Contributor Pamela Rabe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Hugh Wayland - Actor, Set Designer, Performer

Dalmazio Babare - Composer, Musician

Wade Beed - Actor, Performer

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Book and Lyrics

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Danny Nash - Actor, Performer

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Boris Conley - Composer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Russell Field - Tour Manager

Geoff Hooke - Director, Designer

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer, Performer

Christine Douglas - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director, Lighting Operator

Roger Hodgman - Director

Tony Tripp - Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Carroll - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Victoria Mielewska - Vocal Arranger, Dialect Coach

Philip Cusack - Director

Eden Falk - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

Brian Rooney - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Kris Aspinall - Tour Manager

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Helen Bradley - Stage Manager

Lois Ellis - Director

Patrick Garland - Adaptor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Alexandra Tynan - Costume Designer

Virginia Woolf - Author, Playwright

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Martin Blum - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Alan John - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Composer, Actor, Musician

Colin Moody - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Pene Quarry - Assistant Stage Manager

Lee Robins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Emily Russell - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015
  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
  • God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Melissa Bruce - Assistant Director

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Peter Cummins - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Paul English - Actor

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Dan Spielman - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Michael Hankin - Set Designer, Designer

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017
  • The Glass Menagerie, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2016
  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015
  • The Glass Menagerie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 September 2014

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer, Musician

Helen Morse - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

David Roberts - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Angus Strathie - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

David Whitney - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director, Adaptor

Harold Arlen - Music and Lyrics

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Don Bridges - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Chris Connelly - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

E. Y. Harburg - Music and Lyrics

Wayne Harrison - Director

Nancye Hayes - Director, Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
  • The Children, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018
  • The Testament of Mary, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2017
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

John Kane - Adaptor

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Conductor

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Denis Moore - Actor

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Marion Potts - Assistant Director, Associate Director

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Ross Williams - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Tom Wright - Translator, Adaptor, Assistant Director

Edward Albee - Playwright

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

James Beaumont - Actor

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director, Assistant Director

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Michael Burkett - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996

Fiona Crombie - Associate Designer, Designer

Linda Cropper - Actor

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

John Dicks - Actor

Eamon Flack - Adaptor, Director

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Fight Director

Tony Geappen - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer, Sound Designer

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Vivien Hamilton - Singer

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Paul Harrison - Singer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Garry Hynes - Director

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tracy Grant Lord - Designer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Producer, Executive Producer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

Josh McConville - Actor

Lisa McCune - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Ian McDonald - Composer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

John Murphy - Actor

Shaun Murphy - Singer

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Designer

Bruce Myles - Actor

Marshall Napier - Actor

Bert Newton - Actor

Shane Nicholson - Actor

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Francis O'Connor - Designer

Ben Ormerod - Lighting Designer

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Timothy Rogers - Actor

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

Greg Saunders - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Special FX, Magician, Consultant

Christina Smith - Designer

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

Bruce Spence - Actor

Herbert Stothart - Composer

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015
  • Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998

Michael Veitch - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Darren Weller - Actor

Hugh Wheeler - Book and Lyrics

Patrick White - Playwright

Kyle Wright - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Ingvar Ambjornsen - Author

  • Elling, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2012
  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Leigh Archer - Actor

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

Sue Ayres - Designer

Bob Baines - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Director

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Georgie Bax - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Louise Bell - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Bent - Adaptor

  • Elling, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2012
  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Nancy Black - Actor, Director

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

Grania Burke - Orchestra, Musician

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Emma Callaghan - Assistant Director, Actor

Martin Campbell - Musician, Orchestra

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Tania Casey - Orchestra, Musician

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Sonny Chua - Musician, Orchestra

Dennis Coard - Actor

Drew Crawford - Composer

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Peter Curtin - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Belinda Davey - Actor

April De Angelis - Playwright

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Gary Down - Actor

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Kaye Duffell - Musician, Orchestra

Michael Duncan - Stage Manager

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Phillip Edwards - Actor

James Erskine - Producer

Robert Essex - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Fletcher - Actor, Fight Director

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Sonia Fraser - Director

Anna French - Designer, Costume Designer

John Frost - Producer

Elizabeth Gadsby - Designer

  • The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
  • The Children, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989

Georgia Gilbert - Stage Manager

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Brian Gillespie - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Elling, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2012
  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
  • The Children, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018

Sandy Gore - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Harry Greenwood - Actor

Richard Grieve - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Susan Hamerton - Musician, Orchestra

Paul Hanlon - Actor

David Hare - Playwright, Adaptor

Alex Hayley - Stage Manager

David Hicks - Musician, Orchestra

Brendan Higgins - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Peter Howard - Vocal Arranger

Nescha Jelk - Director

Egil Kipste - Company Manager, Assistant Director

Lucy Kirkwood - Playwright

  • The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
  • The Children, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Jacek Koman - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Assistant Director, Director

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Elling, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2012
  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Elspeth Langman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

David Latham - Actor, Choreographer

James Laurie - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor, Playwright, Set Designer

Danielle Lloyd - Orchestra, Musician

John Lloyd Fillingham - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Susanna Lobez - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Tony Mack - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Sam Mallet - Composer

Greg Mason - Orchestra, Musician

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Tariro Mavondo - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1992

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996

William McInnes - Actor

Corey McMahon - Director

Alex Menglet - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Ryan Mortimer - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Murray - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Teresa Negroponte - Costume Designer

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Jeanette Nelson - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Joanne Offe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Otto - Actor

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

Doug Parkinson - Performer, Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

Richard Piper - Composer, Actor, Musical Arranger

Marina Prior - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Pamela Raines - Orchestra, Musician

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

David Ridgway - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Rose Riley - Actor

Billy Roache - Costume Co-ordinator

Amanda Rowarth - Orchestra, Musician

Victoria Rowell - Associate Designer

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Hallie Shellam - Associate Director, Assistant Director

Suzanne Simpson - Musician, Orchestra

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Kris Stewart - Assistant Director

John Sumner - Director

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer

Steven Tandy - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Helen Tripp - Actor

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Sioban Tuke - Assistant Director

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Gabriela Tylesova - Set Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Porn Cake, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 April 2011
  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Dylan Watson - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Jack Webster - Assistant Director

Nikki Webster - Actor

Win Wells - Playwright

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Tamsin West - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Larry Wilcox - Orchestrator

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ian Wilson - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

David Wood - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Mark Zorz - Musician, Orchestra

Anton - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

John Adam - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Naomi Adams - Stage Manager

Margo Adelson - Musician, Soprano

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Scott Alderdice - Director

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Kane Alexander - Actor

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Mike Alfreds - Translator

Vaughan Allison - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Annabel Arden - Director

Darren Ardley - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Narek Armaganian - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Ian Armit - Composer

David Atkins - Choreographer, Director

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Kaylah Attard - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Sean Bacon - Video Designer

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Richard Baker - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Simon Barker - Musician

John Barton - Adaptor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

  • Porn Cake, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 April 2011

Sabrina Batshon - Actor

Sally Bayes - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Kirk Beattie - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

John Beckett - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Hilary Bell - Adaptor

Lucy Bell - Actor

Kylie Belling - Actor

Jack Bennett - Actor

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Nick Bicat - Composer

Wendy Black - Designer

Tom Blair - Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Jeanette Bolding - Choreographer

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Porn Cake, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 April 2011

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

David Bonney - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Trent Bowater - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Kellie Bray - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

David Bridie - Sound Designer

Tomsilav Briev - Translator

  • Woman-Bomb, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2005

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Gemma Bromley - Actor

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Rod Brown - Sound Designer

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Billy Burke - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Paul Capsis - Actor

Lawrence Carmichael - Choreographer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Alan Cassell - Actor

Fabio Cattafi - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

Kristina Chan - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Kate Cherry - Assistant Director

Dylan Chew - Actor

John Cheyne - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Justine Clarke - Actor

Cerrian Clements - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

Robert Coleby - Actor

Phoebe Collier - Assistant Stage Manager

John Combe - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Chloe Condylis - Actor

Tom Cone - Translator

Gerry Connolly - Actor

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Tom Conroy - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Will Conyers - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Murray Copland - Director

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Lucy-Rose Coyne - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Paul Craig - Actor

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony David Cray - Musical Director

Ellen Cressey - Actor

Martin Crimp - Adaptor

Chad Crittle - Actor

Romano Crivici - Tenor, Musician

Bradley Croft - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Lisa Crosato - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Tess Cunningham - Actor

Stephen Curry - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Angelo D'Angelo - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Cameron Daddo - Actor

Grant Dale - Actor

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

Peter Darby - Assistant Lighting Designer

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Diana Davidson - Actor

Gareth Davies - Actor

Howard Davies - Director

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Aaron de Jong - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Leah de Niese - Actor

Kevin de Zilva - Stage Manager

Susie Dee - Director

Patrick Dennis - Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Joshua Denyer - Actor

Brodie Derrick - Actor

Edward Dick - Director

Cara Dinley - Actor

Karen Dixon - Sound Designer

  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

Ramsay Dixon - Actor

Nathan Doekes - Actor

Barry Donnelly - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Andrew Dove - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Dray - Assistant Stage Manager

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Kim Durban - Assistant Director

Janet Eades - Production Manager

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Ben Edwards - Set Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

John Owen Edwards - Musical Advisor

Sarah Egglestone - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • Porn Cake, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 April 2011

John Ellis - Actor

Steve Elphick - Musician

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Peter Evans - Director

Reg Evans - Actor

Peter Eyers - Actor

George Fairfax - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Oscar Fairweather - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Cecilie Farrar - Dancer

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

Taylor Ferguson - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

John Fethers - Choreographer

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

John Fletcher - Playwright

Grant Fois - Actor

Scott Folley - Actor

Lara Foot - Playwright

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Abraham Forsythe - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Bill Fox - Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Mathew Frank - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Scott Frankel - Composer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Anne Fraser - Designer

Susie French - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Peter Freund - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Anthony Gabriele - Assistant Musical Director

Brigid Gallacher - Secondment

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Alice Garner - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Rick Gay - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Mark Geilings - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

Alexis George - Costume Designer

Louie George - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Jane Gibson - Associate Director

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Max Gillies - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Jane Greenwood - Costume Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

John Gregg - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Chris Gregory - Actor

Sebastian Gregory - Actor

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

John Hackett - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Director

  • Salt, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2001

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

Gerry Hale - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Helene Hanff - Writer

Delia Hannah - Actor

Brendan Hanson - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jane Harders - Actor

Jacqueline Hardy - Actor

Amanda Harrison - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Keeden Harvey - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Andrew Hays - Designer

Claire Haywood - Assistant Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Noni Hazlehurst - Performer

Rebecca Headlam - Assistant Director

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Axel Hellstenius - Adaptor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Scott Hendry - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Jerry Herman - Composer, Lyricist

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Fallon Hewitt - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Chrystal Hili - Actor

Ken Hill - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Brett Hirst - Musician

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Marg Horwell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Peter Houghton - Actor

Phillip Houghton - Composer

Alex Hughes - Actor

Lachie Hulme - Actor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Sue Hunt - Stage Manager

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Jules Hutchison - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Jacqueline Ivosevic - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Martin Jacobs - Actor

June Jago - Dialect Coach

Jolyon James - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Brock Jays - Actor

Dallas Jays - Actor

Robinson Jeffers - Adaptor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Robert Jeffrey - Actor

Stephen Jeffreys - Playwright

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Gillian Jones - Actor

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Robert Jordan - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Philip Judd - Composer

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Ariel Kaplan - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Amanda Keller - Performer

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • Woman-Bomb, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2005

Robert Kemp - Designer

Tom Kempinski - Playwright

  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Kirsten King - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Rohan Kodituwakku - Actor

Michael Korie - Lyricist

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Kimm Kovac - Designer

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

Barry Kyle - Director

Thomas Lacey - Actor

Catherine Lamberty - Actor

Laine Lamont - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jason Langley - Actor

Ally Larielle - Actor

Sam Larielle - Actor

Wendy Lasica - Producer

Ray Lawler - Director

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Robert E Lee - Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Frank Leo - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Carissa Licciardello - Assistant Director

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Malcolm Lindsay - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Lucas - Playwright

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Paul Lum - Actor

Matthew Lutton - Associate Director

Ian Macdonald - Composer

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

James Mackay - Actor

Marion MacKenzie - Dialect Coach

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Tim Maddock - Director

Jessica Magro - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Colette Mann - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Lynette Mann - Choreographer

Jessica Marais - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Penny Martin - Actor

Gabrielle Mason - Actor

Leisa Mather - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Jo Maund - Production Manager

Jordan McBroom - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Anne-Marie McCormack - Actor

Jay McCormack - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Rachael McCully - Actor

Alice McDonald - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Caitlin McDougall - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Tim McDowell - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Rona McLeod - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Porn Cake, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 April 2011

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

Glenn Meldrum - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Luisa Mercadante - Actor

Anna Mercer - Actor

Derek Metzger - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Arky Michael - Actor

Rebecca Mignanelli - Actor

Eloise Mignon - Actor

James Millar - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Pip Miller - Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Margaret Mills - Actor

Sun Ming - Actor

Barry Mitchell - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Caroline Mooney - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Tiriel Mora - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Dianne Morgan - Actor

Tracie Morley - Actor

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Christopher Mosley - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Margaret Mullins - Choreographer

Anne C. Murch - Translator

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2001

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Executive Producer

Christine Newell - Actor

Zahra Newman - Actor

Christopher Newton - Director

Patti Newton - Actor

Naomi Nicholson-Black - Actor

Daniela Nigro - Actor

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Gerry Nixon - Costume Designer

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Norris - Translator

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Shayni Notelovitz - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

Petter Næss - Collaborator

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Katrina O'Connor - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Kerryn O'Donnell - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

John O'Hare - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Salt, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2001

Wendy Overall - Actor

Dominique Oyston - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1987

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Simon Palomares - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Shaun Parker - Counter Tenor, Dancer

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Rianna Pastor - Actor

David Ross Paterson - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Christopher Peacock - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Yunan Perez Martinez - Assistant Designer

Chris Peters - Fight Director

Kaytlin Petrarca - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Ann-Marie Pistikakis - Actor

Katy Pitney - Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Pitney - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

TJ Power - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Roger Press - Stage Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Gwyneth Price - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

Wendy Lee Purdy - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jason Reason - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Nick Reich - Sound Designer

John Reid - Stage Manager

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

Melinda Richards - Actor

Katrina Risteska - Actor

Gavin Robbins - Choreographer

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna-Lee Robertson - Actor

Mel Robertson - Stage Manager

Tim Robertson - Adaptor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Stuart Robinson - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Edward Rooke - Actor

James Roose-Evans - Adaptor

Tim Ross - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Leigh Russell - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Sheridan Rynne - Actor

Ivana Sajko - Playwright

  • Woman-Bomb, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2005

Emma Salter - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Chris Sanders - Lighting Designer

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Justine Scorer - Actor

Alex Scott - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Alexander Semetski - Composer, Musical Advisor

John Senczuk - Designer

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jim Sharman - Adaptor, Director

Rodney Sharp - Actor

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Vaughn Sheffield - Actor

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Raj Sidhu - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Suzanne Simpson - Orchestra

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Phil Slater - Musician

Dale Smith - Actor

Justin Smith - Actor

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

Joseph Sollena - Actor

Timothy Solomon - Actor

David Spencer - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Hayden Spencer - Actor

  • Elling, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2012

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Gregory Sporton - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

John Stanton - Actor

Laurence Sterne - Writer

Minka Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Cameron Stewart - Actor

Liz Stiles - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Kymara Stowers - Actor

Taya Straton - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

Sam Strong - Director

Keith Stubley - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Kelly Sulikowski - Actor

Cristabel Sved - Assistant Director

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Katie Symes - Sound Designer

  • Woman-Bomb, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2005

Miles Szanto - Actor

Larry Taffe - Musical Director, Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Nadia Tass - Director

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Ariette Taylor - Director

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Hayden Tee - Actor

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Richard Thomas - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Claire Thompson - Actor

Paul Thompson - Director

  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Andrew Tighe - Assistant Director

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Colm Tóibín - Playwright

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Anna Torv - Actor

Judith Tregear - Consultant

Michael David Treloar - Actor

Toby Truslove - Actor

Sophie Twaits - Actor

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Andrew Upton - Adaptor

Antonia Vertsonis - Actor

Carl Vine - Composer

Caitlin Vippond - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Kirsten Von Bibra - Assistant Director

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Thomas Wadelton - Actor

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Paige Walker-Carlton - Dialect Coach

Jacqueline Walker-Corbett - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Lauren Wall - Actor

John Walton - Actor

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Mathew Waters - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jacki Weaver - Performer

Michelle-Louise Wedge - Actor

Daniel Weltlinger - Violinist

George Whaley - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Robert Whitehead - Director

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

Tara Wightman - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

Ann Wilson - Actor

Ben Wilson - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Benjamin Winspear - Assistant Director

Simon Wood - Actor

Lachlan Woods - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Doug Wright - Writer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Brian Young - Actor

Gareth Yuen - Actor

Warwick Yuen - Actor

Nathan Zammit - Actor

Julia Zemiro - Performer

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

Sydney Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Zoo Productions

Handspan Theatre

Victorian Arts Council

Arts Victoria

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Sue Farrelly

The STC Actors Company

Malthouse Theatre

Belvoir

Victorian Arts Centre

Belvoir Street Theatre

Charny Green Productions

Macks Entertainment Pty Ltd

Perth International Arts Festival

SEL

Sydney Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Production Company

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Understudies Pty Ltd

Victoria State Opera

3AW

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Alcoa

Ambassador Theatre Group

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Antechamber Productions

Arts NSW

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Cartoon Network

Channel 10

Channel 9

Channel Ten (Melbourne)

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Ernst and Young

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Festival of Sydney

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

GreenGrocer.com.au

  • Salt, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2001

Inspiration

International Management Group

Jaguar

  • Salt, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2001

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Mitsubishi Motors

MONA FOMA

Moomba Festival

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Queensland Theatre Company

Radio 2UE 954

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Star City

Sunday Times

The Arts Centre

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

The Australian Theatre Orchestra

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

The Herald Sun

The Pratt Foundation

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

The Sun Herald

University of Western Australia

Westin Melbourne

Yellowglen

Resources
Identifier 2142