Contributor Avis Urlwin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Publicist, Front of House
Events

Front of House

Actor

Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Jim Vile - Actor, Adaptor, Director

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Jo Peoples - Properties Master, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Musician

Jill Thomas - Front of House, Production Manager, Graphic Designer, Publicist

Sue Rider - Actor, Composer, Assistant Director

David Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Rob Brookman - Graphic Designer, Production Manager, Actor

Jennie Matthews - Graphic Designer, Composer, Mask Maker, Actor, Musician

Anna Michael - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jean Rigby - Actor

Sue Averay - Stage Manager, Storyteller

Melinda Boston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Designer

Jill Brislan - Actor

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Verity Laughton - Actor

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Phil Steer - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Peta Carpenter - Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master

Deane Clark - Actor

Tom Dermody - Actor, Production Manager, Photographer

John Edge - Publicist, Production Manager

John Francis - Actor, Musician

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Carolyn Isaachsen - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Stan Johnston - Actor

Bruce King - Production Manager, Actor

Peter Marchant - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Chris Runnel - Actor

Christine Runnel - Actor

Neil Ward - Actor, Properties Master

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Anne Bannon - Actor

June Barnes - Actor

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Rob Bath - Actor

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Cameron - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Daryl Colquhoun - Front of House

Greer Druce - Set Designer, Production Designer

Patricia Elix - Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Andrew Herczeg - Sound Designer

Frank Hind - Actor

Alan Holy - Actor

Marion Howes - Scenic Artist, Actor

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Penelope Leach - Actor

Pete Lindon - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976
  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

John Low - Actor, Musician

Allina Matthews - Costume Designer, Mask Maker

Ursula McGowan - Dramaturg

Stephen Measday - Publicist, Actor

Simon Moncrieff - Stage Manager

Sue Neil - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Raupach - Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Edwin Relf - Actor

Ella Rigby - Actor

Dave Roberts - Actor

Jon Smithies - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Meme Thorne - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Sue Tonkin - Costume Maker, Front of House

Barbara Wallbridge - Costume Maker

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

Sue Abasa - Publicist, Costume Assistant

Darryl Aessche - Lighting Operator

David Allen - Director

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Tony Allison - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Meredith Anthony - Movement Director

Ivan Anusich - Set and/or Property Maker

Aristophanes - Playwright

Robert Averay - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Carol Backard - Actor

Paul Barbary - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Kieron Barnes - Actor

Peter Barnes - Production Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jim Billingsley - Graphic Designer

John Blaine - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Joan Boylan - Actor

Vina Brailsford - Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Peter Brideoake - Composer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Val Brogan - Actor

Christine Bryce - Actor

Keith Bull - Actor

Dan Burt - Musician

Tom Burton - Actor

Jon Cameron-Hill - Lighting Designer

Chris Carey - Set and/or Property Maker

Nick Carstensen - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

John Castle - Actor

Peg Clapton - Actor

Dave Clark - Banjoist

Martin Coghlan - Actor

Rob Coker - Set and/or Property Maker

Lisa Colley - Stage Manager

Vivian Colmer - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Conlon - Musician

Sharon Connolly - Properties Master

Kenneth Cook - Playwright

David Crowther - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Dalwood - Assistant Director

Helen Daniels - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

John Davies - Lighting Operator

John Dawes - Actor

Brian Dealey - Actor

Mary Delaney - Costume Assistant

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer

Susan Ditter - Stage Manager

David Druce - Scenic Artist

Grahame Dudley - Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Trisha Elix - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Julianne English - Assistant Director

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Euripides - Playwright

Dianne Fischer - Actor

Ken Fischer - Actor

Frank Ford - Director

Tomothy Game - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Frank Gargro - Actor

Rennie Gay - Costume Assistant

Peter Goers - Devisor

David Gold - Actor

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Ian Gray - Actor

David Halleday - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Patricia Hancock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Sue Heard - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Margaret Hender - Sound Designer

John Hendry - Actor

Marion Hennessey - Actor

Michael Herbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bruce Hicks - Actor

Max Hicks - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Mark Holden - Actor

Patricia Howes - Set Designer

Chris Johnson - Actor

Christine Johnson - Costume Maker

Sharon Johnson - Choreographer

Kirsty Jung - Costume Maker

Jamesie Keetley - Costume Assistant

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Chau Ai Kian - Sound Composer

Robert Kimber - Director

Peter King - Actor

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Maria Klimek - Actor

Brian Knott - Actor

Irene Krummins - Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Lake - Musician

Kym Lardner - Graphic Designer

Valerie Levkowicz - Violinist

Janis Lindbergs - Actor

Gundi Lopinka - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Macalpin-Gunn - Costume Maker

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Eric Maddern - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Jean Marshall - Actor

Bernard Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

Kym Mathews - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Lois Matthews - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Maupach - Composer

Mary McArthurr - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Ian McDonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Rene Measday - Costume Maker

Iris Melville - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Geoff Menz - Actor

John Migdale - Set and/or Property Maker

Dean Millard - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Peter Miller - Costume Designer

Michael Moody - Actor

Anthony Morcom - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Pamela Morley - Properties Master

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Alan Moss - Guitarist

Mark Motitz - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Madeleine Murtagh - Production Manager

Keith Norbury - Actor

Anne O'Brien - Actor

Shirley O'Driscoll - Publicist

Andre Oosterbaan - Musical Director

Craig Otto - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Ann Peters - Actor

Michael Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Lindy Philpot - Scenic Artist

Neil Piggott - Mask Maker

Chrissy Plummer - Front of House

Tim Potter - Musician

Rosalind Powrie - Actor

Mel Price - Costume Maker

Elisabeth Prosser - Scenic Artist

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

James Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Nicholas Pyrros - Set Designer

Pam Ramos - Set and/or Property Maker

Naomi Ramsay - Actor

Paul Reed - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Shaun Rigby - Actor

Paul Rix - Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Roberts - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Julie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Ron Roberts - Repetiteur

Rosie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Mary-Ann Robinson - Lighting Operator

Andre Roller - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor

Dave Sainsbury - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

William Schoubridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Joe Schulter - Set and/or Property Maker

Karin Seja - Scenic Artist

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Sharpe - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Ewart Shaw - Costume Assistant

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Alan Shepley - Actor

Tony Short - Production Manager

Betty Smith - Costume Designer

Jenny Smith - Actor

Lynne Smythe - Set and/or Property Maker

Claudio Sossi - Scenic Artist

Carol Spargo - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Barb Spears - Flautist

Daryl Spencer - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Tony Strachan - Actor

Dave Taylor - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Catherine Thiem - Costume Maker

Louise Thomas - Properties Master

Mime Thorpe - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

John Thurston - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Tonkin - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Tonkin - Actor

Paul Tresnan - Set and/or Property Maker

John Trinder - Actor

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Rob Urlwin - Front of House

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Jeff Wait - Bassist

Geoff Wales - Actor

Lorna Wallace - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

Sue Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Michael Watson - Set Designer

Pam Watts - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

John Webb - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Christine Westwood - Stage Manager

Lola Wilkins - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Jim Willis - Actor

Michael Yeo - Lighting Operator

Aldo Zotti - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Burnside Youth Club

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Icon Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Western Youth Centre

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
Identifier 430315