Contributor Paul Monaghan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Lighting Designer, Performer
Events

Actor

Lighting Designer

Performer

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1993
  • The Wedding, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Woman in the Wall, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 October 1992
  • Far From Where, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 July 1990

Devisor

Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Director

  • The Meeting, The Open Stage, Parkville, VIC, 26 March 2002
  • Obeah Night, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 January 1993

Production Manager

Set Designer

Artistic Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Tour Manager

Trumpeter

Tom Gutteridge - Songwriter, Composer, Actor

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Angela Campbell - Performer, Devisor, Actor

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996
  • Al-Andalus, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1995
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1993
  • The Wedding, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Woman in the Wall, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 October 1992
  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
  • Woman in the Wall, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 February 1992
  • A Thousand and One Nights, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 November 1991

Robert Draffin - Director, Adaptor, Set Designer, Devisor

Polly Croke - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Bagryana Popov - Devisor, Performer, Actor, Translator

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996
  • Al-Andalus, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1995
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1993
  • The Wedding, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Woman in the Wall, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 October 1992
  • Woman in the Wall, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 February 1992

Jane Allen - Actor

Peter Long - Design Consultant, Designer, Graphic Designer

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1993
  • The Wedding, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • A Thousand and One Nights, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 November 1991
  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Wetpack Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988

David Wicks - Devisor, Stage Manager, Director

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996
  • Al-Andalus, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1995
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1993
  • The Wedding, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Woman in the Wall, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 February 1992

Peter Freund - Actor, Playwright

Wade Beed - Devisor, Actor, Performer

  • Al-Andalus, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1995
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1993
  • The Wedding, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Samantha Bews - Performer, Devisor, Actor

  • Al-Andalus, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1995
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1993
  • The Wedding, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Woman in the Wall, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 February 1992

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Playwright, Director, Adaptor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer, Costume Designer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Wetpack Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988

Gabby Brennan - Actor

Renato Cuocolo - Actor, Director, Performer, Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • Far From Where, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 July 1990
  • Far From Where, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 25 April 1990

Ewa Czajor - Director, Set Designer

Peter Farnan - Musical Director, Music Adaptor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996
  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Lloyd James - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

David Pledger - Director, Adaptor, Actor

Owen Smith - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Jane Bayly - Performer, Actor

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Nadia Coreno - Actor, Devisor, Performer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • Woman in the Wall, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 October 1992

Zarco Duzunov - Designer

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996

Valentin Ganez - Actor

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988
  • Night Outside, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 June 1988

Rose Giese - Actor

Raymond Gill - Playwright, Performer

Assia Ivanova - Actor

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996

Caroline Lee - Actor

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988
  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • Obeah Night, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 January 1993

Joan Murray - Actor

Peter Neville - Musician

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1993
  • The Wedding, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 November 1993

Jonathan Parsons - Actor

Veronica Petrova - Actor

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996

Jennifer Pryce - Costume Designer, Stage Manager

Nicole Redlich - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Ian Scott - Playwright, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Catherine Simmonds - Performer, Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

Tony Yap - Performer, Actor

Eun-Hwa - Chorus

Sarah Adams - Actor

  • 1001 Nights, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Deidre Allyson - Actor and Singer

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Kirsty Avery - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Sandra Ayache - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Stephen Barlow - Actor

  • Ghost Trains, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 1984

Catriona Barr - Chorus

Angela Barreau - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Anna Baulch - Costume Designer

Jan Bayley - Stage Manager

  • Ghost Trains, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 1984

Nicol Beechey - Stage Manager

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Peter Bingley - Technical Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Kyla Black - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Teresa Blake - Musician, Actor

Gisele Blanchard - Actor and Singer

Damien Blythe - Actor, Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Colin Bogaars - Photographer

Heather Bolton - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Peter Brayshaw - Actor and Singer

Andre Brock - Actor

  • Ghost Trains, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 1984

Rik Brown - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Adam Buckley - Clarinetist

Nicholas Bufalo - Writer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Paul Caleo - Actor

Stephanie Cantrell - Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Katrina Carlisle - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Greg Carroll - Lighting Designer

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Suzanne Carroll - Oboist

Andrew Charker - Director

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Kate Cherry - Assistant Director

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Mardi Chillingworth - Bassist

Claris Chin - Chorus

Santo Cilauro - Writer

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Jo Cohen - Stage Manager

  • Al-Andalus, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1995

Elspeth Cooper - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Campbell Corser - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Christina Costigan - Actor and Singer

Lindy Cottle - Chorus

Melenie Crowe - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Maude Davey - Actor

Karen De Nardi - Violist

Luke Dollman - Violinist

Peter Donohue - Mask Maker

Wanda Dopierala - Director

Grant Doyle - Actor and Singer

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

Carolyn Dunell - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Kerry Eccles - Producer

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Andrew Edwards - Lighting Designer

Lois Ellis - Actor

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Siho Ellsmore - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Paul English - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Graeme Fife - Playwright

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Emma Foster - Chorus

Lyndel Freeman - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Jo Gallagher - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

David Gauci - Chorus

Deidre Gepp - Choreographer

Tom Gleisner - Performer

Michelle Glovitch - Hornist

Miriam Gordon - Chorister

Simon Green - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

Fritz Hammersley - Production Manager

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Belinda Hanek - Chorus

Adam Hardcastle - Chorus

Sara Hardy - Actor

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Lee Harrison - Chorus

Rebecca Harvey - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Bruce Hay Chapman - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

George Heap - Stage Manager, Actor and Singer

Steven Heather - Musician

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Bree Heffernan - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Terry Holliday - Producer

Wayne Hope - Graphic Designer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Rosanne Hoskings - Chorus

Monique Hunt - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Brian Hurley - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Timothy Ide - Designer

Scott Inglis - Production Manager

Francis D Italiano - Writer, Designer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Sally Jacobs - Performer, Production Manager

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Melanie Jagiello - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Amanda Johnson - Designer

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Deborah Johnson - Actor and Singer

Trevor Johnson - Writer

Roger Jones - Writer

Lara Joy - Chorus

Irene Kallen - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Paul Katsieris - Performer, Set Designer

Daniel Keene - Designer, Playwright, Lighting Designer, Director

  • Estrella!, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1990

William Kelly - Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Jacinta Kennedy - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Suzanne Kersten - Director

Ruth Kilpatrick - Chorus

Rachel Klan - Hair Stylist

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Rebecca Kovac - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Teresa La Rocca - Choreographer

Peter Lakos - Writer

Tyrone Landau - Composer

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Russell Larkin - Conductor

Mark Lawrence - Hornist

Guy Le Couteur - Actor

Tony Lee - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

You-Shim Lee - Chorus

Brendan Luno - Writer

Rob Lyon - Actor

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Monica Main - Actor

Rowan Marchingo - Director, Playwright

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Claire Marczuk - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Charles Marowitz - Adaptor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus

Sally McDermott - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Designer

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Larissa McDowall - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Lisa McGowran - Cellist

Rosi McGowran - Violist

Andrew McKenna - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Neil McLachlan - Actor, Sound Composer

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Terry McSweeney - Magician

Joanna McWaters - Actor and Singer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Robert Meldrum - Director

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Kevin Miller - Director

Catherine Milne - Actor

Lorraine Milne - Stage Manager, Musical Arranger

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Victoria Milne - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Minh-Ha - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Carolyn Minney - Chorister

Cara Mitchell - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Katia Molino - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Michelle Montgomery - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Peat Moss - Actor

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Natasha Moszenin - Composer

Richard Murphet - Director

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Greg Murray - Musical Director

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Ghost Trains, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 1984

Melanie Naismith - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Hartley Newnham - Musical Director, Actor

  • Al-Andalus, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1995

Conrad Nilsson - Musician

Louise Nowland - Clarinetist

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Tim Oddie - Set Designer

Andrea Olsen - Chorus

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Simone Owen - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Rebecca Parker - Chorus

Kate Paterson - Actor

Katherine Paterson - Actor

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Carole Patullo - Actor

Steve Payne - Movement Director

Jillian Pearce - Actor

Janine Peck - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Alexander Permezel - Violinist

Jennifer Pfeifer - Various

Georgina Pickering - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Katrina Picozzi - Actor and Singer

Roderick Poole - Actor

Charles Powles - Actor

  • Al-Andalus, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1995

Hayden Priest - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Yoni Prior - Artistic Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Tom Pugh - Flautist

Heloise Pyne - Violinist

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

Dianne Reid - Choreographer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Becky Rogers - Bassoonist

Samantha Rogers - Chorus

Jilli Romanis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Imogen Roose - Actor and Singer

Sophie Rowell - Violinist

Lauren Rumbelow - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Viviana Sacchero - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Liz Sadler - Writer

Nicole Sarweh - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Fuat Sazimanovski - Musician

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Steven Schiller - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Beth Schubel - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Roger Selleck - Actor

Kathryn Sharp - Flautist

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Aye-Sun Sim - Chorus

Hye-Won Sim - Chorus

Tricia Simmons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Neil Simpson - Production Manager

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1993

Fiona Skinner - Performer

Georgie Smart - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Jaclyn Smith - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Narelle Smith - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Kim Spargo - Chorus

Steve J Spears - Playwright

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Stephanie Speck - Chorus

David Spencer-Gardner - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Kate Stevens - Pianist

Margaret Stone - Cellist

Charlotte Strantzen - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

David Symons - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Magda Szubanski - Performer

Larissa Tandy - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Ross Thompson - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Estrella!, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1990

Sarah Tonelly - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Kevin Tuck - Percussionist

Andrew Turner - Chorus

Ilana Tusia - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Laura Uhe - Choreographer

  • Al-Andalus, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1995

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Michael Veitch - Performer

Gerard Veltre - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Giuseppe Verdi - Music and Lyrics

Vazkressia Vicharova - Director

  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996

Vaskressia Viharova - Director

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996

David Visentin - Actor and Singer

Philip Wadds - Production Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Brian Wallwork - Violinist

Jo Wallwork - Violinist

Rachel Walsh - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

E.P Watts - Playwright

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Hugh Wayland - Actor, Adaptor

Craig Weatherill - Actor and Singer

Michael Welch - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Linda White - Producer

Robyn Williamson - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

  • Estrella!, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1990

Jane Woollard - Director

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Patricia Wrightson - Writer

Yordan Yokhov - Author

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996

Chris Young - Performer, Composer

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • Obeah Night, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 January 1993
  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
  • A Thousand and One Nights, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 November 1991
  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988
  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988
  • Night Outside, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 June 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Wetpack Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988

Whistling in the Theatre

Hildegard Company

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996
  • Al-Andalus, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1995
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1993
  • The Wedding, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • Woman in the Wall, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 February 1992

Theatreworks

La Mama

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts Victoria

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Church Theatre

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988
  • Night Outside, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 June 1988

Performing Lines Ltd

The New Bulgarian University

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996

The Performance Space

VicHealth

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • Estrella!, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1990

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989

BP Australia

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Flash Rat

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Hildergarde

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

IRAA

Mazda

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Melbourne University Revue

Melbourne University Student Theatre

  • The Meeting, The Open Stage, Parkville, VIC, 26 March 2002

Primate Productions

Roberta Muir Publicity

Simon Leong Design

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Myer Foundation

The Tide Theatre Company

  • Estrella!, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1990

West Theatre Company

Resources
Identifier 3368