Contributor Tyrone Landau
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Singer
Events

Composer

Musical Director

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990
  • The Forty Lounge Cafe, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 1990
  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989
  • Only Heaven Knows, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1989
  • The Pathfinder, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 1988

Actor

Singer

Performer

Musician

Tenor

Accompanist

  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1989

Chorus

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Wayne Blair - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer, Fight Director

Wesley Enoch - Director

Nick Enright - Artistic Supervisor, Adaptor

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

Ben Graetz - Actor

Peter Neville - Percussionist, Conductor, Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Myles Pollard - Actor, Fight Director

Fiona Press - Actor

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

David Whitney - Actor

Kyle Wright - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Director

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

June Bronhill - Actor

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Garry Deakes - Musical Director

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Dolores Dunbar - Choreographer

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Dan Goggin - Writer, Music and Lyrics

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Sarah Herlihy - Actor

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Diazy Jenkins - Actor

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Don Mackay - Producer

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Patricia Pitney - Actor

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Brett Stewart - Lighting Designer

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Patricia Vivian - Actor

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Karen Walsh - Actor

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Douglas Horton - Director, Playwright, Librettist, Adaptor, Writer

John Bell - Actor, Artistic Director, Director

David Collins-White - Singer, Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Jacqui Everitt - Designer, Costume Designer

Marco Cinque - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Teresa Desmarchelier - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Natasha Hunter - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Shian Ching Lee - Stage Manager

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Terrence McNally - Playwright

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Grant Smith - Singer, Performer

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Robert Draffin - Devisor, Director, Artistic Director, Playwright

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Barrie Kosky - Director, Writer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993
  • The Emperor Regrets, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Helen Noonan - Actor, Singer, Performer, Playwright

Barbara Sambell - Singer, Actor, Performer

Jim Sharman - Director

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Michael Wilkinson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Carmel Duffy - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • The Cars That Ate Paris, Ensign Smash Repairs, Clifton Hill, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1989

Antony Ernst - Dramaturg

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Michael Kantor - Devisor, Director

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Tomek Koman - Designer

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Wide Sargasso Sea, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1997
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991
  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Wide Sargasso Sea, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1997
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director, Conductor

Lyndon Terracini - Singer, Performer

  • Wide Sargasso Sea, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1997
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Larney Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Humphrey Bower - Performer, Adaptor

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1989

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Emperor Regrets, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Alex D'Elia - Violinist

Julie Edwardson - Singer, Assistant Director

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993

Darryl Emmerson - Actor, Playwright, Composer

Paul English - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Louise Fox - Actor, Performer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Leigh Giles - Percussionist

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

David Hobson - Tenor, Actor

Lloyd James - Designer

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Robert Jarman - Librettist, Director

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Steve Lane - Actor, Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • La Belle Helene, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1987

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

Jeannie Marsh - Actor, Performer

John McAll - Musician, Keyboardist

Robert Meldrum - Director, Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
  • Only Heaven Knows, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1989

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Peter Morrison - Cellist

Michael O'Donoghue - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer, Set Designer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Bernadette Robinson - Actor, Performer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Ian Scott - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Greg Stone - Actor

Mark Summerbell - Musical Director

Chris Young - Performer, Composer

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Michael Anderson - Designer

Alan Andrews - Actor

Sam Angelico - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Martin Armiger - Composer

Robert Ashley - Librettist, Musical Director, Composer

Donna Aston - Production Manager

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Terry Bader - Actor

Liz Barcan - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Christopher Barry - Actor

  • The Pathfinder, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 1988

Colin Batrouney - Performer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

John Baylis - Performer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Hilary Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Clive Birch - Singer

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Wendy Black - Designer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

David Bonney - Performer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Mark Bradley - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Helen Burnham - Chorus

Tina Bursill - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Director

  • The Pathfinder, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 1988

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

John Copley - Director

Karen Corbett - Chorus

Ian Cousins - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Nicole Coward - Actor

Alison Croggon - Librettist

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Hope Csutoros - Musician

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Grant Dale - Chorus

Mark Daly - Choreographer

R. C. Daly - Designer

Maude Davey - Actor

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Roger Dennis - Singer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Eric Donnison - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

George Dreyfus - Composer

Kerry Dwyer - Director

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Jane Edwards - Singer

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Ron Elazary - Musician

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Francesco Fabris - Singer

George Fairfax - Director

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Marcia Ferguson - Director

Lewis Fiander - Narrator

Anne Fisch - Contralto

Marianne Fisher - Librettist

Deanne Flatley - Performer

Glenn Flavin - Chorus

Gregory Flood - Music Adaptor

Michele Forbes - Chorus

Jean-Louis Forestier - Conductor

Nigel Frayne - Sound Designer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Mickey Furuya - Writer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Craig Gamble - Production Manager

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Angela Giblin - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Mark Gogoll - Chorus

Darren Golding - Sound Designer

Miriam Gormley - Singer

Philip Gould - Actor

Mike Grabowski - Musician

Clare Grant - Performer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Scott Grayland - Performer

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Brian Green - Singer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Wendy Grose - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Judy Gunson - Musician

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Hugh Halliday - Associate Director

Xenia Hanusiak - Percussionist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Alex Harding - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Phil Henderson - Musician

Robert Henderson - Chorus

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Julie Holah - Chorus

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Brian Howard - Writer

Roger Howell - Actor

Roseanne Hunt - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Stephen Ingham - Composer

Sue Ingleton - Actor, Playwright

Jon Jackson - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

David Joseph - Performer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Elly Kamal - Deputy Stage Manager

Louise Kan - Performer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Ivar Kants - Actor

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Deborah Kayser - Performer

Nigel Kellaway - Performer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Bruce Keller - Playwright

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Gordon Kerry - Composer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

David King - Composer, Musical Director

Barry Knight - Conductor

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Constantine Koukias - Composer, Director, Librettist

Jerzy Kozlowski - Singer

Simon Krawat - Chorus

Maria Kunda - Librettist

Rosie Lalevich - Actor

Melissa Langton - Singer

Denise Lansell - Chorus

Shelley Lasica - Dancer, Choreographer

Lotte Latukefu - Singer

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Stephen Leek - Composer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Robert Lehrer - Lighting Designer

David Lemke - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Roger Lemke - Actor

Liza Lim - Writer, Creator

Margaret Lloyd - Stage Manager

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Peter Locke - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Angus Longstaff - Production Manager

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright

Craig MacDonald - Chorus

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Justin MacDonnell - Librettist

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

Annie Marshall - Costume Designer

Paul Martell - MC

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Leigh Metcalfe - Chorus

Paul Monaghan - Lighting Designer

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Robert Morgan - Actor

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Helen Mountfort - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Sani Muliaumaseali'i - Singer

Andrew Muscat-Clark - Singer

Simon Myers - Trombonist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Linda Nagle - Actor

John Shaw Neilson - Lyricist

  • The Pathfinder, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 1988

Geoff Newmann - Chorus

Gary Norman - Musician

Karen Norris - Assistant Lighting Designer

John O'May - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Tom Olsson - Lighting Designer

  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Bette Opitz - Chorus

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Denise Papaluca - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Katherine Paterson - Chorus

Barry Patterson - Chorus

Nigel Paul - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Roland Peelman - Conductor

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

David Pidd - Actor

Fiona Piggott - Cellist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Abe Pogos - Librettist

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Michael Pope - Actor

Roger Press - Stage Manager

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Yoni Prior - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Evan Pritchard - Musician

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Therese Radic - Playwright

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jean Rhys - Writer

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tim Robertson - Playwright

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Meredith Rogers - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Gary Rowley - Singer

Graeme Russell - Performer

Lisa Russell - Singer

Jacqui Rutten - Performer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Barry Ryan - Tenor

Christopher Ryan - Performer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

David Sandford - Performer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Seneca - Playwright

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Ingrid Silveus - Actor

Michael Smetanin - Composer

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Michael Smith - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Jennie Swain - Performer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Claude Tardat - Writer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Annette Tesoriero - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

John Timlin - Producer

Fiona Todd - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Lani John Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musician, Assistant Musical Director

Jeannie van de Velde - Singer

Jeannie Vandervelt - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Elly Varrenti - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Deborah Wai Kapohe - Singer

Antony Walker - Conductor

Dennis Watkins - Assistant Director

David Watson - Actor

Don Watson - Playwright

Louise Watson - Actor

Michelle-Louise Wedge - Actor

Peter Weir - Screenwriter

Emily Whelan - Singer

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

David Wicks - Actor

Caroline Wilkins - Composer, Librettist

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Ross Williams - Actor

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Anthony Wong - Actor

Thomas Wright - Actor

Tom Wright - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Chris Young - Actor

  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

Victorian Arts Council

  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 August 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 August 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 5 August 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 4 August 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 2 August 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 29 July 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 28 July 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 27 July 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 July 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 16 July 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 15 July 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 July 1999
  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

Playing Australia

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Malcolm C. Cooke

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Chamber Made Opera

Playbox Theatre Company

NARPACA (Northern Australian Regional Performing Arts Centres Association)

International Concert Attractions

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

South Australian Country Arts Trust (SACAT)

Arts Victoria

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Theatreworks

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Australian Pops Orchestra

CUB Malthouse

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Music Theatre Sydney

NSW Centenary of Federation Committee

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

VicHealth

Victorian Arts Centre

Antipodes Festival

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Melbourne

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Australian Irish Dancers

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Dunhill (Cigarettes)

Elision Ensemble

Festival of Perth

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Gasworks Arts Park

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

IHOS Opera

John Timlin

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Nova Ensemble

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Opera Australia

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

QANTAS

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Performance Space

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

The Song Company

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

The Sydney Front

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

The University of Melbourne

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Treason of Images

Victoria State Opera

West Australian Opera

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

World Expo on Stage

  • The Pathfinder, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 1988
Identifier 3055