Contributor Lisa Griffiths
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer, Producer
Events

Dancer

Performer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • The Door, the Chair, the Bed and the Stair, MIC Toi Rerehiko Media and Interdisciplinary Arts Centre, Auckland, New Zealand, 2010
  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Medico Manoeuvres, Flinders Medical Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 23 March 2007
  • Musica Viva Menage Program, Leigh Warren and Dancers Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2006
  • Inevitable Scenarios, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2006
  • Rogue Tool, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1998
  • Rogue Tool, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 May 1998

Actor

Choreographer

Executive Producer

  • Terrorism, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 September 2006

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Filmmaker, Director, Media Artist, Designer, Editor

Kristina Chan - Choreographer, Dancer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

Geoff Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

Nalina Wait - Dancer, Performer

Paul White - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2010
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

Ben Cobham - Designer

  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

Tanja Liedtke - Director, Choreographer, Devisor

  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

Adam Synnott - Performer, Dancer, Composer, Sound Designer, Media Artist, Choreographer

DJ Trip - Sound Designer

  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

Solon Ulbrich - Associate Director

  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

Shona Erskine - Dancer, Performer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Gala Moody - Performer, Dancer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Medico Manoeuvres, Flinders Medical Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 23 March 2007
  • Musica Viva Menage Program, Leigh Warren and Dancers Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2006
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Director

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Medico Manoeuvres, Flinders Medical Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 23 March 2007
  • Musica Viva Menage Program, Leigh Warren and Dancers Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2006
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

Kynan Hughes - Performer, Dancer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Musica Viva Menage Program, Leigh Warren and Dancers Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2006
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

Anthony Skuse - Director

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Craig Bary - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Deon Hastie - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Medico Manoeuvres, Flinders Medical Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 23 March 2007

Rachelle Hickson - Dancer, Performer

Katrina Lazaroff - Assistant Director, Assistant Choreographer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

Jo Roads - Performer, Dancer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Sascha Budimski - Composer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Louise Curham - Filmmaker

Alisdair Macindoe - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Ian Moorhead - Composer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Dan Porta - Designer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Nelson Reguera - Dancer

Sean Riley - Dramaturg

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Ben Walsh - Composer, Musical Director

Samuel James - Editor

Kirstie McCracken - Performer, Choreographer

  • Dance Tracks #1, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2002
  • Rogue Tool, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1998
  • Rogue Tool, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 May 1998

Mark Pugh - Photographer

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Craig Barry - Choreographer, Dancer

James Batchelor - Performer, Dancer

Carmel Bird - Writer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Kieran Bradley - Designer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • Rogue Tool, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1998
  • Rogue Tool, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 May 1998

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator

Greg Clarke - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Hope Csutoros - Composer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Sarah Curro - Musician

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Brett Daffy - Performer

  • Rogue Tool, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1998
  • Rogue Tool, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 May 1998

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Richard Harvey - Collaborator

Tom Hodgson - Dancer

Adnan Lalani - Animator, Animateur

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Natasha Middleton - Director

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Jason Northam - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Gideon Obarzanek - Artistic Director

  • Rogue Tool, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1998
  • Rogue Tool, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 May 1998

Byron Perry - Performer

  • Rogue Tool, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1998
  • Rogue Tool, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 May 1998

Esti Regos - Actor

  • Terrorism, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Medea, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 May 2005

Luke Smiles - Performer

  • Rogue Tool, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1998
  • Rogue Tool, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 May 1998

Kate Stevens - Collaborator

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Mara-Jean Tilley - Executive Producer, Actor, Production Manager

  • Terrorism, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Live Acts on Stage, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 December 2005

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Joanne White - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Ben Adam - Actor

Tiina Alinen - Choreographer

Manuk Aret - Actor

  • Medea, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 May 2005

Aidan Ayunon - Technician

Zoe Bailey - Technician

Shanon Barclay - Associate Lighting Designer

Angela Bauer - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 September 2008

Narelle Benjamin - Performer

James Berlyn - Performer

Tobiah Booth-Remmers - Performer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

Kiara Bulley - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Matthew Burke - Sound Operator/Engineer

Margaret Burrows - Stage Manager

Anna Campbell - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Sarah Campbell - Costume Maker

Gianluigi Carelli - Actor

  • Ball Game, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 25 June 2008

Heath Carr - Actor

Jeff Carter - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Michael Carter - Performer

Serena Carter - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Kieran Cerato - Head Flyman

Debbie Clarke - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Gavin Clarke - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Michael Cluff - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Lucas J Connolly - Actor

  • Terrorism, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 September 2006

Darcy Cook - Technician

Clark Corby - Floor Electrician

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

Janine Craig - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Veronica D'Arcy-Clarke - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Doris Dodd - Director

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Nike Doherty - Stage Manager

  • Medea, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 May 2005

Andrew Donker - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Sasha Dugdale - Translator

  • Terrorism, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 September 2006

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 September 2008

Whitney Eglington - Lighting Operator

Kirby Elmsly - Deputy Stage Manager

Kane Ernst - Technician

Enid Erskine - Performer

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 May 2005

Robert Farquhar - Playwright

  • Bad Jazz, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 19 August 2009

Christine Felmingham - Deputy Stage Manager

Stuart Fenton - Actor

Lisa Ffrench - Choreographer

  • Dance Tracks #1, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2002

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Alex Galeazzi - Director

  • Ball Game, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 25 June 2008

Hannah Gartside - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Rachel Gelzinnis - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Terrorism, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 September 2006

Ryan Gibson - Actor

  • Ball Game, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 25 June 2008

Philip Glass - Composer

Sophie Goldrick - Actor

  • Medea, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 May 2005

Michael Gow - Playwright

Adele Granger - Actor

  • Medea, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 May 2005

Sam Grant-Rarua - Actor

  • Medea, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 May 2005

Dianne Griffiths - Performer

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Terrorism, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 September 2006

Benjamin Hancock - Performer

Frank Hansen - Actor

  • Terrorism, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 September 2006

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Kristen Hardy - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Simon Hardy - Head Electrician

Sam Haren - Director

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Leanne Hassed - Technician

Deon Hastie - Dancer

Darren Hawkins - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Xanthe Heubel - Costume Designer

  • Medea, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 May 2005

John Hills - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Designer

Stephanie Holley - Assistant Stage Manager

Saul Holme - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Thomas Holsworth - Technician

Joylene Hooper - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Stuart Hoy - Sound Designer

  • Terrorism, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 September 2006

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Terri Hughes - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Damien Hurn - Flautist

Katie Hurst - Sound Operator/Engineer

Graham Hyland - Actor

  • Medea, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 May 2005

Kei Ikeda - Dancer

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

Jack Johnson - Head Electrician

Nicholas Johnson - Projectionist

Mona Kanaan - Actor

  • Medea, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 May 2005

Laara Karlson - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Kristen Kennedy - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Lori Killesteyn - Actor

  • Medea, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 May 2005

Martin Kirby - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Dane Laffery - Set Designer

  • Medea, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 May 2005

Carolyn Lam - Keyboardist

Jason Lam - Media Artist

Ruth Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

Skye Lilliss - Lighting Operator

Marcus Louend - Performer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

David Lunn - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Ashley Lyons - Actor

  • Terrorism, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 September 2006

Norikazu Maeda - Dancer

Harley Mann - Technician

Alana Mason - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Richard Mason - Actor

Paul Matthews - Set Designer

Peter McAllum - Actor

  • Terrorism, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 September 2006

Larissa McGowan - Performer, Choreographer, Director

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Fiona McKeon - Deputy Stage Manager

Kristie McPherson - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Michelle Meuli - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Alan Millett - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Mark Mitchell - Set Designer

Linda Mitton - Choreographer

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Mary Moore - Designer

Nicole Neil - Sound Designer

Jack Norman-Pottinger - Actor

  • Medea, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 May 2005

Timothy Ohl - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Judd Overton - Cinematographer

Jonathon Oxlade - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Michael Pearce - Designer

Anthony Pearson - Lighting Designer

  • Medea, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 May 2005

Jennifer Perry - Actor

  • Medea, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 May 2005

Ries Perry - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Hamish Peters - Designer

  • Terrorism, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 September 2006

Aidan Pezzutto - Actor

  • Medea, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 May 2005

Linda Pirie - Pianist

Oleg Presnyakov - Playwright

  • Terrorism, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 September 2006

Vladimir Presnyakov - Playwright

  • Terrorism, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 September 2006

Amanda Price - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Andrew Pronger - Choreographer

Clare Rainbow - Production Manager

  • Medea, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 May 2005

Sylvia Rands - Actor

Lewis Rankin - Performer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Jessie Rasmussen - Stage Manager

Mark Ravenhill - Playwright

  • Pool (No Water), Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 September 2008

Rhys Robinson - Actor

  • Terrorism, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 September 2006

Tenneale Rogers - Floor Electrician

Luciano Romano - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

John Rosen - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Graeme Russell - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Justin Rutzou - Choreographer

Sonia Ryan - Playwright

Terrence Ryan - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Rosanna Scarcella - Actor

  • Terrorism, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 September 2006

Mia Schack - Technician

Rebecca Schembri - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Katherine Scrafton - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Megan Scroop - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Timothy Sexton - Conductor, Musical Director

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Christina Sherwood - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Andrew Shields - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Ben Siebuhr - Technician

Kate Skinner - Actor

  • Medea, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 May 2005

Joshua Skipp - Technician

Olivia Stambouliah - Actor

  • Medea, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 May 2005

Kiruna Stamell - Performer

Meg Stephens - Technician

Nick Stock - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Christopher Stollery - Director

  • Ball Game, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 25 June 2008

Herbert Stothart - Composer

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Cathy Sweeney - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Georgina Symes - Actor

Jessica Symes - Director

  • Ball Game, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 25 June 2008

Brendon Taylor - Stage Manager

  • Terrorism, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 September 2006

Lucy Suze Taylor - Actor

  • Terrorism, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 September 2006

Peter Taylor - Flautist

William Thomas - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Jonathan Thomson - Head Flyman

Joshua Thomson - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Nerissa Van Nek - Keyboardist

Beverley Vaughan - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Zaimon Vilmanis - Choreographer

Tanya Voges - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Marion Wait - Performer

Emily Weare - Actor

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Assistant Director

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Emma Wenlock - Technician

Michael Whaites - Choreographer

  • Dance Tracks #1, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2002

Brenton Whitaker - Technician

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Robert Wilson - Creator

Sean Wilson - Sound Designer

Scott Witt - Actor

  • Bad Jazz, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 19 August 2009

Jethro Woodward - Composer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Vincent Youmans - Composer

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Australia Council for the Arts

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009

Leigh Warren and Dancers

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Medico Manoeuvres, Flinders Medical Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 23 March 2007
  • Musica Viva Menage Program, Leigh Warren and Dancers Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2006
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

Mobile States

  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009

Arts SA

  • Side to One, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

Arts Council England

  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Bad Jazz, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 19 August 2009
  • Pool (No Water), Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 September 2008
  • Ball Game, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 25 June 2008
  • Terrorism, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 September 2006

Square The Circle

  • Bad Jazz, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 19 August 2009
  • Pool (No Water), Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 September 2008
  • Terrorism, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Live Acts on Stage, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 December 2005

UnderGrowth Australian Arts UK

  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

The Performance Space

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Side to One, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Rogue Tool, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1998
  • Rogue Tool, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 May 1998

Creative Industries: QUT

Sydney Opera House

  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Dance Tracks #1, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2002

Tasdance

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Adelaide Vocal Project

Arts NSW

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009

CarriageWorks

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Dancehouse

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009

Insite Arts

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Malthouse Theatre

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Mayfair Theatre Company

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Medea, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 May 2005

On the Boards

  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009

Sauna Productions

  • Ball Game, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 25 June 2008

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Festival

  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008

The State Opera of South Australia

The Theatre Royal

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003

Zephyr Quartet

Identifier 6149