Contributor Christine Walsh
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Director

Performer

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Teacher, Regisseur, Ballet Master/Mistress, Production Designer, Choreographer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master, Ballet Master/Mistress

William Akers - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Director

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Terese Power - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Orchestrator, Musical Advisor, Conductor

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Curry - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director, Director, Assistant Director, Teacher

Dale Baker - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer, Director, Producer, Choreographer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David Ashmole - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher, Choreographer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Director, Scenario, Devisor, Choreographer, Dancer, Producer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Associate Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Producer, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Alida Chase - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer, Associate Director

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Kim Love - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Carol Green - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director, Various, Assistant Director, Creator, Repetiteur, Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Regisseur, Production Manager, Artistic Director, Dance Director, Production Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Allan Barry - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer, Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Composer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Hackett - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer, Designer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Regisseur, Dancer, Choreographer, Repetiteur

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Gail Castle - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Pianist

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Angela Magill - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Tekton, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Choreographer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator, Conductor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario, Writer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer, Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Scenario

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist, Author

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

John F. MacFarlane - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

William Reid - Director, Conductor

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

George Crumb - Composer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Regisseur, Choreographer, Repetiteur

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Richard Mills - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

George Ogilvie - Director, Producer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Costume Assistant

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Reid Anderson - Producer, Dance Director

David Ashton-Smith - Director

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Designer, Costume Designer

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer, Teacher

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

David Cranson - Dancer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Bob Hart - MC

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Michael Martin - Singer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Andre Messager - Composer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Jann Pahl - Designer, Costume Designer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Ron Radford - Designer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Scenario

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

James Slater - Conductor

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Gavin Sutherland - Conductor

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Emily Whelan - Singer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Albert Arlen - Composer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Alexander Benois - Designer

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Domenico Cannizzaro - Singer

  • The Italian Way, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2003

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Antoni Clave - Designer

Peter Condon - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

C. J. Dennis - Author

Richard Divall - Conductor

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Joe Garland - Composer

Roslyn Gentle - Performer

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Edward Gorey - Designer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Pierre Henry - Composer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Robert Hill - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • The Italian Way, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2003

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Michael Kamen - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Katz - Costume Designer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Barry Knight - Conductor

  • The Italian Way, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2003

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Martin Lewis - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

David Lichine - Scenario

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Glenn Miller - Composer

Mara Miller - Violinist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Aurora Muratti - Musician

  • The Italian Way, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2003

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Roland Petit - Scenario

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Cole Porter - Composer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Roland Price - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Rachel Read - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Erik Satie - Composer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Tony Serrano - MC

  • The Italian Way, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2003

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

William Walton - Composer

Harry Warren - Composer

Peter Williams - Director, Devisor

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Rosalind Woolf - Actor

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Ballet Club

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

J. C. Williamson Limited

The Robert Salzer Foundation

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Australian Pops Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Conservatoire of Ballet

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Galapagos Duck

Melbourne Dance Theatre

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

The Christine Walsh Dance Company

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Victorian Arts Centre

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Choir of St. Francis Church

Macquarie University Singers

  • The Italian Way, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2003

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Youth Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 2007

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Sydney Opera House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Benson and Hedges Company

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Willoughby Symphony Orchestra

  • The Italian Way, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2003

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 250454