Organisation The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
State Theatre Company of South Australia
Lighthouse
Address SA Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Related Organisations
Events

The Government of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Theatre-Go-Round

Magpie Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Saturday Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

South Australian Government

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Theatre Group

Harry M. Miller

Lunch-Hour Theatre

  • Cowboys #2, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1976
  • Joan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1976

Melbourne City Council

Michael Codron

National Theatre Inc.

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

University of New South Wales

Young Elizabethan Players

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Belgrade Coventry Theatre in Education Co.

BR Enterprises

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Theatre Trust

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Festival of Perth

  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971

Goethe Institut

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Marionette Theatre of Australia

New South Wales Government

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

NIDA

Nostra Damus

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

The Royal Court Theatre

The University of Adelaide

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Union Theatre Repertory Company

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

South Australia, SA

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA

Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Far North South Australia, SA

Peterborough Town Hall, Peterborough, SA

Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA

Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA

Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

The Playhouse Rehearsal Room No. 1, Adelaide, SA

Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA

AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA

Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW

Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA

Cowell Institute, Cowell, SA

Edmund Wright House, Adelaide, SA

Fascinating Rhythm Coffee House, North Adelaide, SA

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Gladstone Institute, Gladstone, SA

Launceston, Launceston, TAS

Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Minlaton Town Hall, Minlaton, SA

Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW

Perth, Perth, WA

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA

Port Lincoln High School Hall, Port Lincoln, SA

Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA

Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA

St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

St. George's Cathedral, Perth, WA

State Administration Building Theatrette, Adelaide, SA

The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA

The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW

Woomera Village Theatre, Woomera, SA

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Director, Circus Style Performer

Daphne Grey - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer, Costume Assistant

Patrick Frost - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Peter Batey - Director, Designer, Book and Lyrics, Actor

Ron Blair - Director, Assistant to the Director, Playwright, Assistant Director, Translator

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Actor, Set Designer, Design Consultant

John Dick - Director, Actor

John Paisley - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

John Tasker - Director, Devisor

Rodney Fisher - Director, Adaptor, Writer, Devisor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer, Associate Designer

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer, Actor

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Actor, Choreographer, Fight Director, Dance Director

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright, Director

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Colin George - Director

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor, Director, Devisor

Brian James - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Dean James - Lighting Designer

David Wilson - Photographer

Frank Gallacher - Devisor, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Michael Siberry - Actor

Nick Enright - Director, Playwright, Translator, Actor, Devisor, Assistant to the Director

David Hursthouse - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

George Szewcow - Actor

Gerard Bonk - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Director, Actor, Playwright, Devisor

Bill Charlton - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Gordon French - Set Designer, Designer, Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

John Powers - Playwright

Hedley Cullen - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Keith Wallen - Tour Manager

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Alan Andrews - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Brian Debnam - Actor, Director

Peggy O'Brien - Actor

Rebel Russell - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Len Sweeney - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Marilyn Allen - Director, Actor

Linda Bates - Stage Manager

Paul Bertram - Actor

David Brinson - Designer

Roger Chapman - Director

Jo England - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer, Assistant to the Director

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Loriel Smart - Actor

Paul Weingott - Actor, Circus Style Performer

John Cervenka - Designer

Judy Davis - Actor

Charles Edelman - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Anne Fraser - Designer

Mel Gibson - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

David King - Composer, Musical Director

Jude Kuring - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Musical Director, Pianist, Actor, Sound Designer, Composer, Stage Manager

Cliff Neate - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976
  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1975
  • The Caretaker, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1969
  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Martin Redpath - Actor

Alex Simpson - Director, Technical Director, Stage Director

  • The Great Bolyavski, South Australia, SA, 22 November 1971
  • The Typists, State Administration Building Theatrette, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1971
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Axel Bartz - Designer, Assistant Designer

John Bell - Director

Laurence Blake - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Forget-Me-Not-Lane, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 June 1972
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Jay Bland - Actor

Ken Campbell - Translator, Playwright

Josephine Caust - Actor

Peter Charlton - Actor

  • Adelaide Happening, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1971
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Neil Curnow - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Ronald Falk - Actor

Rodney Ford - Designer

John Francis - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Chris Mahoney - Actor

George Mallaby - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Myra Noblett - Actor

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Michael Quinto - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Margaret Roadknight - Composer, Performer

Stephen Schuetz - Designer

Sally Balfour - Choreographer

Colin Ballantyne - Consultant, Director, Playwright

Bruce Barry - Actor

Allen Bickford - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Matthew Burton - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director

Ruth Cracknell - Devisor, Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Designer, Translator, Actor

Ian Craven - Composer

Judith Dick - Actor

  • Exit The King, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1969
  • The Heiress, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1968
  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Judy Dick - Actor

Charles Edelman - Playwright, Director

Michael Freundt - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Ernest Gray - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Max Height - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor, Lyricist, Director, Writer, Designer, Choreographer

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Anne McLeod - Stage Manager

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Designer

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Ron Robinson - Stage Manager, Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Tony Strachan - Actor, Movement Director

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Greg Zukerman - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Al Alvarez - Editor

  • Sylvia Plath, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1976
  • Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976

Joan Ambrose - Playwright

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Pamela Barnett - Actor

Virginia Baxter - Actor

Jane Campbell - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Michael Cove - Playwright

Noel Coward - Playwright

Laurie Davies - Actor

Dennis de Marne - Playwright

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Pat Fackrell - Designer

Peter Farago - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Patrick Fraley - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

Simon Gray - Playwright

Lani Gruigan - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Allegra Halliday - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Neal Hume - Actor

Des James - Actor

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Andrew Lawson Johnston - Composer

Leon Katz - Adaptor

Paul Kaukas - Stage Manager

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Michael Lester - Actor

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

John Low - Actor

Myfanwy May - Actor

Fingers McDonald - Actor

Richard McDonald - Musical Director

Michael Meyer - Translator

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1977
  • The Price, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1970

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Jon Nicholls - Actor

Graeme Nixon - Playwright

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Ron Pember - Playwright

Martin Phelan - Actor

Sylvia Plath - Poet

  • Sylvia Plath, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1976
  • Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

Mikki Porter - Actor

Don Quin - Actor

Don Quinn - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Bill Reed - Playwright

Rex Reid - Choreographer

John Rosenberg - Actor

Hugh Rule - Assistant Stage Manager, Director, Actor

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

James Saunders - Playwright

Jenufa Scott-Roberts - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Jill Shearer - Playwright

Ken Shorter - Actor

Nancy Hunter Steiner - Editor

  • Sylvia Plath, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1976
  • Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976

Rita Street - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

David Turnbull - Actor

Barry Underwood - Actor

Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright

Friedrich Karl Waechter - Playwright

John Walton - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Sue Wylie - Actor

David Young - Director, Actor

Cameron Allan - Sound Designer

  • Malfi, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1976

Susan Angel - Actor

John Antrobus - Playwright

Adrian Archinall - Technical Director

Don Asker - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Stephen Baker - Actor

Margaret Barr - Choreographer

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Pamela Barrette - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Judy Beavis - Actor

Elaine Bentley - Actor

Irving Berlin - Lyricist, Composer

Ugo Betti - Playwright

Alan Bickford - Actor

Joy Bland - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Antony Bonner - Actor

Michael Bowie - Actor

  • The Heiress, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1968

Richard Bradshaw - Puppet Designer

Alan Brissenden - Publicist

Linda Brotherton - Actor

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Bryan Brown - Actor

Steve Brown - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Robert Burns - Poet

Graham Caldwell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

David Cameron - Actor

Richard Campion - Director

  • Macbeth, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1968

Delma Cannon - Actor

Cath Cantlon - Assistant Designer

Wally Carr - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Jacqui Carroll - Assistant Director

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Jo Caust - Actor

  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

John Chance - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

Marie Christin - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

Andrew Clark - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Joan Clements - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Eileen Colocott - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Lei Costi - Actor

Robert Couch - Playwright

Carol-Anne Croker - Actor

Peter Crossley - Movement Director, Actor

Gretchen Cryer - Playwright

John Currey - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

Geoff Daly - Playwright

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Janet Dawson - Designer

Peter de Salis - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

John Derum - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Doris Dodd - Actor

Barry Donnelly - Actor

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

John Dow - Actor

Michelle Draper - Actor

Paul Drew - Actor

Greer Druce - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Graham Duckett - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

Alexandre Dumas pere - Playwright

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

Edmo Fenoglio - Director

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Marie Fidock - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Helen Flaherty - Actor

David Flanagan - Playwright

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

John Fox - Director, Devisor

Sue Fox - Devisor

Max Frisch - Playwright

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Caroline George - Actor

Lucy George - Actor

Rob George - Playwright

Norman Ginsbury - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Peter Glenister - Composer

Rosie Glow - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Fernande Glyn - Actor

Augustus Goetz - Adaptor

  • The Heiress, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1968

Ruth Goetz - Adaptor

  • The Heiress, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1968

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Sandy Gore - Actor

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Sybil Graham - Accompanist

  • Just Ruth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1977

Vivean Gray - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

Iaon Gunn - Actor

  • Malfi, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1976

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Pam Hailes - Administrator

Kerry Hailstone - Assistant Director

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Jane Harders - Actor

Daphne Harris - Actor

Anne Harvey - Playwright

Graham Harvey - Actor

Frank Hauser - Translator

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Lawrence Hayes - Director

Nancye Hayes - Actor

June Heffernan - Actor

Glenn Henrich - Musical Director, Composer

Ray Herman - Playwright

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Ross Hill - Puppet Designer

Danny Hodgson - Musician

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Ross Honeywill - Assistant to the Director

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Igor Horenko - Designer

Rob Inglis - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Bill James - Actor

Henry James - Author

  • The Heiress, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1968

William Job - Actor

  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Chris Johnson - Actor

Chris Johnston - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Morna Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Michael Joshua - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Paul Karo - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • Mates, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1976

Brian Kennedy - Actor

Joan Kirwan - Actor

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Joe Kotyla - Special Effects

Allan Lander - Actor

Nina Landis - Actor

James A Langman - Actor

John Larking - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Harry Lawrence - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

Audine Leith - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Raymond Lewis - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

John Ley - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

Keith Livsey - Sound Designer

Susan Lloyd - Assistant Designer

Michael Long - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

John Lonie - Devisor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Betty Lucas - Actor

Peter Luke - Playwright

Nicolas Lyon - Musician

Mary Mackay - Actor

John Macleod - Director

  • The Price, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1970

Michael Madigan - Actor

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

James Marsh - Circus Style Performer

Horace McCoy - Author

Garry McDonald - Actor

Christina McKay - Actor

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Ken Methold - Playwright

Douglas Middlebrook - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Dennis Miller - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Tanya Moiseiwitsch - Costume Designer

Michael Moody - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Angela Moore - Set Designer

Denis Moore - Actor

Dennis Moore - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Malcolm Moore - Director

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

Helen Morse - Actor

Ronald Morse - Actor

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

Mark Muggeridge - Actor

Andrew Munro - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Iris Murdoch - Writer

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

Ric Nelson - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Carl Nielsen - Composer

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

John Noble - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Diane O'Loughlin - Actor

Barbara O'Toole - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

John Osborne - Playwright

Alun Owen - Playwright

  • Joan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1976

John Paramor - Actor

Linda Parker - Musical Director

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Stephen Partington - Actor

John Paton - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

Robert Patrick - Playwright

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Marguerite Pepper - Actor

Rick Pfeiffer - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

Titus Maccius Plautus - Playwright

Tony J. Porter - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Len Power - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Writer

Richard Prins - Designer

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Joseph Raposo - Composer

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

I. M. Rawson - Translator

David Read - Actor

Anne Reddin - Actor

Paul E Richards - Playwright

Colin Robinson - Actor

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Joannes Roose - Musical Advisor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Paul Rubens - Lighting Operator

Murray Rule - Designer

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Brian Russell - Stage Manager

Victorien Sardou - Playwright

John Saunders - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • The Typists, State Administration Building Theatrette, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1971

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Cowboys #2, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1976

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

Morgan Smith - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

George Spartels - Actor

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

Tessa Steel - Choreographer

Rob Steele - Actor

John Steinbeck - Playwright

Audrie Stern - Actor

  • The Heiress, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1968

John Stride - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Greg Sukerman - Actor

Janet Symonds - Assistant Stage Manager

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager

  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

Chris Tingley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Gordon Todd - Stage Director

Ben Travers - Playwright

Richard Trevaskis - Actor

John Trinder - Actor

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

David Turner - Playwright

John Unicomb - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

Anna Veretennikova - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Terry Ward - Actor

Barry Warren - Designer

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Gary Wastell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

Don Watson - Translator

John Webster - Playwright

  • Malfi, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1976

Kurt Weill - Composer

Kenneth West - Playwright

George Whaley - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

E. A. Whitehead - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Actor

Marc Wilkinson - Composer

Fred Willett - Playwright

Pat Woods - Actor

Suzanne Wylie - Actor

Stark Young - Translator

Willy Young - Actor

Paul Zindel - Playwright

Clarissa Zorzan - Actor

  • Malfi, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1976
Resources
Organisation Identifier 4039