Contributor Nanette Hassall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Costume Designer, Director, Set Designer
Events

Choreographer

Set Designer

Dancer

  • Dance Works, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 August 1983
  • Blue Moon , Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1982
  • Solus , Teachers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1969

Director

Movement Director

Artistic Director

Costume Designer

Designer

Performer

Les Gilbert - Composer, Designer

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Dancer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Sally Gardner - Dancer, Choreographer

Mary Moore - Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Beth Shelton - Dancer, Choreographer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Neil Adams - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Ruby Shang - Choreographer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

John Adams - Composer

Ros Bandt - Composer, Sound Designer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Bill Fontana - Composer

Simon Phillips - Choreographer, Director

Steve Reich - Composer

Mathew Bergan - Dancer

Wendy Black - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sean Curham - Dancer

Tim Gruchy - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

- Kamizol - Devisor, Costume Designer, Designer

Felicity McDonald - Dancer

Linda Sastradipradya - Dancer

Warwick Shillito - Dancer

Anne Thompson - Dancer, Choreographer

Graeme Watson - Designer, Choreographer

Douglas Wright - Choreographer

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Odette Arrieta-Shadbolt - Costume Maker

Csaba Buday - Dancer, Choreographer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

Ian Fergusson - Choreographer, Dancer

Annie Greig - Artistic Director

Mickael Havir - Composer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Anita Holloway - Set and/or Property Maker

Lyndal Jones - Devisor, Performer

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

Jason Lam - Dancer

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer

Tim Newth - Set Designer, Designer

Cate O'Brien - Dancer

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

Byron Perry - Choreographer

Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Dancer

Alice Richardson - Costume Maker

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer, Choreographer

Luke Smiles - Composer

Diana Stewart - Costume Designer, Designer

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Jason Sweeney - Composer

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

John Utans - Dancer

Tanya Voges - Dancer

Michael Whaites - Dancer, Artistic Director

Darren Willmott - Lighting Designer

Allan Anderson - Lighting Designer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Toby Bell - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer, Actor

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Designer, Choreographer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer

Lindy Davies - Actor

Russell Dumas - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Helen Garner - Writer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Delia Hall - Dancer

Carolyn Hammer - Dancer

Cate Handley - Dancer

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer

  • Retort I, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987
  • Arcadian Corridor, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1986

Sarah Hopkins - Composer, Singer

Amanda Johnson - Costume Designer

Tim Kay - Dancer

David Latham - Dancer

Lindy Lee - Designer

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer

Warwick Long - Dancer

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Neil McLachlan - Musician, Composer

Wendy Morrow - Choreographer, Dancer

Richard Murphet - Dancer

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

Arvo Paert - Composer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Susan Peacock - Dancer, Choreographer

Stephen Petronio - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Bryan Smith - Dancer, Choreographer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Sally Smith - Dancer

Peter Sperlich - Choreographer

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Judith Stratford - Dancer

Ashleigh Tegart - Technician, Dancer

  • Terra part 3, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 November 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Richard Vella - Composer

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

Stephen Adam - Composer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

Charles Amikhanian - Composer

Ben Anderson - Designer

Ursula Andinach - Lighting Designer

Carly Armstrong - Dancer

  • Flail/Thrash, Studio A, Mount Lawely, WA, 21 November 2005

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Wally Badarou - Composer

William Banks - Dancer

  • Terra part 3, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 November 2007

James Barclay - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008

Simon Barley - Designer

Nick Barnett - Sound Designer

  • Flail/Thrash, Studio A, Mount Lawely, WA, 21 November 2005

Ashlee Barton - Dancer

  • Terra part 3, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 November 2007

Paul Batey - Dancer

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Holly Bennett - Dancer

  • Flail/Thrash, Studio A, Mount Lawely, WA, 21 November 2005

Ashley Blakeney - Sound Designer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Alison Bogg - Costume Designer

Janine Box - Dancer

Laura Boynes - Dancer

Holly Boyton - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Eleanor Brickhill - Choreographer

Celia Brown - Dancer

Sophie Burgess - Dancer

  • Terra part 3, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 November 2007

Sofie Burgoyne - Dancer

David Burns - Set Designer

  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

David Byrne - Composer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Vince Cargeeg - Front of House

Roxanne Carless - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Peter Carolane - Composer

Jazzmin Caruana - Dancer

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008

Serena Chalker - Dancer

  • Terra, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 21 November 2006

Angela Chaplin - Actor

Remy Charlip - Choreographer

Richard Cilli - Dancer

  • Terra, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 21 November 2006

Jennie Clayton - Dancer

  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Debbie Clements - Dancer

Martin Codax - Composer

Narelle Codolonga - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Tom Considine - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Beth Crookes - Lighting Designer

  • Terra part 3, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 November 2007

Janelle Cugley - Set Designer

James Cunningham - Dancer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Gavan Daws - Playwright

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Reyes de Lara - Choreographer

Libby Dempster - Movement Director

Guy Detot - Dancer

Jade Dibblee - Dancer

Alexander Dick - Lighting Designer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Helen Duncan - Dancer

Christopher Eades - Dancer

  • Terra part 3, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 November 2007

Jane Edwards - Actor

Wade Edwell - Dancer

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008

Paul English - Actor

Elena Eremin - Actor

Scott Ewen - Dancer

  • Terra part 3, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 November 2007

Peter Fares - Dancer

  • Terra part 3, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 November 2007

Mathew Fargher - Actor

Siann Fenn - Flautist

Amber Ffrench - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Emma Fishwick - Dancer

  • Terra part 3, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 November 2007

Bernadette Fitzgerald - Actor

Jaap Flier - Artistic Director

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Laurel Frank - Designer

Jessica Franke - Dancer

  • Terra part 3, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 November 2007

Robert Frost - Poet

Olivia Fyfe - Dancer

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Daniel Gee - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Terra part 3, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 November 2007

Rinske Ginsberg - Aerialist

Philip Glass - Composer

  • Glass Parts , Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 1985

David Gordon - Choreographer

Kuniyoshi Gotoh - Composer

Neil Greenaway - Designer

Leeke Griffin - Dancer

  • Terra, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 21 November 2006

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Blaine Hall-Jones - Dancer

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008

Lucia Harkin - Dancer

Shayne Harris - Piccoloist

Cassie Hart - Dancer

  • Flail/Thrash, Studio A, Mount Lawely, WA, 21 November 2005

Michael Havir - Composer

Victoria Haworth - Front of House

William Henderson - Actor

Kate Herron - Dancer

  • Terra, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 21 November 2006

Claire Heywood - Dancer

  • Traverse, New South Wales, NSW, 27 January 1984

Luke Hickmott - Dancer

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Chelsea Hikins - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Jeff Hockley - Stage Manager

Mini Hogan - Designer

Geoff Hooke - Lighting Designer

Cat Hope - Flautist

Elyse Huxtable - Dancer

  • Flail/Thrash, Studio A, Mount Lawely, WA, 21 November 2005

Aaron Jenkins - Dancer

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008

Shane Jessup - Dancer

  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Steph Johnson - Front of House

Robert Keane - Composer, Pianist

Jenny Kinder - Director

Andy King - Technician

Alan Lamb - Composer

Georgia Lane - Piccoloist

Jenni Large - Dancer

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008

Jamie Lee - Dancer

  • Flail/Thrash, Studio A, Mount Lawely, WA, 21 November 2005

Amy Leeder - Production Manager

Bradford Leeon - Dancer

Russell Leonard - Dancer

Chris Lewis - Dancer, Devisor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jessica Lewis - Dancer

  • Flail/Thrash, Studio A, Mount Lawely, WA, 21 November 2005

Jehane Lindley - Dancer

  • Flail/Thrash, Studio A, Mount Lawely, WA, 21 November 2005

Anna Lockwood - Composer

  • Interims, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 1973

Ruth Louise - Dancer

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008

Therése Löwdin - Flautist

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

James Luscombe - Lighting Designer

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008

Felicity MacDonald - Dancer

Heath Mackaay - Sound Designer

  • Terra part 3, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 November 2007

Jacqueline Malloy - Lighting Designer

Corinne Maloney - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Shelley Marden - Dancer

Bianca Martin - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Laurel Martin - Choreographer

Roy Martin - Dancer

  • Flail/Thrash, Studio A, Mount Lawely, WA, 21 November 2005

Keira Mason-Hill - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Peter Matthews - Dancer

James McCaughey - Director

John McCaughey - Conductor

Hilary McKenna - Front of House

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Margie Medlin - Costume Designer

Sophie Meklons - Dancer

  • Flail/Thrash, Studio A, Mount Lawely, WA, 21 November 2005

Robert Menzies - Actor

Johnathon Mills - Musical Director

Abbey Mitchell - Dancer

  • Terra, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 21 November 2006

Kiri Moore - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elaine Morgan - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Kyla Morgan - Set Designer

Jessica Morris - Dancer

  • Flail/Thrash, Studio A, Mount Lawely, WA, 21 November 2005

Kristen Morrissey - Flautist

Helen Morse - Actor

Jane Mullett - Aerialist

Aidan Munn - Dancer

Kylie Murray - Dancer

  • Flail/Thrash, Studio A, Mount Lawely, WA, 21 November 2005

Sophia Ndaba - Dancer

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008

Rhiannon Newton - Dancer

Greg O'Brian - Writer

  • Dance Works, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 August 1983

Greg O'Brien - Designer

Roy Orbison - Composer

Quindell Orton - Dancer

  • Terra, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 21 November 2006

Janine Oxenham - Dancer

  • Terra part 3, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 November 2007

Russell Page - Dancer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Nick Papas - Dancer, Devisor

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

Sharmilla Periakarpan - Flautist

Marina Piche - Set Designer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Georgia Pisconeri - Dancer

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008

Alison Plevey - Dancer

  • Terra, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 21 November 2006

Jacqueline Pokorny - Flautist

Alisha Porter - Dancer

  • Terra, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 21 November 2006

Chelcie Powell - Dancer

  • Terra part 3, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 November 2007

Jessica Press - Dancer

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008

David Prudham - Choreographer

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Andre Reynaud - Designer

Kirsty Richards - Dancer

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008

Kristy Rickert - Dancer

  • Terra, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 21 November 2006

Jake Riding - Technician

Megan Riley - Dancer

  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Deborah Robertson - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Steven Rogers - Dancer

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008

Vanessa Rowell - Choreographer

Peter Rubie - Technician

Tarryn Runkel - Dancer

  • Terra part 3, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 November 2007

Lynne Santon - Dancer, Devisor

Heinrich Schutz - Composer

Ian Scott - Actor

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

  • Solus , Teachers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1969

Lucy Sedlacek - Dancer

  • Flail/Thrash, Studio A, Mount Lawely, WA, 21 November 2005

Christine Sheperd - Dancer

Sue-Ellen Shepherdson - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Milu Shurman - Front of House

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Anneke Silver - Designer

Gareth Simmonds - Technician

Hemavathi Sivanesan - Dancer

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008

Aimee Smith - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Anna Smith - Dancer

  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Bernice Smith - Dancer

  • Retort I, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Kirsten Smith - Flautist

Steven Smith - Mechanist

Emma Soteriou - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Peter Sperlich - Dancer

  • Retort I, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Ian Spink - Choreographer

Chimene Steele-Prior - Dancer

Isabella Stone - Dancer

  • Terra part 3, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 November 2007

Andrew Stretton - Front of House

Trent Suidgeest - Technician, Stage Manager

Delia Sylvan - Dancer

Mary Szental - Dancer

Clare Szmekura - Front of House

Rebecca Taylor - Dancer

  • Terra part 3, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 November 2007

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Cara Thomas - Dancer

  • Terra part 3, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 November 2007

Emily Thomas - Piccoloist

Mark Thompson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Margaret Trail - Dancer, Devisor

Ella-Rose Trew - Dancer

  • Terra part 3, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 November 2007

Stephanie Tulloch - Dancer

  • Flail/Thrash, Studio A, Mount Lawely, WA, 21 November 2005

Gemma Urbini - Dancer

  • Terra, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 21 November 2006

Gabrielle Van der Elst - Dancer

  • Terra part 3, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 November 2007

Carl Vine - Composer

Todd Walsh - Stage Manager

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Jude Walton - Choreographer

Jessyka Watson-Galbraith - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Elanor Webber - Dancer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

David Wells - Devisor, Dancer

Mim Wheeler - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Brenda White - Devisor, Dancer

Nalina White - Choreographer

Ken Wilby - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Lynne Williams - Actor

Margaret Wilson - Designer

Robert Wilson - Composer

Bree Winton - Dancer

  • Terra, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 21 November 2006

Elizabeth Woods - Dancer

  • Terra, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 21 November 2006

Shelley Woods - Choreographer

Sarah Worthington - Dancer

  • Terra part 3, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 November 2007

Aaron Wyatt - Conductor

Sophie Yesberg - Dancer

  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

Jack Ziesing - Dancer

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008

DanceWorks

Australian Dance Theatre

Tasdance

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Dance Company NSW

The Performance Space

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Terra, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 21 November 2006
  • Flail/Thrash, Studio A, Mount Lawely, WA, 21 November 2005
  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Dance Works

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Contemporary Dance Company

Dancenorth

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Dance

Academy Dance

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Ballet Rambert

  • Interims, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 1973

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Born in a Taxi Company

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Dance Exchange

Deakin University

Drums of Chaos

Expressions Dance Company

Festival of Sydney

La Romanesca

Link Dance Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Mill Theatre Company

Nova Ensemble

Queensland Modern and Contemporary Dance Company

Synergy

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Astra Choir

The Robert Lloyd Ensemble

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victorian College of the Arts

  • Adjacent , Ballarat University College Studio Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1981
Resources
Identifier 407