Greenwood - Actor

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

Ashley Greig - Sound Designer

Cassandra Griffin - Actor

Erik Griswold - Actor

Ian Grody - Playwright

  • The Critics, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2007

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Ruth Gurner - Actor and Singer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Minh Ha - Actor

John Hackett - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Andrew Hansen - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Tracy Harvey - Actor

Helen Hassell - Musician

John Hassell - Musician

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Ralph Hatcher - Actor and Singer

Doug Haverty - Playwright

Darren Hawkins - Floor Electrician

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Janice Hearne - Actor and Singer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Nick Heinemann - Lighting Operator

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Susan Hendl - Repetiteur

Fallon Hewitt - Actor

Chrystal Hili - Actor

Christiane Hille - Director

  • The Critics, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2007

Janet Hine - Costume Co-ordinator

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Geraldine Hodge - Chorus

Warren Hodge - Actor and Singer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

Alison Holder - Harpsichordist

Kelly Hollett - Lighting Operator

Stephanie Holley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Olivier Holt - Musical Director

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Dirk Hoult - Actor

Barbara Howard - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brian Howard - Writer

Sebastian Huber - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Trent Huen - Actor

John Hughes - Screenwriter

Norma Hunter - Actor and Singer

Simon Hyland - Actor

David Hynes - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Yutaka Izumihara - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Daniel Jaber - Choreographer

Jon Jackson - Singer

Martin Jacobs - Actor

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Trevor James - Stage Manager

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Alicia Jenkins - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Alan John - Composer

Kate Johnston - Actor

Phil Johnston - Actor

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Charlotte Jones - Playwright

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Chris Jones - Musician

Kellie Jones - Actor

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Lewis Jones - Actor

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Nicholas Jones - Actor

David Joseph - Singer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Steven Judkins - Actor

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Kandaiah Kamalesvaran - Chorus

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

Rex Keane - Actor

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

Stephen Kearney - Actor

Haydn Keenan - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Jason King - Actor

David Kiorgaard - Flyman

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Tania Klerfon - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Rohan Kodituwakku - Actor

Carol Kohler - Actor and Singer

Adam Kronenberg - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Ming-Shen Ku - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Tania Lacy - Actor

Tom Lake - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Rosie Lalevich - Actor

Christopher Lamb - Actor

Mai-Ling Lang - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Jason Langley - Actor

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004

Melinda Latsos - Assistant Director

Lotte Latukefu - Singer

John Lavery - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Anthony Lawrence - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Duong Le Quy - Librettist

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Margo Lee - Performer

Isobel Lennart - Writer

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Frank Leo - Actor

Sanggar Lestari - Choreographer

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Bec Li - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Diana Limb - Actor and Singer

Tessa Lind - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Malcolm Lindsay - Actor

Jeremy Lindsay Taylor - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Jess Love - Circus Style Performer

Linda Lucas - Costume Assistant

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

P.J. Lucas - Actor

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

Tan Ly Vern - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Felicity MacDonald - Creative Director

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Marion MacKenzie - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Margaret Macpherson - Actor and Singer

Daniel Maddison - Production Coordinator

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Geoffrey Madge - Repetiteur

Jessica Magro - Actor

Malvina Major - Singer

Enrico Mammarella - Actor

Dennis Manahan - Actor

Joseph Manning - Actor

Lex Marinos - Director

Naomi Marsh - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Leonie Marshall - Choreographer

Penny Martin - Actor

Carmen Mascia - Actor

Leisa Mather - Actor

Arnold Matters - Producer

David McAllister - Dancer

Scott McAteer - Writer

  • Monsters, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005

John McCallum - Musician

Greg McCart - Playwright

James McCaughey - Director

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Alice McConnell - Actor

Lynda McConnell - Actor

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

Anne-Marie McCormack - Actor

Mark McCrea - Actor

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

David McCubbin - Composer

Rachael McCully - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Jan McDonald - Director, Playwright

Pamela McDonald - Production Supervisor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Allan McFadden - Playwright, Musical Director, Composer

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Juz McGuire - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

John McKellar - Writer

Barry McKimm - Musician

Rona McLeod - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Wendy McMurtrie - Actor and Singer

Sarah McNeill - Actor

David McRae - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Stage Manager

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

John McTernan - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Sean Mee - Dramaturg

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Herman Melville - Writer

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Luisa Mercadante - Actor

Anna Mercer - Actor

Gloden Mercer - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Bob Merrill - Lyricist

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Nick Merrylees - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Pip Miller - Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Mark Minchinton - Creative Director

Sun Ming - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Ray Mooney - Director

Catherine Moore - Actor

Will Moore - Actor

Matt Moran - Actor

  • Monsters, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005

Dianne Morgan - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Tracie Morley - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Lester Morris - Actor

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

  • The Critics, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2007

Brenton Mouy - Percussionist

Martin Mowlan - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Sani Muliaumaseali'i - Singer

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Richard Murphet - Playwright

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Bob Murphy - Costume Designer

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Sue Nattrass - Executive Producer

Veronica Neave - Actor

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2003

Mark Newland - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Bert Newton - Actor

Nhu Ngoc Anh - Puppeteer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Patrick Nolan - Director

Gary Norman - Dancer

Michael Norman - Company Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Peter Northwood - Playwright

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Deon Nuku - Actor

Julianne O'Brien - Translator

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Marjorie O'Connell - Actor

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

Brendan O'Connor - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Dianne O'Connor - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Mary O'Donnell - Actor

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Kathryn O'Halloran - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Peter Orcsik - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

William Orr - Producer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Tyran Parke - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Michael Parker - Playwright

Rianna Pastor - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

Christopher Peacock - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Leith Pederick - Actor and Singer

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Jon Penn - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Grant Piro - Actor

Ann-Marie Pistikakis - Actor

Patricia Pitney - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Abe Pogos - Librettist

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Bruce Pollack - Fight Director

Saskia Post - Actor

Beverley Potter - Properties Master / Mistress

Dennis Potter - Playwright

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Malcolm Potter - Actor and Singer

Santha Press - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Patricia Price - Singer

John Pringle - Singer

Dominique Probst - Composer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Sri Pudjiarti Dean - Actor

Matthew Quartermaine - Actor

Fionn Quinlan - Actor

  • The Critics, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2007

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Geoff Radford - Chorus

Geoffrey Radford - Properties Master / Mistress

Therese Radic - Playwright

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Robert Randall - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Rupert Reid - Actor

Ian Rendell - Projectionist

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Thern Reynolds - Actor

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Glen Rhule - Actor

Jean Rhyss - Writer

Melinda Richards - Actor

Stephen Richie - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Tony Rickards - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

James Ridewood - Costume Designer

Kathryn Riding - Writer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Malcolm Robertson - Director

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Trevor Rodger - Actor and Singer

Hugh Rodgers - Actor

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

John Romeril - Playwright

Edward Rooke - Actor

Brian Rooney - Actor

Alison Ross - Designer

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Meredith Ross - Costume Designer

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

Damien Ryan - Actor

Alex Sadlo - Scenic Artist

Leon Salom - Designer

Alexandra Sangster - Actor

Brooke Satchwell - Actor

Shinobu Satoh - Actor

Francesca Savige - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Justine Scorer - Actor

Alana Scott - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

John Seal - Percussionist

Roger Selleck - Actor

Anne Shadgett - Chorus

Colin Shadgett - Actor and Singer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Victoria Simon - Dance Director

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Louise Siversen - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Nick Skubij - Actor

Jolene Slater - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Tessa Smallhorn - Sound Designer

Dale Smith - Actor

Jason Smith - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Michael Smith - Singer

Greg Sneddon - Playwright

Sophocles - Playwright

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Yesse Spence - Actor

Beth Speth - Video Designer

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Andrea St John - Actor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Billie Stapleton - Actor

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

William Stevenson - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Diana Stewart - Designer

Katherine Stewart - Flyman

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Rebekah Stone - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Candice Storey - Actor

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Kymara Stowers - Actor

Keith Stubley - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Chen Sue - Actor

Kelly Sulikowski - Actor

Natarasha Sullivan - Dancer

Phil Sumner - Playwright, Actor

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

James Sweeny - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

John Sweetensen - Writer

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Georgina Symes - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Claude Tardat - Writer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Fred Tarrant - Actor and Singer

Geoff Taylor - Actor

Ken Taylor - Musical Director

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

Madeline Taylor - Milliner, Costume Maker

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Peter Tedford - Actor

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Annette Tesoriero - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Dang Thanh Hien - Puppeteer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Lionel Theunissen - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

Peter Thorburn - Writer

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Che Timmins - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Imogen Titmarsh - Flyman

Emily Tomlins - Actor

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

Anita Traverso - Actor

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

John Trebilcock - Chorus

Zane Treloar - Chorus

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Tony Tripp - Set Designer

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Mark-Anthony Turnage - Adaptor, Composer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Jane Turner - Actor

Steve Turner - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Nhu Van Hung - Puppeteer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Elly Varrenti - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Irine Vela - Composer

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Sonali Versace - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Antonia Vertsonis - Actor

Dee Victor - Actor

Dexter Villahermosa - Actor

Terrie Waddell - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Deborah Wai Kapohe - Singer

Phil Wales - Composer

  • Macbeth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1993

Katie Walker - Stage Manager

Susan-Ann Walker - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Lauren Wall - Actor

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

John Walton - Actor

Rachel Ward - Actor

Suzanne Ward - Singer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Sonia Warner - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Neridah Waters - Choreographer

Tricia Watts - Actor

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

Albertus Weber - Chorus

Cathy Weber - Chorus

John Webster - Playwright

Kay Webster - Choreographer

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

Michelle-Louise Wedge - Actor

Paul Weedon - Composer

Emily Weir - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Eddie Welsh - Head Electrician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Catherine Wheaton-Lynch - Stage Manager

Richard Wherrett - Director

Brittany Whiting - Stage Manager

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

Alex Williams - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Ross Williams - Actor

Sammie Williams - Choreographer

Ann Wilson - Actor

Annie Wilson - Actor

Joanne Wilson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Michael Wilson - Musician

Steven Wilson - Lighting Designer

Glenn Winslade - Singer

Stevie Wishart - Composer, Musician

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Anthony Wong - Actor

Amanda Woolford - Actor

Christine Woore - Actor and Singer

Lisa Worley - Actor

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Tim Wright - Actor

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Kun Xie - Singer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Arthur Yorinkls - Writer

Gary Young - Director

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Nigel Young - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1996

Gareth Yuen - Actor

Warwick Yuen - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Richard Zatorski - Musical Director, Musician

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz - Laughing At Gravity, Esplanade, Perth, WA, 21 February 2007
  • Laughing At Gravity, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2006
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 10 August 1987
  • Circus Oz, Coin Street, Southbank, England, 14 July 1987
  • Circus Oz, Palace of Fine Arts Theatre, California, San Francisco, United States of America, 23 June 1987
  • Circus Oz, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 21 June 1987
  • Circus Oz in Portsmouth, King's Theatre, Southsea, England, 9 May 1987

Sydney Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Origin Energy

Playbox Theatre Company

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988
  • Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974

Literature Board of the Australia Council

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

Back Row Productions

  • Tap Dogs, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 4 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 April 1996
  • Tap Dogs, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Northern Rivers Performing Arts, Lismore, NSW, 13 February 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Chamber Made Opera

Melbourne City Council

Northern Territory Arts Council

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Black Swan Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

Northern Land Council

  • Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
  • Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988

Queensland Theatre Company

Bestall Reynolds Managenent Pty Ltd

Circus Australia Ltd

  • Circus Oz, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 10 August 1987
  • Circus Oz, Coin Street, Southbank, England, 14 July 1987
  • Circus Oz, Palace of Fine Arts Theatre, California, San Francisco, United States of America, 23 June 1987
  • Circus Oz, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 21 June 1987
  • Circus Oz in Portsmouth, King's Theatre, Southsea, England, 9 May 1987

CUB Malthouse

Arena Theatre Company

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006
  • Doing the Block, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1994

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2003
  • As You Like It, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2003
  • As You Like It, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 August 2003
  • As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 2003

Brisbane Festival

Kage Physical Theatre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts NSW

  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2003
  • As You Like It, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2003
  • As You Like It, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 August 2003

Channel 9

Contact Theatre

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Digital Summer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Next Wave Festival

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Short and Sweet

  • Notes Of State, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 2007
  • The Critics, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2007
  • Monsters, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005

The Arts Centre

  • Notes Of State, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 2007
  • The Critics, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2007
  • Monsters, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005

University of Western Australia

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

City of Melbourne

Creative Industries: QUT

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Inspiration

Larry Tyler

Paul Dainty

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Playing Australia

QANTAS

Radio 2UE 954

Sam Mancuso

Stage Theatre Company

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988

The Australian Ballet

Townsville City Council

  • Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001
  • Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988

Triple M

Victoria State Opera Chorus

4BC 1116 News Talk

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre

Alliance Francaise

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Ariel New Music

Arts Queensland

Australian Ballet School

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Banda Italiana Vincenzo Bellini

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001

Black Sequin Productions

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004

Brisbane Children's Ensemble

Cairns City Council

  • Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988

Canberra Theatre Centre

Chamber Made Opera Orchestra

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Channel 10

Church Theatre

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Crown Casino

DAPA on Beaumont

David Atkins Enterprises

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Circus Oz, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 10 August 1987

Enmore Theatre

  • Tap Dogs, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 19 November 1996

Esso Australia Ltd

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Frankston Arts Centre

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Goa Billboards

Griffin Entertainment Limited

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Indooroopilly Shopping Centre

International Management Group

Jacob's Pillow Dance Festival

  • Circus Oz, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 21 June 1987

Jagara Jarjum Aboriginal Dance Group

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Lottery West

Map Magazine

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988

Mystic Productions

Newcastle Theatre Company

One Serve Productions

Opera Australia

Oz Opera

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004

Portsmouth Festival UK

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Radio 101.9 Fox FM

Raw Dance Company

Ricoh

Rio Tinto

Santos

Singapore Dance Theatre

  • The Red Shoes, Kallang Theatre, Kallang, Singapore, 16 March 2000

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Bombshells, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2005

Sydney Dance Company

  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Huntington's Disease Association

The Australian International Cultural Council

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

The Australian Opera

The Australian Theatre Orchestra

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

The British Council

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

The Courier-Mail

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Festival Theatre Company

  • Chicago, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1984

The Production Company

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

The Tap Brothers

The Theatre Royal

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Theme & Variations Piano Services

VicHealth

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

Warringah Council

West Gippsland Arts Centre

Willoughby City Band

Woodside Energy Ltd

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006
Identifier 1366