Contributor Ralph Middenway
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Assistant Producer, Composer, Singer
Events

Composer

Actor

Director

Production Manager

Stage Director

Baritone

Musical Director

Singer

Stage Manager

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

David Cubbin - Presenter, Supervising Director, Violinist

Margaret Day - Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Bill Kay - Coordinator, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Donald Munro - Director, Producer

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

Wayne Anthoney - Producer, Actor

Barry Bates - Actor

John Blaine - Set Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Patrick Brislan - Production Coordinator, Various

David Galliver - Actor and Singer, Conductor

Peter Grose - Actor

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager

Mungo W MacCallum - Actor, Stage Manager

Richard MacGillycuddy - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Harry Medlin - Production Manager, Executive Producer

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Messner - Actor, Singer

Peter Miles - Production Manager, Assistant Director

Jean Munro - Violinist, Violist

Dean Patterson - Singer, Associate Director

Leith Pederick - Singer, Choir

Lyndon Piddington - Singer, Actor and Singer

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer, Choir

Claire Robertson - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Fiona Robertson - Musician, Various

Ron Robinson - Coordinator, Actor

Leo Schofield - Designer, Producer

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Jiri Tancibudek - Oboist, Violinist

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Cathy Weber - Soprano, Actor and Singer

Leon White - Violinist

Thomas Wightman - Violinist, Bassoonist

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Anne Adamek - Harpist

David Adams - Graphic Designer

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer

Marie Angel - Actor and Singer

Susan Angel - Costume Maker

Yvone Angelakis - Costume Assistant

Gwenyth Annear - Voice Coach

Bob Antill - Actor

Lorraine Archibald - Stage Manager

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Meredith Aunger - Singer

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer

Sue Averay - Stage Manager

Wendy Bacon - Actor

June Ball - Actor

June Barnes - Choreographer

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Barry - Actor

Lola Beames - Front of House

Bart Bee - Set and/or Property Maker

John Bell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Noel Bennett - Actor

Eric Bentley - Translator

Fiona Birken - Make-up Artist

Vic Bizannes - Composer

David Blight - Actor and Singer

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Peter Bodossian - Actor

Mark Bohm - Set and/or Property Maker

Arthur Bone - Violinist

Diana Booth - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Gerald Born - Choir

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Linda Botherton - Choir

Bill Boucaut - Actor

Joe Bowler - Actor

Don Boyce - Singer

Jennifer Boyle - Actor

Chris Brocklebank - Lighting Designer

Jillian Brooking - Choir

David Brown - Actor

Enid Brown - Actor

Richard Buckdale - Actor

Chris Budreika - Set Designer

Pixie Bunning - Actor

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist

Murray Butler - Production Manager

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Peta Carlile - Actor and Singer

Jim Carlton - Administrator

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Judy Casley-Smith - Actor

Paul Cassidy - Actor

Deborah Caudle - Choir

James Christiansen - Voice Coach

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Cedric Cliffe - Author

Philip Clifton-Bligh - Actor

Ian Cockburn - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Michael Conway - Actor

Meredith Cookes - Singer

Warwick Coombes - Stage Manager

Robert Cooper - Violinist

Guido Coppola - Actor and Singer

Doug Cowan - Composer

David Cox - Actor and Singer

Janet Craig - Choir

Barbara Cramsie - Actor

John Cummings - Director, Producer

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer

Monique Curiel - Orchestral Leader

John Curro - Conductor

Elizabeth Dalman - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

John Davies - Set and/or Property Maker

Kim Davies - Make-up Artist

Laurie Davies - Actor

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Jeremy Davis - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Hyman de Vere - Assistant Director

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer

Melvyn Dennett - Set and/or Property Maker

John Dey - Actor

William Diamond - Singer

Mary Dodgson - Production Manager

Rodney Dohnt - Actor

Margaret Drake - Actor

Robby Drake - Costume Assistant

Kevin Drogemuller - Set Designer

Grahame Dudley - Musical Supervisor

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

Teresa Dutton - Assistant Producer

Paul Eckert - Actor

Charles Edelman - Director

Julie Edgson - Actor

Celine Egar - Actor and Singer

Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist

Robert Ellis - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Mary Ellul - Assistant Director

Michael Eustice - Set and/or Property Maker

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Max Fabre - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Barbara Fairs - Violinist

David Farquhar - Composer

George Farquhar - Playwright

James Ferguson - Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Alan Ferris - Singer

Andrew Fisher - Stage Manager

Pamela Fleming - Actor

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Susannah Foulds - Actor and Singer

Heather Freeman - Scenic Artist

Stanley Fry - Violinist

Giaconda Furlani - Scenic Artist

John Gaden - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Michele Galazowski - Actor and Singer

Murray George - Director

Rob George - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Bill Goard - Actor

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Newton Goldman - Musical Director

Terence Goodall - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Philip Graham - Actor

John Greening - Choir

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Gunn - Actor

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Jacqueline Handley - Actor and Singer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

George Hann - Violinist

Grant Hannon - Actor

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor and Singer

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Brian Harvey - Writer

Tony Haslam - Actor

Roger Hatton - Administrator

Eva Hauser - Actor

Janice Haworth - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Bob Hay - Actor

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Max Height - Actor

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer

Derek Hentze - Lighting Operator

James Herschfeld - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Rob Hewitt - Actor

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

Richard Hibbard - Actor

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Craig Hill - Stage Manager

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

Tony Hill - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Stephanie Hobson - Costume Maker

Jeff Hockley - Actor

Jan Hodge - Choir

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

Gustav Holst - Composer

John Honeyben - Set and/or Property Maker

Kenneth Horler - Producer

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Marlene Horsell - Actor

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Robert Hughes - Actor

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor and Singer

Virginia Hull - Choir

Johann Hunt - Actor and Singer

Rosamund Illing - Actor and Singer

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Claerwaen Jones - Actor

Megan Jones - Actor and Singer

Raelene Jones - Actor and Singer

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Judy Keen - Choir

Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer

John Kendrick - Actor

Virginia Kessell - Actor

Peter Kidd - Lighting Designer

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Ian Knowles - Choir

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Fiona Lange - Actor and Singer

Eleanor Langley - Actor

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Barbara Lassau - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Janis Laurs - Violinist

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Richard Leeson - Singer

Geoffrey Lehmann - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Anna Lester - Choir

Graham Levy - Choir

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Alan Light - Singer

Frank Lisle - Singer

Jon Lister - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Gregory Lohe - Violinist

Beryl Lokan - Accompanist

Nigel Lovell - Producer

Barry Lovett - Actor

Margo Ludowici - Properties Master

Judy MacGregor-Smith - Actor

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Donald Magarey - Actor

Rory Mahoney - Actor

Dean Malpas - Assistant Director

John Mant - Administrator

Betty Marcus - Production Manager

Tim Mares - Actor

Robin Marr - Actor, Choreographer

Betty Martin - Actor

Len Martin - Actor

Rosalind Martin - Actor and Singer

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Michelle Matthews - Properties Master / Mistress

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Jacqui McBride - Properties Master / Mistress

Sheila McCarthy - Actor and Singer

Barry McDonald - Writer

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

Sue McGowan - Actor

Elizabeth McGregor - Singer

Andrew McLennan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Vince McLoughlin - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

Malcolm McNicol - Actor and Singer

Margaret McPherson - Actor and Singer

Michelle Meegan - Properties Master / Mistress

Peter Meredith - Actor

Peter Meredith - Singer

Milos Miladinovic - Lighting Designer

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Dean Millard - Set Designer

Tessa Miller - Actor and Singer

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Michael Moody - Actor

Angela Moore - Actor

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Jennifer Mulherin - Actor

Ian Muster - Singer

Austin Myers - Choir

Myk Mykyta - Stage Director

Anne Nankivell - Actor

Ruth Neumann - Assistant Stage Manager

Nerissa Niblo - Singer

John Norman - Actor

Meredith Norton - Properties Master

Ann O'Neill - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

Colleen Olliffe - Actor

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

James Opperman - Actor

Maria Osadnik - Costume Maker

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Wendy Page - Actor and Singer

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Kathleen Parker - Stage Manager

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Lee Pascoe - Actor

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Carey Pavia - Costume Assistant

Ruth Peacock - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Donald Peart - Conductor

Judith Penna - Violinist

John Pfieffer - Choir

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Avis Pollitt - Actor

Frances Preston - Actor

Sharman Pretty - Violinist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Bernadette Quinn - Singer

Alan Ramsey - Actor and Singer

Mary Raptis - Costume Assistant

Penelope Read - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Reader - Costume Designer

Gabor Reeves - Musician

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Irene Renc - Actor

Diana Richards - Actor

Clive Richardson - Scenic Artist

John Ridley - Actor

Bert Roberts - Stage Manager

Standish Roberts - Violinist

Ann Robertson - Costume Maker

Thaddeus Robertson - Lighting Designer

Tim Robertson - Actor

Harold Rodda - Production Manager

Geoff Rogers - Actor and Singer

Wilma Rogers - Actor and Singer

Juliet Rolleston - Actor

Lynette Rolph - Actor

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Lex Rose - Choir

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Terry Ryan - Actor

John Sabine - Actor

Rachel Sanderson - Make-up Artist

Ruby Saunders - Costume Maker

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Colin Schofield - Actor

Hannah Schultz - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Elyakum Shapirra - Musical Director

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Trixie Shephard - Repetiteur

Michael Shepherd - Actor

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Priscilla Shorne - Actor

Tony Short - Actor

Bob Sidler - Actor

Roger Siegele - Actor and Singer

Fay Skinner - Choir

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Gloria Smith - Singer

John Smith - Actor and Singer

Margaret Smith - Stage Manager

Mark Smith - Violinist

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Peter Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

Robyn Smith - Choir Master/Mistress

Shirley Smith - Actor

Judy Smithers - Make-up Artist

Brian Southwell - Writer

David Spode - Set Designer

Heather Stark - Choir

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Audrie Stern - Actor

Barbara Stevens - Actor

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1968

Larry Stitt - Actor

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

James Sumner - Actor and Singer

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

Margaret Sutherland - Composer

June Sutton - Choir

Janis Svilans - Violinist

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Peter Tahourdin - Various

Brian Tapply - Actor

Daryl Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

Marilyn Taylor - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Roger Taylor - Actor

Sandy Taylor - Scenic Artist

Jill Thiem - Violinist

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Malise Thiersch - Production Manager

Iris Thomas - Costume Maker

Denise Thompson - Singer

Audrey Thornton - Choir

Georg Tintner - Musical Director

Ashleigh Tobin - Production Coordinator

Tom Torda - Assistant Producer

Lee Torop - Lighting Designer

Terry Torpey - Actor

Peter Trebilco - Director, Producer

Greg Trengove - Set Designer

John Trinder - Actor

Sally Tugwell - Actor

Arwed Turon - Actor

Joe Van Dalen - Actor

G Varesco - Librettist

Barbara Vernon - Playwright

Jim Vile - Director

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Barbara Waller - Assistant Director

Richard Walsh - Actor

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Athol Ware - Actor

Robyn Waterhouse - Actor

David Watts - Actor and Singer

Leonie Waye - Costume Designer

Owen Weingott - Supervising Director

Linda Westphalen - Assistant Director

Judy Whealy - Actor

Jill White - Actor

Julia Whittle - Choir

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Carol Williams - Choir

Sid Williams - Actor

Joanne Williamson - Actor

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Andrew Willoughby - Actor

Christine Wilson - Choir

Glenn Wilson - Actor

Clare Wiltshire - Actor

Jean Winter - Set and/or Property Maker

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Donald Woolford - Musical Director

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

George Yeo - Actor

Geoffrey Young - Choir

Olga Zorich - Singer

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Aquinas College

Saint Ann's College

Sydney University Players

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Choral Society

Adelaide University Choral Society

Adelaide University Union

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

Elder Conservatorium Student Orchestra

Elder Conservatorium Symphony Orchestra

International Society of Contemporary Music

Iva Mihailovska Modern Ballet

Musica Nova

Pro Musica Society

St. Pauls College Mummers

Sydney University Students' Representative Council

The Adelaide Woodwind Quartet

The Art Gallery of South Australia

The Austral String Quartet

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The School of Music of Adelaide College TAFE

The Sydney Chamber Music Ensemble

The University of Sydney

University of Adelaide Department of Music

Identifier 417670