Contributor Kaye Kenefick
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Costume Designer

Harvey Collins - Artistic Director, Costume Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

David Pender - Dancer, Choreographer

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Anna Winter - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator, Various

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House, Various

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer, Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Lighting Operator

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Various

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer, Properties Master

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Owen Scott - Dancer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer, Scenic Artist

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer, Front of House

John Armstrong - Designer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Edward Long - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Choreographer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Janet Storer - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Delise Perry - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer, Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Franz Schubert - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Charles Sherry - Various

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Lighting Operator, Dresser

Tania Adam - Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

David Barnett - Dancer

Catherine Barry - Dancer

Tania Beaumaris - Dancer

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

Katrina Bilney - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Adrienne Brown - Dancer

Ian Brown - Designer

Annie Burbrook - Choreographer

Jodie Carey - Dancer

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Makeely Clarke - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Angela Deegan - Choreographer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Tania Difevo - Dancer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Peter Drake - Various

Kathy Driscoll - Dancer

Grahame Dudley - Conductor

Jane Duncan - Dancer

Jacqui Edson - Dancer

Angelina Emanuele - Dancer

Katharine England - Chorus

Alan Farwell - Chorus

Maria Fischer - Dancer

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Kevin Fisher - Actor and Singer

John Frost - Dancer

Kendall Geisler - Dancer

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Alison Gill - Dancer

Phillip Gillman - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Peter Goers - Presenter

Sandra Gordon - Choreographer

John Green - Chorus

Rebecca Gregg - Dancer

Sheree Gunn - Dancer

Trisha Gunn - Dancer

Michelle Haldane - Dancer

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Nigel Hodgson - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Elice Hosch - Dancer

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

Miriam Hughes - Chorus

Leah Humphries - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Belinda Kerr - Dancer

Robyn Lancashire - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Avril Letcher - Dancer

Michael Lewis - Actor and Singer

Nicolette Little - Dancer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Kelly-Jo Longshaw - Dancer

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Bruce MacArthur - Dancer

Jason MacDermid - Chorus

Mark MacDermid - Chorus

Pamela MacDermid - Chorus

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor and Singer

Margaret Macpherson - Actor and Singer

Eric Maddison - Actor and Singer

Taras Majber - Dancer

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Christine March - Dancer

Belinda Matonti - Actor and Singer

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Tess McGair - Actor and Singer

John McKenzie - Actor and Singer

John McKenzie Low - Actor and Singer

Brian Messenger - Actor and Singer

Jane Miller - Dancer

John Milson - Director

Greg Morton - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

Sarah Jane Munnski - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Belinda Napier - Dancer

Trisha Nicolls - Dancer

Cate O'Brien - Dancer

Tracy Ogle - Dancer

Teri Oliver - Dancer

Katherine Packwood - Dancer

Kathy Paley - Dancer

Dean Patterson - Director, Actor and Singer

John Pelaska - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Gordon Phillips - Composer

Lyndon Piddington - Chorus

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Patricia Price - Actor and Singer

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Horst Provost - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Ezra Rachlin - Translator

Christopher Rawlinson - Chorus

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Kevin Roberts - Various

David Roche - Choreographer

Simi Roche - Choreographer

Nick Sabel - Dancer

Liesl Sawyer - Dancer

John Schumann - Composer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Elizabeth Silsbury - Repetiteur

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Rebecca Sloan - Dancer

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Natalie Smith - Dancer

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor and Singer

Bree Taylor - Dancer

Lucy Taylor - Chorus

Suzi Thonder - Dancer

Julie Thorne - Dancer

Joanne Trandafil - Dancer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Susan Walsh - Dancer

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Bridget Waters - Dancer

Lainie Watson - Dancer

Annabel Welch - Dancer

Graham Western - Designer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Karen Wilks - Dancer

Simone Zecevich - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Champagne Fairs

New Opera South Australia

Performing Arts Collection of South Australia

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Resources
Identifier 413160