Contributor Lev Ivanov
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Russian
Date of Birth 1834
Date of Death 1901
Functions Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer, Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Dancer, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Director

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer, Adaptor

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Production Designer, Designer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Associate Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director, Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director, Adaptor

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Adaptor, Restager

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Catherine Lay - Dancer

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Lara Ward - Dancer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Producer, Director, Production Manager

Alan Alder - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Musical Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Peter Condon - Costume Co-ordinator, Dancer, Stage Director, Technical Director

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Christina Davis - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Dawei He - Dancer

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Kyoko Ichiki - Dancer

Eden Lee - Dancer

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Derek Morey - Dancer

Tamae Moriyama - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Kylie Sutton - Dancer

Adrian van Wilkelhof - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Nadine Walker - Dancer

Amanda Walsh - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Dance Director, Production Designer, Devisor, Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Producer, Artistic Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

David Burch - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Dancer, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Choreographer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Associate Conductor, Pianist

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Kim Love - Dancer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Lighting Operator

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Barry Moreland - Dancer, Choreographer

William Pepper - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer, Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Musical Director, Conductor

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Karl Welander - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Set Designer, Dancer, Designer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Costume Co-ordinator, Designer, Set Designer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Properties Master, Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Marie Rambert - Dance Director, Director

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Nadia Benois - Designer, Set Designer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Margaret Carter - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Heather Deen - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

George Dubowsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

June Florenz - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Helen Magner - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Shirley Ross - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Craig Sterling - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Neil Bartsch - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Technical Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Anne Church - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Fred Cox - Technical Director, Stage Manager

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Max Easther - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

B Fisher - Conductor

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Jean Francaix - Composer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer, Director

Paul Grinwis - Choreographer, Dancer, Producer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Janet Karin - Dancer

George Leibmann - Dancer

Drue Loan - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007
  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • The Nutcracker, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 2007

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Janet Manser - Dancer

Denise Moss - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

  • The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007
  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • The Nutcracker, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 2007

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Rex Reid - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Elaine Riddle - Dancer

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator, Production Manager

Susan Robinson - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Ann Somers - Dancer

Morvene Spencer - Dancer

Frank Staff - Dancer, Choreographer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

David Underwood - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

William Walton - Composer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Leslie White - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Peter Wright - Choreographer, Director, Producer

  • The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007
  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • The Nutcracker, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 2007

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

John Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Auld - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

William Batcheler - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Paul Bianchi - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Ian Caught - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

William Constable - Set Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Zane Danson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

John Dowey - Stage Director

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Audrey Flower - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Colleen Gough - Stage Director

Glen Harris - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Jeremy James - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Sheila Lang - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Producer, Designer

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

David McAllister - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

James McArdle - Dancer

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Roger Myers - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Les Patching - Composer

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

J S Rendall - Administrator

Mary Renouf - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Yvonne Riley - Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Roberts - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Dan Scully - Musician

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Patrick Thomas - Associate Conductor

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Basil Truro - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

John Vye - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Terry Winter - Dancer

Isobel Winzor - Dancer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Alan Abbot - Conductor

John Adams - Composer

Sandra Adams - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Julie Allen - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Odile Angelloz - Dancer

Julie Armstrong - Set Designer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Elizabeth Arthur - Dancer

Dianne Ashlin - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Jean Babilee - Dancer

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Anne Bailey - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Diana Barker - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Peter Barnes - Lighting Designer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Zel Barrien - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Rosemary Bentley - Dancer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Paul Bessell - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Sharon Betty - Dancer

Nina Bibikova - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Stephen Birnie - Designer

Peter Bitmead - Dancer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Susan Boothby - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Sam Bor - Orchestral Leader

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Helen Bowness - Dancer

Christine Boyley - Dancer

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Vida Brazauskas - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Oleg Briansky - Dancer

Yvonne Brisley - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Lorraine Brown - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Johann Freidrich Franz Burgmuller - Composer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Marylin Burr - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Ron Carter - Composer

Jan Carvossa - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Judy Chapman - Dancer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Janine Charrat - Choreographer

Ernie Chimirri - Sound Designer, Set Designer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Diana Churches - Dancer

Mary Claver - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Glennys Cockburn - Dancer

Gregory Cocks - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tania Collins - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gina Combi - Dancer

David Commander - Dancer

John Connolly - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Jenny Craig - Dancer

Lynn Cramer - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

John Cranko - Choreographer

Robert Crouch - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Robert Curran - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Andrew Dainis - Dancer

Henry Danton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Danielle Darmance - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Ben Davis - Dancer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Andre Derain - Visual Artist

Walter Desborough - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

- Deshayes - Scenic Artist

Charles Dickson - Choreographer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Kevin Donoghue - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Simon Dow - Dancer

Kathryn Downey - Dancer

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Duke Ellington - Composer

Noreen Ellis - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Anthony Elton - Musical Director

Tutti Enderle - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Roger Eudes - Administrator

Jillian Eve - Dancer

Tom Fairlie - Dancer

Gudren Falk - Scenic Artist

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Set Designer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Kay Fewster - Dancer

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Diane Field - Dancer

A Finch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

John Finlay - Various

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Francis Flannagan - Dancer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Judith Foley - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director

Audrey Francis - Dancer

César Franck - Composer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Jocelyn Freeman - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Joe Garland - Composer

Sue Gaskell - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Kenneth Gillespie - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Andre Girard - Conductor

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

Lynne Golding - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Morton Gould - Composer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Karen Grainger - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Elizabeth Gratton - Dancer

Diana Gray - Dancer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Nelly Guillerm - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Gordon Hamilton - Choreographer

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Max Hanson - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Pamela Hartland - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Adrienne Hibbs - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Elizabeth Hill - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Sadie Hill - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Michelle Hoffer - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Julie Hooper - Dancer

Pamela Hooper - Dancer

Lorraine Horsnell - Dancer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Darren Howard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Sophia Huber - Dancer

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Mitchell Hughes - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Reg Hurst - Dancer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Rosina Inglis - Dancer

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Maker

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress

Desmond Kelly - Various

Diana Kelly - Dancer

Stan Kenton - Composer

George Kenyon - Set Designer

J. Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Sandra Kerrison - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Bronwyn Kilroy - Dancer

Judy Kilroy - Dancer

Barbara King - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Del King - Dancer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Kay Knight - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Artistic Director

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

- Laguestra - Composer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Constant Lambert - Orchestrator

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

- Laverdet - Scenic Artist

Gale Law - Dancer

Andre Leclercq - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Alison Lee - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Iva Leedham - Designer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Frank Leonard - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

Youra Loboff - Dancer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Elizabeth Lockwood - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Marika Lontis - Dancer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Norma Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Ross Lower - Stage Manager

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Jen Manders - Dancer

Pam Mansel - Dancer

Dianne Marshall - Dancer

Gail Martin - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Lorca Massine - Choreographer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Thomas Matthews - Violinist

Valerie Maxwell - Dancer

Herida May - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Christine Mayne - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Alduiuo Mazzone - Dancer

Sue McArthur - Dancer

John McCallum - Administrator

Christine McCormack - Dancer

Christine McCormick - Dancer

J McGuire - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Patricia Meghan - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Deryk Mendel - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Tristan Message - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Angelo Michaelides - Lighting Designer

Francoise Michaud - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Michael Millan - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Glenn Miller - Composer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Mitchell - Sound Designer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Anne Morcom - Dancer

Micheline Morriss - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Simone Mostovoy - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Linda Muller - Dancer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Miss Munro - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Sylvia Newett - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Kris Nichols - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Kjeld Noach - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Ad Nourrit - Writer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Pam O'Grady - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Dorothy Oldham - Pianist

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Carole Oswald-Jacobs - Dancer

John Paget - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Pearce - Dancer

Malcolm Pearce - Musical Director

Mrs Pearce - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Peleskas - Dancer

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Nathalie Philippart - Dancer

Valerie Phillips - Dancer

Janice Piper - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Cole Porter - Composer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Micheline Primot - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

J Quin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director

Georgia Rae - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Ariel Ramirez - Composer

Carolyn Rappel - Dance Group

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Ronald Reay - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Richard Reed - Dancer

Phillip Reeve - Lighting Operator

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Derek Rencher - Designer

Ottorino Respighi - Musical Arranger

Monique Richard - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Kenneth Roberts - Set Designer

Carole Robinson - Dancer

Helen Robinson - Dancer

Teddy Rodolphe - Dancer

Valmai Rogers - Dancer

Michael Rogowski - Dancer

Paul Rogowski - Dancer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Christine Roots - Dancer

Tony Rosevear - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Pierre Roy - Set Designer

Helene Sadovska - Dancer

Janet Saies - Dancer

Dave Sainsbury - Lighting Designer

Annie Salvan - Dancer

Alyette Samazheuil - Costume Maker

Derek Sanders - Pianist

Jennifer Sanders - Dancer

Leonie Sanders - Dancer

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Sally Savage - Dancer

Joe Savoie - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Marguerite Schanne - Dancer

Franz Xaver Scharwenka - Composer

- Schneitzhoeffer - Composer

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Solange Schwarz - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Brian Seidel - Designer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Charles Sherry - Various

Virginia Shipp - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Helene Sielecki - Dancer

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Allan Skarstrom - Stage Manager

Irene Skorik - Dancer

Frances Slattery - Choreographer

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Lorna Smart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Dennis Smith - Dancer

June Smith - Dancer

Malcolm Smith - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Mathe Souverbie - Dancer

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Various

Ray Spiers - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Ann Stevenson - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Designer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Lois Strike - Dancer

William Stuart - Dancer

Margaret Symes - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Philippe Taglioni - Choreographer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Kay Thompson - Dancer

Sue Thompson - Dancer

Suzanne Thompson - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

Diana Trepins - Costume Designer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Barbara Tuckey - Dancer

Sally Tugwell - Dancer

Elise Vallee - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Johanna van Nieuwkuyk - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Helene Varenova - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Harry Warren - Composer

Alma Watson - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Belinda Wisbey - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Dancers Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Ballet Rambert

The Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

Borovansky Ballet Company

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

The Imperial Russian Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 5 November 2016
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2009
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2009
  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 2009

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

The British Council

Birmingham Royal Ballet

  • The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007
  • The Nutcracker, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 2007

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2009

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007

Ballets des Champs-Elysees

Classical Ballet Academy

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra (Melbourne)

Orchestra Victoria

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Tasmanian Ballet Company

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
Resources
Works
Identifier 257582