Contributor Robyn Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Robyn Archer
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Musical Director, Singer
Related Contributors
  • Is not Robyn Archer (Actor, Associate Director, Devisor, Director, Performer, Playwright, Singer, Writer. Event Dates: 1972 - 2018)
Events

Actor

Dancer

Singer

Choir Master/Mistress

Musical Director

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

John Armstrong - Designer, Director

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer, Scenic Artist

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Gavin D Andrew - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Dracula Spectacula, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Michael Clarke - Actor

  • Dracula Spectacula, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator, Various

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Kylie Hughes - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • Dracula Spectacula, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Tanya Kaploon - Singer, Actor

  • Dracula Spectacula, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Paul Limpus - Designer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Owen Scott - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Josephine Suckling - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • Dracula Spectacula, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Helen Watson - Dancer

Bob Weatherly - Choreographer, Lighting Designer

  • The Music Of Sondheim, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 June 1998
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Anna Winter - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Kerin Bailey - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Georges Bizet - Composer

Dave Brown - Producer, Director, Book and Lyrics

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Robert Bruning - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965
  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964
  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Matt Byrne - Actor, Director

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Kerry Cox - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Michelle Crowden - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Penelope Dale - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Phil Doherty - Lighting Designer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Liam Duffield - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Chris Ferguson - Sound Designer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Rebecca Francis - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

David Gauci - Actor, Producer

Bernard Gilroy - Actor

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Michael Hillyard - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

Darren Huxtable - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Anton Jones - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Emma Knights - Musical Director

Nikki Kosmider - Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Edward Long - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Ben Mitchell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Debbie Niven - Band Master

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Eden Plaisted - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Rachael Stead - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Ariette Taylor - Associate Director

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Colin Thompson - Actor

Howard Vernon - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965
  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964
  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

William Walton - Composer

Michelle Brow - Actor

David Calcott - Actor

Barbara Cuckson - Stage Manager

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

Norma Disher - Director

William Finn - Music and Lyrics

Yvonne Francart - Designer

Michele Galazowski - Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus

Vincent Gil - Actor

Nan Gow - Actor, Assistant Director

Alan Hardy - Actor

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor and Singer, Actor

Johann Hunt - Actor, Actor and Singer

Amy Hutchinson - Actor

Alec Marchevsky - Actor

Chantel Mayes - Actor

Golda Meehan - Actor

Scott Nell - Actor

Dean Patterson - Various, Associate Director

Joshua Penley - Actor

Paul Rodda - Actor

Roderick Shaw - Set Designer, Designer

Rachel Sheinkin - Writer

Rohan Watts - Actor

Andrew Aitken - Chorus

  • Blood Brothers, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2007

Fiona Aitken - Chorus

  • Blood Brothers, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2007

Lyn Alcock - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

James Aldridge - Costume Designer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Sarah Allens - Chorus

Edmund Allison - Director

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Peter Andersen - Various

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer

Marie Angel - Actor and Singer

Elspeth Angus - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Scriptwriter

Marie Armstrong - Choreographer, Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

John Bannon - Various

Geoff Barnes - Actor

Pat Barnett - Actor

John Beach - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Paula Bedford - Singer

Kerry Bennett - Costume Maker

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

David Blackburn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Shona Blackburn - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Martin Bleby - Actor

Stefan Bok - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Jeff Bowden - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Alan Bretag - Scriptwriter

Shirley Broadway - Actor

Matthew Brookes - Actor

  • Blood Brothers, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2007

Trish Bross - Actor

Pat Bruer - Various

Chris Buhagiar - Actor

  • Blood Brothers, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2007

Michael Bullock - Translator

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Helen Burchett - Properties Master

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Susie Burnard - Actor

Jenny Burton - Costume Designer

Sam Cadman - Actor

Priscilla Caldwell - Actor

Katie Carey - Actor

Matthew Carey - Pianist, Producer

Yvette Carlsson - Dancer

Simon Carter - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Jackie Cassidy - Actor

Karenza Clarke - Dancer

Colin Coates - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

Mark Coleman - Scriptwriter

Trudi Conner - Chorus

David Copping - Actor

Bill Courcier - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Richard Courcier - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Sam Critchley - Actor

Paul Crocker - Actor

Danyse Crotti - Various

Justin Curnow - Chorus

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Stephen-John Curtis - Director

Alan Dalgleish - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Susan Daniels - Actor

Gail Davidson - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Gareth Davies - Actor

Ossie Davis - Playwright

Bill Deering - Dancer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Rob Dekok - Stage Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Léo Delibes - Composer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Helen Disney - Lighting Designer

Julian Disney - Scriptwriter

Evelyn Docker - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Penelope Docker - Set Designer

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Nicole Doherty - Actor

Angie Doughty - Dancer

Graham Dow - Actor

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Kevin Drogemuller - Set Designer

Elias Duek-Cohen - Actor

Karina Dunn - Dancer

Ben Dutton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Peter Dyke - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Max Easther - Actor

John Edmund - Director

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Richard Eyre - Writer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Trevor Finch - Stage Manager

Michael Foenander - Actor

Michael Foreman - Actor

Ian Foster - Lighting Designer

Frank Freemantle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Michael Freundt - Dancer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Max Frisch - Playwright

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

John Frost - Dancer

Kym Fullerton - Actor

David Galliver - Actor and Singer

Brenda Gardiner - Costume Designer

Bruce George - Composer

David Gigger - Pianist

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Grant Gill - Actor

Virginia Gill - Lighting Operator

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Bart Gliddon - Lighting Designer

Ian Gliddon - Lighting Designer

Wera Goldman - Choreographer

Anne Goodchild - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Denny Gordon - Costume Maker

Penelope Griffith - Properties Master

George Gross - Make-up Artist

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Linal Haft - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

George Haimsohn - Book and Lyrics

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Judy Haines - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Paul Haines - Scriptwriter

Kerry Hall - Lighting Designer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Penny Hall - Actor

David Halliday - Lighting Operator

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Cassy Harris - Actor

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Lyn Harris - Actor

Marilyn Hearne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Max Height - Actor

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer

Danny Hennessy - Actor

Lee Hewittson - Chorus

Penny Hill - Actor

Darrell Hilton - Actor

Cassy Hirschfield - Chorus

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Dianne Honey - Actor

Natalie Hooper - Dancer

Edward Hopkins - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Ray Horne - Pianist

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Norman Hudson - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Fay Hughes - Actor

Carol Hurley - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

David Hursthouse - Lighting Designer

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Rosamund Illing - Actor and Singer

Margery Irving - Actor

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Flora Jacobs - Production Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Michael Jacobs - Various

Didi James - Choreographer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Jinny Jay - Various

Vanessa Jenner - Actor

Karina Jolliffe - Chorus

Khail Jureidini - Various

Bill Kay - Various

Dimitri Kazanski - Various

Michael Kentish - Various

Kathleen Kenyon - Costume Assistant

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Tim Kerby - Chorus

  • Blood Brothers, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2007

David King - Pianist

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Jessica Knights - Chorus

  • Blood Brothers, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2007

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Jackson Lacey - Playwright

Alan Lamb - Various

Ali Lamshed - Costume Maker

Kathryn Lawrence - Various

Mark Lawrence - Dancer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Avril Letcher - Dancer

Lorraine Letts - Singer

Evan Lever - Chorus

  • Blood Brothers, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2007

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

Dennis Lloyd - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Marie Lloyd - Choreographer

Jason Lokan - Actor

Eric Long - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Anita Loos - Playwright

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Bronwen Lowe - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Kirsty Lowe - Dancer

Roger Lowe - Lighting Operator

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Kirsty Lumb - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Joe MacColum - Producer

Ian Macdonald - Musician

Lawrence MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Alex Machevsky - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Gwen Mackey - Choreographer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Tessa Mallos - Actor

Anna Mallydon - Actor

Lionel Mann - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Judy Marchant - Various

Carol Marton - Costume Maker

Catherine Mattison - Various

Michael McCarthy - Actor

Sheila McCarthy - Actor and Singer

Catherine McCassey - Costume Designer

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Russell McCormick - Musical Director

Rae McDougall - Dancer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

John McGowan - Actor

Jeanine McIntyre - Wigmaker

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Margaret McPherson - Actor and Singer

Bill Menary - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Brian Messner - Actor

Ralph Middenway - Production Manager

Robin Miller - Book and Lyrics

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Betty Milliss - Actor

Matthew Mitchell - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Cathy Monahagn - Dancer

Geoff Moore - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Milton Moore - Actor

Patrick Moran - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Rob Morrison - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Ann Mulliner - Actor

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Donald Munro - Director

Gail Munroe - Actor

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Estelle Myers - Actor

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Michelle Nightingale - Actor

  • Blood Brothers, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2007

Cheryl O'Brien - Wigmaker

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Julie O'Brien - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Diane O'Connor - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Libby O'Donovan - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Ian Owens - Musical Director

Julie Pacholski - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Richard Pank - Musician

Tony Pannell - Various

Paul Paulenas - Publicist

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Rebecca Pawson - Chorus

Kitty Peake - Actor

Juliet Pearson - Costume Assistant

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

John Pennack - Lighting Operator

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Jo Peoples - Various

Arnold Perl - Playwright

Denise Perry - Actor

Julieanne Phillips - Chorus

Norman Phillips - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Sally Phillips - Dancer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Jane Pickhaver - Costume Maker

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer

Cole Porter - Composer

Rebecca Porter - Chorus

Ryszard Pusz - Musician

Eugene Ragghianti - Actor

Nigel Randall - Actor

Liz Ray - Costume Maker

Max Rayner - Choreographer, Director

  • Blood Brothers, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2007

Rachael Reace - Chorus

John Reeves - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Terence Reilly - Actor

Jayne Renner - Actor

Bill Reynolds - Actor

Judith Rich - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Graham Richards - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Anthony Roberts - Actor

Robert Rollison - Various

Rebecca Rose - Actor

Mellissa Ross - Chorus

Lyn Rouch - Costume Assistant

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Willy Russell - Book and Lyrics, Composer

  • Blood Brothers, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2007

Janet Saies - Actor

Tom Salisbury - Stage Manager

David Salter - Chorus

  • Blood Brothers, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2007

Jason Sarti - Lighting Operator

Jenny Scarce-Tolley - Actor

  • Blood Brothers, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2007

Michael Scheid - Actor

John Schrader - Actor

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Victoria Scroop - Actor

Melanie Seabourne - Costume Assistant

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Margot Sherwell - Properties Master

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Scott Sherwell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Tony Short - Production Manager

Roger Siegele - Actor and Singer

Max Sims - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Catherine Skipp - Actor

Michael Skipp - Chorus

Norm Slater - Actor

Angus Smith - Actor

  • Blood Brothers, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2007

Jeff Smith - Set Designer

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

John Smith - Actor and Singer

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Pete Smith - Scriptwriter

Karen Snashall - Chorus

Michael Speers - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Rebecca Stanton - Actor

Russell Starke - Costume Designer

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Peter Stone - Music Adaptor

Rita Street - Actor

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Kathy Sturm - Various

Natasha Sultan - Actor

James Sumner - Actor and Singer

Kerry Tandy - Costume Maker

Glenn Taylor - Actor

Graham Taylor - Photographer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Margaret Taylor - Costume Maker

Caroline Terry - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Jill Thompson - Costume Maker

Georg Tintner - Musical Director

Maree Tomasetti - Producer

Graeme Tomlins - Actor

Barry Tozer - Lighting Designer

Glenda Traeger - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Meredith Treloar - Costume Maker

Steve Trollope - Actor

Kerry Turner - Dancer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Troy Tyrell - Actor

Jeff Underhill - Writer, Lyricist

Glenn Vallen - Musical Director

Rose Vallen - Choreographer

Ann Van Der Zwaag - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Peter Van der Zwaag - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

G Varesco - Librettist

Nan Vernon - Assistant Director

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Trish Villaroel - Actor

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Elizabeth Warrell - Actor

Barry Warren - Set Designer

Judy Watson - Costume Maker

David Watts - Actor and Singer

Leonie Waye - Various

Sean Weatherly - Actor

Christine Westwood - Properties Master

Brett Wheeler - Actor, Design Consultant

Helen Whelan - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Fred Whitlock - Actor

John Whittington - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Richard Williams - Actor

Elizabeth Wilson - Various

John Winter - Front of House

Michael Winters - Actor

Jim Wise - Composer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Ray Withy - Lighting Designer

Claire Woods - Actor

Suzanne Wylie - Actor, Costume Assistant

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Olga Zorich - Actor

Aldo Zotti - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Jumbuck Youth Music Theatre

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Matt Byrne Media

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

South Australian Youth Theatre Company

Southern Youth Theatre Company

Straight Out

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

The Bunyip Children's Theatre of SA

The Hills Musical Company

  • Blood Brothers, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2007

Theatre 62

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Torch Players

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974
Identifier 240085