Contributor Beth Buchanan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Writer
Events

Actor

Devisor

Writer

  • The Unicorn, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 3 September 2002

Adriano Cortese - Devisor, Director, Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor, Devisor

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright, Writer

Paul Lum - Actor, Devisor

  • Intimacy, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 12 September 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010
  • Affection, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2009
  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • Affection: Three Cities, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 7 February 2007
  • Roulette Part 3, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2005
  • Roulette Part 3, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2005
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003
  • Roulette, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, 2003
  • Roulette, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 May 2002
  • St Kilda Tales, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2001

Patrick Moffatt - Actor, Devisor

Robert Daoud - Director, Assistant Director

Robert Morgan - Actor

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Zoe Burton - Actor

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2001

Tess Masters - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Kelly Tracey - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Intimacy, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 12 September 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2001

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer, Designer

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

Glenn Perry - Actor

Shane Thornton - Musician

Arthur Angel - Actor

Kim Salmon - Composer, Musician

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • Features of Blown Youth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 June 1999
  • Features of Blown Youth, The Economiser, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997

David Tredinnick - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Catherine Reid - Production Manager

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Intimacy, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 12 September 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010
  • Affection, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2009

Dan Porta - Designer

Alison Halit - Company Manager

  • Intimacy, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 12 September 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010

Keri Light - Video Designer

  • Intimacy, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 12 September 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010

Anastasia Russell-Head - Actor, Performer

Ina Shanahan - Costume Designer

Felicity Soper - Actor

Brett Adam - Director

Amanda Brotchie - Director

  • The Unicorn, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 3 September 2002

Simone Buchanan - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Susanne Chapman - Actor

Tim Cole - Stage Manager

  • The Unicorn, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 3 September 2002

Chris Dupe - Company Manager

Nell Feeney - Actor

Marcia Ferguson - Director

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • The Unicorn, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 3 September 2002

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Beth Henley - Playwright

Peter Houghton - Director

Sue Jones - Actor

Linley Kensitt - Designer

Krystof Kozlowski - Designer

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Beti Matovski - Production Manager

Mark Mitchell - Production Supervisor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Callum Morton - Designer

David Myles - Director

Carole Patullo - Actor

John Penman - Actor

Cathy Reid - Stage Manager

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

Leon Teague - Actor

Samantha Tolj - Actor

Vivienne Walshe - Playwright

Evan Watts - Playwright

Liz Welch - Actor

Simon Wise - Production Manager

Ranters Theatre

La Mama

Arts Victoria

  • Intimacy, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 12 September 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010
  • Features of Blown Youth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 June 1999

James Tyson Production

Chapter Arts Theatre

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Site Festival

  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • Roulette, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, 2003

Australia Council for the Arts

Chapel off Chapel

  • Roulette, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 May 2002

Company B Belvoir

  • Roulette, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 2001

Dublin Fringe Festival

  • Intimacy, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 12 September 2011

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Full Tilt

  • Affection, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2009

HIT Productions

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

PoNTI Festival Productions

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Performance Space

Theater der Welt

Works
Identifier 2962