Organisation Perth Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address [Unknown] Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company, [Unknown]
Events
  • Black Ties, Shed 6, Wellington, 4 March 2020
  • The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bennelong, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Australia Council for the Arts

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Arts Centre Melbourne

Asia TOPA

Auckland Arts Festival

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Bennelong, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 6 February 2020

Brisbane Festival

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Confederation of Australian International Arts Festivals Inc

Creative NZ

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

KPMG

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Malthouse Theatre

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

New Zealand Festival of the Arts

Out of the Box Festival

Patch Theatre

QMS

Sydney Festival

Te Rēhia Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Government of South Australia

The Opera Conference

West Australian Opera

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Shed 6, Wellington

State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Ian Michael - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Kathryn Osborne - Associate Director, Assistant Director

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Patrick Bin Amat - Assistant Musical Director

Zoe Atkinson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Zoe Barry - Creator

Geoff Cobham - Director

Marcus Corowa - Actor

Michelle Maddog Delaney - Creator

Ernie Dingo - Actor

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Steve Francis - Musician

  • Bennelong, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 6 February 2020

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Tara Gower - Choreographer

Arielle Gray - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

John Harvey - Playwright

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Tyler Hill - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Bennelong, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 6 February 2020

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Bert LaBonté - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Abbie-lee Lewis - Actor

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Michael Mavromatis - Musical Director

Rachael Maza Long - Director

Ebony McGuire - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Teresa Moore - Actor

Andrew Moran - Actor

Tuuli Narkle - Actor

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

  • Bennelong, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 6 February 2020

Benjamin Oakes - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Chloe Ogilvie - Lighting Designer

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Bennelong, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 6 February 2020

Jonathan Paxman - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Chris Petridis - Creator

Naomi Pigram - Associate Director

Ngaire Pigram - Actor

Stephen Pigram - Assistant Musical Director

Callan Purcell - Actor

Andrew Ross - Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Bennelong, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 6 February 2020

Shari Sebbens - Actor

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Scott Sheridan - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Guy Simon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Jason Sweeney - Creator

Mark Thompson - Designer

Tainui Tukiwaho - Playwright, Director

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

  • Bennelong, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 6 February 2020

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Clare Watson - Director

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Meg Wilson - Creator

Organisation Identifier 41707