Venue Chaffey Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Eighteenth Street via Seventeenth Street
Renmark SA 5341
Australia
Website www.chaffeytheatre.com.au
Map
Latitude | Longitude -34.18016 | 140.75151
Events

Country Arts South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Patch Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Bell Shakespeare Company

Playing Australia

Circus Oz

HIT Productions

Arts SA

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Performing Lines Ltd

Riverland Youth Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts NSW

Arts Victoria

Australian Dance Theatre

Bangarra Dance Theatre

South Australian Country Arts Trust (SACAT)

The Australian Ballet

The Dancers Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Arts South Australia

Australian Ballet School

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Matt Byrne Media

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Oz Opera

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Government of South Australia

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Touring and Access Fund

Victorian Arts Council

A-List Entertainment

ABC Adelaide Singers

Adelaide University

Arch 8

Arts Projects Australia

Australian Ballet Dancers Company

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Black Grace

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Circus Oz Band

Coda Audio Services

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Darwin Festival

David Atkins Enterprises

Dream Big Festival

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

ETSA Utilities

Feast Festival

Force Majeure

Fruit

HotHouse Theatre

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

John Manford and Associates

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Made to Move

Malcolm C. Cooke

Nickelodeon

Northern Territory Arts Council

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Perth Theatre Company

Peter and Ellen Williams

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

Pure Gold Sport and Dance Company

Queensland Arts Council

RAA

Regan De Wynter

Regional Cultural Council

Road Work

Russian National Ballet

Skin Deep

Slingsby

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Goverment

The Performance Space

The State Opera of South Australia

The Tap Brothers

The Umbilical Brothers

The University of Melbourne

Windmill Performing Arts

Windmill Theatre Company

Zephyr Quartet

Dave Brown - Director, Lighting Designer

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Technician, Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer, Design Consultant

Philippe Genty - Writer, Director, Devisor, Creator

Christine Harris - Producer

Dean Hills - Designer

Astrid Pill - Performer, Actor

David Green - Lighting Designer

Mary Underwood - Choreographer, Director

Pamela Allen - Author

Rene Aubry - Composer

Paul Blackwell - Actor, Performer

Elena Carapetis - Playwright, Actor

Heather Frahn - Performer

Belinda Gehlert - Composer, Musician, Performer

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Bronwen James - Performer

Robert Kemp - Designer

Bruce McKinven - Designer, Costume Designer

Ian Moorhead - Sound Designer, Performer, Technical Director

Catherine Oates - Composer, Performer

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

David Page - Composer, Musical Director

Chris Petridis - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

David Pidd - Performer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Timothy Sexton - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Rory Walker - Actor

David Adams - Mask Maker

Edward Albee - Playwright

Christine Anketell - Writer

David Atkins - Choreographer, Writer, Director, Creator

Matilda Bailey - Actor

Debby Barton - Actor

Charlie Boath - Actor

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Elisabeth Burke - Performer, Teacher

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Matt Byrne - Director

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Elise Champion - Actor

Kristina Chan - Performer, Dancer

Martin Christmas - Director, Sound Designer, Set Designer

Alain Clement - Puppeteer, Performer

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer, Designer

Morag Cook - Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Stuart Day - Composer, Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Peter England - Set Designer

Nick Enright - Artistic Supervisor, Playwright

Gillian Evans - Actor

Mike Finch - Artistic Director

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

Steve Francis - Composer

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Stewart Garrow - Actor, Stage Manager

Max Gillies - Actor, Performer, Writer

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

David Heinrich - Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director

Patrick Henniquau - Performer, Puppeteer

Jamie Henson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer, Composer

Simon Hurley - Actor

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director, Director

Bruce Keller - Performer, Teacher, Dramaturg

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor, Creator, Choreographer

Tyrone Landau - Musical Director, Composer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Sam Lohs - Composer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Denis Moore - Director

Renato Musolino - Actor

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer

Agnes Neel - Performer, Puppeteer

Nathan O'Keefe - Performer, Actor

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Director

Jodie Parish - Actor

Christopher Parker - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer, Designer

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Sue Pole - Actor, Choreographer

Georges Prigent - Stage Manager

Frances Rings - Choreographer, Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Keith Robinson - Playwright, Actor

Brendan Rock - Actor

Gillian Rubinstein - Author

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

James Smith - Actor

Melanie Smith - Actor

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Creator, Director, Artistic Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Teacher, Set Designer, Performer, Director, Creator

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Natasha Wanganeen - Performer, Actor

Mel Watson - Composer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer, Designer

Alexis West - Playwright, Assistant Director

David Williamson - Playwright

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Consultant

Eric Wurtz - Lighting Designer

Anton - Dancer

Heidi Abbey - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Tiffany Agars - Actor

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Jacob Allan - Actor

Olivia Allen - Devisor, Director

Alice Ansara - Actor

Drew Anthony - Assistant Producer, Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Beth Aubrey - Actor

Adrian Auld - Actor

Joe Avati - Playwright

Cassandra Backler - Designer

Murray Ball - Creator

Don Barker - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Emily Barrie - Designer

Hayden Bartsch - Lighting Designer

Axel Bartz - Designer

Craig Bary - Dancer

Shauntaii Batzke - Singer

Charline Bauce - Costume Designer

John Baylis - Dramaturg

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Alan Becher - Director

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

John Bell - Director

Lori Bell - Actor

Patty Bender - Director

Marlo Benjamin - Performer

Mal Beveridge - Musician

Lindsay Biggins - Music and Lyrics

Shane Biggins - Actor

Mark Blackwell - Sound Designer

Wayne Blair - Actor

Pascale Blaison - Performer

Betty Bobbitt - Director

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Hilton Bonner - Actor

David Bonney - Dramaturg

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Thierry Bosquet - Stage Manager

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Todd Boyce - Actor

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Bertolt Brecht - Songwriter

Emily Brennan - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Samuel Brent - Performer

Don Bridges - Actor

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Sue Broadway - Assistant Designer

June Bronhill - Actor

Craig Brooker - Actor

Mathew Brookes - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director

Rob Brookman - Producer

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Yolande Brown - Dancer

Davis Browne - Costume Designer

Rohan Browne - Dancer

Michael Burgen - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Harry Burleigh - Musical Arranger

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer

Josh Burns - Sound Designer

Stephen Burton - Artistic Supervisor

Chris Bussey - Actor

Larry Buttrose - Playwright

Annie Byron - Performer

Briohny Campbell - Musician

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Christian Carrignon - Performer

Emma Castelli - Actor

Septimus Caton - Actor

Annabelle Chaffey - Actor

Kate Champion - Director

Jack Charles - Actor

Stewart Charlesworth - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Gavin Cianci - Actor

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Brenda Clarke - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Hayley Anne Clarke - Actor

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Charmaine Clements - Singer

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Performer

Tim Coldwell - Executive Producer

Phil Collings - Musician

David Collins - Comedian

Michelle Collins - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Chris Connelly - Actor

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Will Conyers - Musical Director

Adam Cook - Director

Chris Theo Cook - Actor

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Matthew Cornell - Composer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Harry Covill - Sound Designer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Andrea Creighton - Actor

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Patrick Cronin - Disc Jockey

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Vincent Crowley - Performer

Hope Csutoros - Musician

Michael Cullen - Puppeteer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Lorinda Curnow - Stage Manager

Peter Curtin - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Erin Daly - Stage Manager

Jim Daly - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Anni Davey - Assistant Director

Lindy Davies - Actor

Christina Davis - Dancer

Daniel Daw - Performer

Jason De Santis - Playwright, Performer

Jaxon de Santis - Performer

Eric De Sarria - Performer

Ben De Wynter - Company Manager

Kevin de Zilva - Assistant Stage Manager

Garry Deakes - Musical Director

Brian Debnam - Director

Natalie Decrette - Performer

Lewis Delaine - Actor

Anne Denny - Actor

Katy Deville - Performer

Alexander Dick - Technician

Sebastian Dickins - Circus Style Performer

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Art, 16 August 2001

Joe DiPietro - Writer

Michelle Doake - Actor

Judith Dodsworth - Musical Director

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

Phil Downing - Sound Designer

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Art, 16 August 2001

Jason Duff - Dancer

Dolores Dunbar - Choreographer

Samuel Dundas - Actor

Shane Dundas - Comedian

Christopher Dunolp - Stage Manager

Bronwyn Dunston - Production Manager

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Steady Eddy - Comedian

Jane Ede - Actor

Naomi Edwards - Restager

Hanns Eisler - Songwriter

Alexander Ekman - Choreographer

Col Elliott - Comedian

Andy Ellis - Visual Artist

Kate Ellis - Circus Style Performer

Ed Emery - Translator

Michael England - Musical Director

Wesley Enoch - Director

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

Peter Evans - Director

Leon Ewing - Actor

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Andrew Fairley - Writer

Judi Farr - Actor

Mireille Favre-Bulle - Dancer

Julie Feder - Vocalist

Nell Feeney - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Jeremy Fern - Lighting Designer

David Field - Actor

Brian Findlay - Set and/or Property Maker

Rodney Fisher - Director

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Eamon Flack - Director

Jennifer Flowers - Dramaturg

Dario Fo - Playwright

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Antonio Forcione - Musician

Russell Ford - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Hayley Forward - Sound Designer

Michelle Fox - Performer

Stephen Francis - Musical Director

Kiko Francisco Denis - Performer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Chris Franklin - Comedian

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Laurent Fraunie - Performer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer

Kevin Fregon - Production Manager

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

Chiara Gabrielli - Actor

Jeffrey Gane - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

Russell Garbutt - Actor

Jane Garrow - Actor

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Lizzi Gee - Choreographer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Mary Genty - Choreographer

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Paige Gibbs - Adaptor

Nic Gibney - Actor

Chris Gifford - Creator

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics

Michael Gilders - Production Manager

Sarah Giles - Director

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Richard Gill - Orchestrator

Darren Gilshenan - Performer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Catherine Goffinet - Puppeteer

Dan Goggin - Writer, Music and Lyrics

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Chris Golsby - Video Director

Cameron Goodall - Performer

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Julie Goss - Actor

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Nicholas Gousseff - Performer

Michael Gow - Adaptor, Director

Ben Graetz - Actor

Boothby Graffoe - Comedian

Patrick Graham - Actor

A. K. Grant - Lyricist

Ben Grant - Actor

Clare Grant - Performer

Quincy Grant - Production Manager

Lee Greenaway - Actor

Andrew Greene - Orchestrator

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Ashley Groenen - Stage Manager

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

Gabriel Guimard - Performer

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Georgia Hall - Singer

Roger Hall - Writer

Jill Halliday - Designer

Jon Halpin - Director

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Art, 16 August 2001

Jermaine Hampton - Assistant Director

Miranda Hampton - Designer

John Hannan - Actor

Terry Hansen - Performer

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Sam Haren - Director

Julie Harradine - Actor

Brian Harrison - Performer

William Harrison - Bass

Leeroy Hart - Circus Style Performer

Patrick Harvey - Actor

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer

Neil Hawkes - Set and/or Property Maker

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Dawei He - Dancer

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

Kate Healy - Costume Maker

Jude Henshall - Actor

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Sarah Herlihy - Actor

Roz Hervey - Performer

Neville Hicks - Tenor

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Dominic Hodges - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

Bessie Holland - Actor

Fiona Holley - Costume Designer

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Gilli Hope - Designer

Anna Houston - Actor

Joseph Houston - Actor

Steve Howarth - Designer

Adam Howe - Lighting Designer

Rodney Hrvatin - Musical Director

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Sherri Humphrys - Actor

Norma Hunter - Contralto

Tanya Hunter - Actor

Michael Hurst - Musical Arranger

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Sophie Hyde - Media Artist

David Hynes - Actor

Kyoko Ichiki - Dancer

Neil Ieremia - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Philip Inch - Actor

Christian J Heinrich - Animator

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Des James - Director

John Jarratt - Actor

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Aleisa Jelbart - Costume Designer

Diazy Jenkins - Actor

Neil Jensen - Audiovisual Sequencer

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Don Jolly - Tenor

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Hsin Ju Chiu - Performer

Guy Kable - Actor

Tamara Kalocsai - Stage Manager

Sean Kennedy - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

Sharon Kerr - Puppeteer

Anna Kiener - Costume Assistant

Angus King - Actor

Kamahi King - Performer

Maggie King - Actor

Stephen Michael King - Author

Meredith Kitchin - Actor

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Sven Knutsen - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Carol Kohler - Soprano

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Elma Kris - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Lamb - Actor

Tony Lamplough - Electrician

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

David Latham - Associate Director

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Catherine Lay - Dancer

Caroline Lee - Actor

Eden Lee - Dancer

Anthony Legge - Translator

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Chris Lewis - Musician, Musical Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

Frank Lilley - Technician

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Jeanie Linders - Writer

Anni Lindner - Actor

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Briony Love - Stage Manager

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

Paul Mac - Musical Director

Don Mackay - Producer

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Nigel MacLean - Musical Director, Musician

Jonathon Maher - Composer

Fiona Maloney - Assistant Stage Manager

Katy Manning - Actor

Elizabeth Mansfield - Stage Manager

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Catherine Martin - Dancer

Tahu Matheson - Conductor

John Matkovic - Set Designer

Charles Mayer - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Director

Simone Mazengarb - Media Artist

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

Sharni McDermott - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Andrew McDonell - Actor

Jerome McDonough - Playwright

Tony McGill - Singer

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Julie McInnes - Composer

Celina McKenzie - Choreographer, Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Sam McMahon - Actor

Babs McMillan - Director

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Catherine McNamara - Writer

Greg McNeill - Actor

Scott McRae - Actor

Barney Medlin - Composer

Tony Melov - Audiovisual Sequencer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Kim Miatke - Actor

Gillian Middenway - Mezzo-Soprano

Steve Miller - Lighting Designer

Peggy Misi - Dancer

Dan Mitchell - Director

Dennis Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Neil Moors - Actor

Derek Morey - Dancer

Tamae Moriyama - Dancer

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Eddie Morrison - Actor

Kyle Morrison - Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Eddie Muliaumaseali'i - Actor

Mark Muller - Technical Manager

Sean Mulligan - Dancer

Shaun Murphy - Singer

Sean Harnaman Myatt - Performer

Ralph Myers - Designer

Rosemary Myers - Director

Bruce Myles - Director

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Veronica Neave - Performer

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Peter Neville - Percussionist

Jenny Newman-Preston - Actor

Sean Newton - Mechanist

Costa Nicholas - Dancer

Gary Norman - Director

Philip Norman - Composer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Simone O'Brien - Circus Style Performer

Nick O'Connor - Sound Designer

Libby O'Donovan - Performer

John O'Hagan - Musician

Roslyn Oades - Creator

Kareena Oates - Circus Style Performer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Colin Offord - Composer

Tim Ohl - Performer

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Tim Overton - Actor

Gabbie Paananen - Illustrator, Puppeteer

Andy Packer - Director, Original Concept

Dale Page - Actor

Leonie Page - Dancer

Russell Page - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Brian Parker - Actor

Roland Partis - Production Manager

Christian Patterson - Dancer

Janine Peacock - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Max Pearce - Bass

Byron Perry - Performer

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Performer

Mouche Phillips - Actor

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Mike Pitman - Musical Director

Patricia Pitney - Actor

Emmanuel Plassard - Performer

Rebecca Plummer - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Carl Polke - Composer

Myles Pollard - Actor

Mattie Porges - Actor

Brian Porter - Musical Arranger

Malcolm Potter - Tenor

Marion Potts - Director

Francis Poulenc - Composer

J. K. Power - Production Manager

Elvis Presley - Songwriter

Fiona Press - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Franca Rame - Playwright

Simon Rann - Actor

Jesse Rasmussen - Dancer

Max Rayner - Actor

Martin Razard - Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Sasha Regan - Director

Kerry Reid - Performer

Rupert Reid - Actor

Tamara Rewse - Puppet Designer

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Art, 16 August 2001

Martin Rezard - Puppet Designer

Alan Richardson - Actor

Kathryn Riding - Playwright

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Daniel Riley - Choreographer

Deborah Riley - Designer

Gina Rings - Choreographer

Sara Ritchie - Circus Style Performer

Desley Roberts - Dancer

Sam Roberts-Smith - Actor

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

David Rock - Actor

Karen Rodgers - Producer

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

John Romeril - Writer

Nadia Rossi - Actor

Sam Routledge - Puppetry Consultant

Pip Runciman - Designer

Guy Rundle - Writer

Geoffrey Rush - Original Director

Willy Russell - Playwright

Teresa Ryan - Actor

Samuel Sakker - Actor

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Mark Saturno - Actor

Imara Savage - Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Tom Schenk - Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Jane Schneider - Performer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

David Scudds - Actor

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Christophe Sechet - Musical Advisor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Ruby Shang - Choreographer

Stephen Sheehan - Performer

Jasmin Sheppard - Choreographer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Sue Ellen Shook - Choreographer

Raj Sidhu - Actor, Vocalist

Jeffrey Simon - Composer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

Janice Slater - Performer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

Angus Smith - Actor

Beau Dean Smith - Choreographer

James Sollis - Actor

Will Spartalis - Composer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Lotte St Clair - Actor

Rosemary St John - Harpist

John Stanton - Actor

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Ellen Steele - Actor

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

David Stevens - Playwright

Genty Stevens - Soprano

Michelle Stevens - Stage Manager

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Brett Stewart - Lighting Designer

Lucas Stibbard - Vocalist

Gailene Stock - Director

Lawrence Stone - Actor

Peta Strachan - Dancer

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Kylie Sutton - Dancer

James Sweeney - Musician

Valerie Tamblyn-Mills - Actor

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Tony Taylor - Playwright

Patrick Thomas - Director

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Janet Todd - Actor

Wendy Todd - Designer

Sani Townson - Dancer

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

DJ Trip - Composer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Craig Vale - Actor

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Marjolijn van Heemstra - Playwright

Glenn van Oosterom - Actor

Casey Van Sebille - Set Designer

Adrian van Wilkelhof - Dancer

Adam Vaughan - Actor

Rina Vergano - Translator

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Sophie Viskich - Actor

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Anna Volska - Director

Ingrid Voorendt - Associate Director

Suzy Vriends - Actor

Carolyn Waddell - Actor

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Michael Wahr - Actor

Darren Waide - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Chris Wainhouse - Comedian

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Michael Walker - Tour Manager

Nadine Walker - Dancer

Amanda Walsh - Dancer

Karen Walsh - Actor

Vivienne Walshe - Playwright

Timothy Walter - Actor

Lara Ward - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Rohan Watts - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Cathy Weber - Soprano

Jack Webster - Dancer

Sam Webster - Dramaturg

Ingrid Weisfelt - Performer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Movement Director

Per Westman - Circus Style Performer

David Whitney - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Playwright

Katherine Wiles - Actor

Gareth Wilkes - Actor

John Willett - Translator

Bennett Williams - Musical Arranger

David Williams - Comedian

Ellen Williams - Producer

Julie Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

Lisa Wilson - Director, Devisor

Robyn Wilson-Owen - Designer

Simon Wilton - Actor

Tim Winton - Writer

Louise Withers - Actor

Brendan Woithe - Composer

Bryan Woltjen - Puppet Designer

John Wood - Actor

Maggie Wood - Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

Rick Worringham - Lighting Designer

Kyle Wright - Actor

Nathan Wright - Dancer

Scott Wright - Director, Writer

Robert Wuttke - Actor

William Yang - Photographer

Rohan Yates - Stage Manager

Marguerite Yourcenar - Writer

Annette Zanker - Actor

Resources
Venue Identifier 2344