Contributor Leigh Chambers
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 27 June 1954
Date of Death 20 December 2004
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Notes Born in Melbourne. Graduated from Australian Ballet School.
Events

Dancer

Actor

Choreographer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983
  • Paradise Regained, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 November 1979

Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Choreographer

John Tsakiris - Dancer, Actor

Alan Alder - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

Alida Chase - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Devisor, Scenario

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Associate Director

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Roma Egan - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

William Akers - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Artistic Director, Assistant Producer

Sheree da Costa - Actor, Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Heather Birch - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

John Butler - Choreographer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Composer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Musical Director, Orchestrator

John Cranko - Choreographer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Don Asker - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Billy Forsythe - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Keith Hawley - Actor

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Sue Nattrass - Production Supervisor , Production Coordinator, Technical Director

Barbara Nimmo - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Raymond Nock - Actor, Performer

Patricia O'Carroll - Actor, Performer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ronne Arnold - Actor

Angela Ayers - Actor, Performer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

George Crumb - Composer

Philip Cusack - Director, Executive Producer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Hartly Johnston - Actor

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Robyn Moase - Stage Director, Choreographer

Linda Nagle - Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Douglas W. Schmidt - Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Neil Simon - Playwright, Writer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Michelle Sullivan - Actor

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

John Waters - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Michelle Artigas - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

David Atkins - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Bob Avian - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Shandelle Ayres - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Richard Balestrino - Choreographer

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Leigh Maxine Barrass - Dancer

Tony Bartuccio - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Jane Beckett - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Alan Bence - Musical Director

Michael Bennett - Original Director, Creator

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Robert Berry - Actor

Gordon Boyd - Actor

Peter Braendler - Dancer

Sue-Ellen Chester - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Meg Chilcott - Actor

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Cheryl Clark - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Gary Co-Burn - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Ross Coleman - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Stewart Crowley - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

Grant Dale - Dancer

Nicholas Dante - Writer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Camille Edwards - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Lynne Emanuel - Dancer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Eddie Fardell - Sound Designer

Harvey Fierstein - Writer

James Fishburn - Executive Producer

Jules Fisher - Lighting Designer

Royce Foster - Executive Producer, Producer

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Dobbs Franks - Director

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Sandra Gaha - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Paul Galliard - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Charmaine Ginn - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor and Singer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Trevor Green - Actor

John Hackett - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Jeff Hamlin - Choreographer, Director

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Laura Harrison - Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

Craig Horwood - Actor

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Nanci Irwin - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Karen Johnson - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Adele Johnston - Actor

Pamela Jones - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

James Kirkwood - Writer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Edward Kleban - Lyricist

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Arthur Laurents - Director

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Baayork Lee - Choreographer, Director

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Dennis MacKay - Stage Manager

Bill Marshall - Executive Producer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Gabrielle McConochy - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Stuart McGhee - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Stephen McLardie - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Keith Michell - Actor

Tony Millett - Actor

David Mitchell - Set Designer

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Bob Murphy - Costume Designer

Trinka Mustard - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Glenice Nock - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Bill Paton - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Scott Pearson - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Graham Powell - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Ron Radford - Designer

Michelle Randell - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

David Ravenswood - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

William Reid - Conductor

John Ritchie - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Joel Rogo - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Mariette Rups - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Julie Ryles - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Elishka Sarka - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Kristina Saunders - Dancer

Kris Schumacher - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Chris Shepherd - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

John Short - Stage Director

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antony Simons - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Gregg Sims - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Lynne Maree Smith - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Noel Smith - Musical Director

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Gerry Sont - Actor

Tommy Steele - Actor

Leo Stein - Author

Marc Stevens - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Mark Summerbell - Assistant Musical Director

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Claude R. Tessier - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Peita Toppano - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Geoffery Unkovich - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Joanne Vinson - Dancer

Keiri von Nida - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Robin Wagner - Set Designer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Jack Webster - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Julianne White - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Kevin Bennett - Musical Director, Adaptor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Ian Breitner - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Brel - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Bulger - Chorus

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Antoni Clave - Designer

Terry Collins - Set and/or Property Maker

Trevor Connell - Photographer, Lighting Designer

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Warren de Maria - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Graciano Debeljuh - Actor

Léo Delibes - Composer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Fred Ebb - Lyricist, Writer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Peter Farmer - Set Designer, Costume Assistant

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Glenn Foster - Producer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Mary Haire - Actor

Michael Harris - Actor

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Darrell Hilton - Actor

David Hoey - Chorus

Sussanne Humphries - Assistant Stage Manager

Rose Ianno - Assistant Musical Director

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Max Iffland - Director, Adaptor

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Robin Jolley - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Dez Kavanagh - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Valerie Lehman - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Graham Lowndes - Actor

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

David Mason-Cox - Musical Director, Adaptor

Karin McGechie - Violinist

Lynne McGranger - Actor

David Mellor - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Chriss Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Milton - Poet

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Tharon Musser - Lighting Designer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Lola Nixon - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Eilis O'Beirne - Actor

Roland Petit - Scenario

Cheryl Pike - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Stephen Pike - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Donald Pippin - Vocal Arranger

Jean Poiret - Playwright

Julie Raines - Harpist

James Ridewood - Designer

Paul H. Riomfalvy - Executive Producer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Lindsay Roe - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

David Stradwick - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Robert Thompsett - Actor

Jim Tyler - Orchestrator

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker

William Walton - Composer

Anitra Warren - Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

John Williams - Lighting Designer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Peter Williams - Director

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Kathleen Willis - Chorus

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Michael Edgley International

AGC Paradine Entertainments

International Attractions Pty Ltd

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Chappell and Company Limited

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Galapagos Duck

Korburn Theatres

Michael Heffernan Enterprises

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

New York Shakespeare Festival

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Onshow Promotions

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Plum Productions

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Allan Carr

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

David Frost

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Q Theatre Company

Tempo Theatre Inc

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
Identifier 245206