Organisation Arena Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Toorak Players Children's Theatre 1966
Children's Arena Theatre 1968
Address PO Box 179
North Melbourne VIC 3051
Australia
First Date 1966
Website http://www.arenatheatre.com.au
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company
Notes A professional theatre-in-education company. Adopted present name in 1982.
Events

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Cut Snake Workshop, Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo, VIC, 5 August 2014
  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 28 May 2009
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 7 May 2007
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 2006
  • Australian Marriage Act, Victoria, VIC, 2002
  • Australian Marriage Act, Victoria, VIC, 2001

Australia Council for the Arts

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Woodside Energy Ltd

Arts Victoria

  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 21 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • Mr Freezy, August Wilson Center, Pittsburgh, 21 January 2010
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002
  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Country Arts South Australia

Malthouse Theatre

  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010
  • Goodbye Vaudeville Charlie Mudd, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2009
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Men of Steel

  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 21 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • Mr Freezy, August Wilson Center, Pittsburgh, 21 January 2010
  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009
  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Sydney Opera House

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

City of Melbourne

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
  • Outlookers, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 2006

Contact Theatre

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Digital Summer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Magpie Theatre Company

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Marlin, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 September 2014
  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Next Wave Festival

Salvador Dinosaur

The Arts Centre

Auckland Arts Festival

Brisbane Festival

Melbourne Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Sydney Opera House Studio

  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Girl Who Cried Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2008

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997
  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Windmill Performing Arts

ABC Radio

AC Arts

Art-Ed

  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

ASSITEJ Festival

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Awesome

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004

Belgrade Coventry Theatre in Education Co.

Besen Family Foundation

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Bleach Festival

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Bowtie

  • Shoes, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, August 1978

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011

Canberra Theatre Centre

Chevron Australia

Festival of Sydney

  • Wolf Boy, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 15 January 1985

Frankston Arts Centre

Frankston Youth Resource Centre

Gold Coast Arts Centre

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

HotHouse Theatre

  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012

IPAY

  • Mr Freezy, August Wilson Center, Pittsburgh, 21 January 2010

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Melbourne Theatre Company Theatre In Education

  • Marlin, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 September 2014

Mixed Company (Melbourne)

Popular Theatre Troupe

Present Tense Ensemble

Rio Tinto

Riverside Theatres

  • Mr Freezy, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 21 June 2010

Snakehouse Productions

Storybook Theatre

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

The British Council

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

The Singapore Arts Festival

The University of Melbourne

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

University of Western Australia

VicHealth

Victorian Arts Council

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

Western Australian Department of Education

Victoria, VIC

Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC

Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Cann River P-12 College, Cann River, VIC

Mallacoota P-12 College, Mallacoota, VIC

Orbost Secondary College, Orbost, VIC

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Gertrude Opera Studio, North Melbourne, VIC

Queensland, QLD

Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC

ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC

Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC

Newmerella Primary School, Newmerella, VIC

Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC

St Anthony's of Padua Primary School, melton south, VIC

Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC

Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

ABC Radio, Perth - Fielder St studios, East Perth, WA

Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

August Wilson Center, Pittsburgh

Bairnsdale Secondary College, Bairnsdale, VIC

Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC

Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo, VIC

Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC

Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC

Burrinja, Upwey, VIC

Capital E, Wellington

Ceres, Brunswick, VIC

Cleve District Hall, Cleve, SA

Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC

Contact Theatre, Manchester

Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Cube 37 Creative Arts Space, Frankston, VIC

Davenport Community Hall, Port Augusta, SA

Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

East Gippsland Specialist School, Bairnsdale, VIC

Eudunda Area School Gymnasium, Eudunda, SA

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC

Heyfield Memorial Hall, Heyfield, [Unknown]

Hong Kong

Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC

Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW

John Monash Science School, Clayton, VIC

Kadina and District Recreation Centre, Kadina, SA

Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC

Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC

Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC

Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC

Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC

Lakes Entrance Primary School, Lakes Entrance, VIC

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC

Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC

Mount Barker Institute, Mount Barker, SA

Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Omeo Primary School, Omeo, VIC

Orbost North Primary School, Orbost, VIC

Orbost Primary School, Orbost, VIC

Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC

Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC

Peterborough Town Hall, Peterborough, SA

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC

Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC

  • Moth, 14 September 2012

Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA

Ray Bradfield Room Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC

Red Earth Arts Precinct, Karratha, WA

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC

Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW

Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC

Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW

Singapore

South Australia, SA

St Joseph's Primary School, Orbost, VIC

Studio 1, South Brisbane, QLD

The Art House, Wyong, NSW

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW

The Engine Room, Bendigo, VIC

The Forge, Marryatville, SA

The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC

Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Up Stage, Adelaide, SA

Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC

VCA Artspace - Room 1, Southbank, VIC

Viaduct Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC

Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC

Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC

Westall Secondary College, Clayton South, VIC

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC

Wudinna and District Memorial Hall, Wudinna, SA

Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC

Christian Leavesley - Writer, Dramaturg, Director, Assistant Director, Creator, Devisor

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015
  • The House of Dreaming, ABC Radio, Perth - Fielder St studios, East Perth, WA, 22 February 2013
  • The House of Dreaming, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2012
  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012
  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Girl Who Cried Wolf, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 14 July 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010
  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 28 May 2009
  • Girl Who Cried Wolf, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Girl Who Cried Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2008
  • Girl Who Cried Wolf, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2008
  • Girl Who Cried Wolf, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 2007
  • Girl Who Cried Wolf - Window into the Rehearsal Room, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 2007
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Missing Link, South Australia, SA, 7 May 2007
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 7 May 2007
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 2006

Jolyon James - Writer, Director, Assistant Director, Creator, Designer, Devisor, Actor

Chris Kohn - Playwright, Director, Assistant Director

Rosemary Myers - Director, Playwright, Devisor, Actor, Writer, Artistic Director, Performer

Emily Barrie - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Properties Master, Devisor

Lally Katz - Playwright, Writer

Phillip McInnes - Actor, Devisor

  • Robot Song, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 11 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC, 5 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 3 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 29 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 26 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Heyfield Memorial Hall, Heyfield, [Unknown], 14 June 2019
  • Robot Song, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 7 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 6 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 17 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Red Earth Arts Precinct, Karratha, WA, 14 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 2019
  • Robot Song, The Engine Room, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2018
  • The Sleepover, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2015
  • Marlin Expedition, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 29 November 2014
  • Marlin Expedition, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014
  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012

Ashlea Pyke - Actor, Movement Director, Performer

  • Robot Song, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 11 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC, 5 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 3 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 29 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 26 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Heyfield Memorial Hall, Heyfield, [Unknown], 14 June 2019
  • Robot Song, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 7 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 6 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 17 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Red Earth Arts Precinct, Karratha, WA, 14 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 2019
  • Robot Song, The Engine Room, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2018
  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017
  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012
  • Cautionary Tales for Children, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 21 June 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • Mr Freezy, August Wilson Center, Pittsburgh, 21 January 2010
  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009
  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Sarah Branton - Assistant Director

  • Robot Song, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 11 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC, 5 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 3 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 29 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 26 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Heyfield Memorial Hall, Heyfield, [Unknown], 14 June 2019
  • Robot Song, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 7 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 6 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 17 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Red Earth Arts Precinct, Karratha, WA, 14 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 2019
  • Robot Song, The Engine Room, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2018

Anthony Crowley - Writer

  • Robot Song, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 11 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC, 5 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 3 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 29 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 26 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Heyfield Memorial Hall, Heyfield, [Unknown], 14 June 2019
  • Robot Song, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 7 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 6 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 17 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Red Earth Arts Precinct, Karratha, WA, 14 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 2019
  • Robot Song, The Engine Room, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2018

Nathan Gilkes - Musical Director, Composer

  • Robot Song, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 11 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC, 5 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 3 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 29 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 26 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Heyfield Memorial Hall, Heyfield, [Unknown], 14 June 2019
  • Robot Song, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 7 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 6 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 17 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Red Earth Arts Precinct, Karratha, WA, 14 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 2019
  • Robot Song, The Engine Room, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2018

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015
  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010
  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg, Playwright

  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010
  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Domenico Bartolo - Video Designer

  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010

Hugh Covill - Composer, Musician, Sound Designer, Actor

  • Outlookers, Singapore, 2007
  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
  • Outlookers, Victoria, VIC, 2006
  • Outlookers, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 2006
  • Outlookers, Capital E, Wellington, 2005
  • Outlookers, Studio 1, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2004
  • Outlookers, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2004
  • Outlookers, Victoria, VIC, 2003
  • Eat Your Young, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 2001
  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Mass, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1997
  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996
  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Declan Greene - Writer, Playwright

  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012
  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Thomas Conroy - Actor

  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011

Richard Dinnen - Technical Director, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Outlookers, Singapore, 2007
  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
  • Outlookers, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 2006
  • Outlookers, Victoria, VIC, 2006
  • Outlookers, Capital E, Wellington, 2005
  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • Outlookers, Studio 1, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2004
  • Outlookers, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2004
  • Outlookers, Victoria, VIC, 2003
  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Trina Parker - Designer, Actor

Jono Burns - Actor

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Emmaline Carroll - Actor

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Rosie Collins - Stage Manager

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Susie Dee - Director, Actor

  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Emperor's New Clothes, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1994

Richard Vabre - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Stacey Fleming - Production Manager

  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012

Emily Goddard - Actor

  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012

Rebecca Moore - Production Manager

  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012

Julianne O'Brien - Dramaturg, Playwright, Writer, Designer

  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 21 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • Mr Freezy, August Wilson Center, Pittsburgh, 21 January 2010
  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009
  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Mass, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1997
  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996
  • The Rainbow Warrior, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 May 1988
  • The Women There ..., Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 May 1987

Marcia Ferguson - Director, Actor, Writer

Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg, Playwright, Composer

Peter Brundle - Video Designer, Devisor, Designer

Barbara Ciszewska - Director, Adaptor

Trevor Major - Actor

Jeff Raglus - Designer, Set Designer, Writer

Byron Scullin - Musical Supervisor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Composer

Peter Tulloch - Director, Actor, Writer

Angus Cerini - Actor, Writer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Noel Jordan - Actor

Miria Kostiuk - Actor, Devisor

Chris More - Set Designer, Video Designer

David Carlin - Director, Playwright

Peter Charlton - Actor, Playwright, Director, Designer, Lighting Designer

Ernie Gray - Actor, Playwright

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

David Kambouris - Actor

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Simon Tyrell - Set Designer

Nick Barlow - Puppet Designer

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Christopher Brown - Actor

Graeme Davis - Puppet Designer

Josh Dowling - Set and/or Property Maker

Hamish Fletcher - Performer, Devisor, Puppeteer

  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 21 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • Mr Freezy, August Wilson Center, Pittsburgh, 21 January 2010
  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009
  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Russell Fletcher - Director

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Ian McLay - Set and/or Property Maker

Tamara Rewse - Puppeteer, Devisor, Performer

  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 21 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • Mr Freezy, August Wilson Center, Pittsburgh, 21 January 2010
  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009
  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Sam Routledge - Puppeteer, Devisor, Performer

  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 21 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • Mr Freezy, August Wilson Center, Pittsburgh, 21 January 2010
  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009
  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Kelly Ryall - Composer

  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 21 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • Mr Freezy, August Wilson Center, Pittsburgh, 21 January 2010
  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009
  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Steven Smith - Actor

Samantha Tolj - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Computer Graphics Designer, Costume Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • Eat Your Young, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 2001
  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Helen Trenos - Actor

Gemma Cavoli - Actor

Peter Charlton - Actor

Sharon Davis - Actor

Chris Dickins - Director, Actor

Robyn Dickins - Actor

Andrew Foster - Actor

David Franzke - Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Virginia Gay - Actor

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Paul Lim - Designer, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Genevieve Morris - Actor, Devisor

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Robyn Sedgwick - Actor, Book and Lyrics

Jane Bayly - Actor

Karen Corbett - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Writer, Actor, Devisor, Director, Performer

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Mass, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1997
  • Schnorky the Wave Puncher!, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1996
  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Robert Lyon - Actor

Fiona McLeod - Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
  • Doing the Block, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1994

John O'May - Director, Original Director

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor, Choreographer

Lucy Slattery - Actor

Paul Trahair - Actor

Stephen Walker - Actor

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • Eat Your Young, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 2001
  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Phillippa Adgemis - Actor

Simon Barley - Designer

Cazerine Barry - Computer Graphics Designer, Choreographer

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • Doing the Block, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1994

Clare Bartholomew - Writer, Actor

Gabi Barton - Choreographer

John Bennett - Designer, Set Designer

  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997
  • Fossils, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 March 1992

Casey Bennetto - Dramaturg

Danielle Brustman - Designer

Angela Chaplin - Director

John Cheshire - Actor

Graham Clayton-Chance - Devisor, Video Designer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Curtis Cole - Actor

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Daniel Crooks - Visual Director, Visual Artist, Designer, Media Artist

  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Mass, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1997

Margaret Davis - Actor

Kate Denborough - Actor

John Deprielle - Actor

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Mark Distin - Lighting Designer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Luke George - Movement Director

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Rachel Glendevon - Actor

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Karen Hadfield - Musician, Actor, Stage Manager

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Vanessa Hawkins - Designer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

Ben Hense - Musical Director

Mark Jones - Composer, Performer, Actor

Andrea Lemon - Director, Writer

Sarah Lewis - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Chris Mahoney - Actor

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Elizabeth Rule - Actor, Book and Lyrics

Jim Russell - Devisor, Actor

Ross Skiffington - Playwright, Actor, Performer

Elizabeth Stevenson - Actor, Producer

Fiona Syme - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Daniel Tobias - Writer, Actor

Louise Wallwein - Playwright

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

David Watts - Musician, Musical Director

David Adamson - Actor

John Atkins - Actor

Emilie Zoey Baker - Writer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Russell Beedles - Actor

Tim Bishop - Designer

Kim Bounds - Media Artist, Projectionist

Marianne Bridge - Consultant

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Rupert Burns - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

Jenny Castles - Actor

  • Once Upon a World, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1993
  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Sarah Cathcart - Actor, Writer

Peter Circuitt - Designer, Media Artist

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Mass, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1997

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Martyn Coutts - Video Artist

Richard Davies - Actor

Paula de Burgh - Actor

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Jessamy Dyer - Actor

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Gail Evans - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Matthew Gardiner - Designer, Performer

Ray Gardiner - Designer

Paul Gildea - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Sue Giles - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997
  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Peter Gray - Actor

Neil Greenaway - Designer

Gerry Hale - Composer, Musician

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Sean Healy - Video Artist, Video Designer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Kate Herbert - Actor

Linnet Hunter - Actor

Paul Jackson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

John Jacobs - Adaptor

Irene Jarzabek - Actor

Ken Kelso - Playwright

Nadja Kostich - Actor

  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Graham Long - Costume Designer

John Lonie - Playwright

Alexandra Macalister-Bills - Coordinator, Education Officer

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017
  • The Sleepover, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2015

Halcyon Macleod - Writer

Isabel Medina - Actor

Damien Millar - Playwright

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015
  • Marlin, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 September 2014

Mary Morris - Adaptor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Rodney Murphy - Actor

  • Shoes, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, August 1978
  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Hartley Newnham - Composer

Virginia Nugent - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

David Ogilvy - Director

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

James Reyne - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Ania Reynolds - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

John Romeril - Playwright

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

John Smythe - Actor, Writer

Andrew Spence - Actor

Lee Tholen - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor, Devisor, Performer

  • Mass, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1997
  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Kim Trengove - Actor

Irine Vela - Composer, Musical Arranger

Matilda Woodroofe - Costume Designer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Carole Yelland - Actor

Dylan Young - Actor

  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010

Jacob Allan - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Brett Anderson - Movement Director

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Jonathan Auf Der Heide - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Playwright

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Barnett - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Writer

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

Max Bartlett - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Mary Benn - Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Bruce Berryman - Actor

Shirley Billing - Actor, Composer

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Madeleine Blackwell - Director

Mark Blackwell - Sound Designer

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Grahame Bond - Actor

Marcel Borrack - Musician

Scott Bowie - Technician

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Brecht x 2, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 August 1987

Wiggy Brennan - Designer

Don Bridges - Performer

Katy Brinson - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Peter Bundle - Video Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Chris Bunworth - Performer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Brandon Burns - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Stephen Burton - Actor

Jeff Busby - Photographer

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Gemma Caroli - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Lee Casey - Executive Producer

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

Jing-Xuan Chan - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Angela Chapman - Director

Roger Chapman - Director

Iain Christie - Actor

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

Jessica Clarke - Actor

  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012

Janice Cleland - Choreographer, Actor, Lighting Designer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Wayne Comly - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Harry Covill - Voice Over Artist

Natalie Cursio - Musical Director

Simon Dargaville - Audiovisual Sequencer

Maude Davey - Actor

Johnboy Davidson - Stage Manager

Terry Davidson - Actor

Jennie Davis - Designer

Stuart Day - Sound Operator/Engineer

Clare de Bruin - Production Manager

Mark Deans - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Henri Degoutin - Playwright

Tina Delamastro - Actor

  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Stefan Dennis - Actor

Susan Derry - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Wayne Donnett - Actor

  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Robert Draffin - Director

Carmel Duffy - Lighting Designer

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Josephine Eberhard - Actor

Bianca Eden - Production Manager

  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012

Naomi Edwards - Director

Rhea Famlonga - Video Artist

Peter Farnan - Composer

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Mike Fisher - Director

Richard Fotheringham - Playwright

Grant Foulkes - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Simone French - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Bev Geldard - Actor

Clark Gesner - Music and Lyrics

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Dan Giovannoni - Playwright

  • Air Race, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 November 2018

Mark Gordon - Actor

  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Chris Gospel - Video Artist

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Ben Grant - Devisor, Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Shaun Gurton - Director

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Minh Ha - Actor

Rita Halabarec - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Sarah Hallam - Actor

Peter Hammond - Actor

Tony Hargreaves - Composer

Brad Harris - Lighting Operator

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright

Marg Horwell - Designer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Albert Hunt - Playwright

Beau Hurren - Performer

Hamish Irvine - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Chrissie James - Actor

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Bill Just - Composer, Musical Director

Kris Karahisarlis - Actor

Jess Keepence - Production Manager

Trevor Kent - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Director

Diana Kidd - Actor

Michele Kidd - Actor

Maria Kozic - Designer

  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Pamela Laversha - Dramaturg

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Peter Long - Costume Designer, Designer

John Louie - Playwright

Tom Lycos - Musician

Keira Lyons - Puppetry Consultant

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright

David MacDonald - Actor

  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Tim Maddock - Designer

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Clare Madsen - Playwright

Matt Maguire - Performer

Simon Maiden - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Lowan Major - Actor

Richard Margetson - Actor

Carmen Mascia - Actor

Rob Matson - Puppeteer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Marnie McDonald - Production Manager

  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Philip McLeod - Cellist

Rona McLeod - Actor

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

  • Air Race, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 November 2018

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Alex Menglet - Actor

Richard Meredith - Director

Peter Miller - Composer

  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Ronaldo Morelos - Actor

Natasha Moszenin - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Fossils, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 March 1992

Paddy Moynihan - Actor

Rosalind Mudge - Costume Designer

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Peta Murray - Playwright

Lorna Musgrove - Video Artist

Danny Nash - Actor

Phong Nguyen - Actor

Harry Nilsson - Author

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • Fossils, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 March 1992

Gabriel Noriega - Actor

  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Claudia O'Doherty - Writer

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Julia Orlando - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Stanley Page - Director

Simone Page Jones - Actor

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Steve Payne - Actor

Rachel Perks - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Marianne Permezel - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

Ian Pidd - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Anna Pidgeon - Stage Manager

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Sue-Ann Post - Adaptor

Sue-Anne Post - Adaptor

Anita Punton - Writer

  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Renuka Rai - Actor

  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Tara Rajkumar - Performer

Gail Raymond - Actor

Daniel Rendall - Technician, Actor

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

Maria Roberts - Stage Manager

Meredith Rogers - Designer

Sophie Ross - Actor

Lynne Ruthven - Actor

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Anne-Louise Sarks - Actor

  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012

Nancy Sawer - Playwright

Daniel Schlusser - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Charles M Schulz - Creator

Genevieve Searle - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Writer

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Adrian Sherriff - Composer, Sound Designer

Anastasi Slotas - Choreographer

Damien Smith - Actor

Russell Snelling - Production Manager

Diana Stewart - Designer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Katrina Stowe - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Russell Thompson - Production Manager

Russell Thomson - Producer

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

Lap Tran - Actor

Joanne Trentini - Actor

Julia Truong - Assistant Stage Manager

Sonia Tueben - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Sioban Tuke - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Yumi Umiumare - Actor

George Vidalis - Actor

Sarah Ward - Actor

Rob Wardrop - Designer

Jennifer Watkins - Actor

Clare Watson - Devisor

Eddy Wells - Actor

Jacob Williams - Performer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Matt Wilson - Actor

Frank Wood - Composer

Pippa Wright - Stage Manager

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Julia Zemiro - Actor

Wang Zheng-Ting - Composer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997
Works
Air Race
Australian Marriage Act
Cautionary Tales for Children
Criminology
Girl Who Cried Wolf
Goodbye Vaudeville Charlie Mudd
Marlin Expedition
Missing Link
Moth
Mr Freezy
Robot Song
Starchaser
The House of Dreaming
The Sleepover
Resources
Organisation Identifier 151