Contributor Lazlo Pito
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choir, Singer, Actor and Singer
Events

Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979
  • Idomeneo King of Crete, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
  • L'Enfance du Christ, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969

Singer

Choir

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer, Associate Director, Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979
  • Idomeneo King of Crete, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
  • L'Enfance du Christ, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969

David Galliver - Conductor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Mark Smith - Cellist, Musician, Violinist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

  • Idomeneo King of Crete, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

David Fairs - Cellist, Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

James Ferguson - Violinist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

George Hann - Violist, Violinist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
  • L'Enfance du Christ, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969

Janis Laurs - Violinist, Assistant Conductor, Cellist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Christine Nickolai - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Judith Penna - Violinist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David Swale - Musical Director, Conductor, Adaptor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • L'Enfance du Christ, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969

Anne Adamek - Violinist, Harpist

Michael Askill - Percussionist, Trombonist

Jeanette Barritt - Singer, Actor and Singer

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Arthur Bone - Bassist, Violinist

Rosalie Butcher - Musician, Violinist

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Ian Carrig - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
  • L'Enfance du Christ, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969

Barbara Fairs - Violinist, Violist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Stanley Fry - Violinist, Musician

Michele Galazowski - Actor and Singer

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist, Cellist

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Singer, Actor and Singer

Rosamund Illing - Singer, Actor and Singer

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Gregory Lohe - Flautist, Violinist

Margaret Macpherson - Singer, Actor and Singer

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director, Production Manager

Donald Munro - Director, Producer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Leith Pederick - Choir, Singer

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer, Singer

Sharman Pretty - Oboist, Violinist

Esme Proudman - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • L'Enfance du Christ, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Standish Roberts - Trumpeter, Violinist

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

John Smith - Actor and Singer, Singer

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Alison Stewart - Oboist, Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Janis Svilans - Violinist, Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Thiem - Violinist, Violist

Damien Thomson - Violinist, Violist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Michele Walsh - Musician, Violinist

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Stephen Walter - Accompanist, Repetiteur

David Watts - Actor and Singer, Assistant Musical Director

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

Leon White - Violinist

Rosemary Wilson - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Darryl Aesche - Lighting Designer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Anthony Allen - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Margaret Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer

Marie Angel - Actor and Singer

Gwenyth Annear - Singing Group

Dene Barnett - Director

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Axel Bartz - Designer

Linda Bates - Stage Manager

Philippe Beaussant - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Blaine - Set Designer

David Blight - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Malcolm Blight - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Gerald Born - Choir

Linda Botherton - Choir

John Bremner - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Tessa Bremner - Mime, Dancer

David Brennan - Singer

Peter Brideoake - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Wayne Bupre - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Don Byrne - Lighting Designer

Sandy Campbell - Editor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Chris Cathro - Dancer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Antonio Comin - Translator

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jeanette Corbett - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Lee Cornwel - Dancer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Janet Craig - Choir

Alan Crooks - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Carl Crossin - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

David Cubbin - Violinist

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Kathryn Dineen - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Sally Donnithorne - Flautist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ronald Dowd - Tenor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Norman Etherington - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Juris Ezergailis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Helen Fairhall - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Joanna Fairs - Violinist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Etienette Fennell - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Lyn Fenney - Assistant to the Director

Susannah Foulds - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Dennis Freeman - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Gregory Frick - Trumpeter

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jill Fulton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jane Geeson - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Guy Gibbs - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Allan Giles - Bassist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

John Greening - Choir

Adey Grummet - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Peter Grunberg - Choir Master/Mistress

Geoffrey Hackett-Jones - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Robert Hall - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Bronwen Harris - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Brenton Hay - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Cyril Hayward - Actor and Singer

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Warren Heading - Trumpeter

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Keith Hempton - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer

Neville Hicks - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Esthe Ho - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jan Hodge - Choir

Alan Horsfield - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Virginia Hull - Choir

Johann Hunt - Actor and Singer

Muriel Innes - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Carl Jeffreson - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Ali Ben Kahn - Stage Manager

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Bill Kay - Coordinator

Judy Keen - Choir

Ray Keightley - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Roger Kelly - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Norma Knight - Contralto

Ian Knowles - Choir

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Caryl Lambourne - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Carline Lapirow - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Giovanni Legrenzi - Composer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Anna Lester - Choir

Julia Lester - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Graham Levy - Choir

Lesley Lewis - Organist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Bill Lobban - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Nicholas Lyons - Musician

Mary Macdonald - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary Mackenzie - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Edwin Mann - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Damien Mansfield - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jeanette Massey-Westropp - Researcher

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Sheila McCarthy - Actor and Singer

Margaret McDonald - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary McDonald - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Margaret McPherson - Actor and Singer

David McSkimming - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

Dietmar Meyer - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Eleonore Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Johannes Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Geoffrey Moon - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Dittany Morgan - Violist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Robert Morrison - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Jean Munro - Violinist

Austin Myers - Choir

Matteo Noris - Librettist

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Jeff Oates - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jeffrey Oates - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Roger Pahl - Actor and Singer, Mime

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Joanna Parkes - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Ron Penny - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

John Pfieffer - Choir

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Christopher Pooley - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Philippe Quinault - Librettist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Gabor Reeves - Musician

David Reid - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Barbara Rennison - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Rosemary Richards - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Lynton Rivers - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Claire Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Fiona Robertson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ron Robinson - Coordinator

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Lex Rose - Choir

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Peter Ruys - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Denise Ryan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Tom Sankey - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Mary-Louise Scheid - Teacher

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Elizabeth Schlank - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Pauline Schwab - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

Timothy Sexton - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Ewart Shaw - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Juliette Shaxson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Roger Siegele - Actor and Singer

Fay Skinner - Choir

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Alan Smith - Violinist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Angela Smith - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Robyn Smith - Choir Master/Mistress

Yvonne Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Heather Stark - Choir

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

James Sumner - Actor and Singer

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Tereze Svilans - Violist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Patricia Szondy - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Margo Tamblyn - Production Supervisor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Colin Telfer - Front of House

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Audrey Thornton - Choir

Georg Tintner - Musical Director

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

G Varesco - Librettist

Jayne Varnish - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Maurice Venning - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Laura Viksna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Anne Whelan - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Julia Whittle - Choir

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Carol Williams - Choir

Christine Wilson - Choir

Chris Winzar - Director

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Stephan Wood - Scenic Artist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Richard Woods - Cellist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Gillian Woolhouse - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Geoffrey Young - Choir

Mara Zakis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

Choristers of St Peter's Cathedral

New Opera South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

The University of Adelaide Bach Choir

This Is Not Art

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Identifier 401836