Contributor Alison Currie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Director, Performer
Events

Choreographer

Director

Performer

Dancer

  • Return to Sender, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 November 2011
  • 42a, Adelaide Experimental Art Foundation, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 2008

Assistant Choreographer

Carlie Angel - Stage Director, Dancer

  • 24 Frames Per Second, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 June 2015
  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013
  • 42a, Adelaide Experimental Art Foundation, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 2008

Alisdair Macindoe - Sound Artist, Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013
  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Jason Cross - Dramaturg, Contributing Artist

Steve Hayter - Visual Artist

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010
  • Bedroom Dancing, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2009

Ben Shaw - Lighting Designer

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010
  • Bedroom Dancing, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2009

Stephen Sheehan - Director, Performer

Gemma Stocks - Costume Designer

Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Aaron Austin - Percussionist

Adrian Bartley - Actor

Wayne Beare - Set Designer

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Emma Beech - Assistant to the Director

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Mollie Birch - Actor

Meran Bow - Singer

Hal Bruce - Actor

Tom Byecroft - Actor

Sarah Cartwright - Performer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Sam Chisholm - Filmmaker

Marie-Kate Constantine - Actor

Bridget Currie - Performer, Director

Nadia Cusimano - Dancer

  • Return to Sender, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 November 2011

Marlon Dance-Hooi - Actor

Geoff Dawes - Actor

Matthew Day - Dancer

  • Return to Sender, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 November 2011

Ronald Densley - Actor

Matthew Dowdall - Actor

Anny Duff - Costume Designer

John Edge - Assistant Director

Atlanta Eke - Dancer

  • Return to Sender, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 November 2011

Nicholas Ely - Actor

John Fletcher - Playwright

Nikki Fort - Company Director, Assistant to the Director

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Jianna Georgiou - Performer

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010

Daniel Goodburn - Singer

Rachael Grauwelman-Smith - Actor

Eloise Green - Contributing Artist

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Phil Grummet - Actor

Deborah Hay - Choreographer

  • Return to Sender, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 November 2011

Amrita Hepi - Performer

Wendy Houstoun - Performer

  • Return to Sender, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 November 2011

Sophie Hyde - Choreographer

Kyra Kimpton - Performer

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010

Alex Kirk - Director

Anne-Marie Kohn - Video Artist

  • 42a, Adelaide Experimental Art Foundation, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 2008

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Lisa Lonero - Dancer

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Tobin Lush - Filmmaker

Sharon Malujlo - Actor

Keith Manson - Actor

Philip Massinger - Playwright

Steven Mayhew - Director

Benjamin McCann - Actor

Jane McKernan - Performer

  • Return to Sender, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 November 2011

Jessie McKinlay - Performer

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Kel Mocilnik - Dancer, Visual Artist

  • 42a, Adelaide Experimental Art Foundation, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 2008

Duane Morrison - Sound Designer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Dana Nance - Performer

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010

Stephen Noonan - Contributing Artist

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Amanda Phillips - Choreographer

Lewis Rankin - Performer

David Rapkin - Actor

Kerry Reid - Design Consultant

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Anastasia Retallack - Performer

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010

Elizabeth Riley - Singer

Rebecca Rimington - Actor

Jack Robins - Actor

Byron Scullin - Sound Designer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Ewart Shaw - Actor

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer

Adam Synnott - Media Artist, Dancer

  • 42a, Adelaide Experimental Art Foundation, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 2008

Karl Telfer - Contributing Artist

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Sebastian Tomczak - Cellist

DJ Trip - Sound Designer

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010

Amy Tucker - Actor

Vicki Van Hout - Choreographer

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010

Alexander Waite Mitchell - Composer

Bob Weatherly - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Skye Wild - Stage Manager

inspace

Restless Dance Theatre

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010
  • Bedroom Dancing, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2009

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

CarriageWorks

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Insite Arts

Next Wave Festival

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Stone/Castro Productions

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 424284