|
-
Hiccup!, 7 November 2022
-
The Deep North, 21 October 2022
-
The Boy Who Talked to Dogs, 14 September 2022
-
Home, 30 August 2022
-
Cathedral, 3 June 2022
-
Outside Within, 21 May 2022
-
BLUE: The Songs of Joni Mitchell, 6 May 2022
-
Double Bill: Satori & Unfolding, 9 April 2022
-
A Date with Restless Dance: Seeing through Darkness, 23 February 2022
-
Whoosh!, 25 August 2021
-
Euphoria, 30 May 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, 28 February 2021
-
Me and My Shadow, 8 September 2020
-
Whoosh!, 29 April 2020
-
Not Today's Yesterday, 17 March 2020
-
ZOOOM, 20 August 2019
-
The Sapphires, 25 July 2019
-
Jump First, Ask Later, 7 June 2019
-
Menopause the Musical, 17 May 2019
-
Big Bad Wolf, 9 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, 21 July 2018
-
Terrestrial, 14 May 2018
-
Grug and the Rainbow, 4 November 2017
-
Erth's Prehistoric Aquarium, 9 September 2017
-
Hello, Goodbye and Happy Birthday, 22 August 2017
-
Frame of Mind, 12 August 2017
-
Tetris, 1 June 2017
-
Sista Girl, 11 May 2017
-
Our Corka Bubs, 22 February 2017
-
Oh What a Night, 16 February 2017
-
Emily Loves to Bounce, 13 September 2016
-
Forever Diamond, 24 June 2016
-
Gorgon, 19 May 2016
-
Grug, 4 April 2016
-
This is Where We Live, 27 May 2015
-
Athol Guy - The Seekers Story, 8 May 2015
-
Celtic Illusion, 15 April 2015
-
Bingo UNIT, 25 July 2014
-
Cirque Mother Africa, 17 June 2014
-
Queens of the Outback 2014, 22 May 2014
-
Jesikah, 20 May 2014
-
Wulamanayuwi and the Seven Pamanui, 13 May 2014
-
It's Only Rock and Roll, 4 April 2014
-
Simply Sinatra, 22 March 2014
-
Christmas Concert Band of The SA Police, 15 November 2013
-
Me and My Shadow, 10 September 2013
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, 31 May 2013
-
Skip, 22 May 2013
-
360 Allstars, 4 May 2013
-
Nearly Neil, 29 March 2013
-
The Legend of Kungfu, 27 February 2013
-
Steady Eddy - The Good Old Days, 11 October 2012
-
I, Bunyip, 17 August 2012
-
Who Are You, 14 August 2012
-
Let the Sunshine, 2 August 2012
-
A Lion in the Night, August 2012
-
War Mother, 22 June 2012
-
Busting Out!, 8 May 2012
-
R&J, 2 May 2012
-
Dorothy The Dinosaur's Beach Party, 17 April 2012
-
Dinosaur Petting Zoo, 16 April 2012
-
Men in Pink Tights, 3 April 2012
-
Now We're Swingin', 15 March 2012
-
Looking Through A Glass Onion, 9 March 2012
-
Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, 6 September 2011
-
Time Warp, 13 August 2011
-
Australian Chamber Orchestra, 11 April 2011
-
Dinosaur Petting Zoo, 15 March 2011
-
Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, 7 September 2010
-
Menopause the Musical, 16 July 2010
-
The Age I'm In, 21 May 2010
-
The Rhythms of Ireland, 5 August 2009
-
The Happiest Show On Earth, 24 March 2009
-
The Tom Tom Crew, 24 February 2009
-
Emily Loves To Bounce, 31 July 2008
-
Mr McGee and the Biting Flea, 9 September 2004
-
Combo Fiasco, 15 November 2002
-
La Boheme, 5 September 2002
-
Boothby Graffoe and Antonio Forcione, 17 February 2002
-
The Topp Twins, 5 November 2001
-
Art, 16 August 2001
-
Australian Ballet Dancers Company: Jabula / Symphony in D / Swan Lake, Act 3, 2 August 2001
-
The Tempest, 28 June 2001
-
The Melbourne Comedy Festival Roadshow, 20 June 2001
-
Chasing Space, 7 June 2001
-
Circus Oz, 16 March 2001
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), 1 July 2000
-
Hiccup!, 7 November 2022
-
The Deep North, 21 October 2022
-
Home, 30 August 2022
-
Double Bill: Satori & Unfolding, 9 April 2022
-
A Date with Restless Dance: Seeing through Darkness, 23 February 2022
-
I Wish..., 14 September 2021
-
Whoosh!, 25 August 2021
-
Me and My Shadow, 8 September 2020
-
Whoosh!, 29 April 2020
-
ZOOOM, 20 August 2019
-
The Sapphires, 25 July 2019
-
Animal Farm, 2 April 2019
-
Cranky Bear, 28 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, 21 July 2018
-
Terrestrial, 14 May 2018
-
Grug and the Rainbow, 4 November 2017
-
Our Corka Bubs, 22 February 2017
-
Grug, 4 April 2016
-
This is Where We Live, 27 May 2015
-
Bingo UNIT, 25 July 2014
-
Wulamanayuwi and the Seven Pamanui, 13 May 2014
-
Lake, 10 April 2014
-
The Comedy of Errors, 12 September 2013
-
Me and My Shadow, 10 September 2013
-
360 Allstars, 4 May 2013
-
Diving for Pearls, 11 November 2012
-
Don Giovanni, 4 September 2012
-
War Mother, 22 June 2012
-
R&J, 2 May 2012
-
The Zoo Story, 8 June 2011
-
The Age I'm In, 21 May 2010
-
The Tom Tom Crew, 24 February 2009
-
The Dreaming, 7 May 2002
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), 1 July 2000
-
Romeo and Juliet, 9 June 1999
-
Sylvia, 19 August 1998
-
Circus Oz, 7 May 1998
-
Ostraka v.4, 24 August 1988
-
Home, 30 August 2022
-
I Wish..., 14 September 2021
-
Me and My Shadow, 8 September 2020
-
ZOOOM, 20 August 2019
-
Cranky Bear, 28 August 2018
-
Emily Loves to Bounce, 13 September 2016
-
Me and My Shadow, 10 September 2013
-
A Lion in the Night, August 2012
-
Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, 6 September 2011
-
Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, 7 September 2010
-
The Happiest Show On Earth, 24 March 2009
-
Emily Loves To Bounce, 31 July 2008
-
Aesop's Fables, 26 June 2007
-
Who Sank the Boat?, 25 July 2006
-
Mr McGee and the Biting Flea, 9 September 2004
-
Pigs, Bears and Billy Goats Gruff, 24 February 2004
-
Aesop's Fables, 12 September 2003
-
Keep Ya Hair On, 27 March 2003
-
Cathedral, 3 June 2022
-
Euphoria, 30 May 2021
-
Animal Farm, 2 April 2019
-
Terrestrial, 14 May 2018
-
The Popular Mechanicals, 26 September 2017
-
Sista Girl, 11 May 2017
-
Gorgon, 19 May 2016
-
This is Where We Live, 27 May 2015
-
Jesikah, 20 May 2014
-
The Comedy of Errors, 12 September 2013
-
Random, 4 June 2013
-
War Mother, 22 June 2012
-
The Zoo Story, 8 June 2011
-
The Dumb Waiter, May 2009
-
Art, 16 August 2001
-
The Club, 1 June 1996
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, 14 October 1987
-
360 Allstars, 4 May 2013
-
I, Bunyip, 17 August 2012
-
Who Are You, 14 August 2012
-
Let the Sunshine, 2 August 2012
-
R&J, 2 May 2012
-
Australian Chamber Orchestra, 11 April 2011
-
The Age I'm In, 21 May 2010
-
Godzone, 9 February 2010
-
The Club, 12 April 2008
-
Who Sank the Boat?, 25 July 2006
-
Romeo and Juliet, 9 June 1999
-
Circus Oz, 7 May 1998
-
Stowaways, 7 March 1996
-
The Sapphires, 25 July 2019
-
Diving for Pearls, 11 November 2012
-
Let the Sunshine, 2 August 2012
-
The Sum of Us, 5 November 2011
-
Menopause the Musical, 3 July 2011
-
Cosi, 24 July 2010
-
Menopause the Musical, 16 July 2010
-
The Club, 12 April 2008
-
Last of the Red Hot Lovers, 8 July 2004
-
Daylight Saving, 4 April 2002
-
Lake, 10 April 2014
-
R&J, 2 May 2012
|
|
Dave Brown
- Adaptor, Creator, Director, Lighting Designer
-
Me and My Shadow, 8 September 2020
-
ZOOOM, 20 August 2019
-
Cranky Bear, 28 August 2018
-
Emily Loves to Bounce, 13 September 2016
-
Me and My Shadow, 10 September 2013
-
A Lion in the Night, August 2012
-
Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, 6 September 2011
-
Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, 7 September 2010
-
The Happiest Show On Earth, 24 March 2009
-
Emily Loves To Bounce, 31 July 2008
-
Aesop's Fables, 26 June 2007
-
Who Sank the Boat?, 25 July 2006
-
Mr McGee and the Biting Flea, 9 September 2004
-
Pigs, Bears and Billy Goats Gruff, 24 February 2004
-
Aesop's Fables, 12 September 2003
-
Keep Ya Hair On, 27 March 2003
Geoff Cobham
- Creator, Design Consultant, Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
Home, 30 August 2022
-
A Date with Restless Dance: Seeing through Darkness, 23 February 2022
-
I Wish..., 14 September 2021
-
Me and My Shadow, 8 September 2020
-
The Young King, 10 October 2019
-
ZOOOM, 20 August 2019
-
Cranky Bear, 28 August 2018
-
Emily Loves to Bounce, 13 September 2016
-
Me and My Shadow, 10 September 2013
-
The Tragical Life of Cheeseboy, 25 October 2012
-
Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, 7 September 2010
-
The Age I'm In, 21 May 2010
-
Emily Loves To Bounce, 31 July 2008
-
Keep Ya Hair On, 27 March 2003
Bob Weatherly
- Creator, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Technician
-
Cranky Bear, 28 August 2018
-
Emily Loves to Bounce, 13 September 2016
-
Me and My Shadow, 10 September 2013
-
A Lion in the Night, August 2012
-
Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, 6 September 2011
-
Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, 7 September 2010
-
The Happiest Show On Earth, 24 March 2009
-
Emily Loves To Bounce, 31 July 2008
-
Aesop's Fables, 26 June 2007
-
Who Sank the Boat?, 25 July 2006
-
Mr McGee and the Biting Flea, 9 September 2004
-
Pigs, Bears and Billy Goats Gruff, 24 February 2004
-
Aesop's Fables, 12 September 2003
Chris Petridis
- Designer, Lighting Designer, Technical Director
Andrew Howard
- Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
Astrid Pill
- Actor, Creator, Performer
Nescha Jelk
- Director, Director, Assistant
Belinda Gehlert
- Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician, Performer
Philippe Genty
- Creator, Devisor, Director, Writer
Shaun Gurton
- Designer, Set Designer
Roz Hervey
- Creator, Director, Performer, Producer
Wendy Todd
- Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Elena Carapetis
- Actor, Dramaturg/e, Playwright
Bruce McKinven
- Costume Designer, Designer
Zoe Barry
- Composer, Creator, Musical Arranger
Jim Daly
- Actor, Director
Steve Francis
- Composer, Musical Director
David Gadsden
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Quincy Grant
- Composer, Production Manager
Max Lambert
- Choreographer, Creator, Musical Supervisor, Writer
Jeanie Linders
- Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Writer
Larissa McGowan
- Choreographer, Creator, Resident Director
Ian Moorhead
- Performer, Sound Designer, Technical Director
Andy Packer
- Director, Original Concept
David Page
- Composer, Musical Director
Ailsa Paterson
- Costume Designer, Designer
Tamara Rewse
- Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker, Puppetry Consultant
Luke Smiles
- Composer, Sound Designer
Ellen Steele
- Actor, Director, Writer
Jason Sweeney
- Composer, Sound Composer
Natalie Weir
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Designer
Meg Wilson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
David Atkins
- Choreographer, Creator, Director, Writer
Tom Bayford
- Technical Manager, Technician
Martin Christmas
- Director, Set Designer, Sound Designer
Judith Cobb
- Costume Designer, Designer
Zoe Dunwoodie
- Actor, Creator, Performer
Nick Enright
- Artistic Supervisor, Playwright
Ben Flett
- Lighting Designer
David Franzke
- Composer, Sound Designer
Max Gillies
- Actor, Performer, Writer
David Heinrich
- Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer
Jamie Henson
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Bruce Keller
- Dramaturg/e, Performer, Teacher
Tyrone Landau
- Composer, Musical Director
Max Lyandvert
- Composer, Sound Designer
Agnes Neel
- Performer, Puppeteer
Stephen Page
- Choreographer, Director
Roland Partis
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
Byron Perry
- Choreographer, Director, Performer
Sue Pole
- Actor, Choreographer
Daniel Riley
- Choreographer, Dancer, Designer
Stephen Sheehan
- Performer, Voice Over Artist
Kathryn Sproul
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Garry Stewart
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Creator, Director
Pierre Thibaudeau
- Creator, Director, Performer, Set Designer, Teacher
Ingrid Voorendt
- Director, Assistant, Director, Associate
Alexis West
- Director, Assistant, Playwright
Scott Witt
- Consultant, Fight Director
Dizz 1
- Disc Jockey
Drew Anthony
- Dancer, Producer, Assistant
Sean Bacon
- Audiovisual Sequencer
Lucy Combe
- Producer, Production Manager
Matt Cox
- Lighting Designer
Natalie Cursio
- Dramaturg/e, Movement Director
Anni Davey
- Director, Assistant
Jimmy Dodd
- Set and/or Property Maker
Kate Ellis
- Circus Style Performer
Brian Findlay
- Set and/or Property Maker
Tom Flanagan
- Circus Style Performer
Toni Glynn
- Production Manager
Dan Goggin
- Music and Lyrics, Writer
Athol Guy
- Performer, Writer
Leeroy Hart
- Circus Style Performer
Neil Hawkes
- Set and/or Property Maker
Adam Howe
- Lighting Designer
Neil Ieremia
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
Neil Jensen
- Audiovisual Sequencer
Angela Jones
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Sven Knutsen
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Peter Labza
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Chris Lewis
- Musical Director, Musician
Paul Lim
- Lighting Designer, Video Designer
Michael Ling
- Circus Style Performer
Owen Love
- Composer, Musician
Paul Mac
- Musical Director
Nigel MacLean
- Musical Director, Musician
Fiona Maloney
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Tony Melov
- Audiovisual Sequencer
Rhys Miller
- Circus Style Performer
Mark Oakley
- Lighting Designer, Video Designer
Janine Peacock
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Mike Pitman
- Musical Director, Musician, Guitarist
Rebecca Poulter
- Company Manager, Stage Manager
J K Power
- Production Manager
Elias Ppiros
- Set and/or Property Maker
Gina Rings
- Choreographer, Director
Sara Ritchie
- Circus Style Performer
Bob Scott
- Dramaturg/e, Editor
Rob Scott
- Lighting Designer
Susie Skinner
- Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
Peter Söre
- Circus Style Performer
Victor Trevino
- Artistic Director, Dancer, Ballet
Darren Waide
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
Per Westman
- Circus Style Performer
Shane Witt
- Circus Style Performer
|
Provide feedback on Chaffey Theatre