Contributor Noel Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Musical Director
Events

Musical Director

Conductor

Assistant Conductor

Associate Conductor

Dancer

Musical Arranger

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Producer, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Director

Colin Peasley - Repetiteur, Dancer, Production Designer, Regisseur, Choreographer, Teacher

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer, Director

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Director, Assistant Director, Choreographer, Dance Director

Paula Baird - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Technical Director

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator, Publicist

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Director

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director, Teacher

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Conductor, Music Adaptor, Orchestrator

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Ian McRae - Dancer, General Manager, Administrator

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Artistic Supervisor

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Designer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Jill Perryman - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1974
  • A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1974
  • A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1973
  • No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
  • Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Damien Welch - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

David Cranson - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director, Conductor

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Fred Hebert - Director, Producer

  • Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1970
  • Mame, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 November 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
  • Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Creator, Repetiteur, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Bruce Barry - Actor, Performer

  • A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1974
  • A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1974
  • A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1973
  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
  • Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965

Joan Boler - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer, Scenario

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Joe Darion - Lyricist

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Dancer, Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Mitch Leigh - Composer

Keith Little - Actor, Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Suzanne Steele - Actor

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984
  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982
  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Dale Wasserman - Playwright, Writer

Charles West - Actor

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author, Writer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer, Producer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977
  • More Canterbury Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1976

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Nancye Hayes - Performer, Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

George Martin - Director

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1974
  • A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1974
  • A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1973

Noel Mitchell - Actor

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer, Choreographer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Teacher, Director, Dance Group, Assistant Director, Dancer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director, Choreographer, Regisseur, Assistant Choreographer

Cassandra P Barry - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Stephanie Baxter - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Karen Brown - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Elena C R Carter - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Christina Lee Cottman - Dancer

Greg Crease - Vocal Arranger, Assistant Conductor, Assistant Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984
  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982
  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Warren de Maria - Dancer, Performer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Julie P Felix - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Lorraine E Graves - Dancer

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1974
  • A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1973

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics, Composer

  • Mame, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 November 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Geoffrey Holder - Composer, Choreographer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Virginia Johnson - Dancer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Corinne G King - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Baayork Lee - Choreographer, Director

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Song and Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1983
  • Song and Dance, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Gary McFarland - Composer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Arthur Mitchell - Choreographer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Sue Nattrass - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • More Canterbury Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1976
  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Denise Pamela Nix - Dancer

Marlos Nobre - Composer

Robert North - Choreographer

Michael O'Connor - Assistant Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

  • Song and Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1983
  • Song and Dance, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Robert Olup - Dancer

Melanie Michelle Person - Dancer

D'artagnon A Petty - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Keith A Saunders - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Troy Sharp - Actor, Dancer

  • Song and Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1983
  • Song and Dance, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Eddie J Shellman - Dancer

Karlya Y Shelton - Dancer

Jon Sidney - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Lowell D Smith - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Michael Stewart - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965

Gailene Stock - Dancer, Director

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Mel A Tomlinson - Dancer

Judy E Tyrus - Dancer

Keiri von Nida - Actor, Performer

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Jack Webster - Actor, Performer

Donald M Williams - Dancer

Billy Wilson - Choreographer

Joseph O Wyatt - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

David Atkins - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Jeanne Battye - Performer, Actor

  • Man of La Mancha, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1971
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
  • Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966

Sammy Dallas Bayes - Choreographer, Director

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
  • Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969

Randall Berger - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • More Canterbury Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1976

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Margaret Christensen - Actor, Performer

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
  • Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966

William Constable - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967

Wayne Harrison - Actor

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Frank Howes - Stage Director, Stage Manager

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982
  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Robert John - Concert Master, Violinist

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist, Author

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Will Mahoney - Actor, Performer

Dany May - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982
  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Ian Rannard - Dancer

David Ravenswood - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984
  • More Canterbury Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1976
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

J S Rendall - Administrator

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Costume Assistant

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Dan Scully - Orchestral Leader, Musician

Greg Simms - Actor

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Alison Smith - Dancer

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics, Composer

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Author

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Lena Verne - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984
  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

Bethany Alldridge - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Ronne Arnold - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

Lesley Baker - Actor, Performer

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
  • Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Valma Bolton - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Mame, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 November 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Mark Bramble - Writer

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Stephen Brown - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Gaylea Byrne - Actor

  • Mame, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 November 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer

Peter Casey - Conductor, Keyboardist

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Geoffrey Chaucer - Poet

Julie Chenery - Singer

John Clement - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nevill Coghill - Adaptor, Writer, Lyricist

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Barry Collins - Actor, Performer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Derek Cousins - Designer, Set Designer

Noel Craven - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Carl Czerny - Composer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Gil Dalzell - Actor, Performer

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965

Audrey Davis - Actor

Khan Dawson - Actor

Julie Day - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Joseph Dicker - Actor

Charles Dickson - Choreographer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Thomas Dysart - Performer, Actor

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
  • Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Taina Elg - Actor

Peter Emerton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

John English - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Janice Ericson - Dancer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Ron Ferrier - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Julie Fullerton - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Man of La Mancha, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1971

Tony Geappen - Actor

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

John Grant - Dancer

Peter Gray - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Robert Greenfield - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor

  • Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
  • Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Chris Gregory - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Max Hansen - Dancer

Mary Hardy - Actor

  • Mame, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 November 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

John Harmer - Dancer

John Hawkins - Composer

Evie Hayes - Performer, Actor

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
  • Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966

Robert Healey - Actor

Clive Hearne - Actor

Kerryn Henderson - Actor

Hilary Henshaw - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Richard Hill - Composer

Geoff Hiscock - Actor

  • Mame, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 November 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Maureen Howard - Actor

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Judy Johnson - Performer, Actor

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
  • Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Gale Law - Dancer

Jerome Lawrence - Author, Book and Lyrics, Writer

  • Mame, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 November 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Alwyn Leckie - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
  • Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969

Robert E Lee - Author, Book and Lyrics, Writer

  • Mame, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 November 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Isobel Lennart - Writer, Book and Lyrics, Author

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
  • Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Johnny Lockwood - Actor

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Nicholas Lush - Actor

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Tessa Mallos - Actor, Performer

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
  • Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966

Ethel Martin - Choreographer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Terry McDermott - Actor

Thomas Meehan - Writer, Composer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Bob Merrill - Lyricist

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
  • Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Mills - Composer

David Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Ruth O'Hagan - Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Jeff Oliver - Actor

Leonie Page - Dancer, Actor

  • Song and Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1983
  • Song and Dance, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Tony Preece - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Mona Richardson - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Elizabeth-Ann Robinson - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Mariette Rups - Actor, Performer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Anna Russell - Actor

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

John Saunders - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Patricia St. Clair - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Martin Starkie - Adaptor, Writer, Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
  • Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966

Walter Sullivan - Actor, Performer

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
  • Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer, Costume Designer

Patrick Thomas - Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

Arturo Trostl - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Bronwyn Truex - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

John Truscott - Designer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Narelle Vinson - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Richard Walker - Actor, Performer

Peter Waller - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Tony Walton - Designer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Leighton Watts - Actor

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Denise Wharmby - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

Diane Wilson - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Deborah Winterburn - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Anne Woolliams - Production Manager, Regisseur, Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Paul Wright - Dancer

Bill Yule - Actor, Performer

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
  • Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Peter Adams - Actor

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Josette Amiel - Dance Director

Reid Anderson - Producer, Dance Director

Michelle Argue - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Robyn Arthur - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Bob Avian - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Angela Ayers - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Alan Babbage - Actor, Performer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robin Bailey - Actor

Dale Baker - Dancer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Irina Baronova - Teacher

Tony Bart - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Tony Bartuccio - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Jean Battye - Performer, Actor

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kathy Bennett - Teacher, Repetiteur

Michael Bennett - Creator, Original Director

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Alexander Benois - Designer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Don Black - Lyricist

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Sally Bourne - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer, Dancer

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor and Singer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Freddie Carpenter - Director

Michael Caton - Actor

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Leigh Chambers - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Jane Charleston - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Cheryl Clark - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Rona Coleman - Actor

Ross Coleman - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Carole Cook - Actor, Performer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965

Ian Cousins - Baritone

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Patsy Dance - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Nicholas Dante - Writer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Bryone de Kretser - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Patrick Dennis - Author

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Guy Detot - Dancer

John Dolan - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Jean Eckart - Set Designer

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

William Eckart - Set Designer

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Marion Edward - Actor, Performer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965

Camille Edwards - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

John Farnham - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Jules Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Glenn Fishlock - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Doris Fitton - Actor

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Robyn Frank - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Ann Fraser - Dancer

John Frawley - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Anna French - Costume Designer

Pamela Gibbons - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

David Gilchrist - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

David Gilmore - Director

Jack Goode - Actor, Performer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965

Edward Gorey - Set Designer, Designer

Philip Gould - Actor

  • More Canterbury Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1976
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Paul Grinwis - Choreographer, Dancer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Jeff Hamlin - Director, Choreographer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Brian Hannan - Performer, Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965

Glen Harris - Dancer

Alton Harvey - Actor

Michael Harvey - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

David Hersey - Designer

Colleen Hewett - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Roger O. Hirson - Writer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Jacquie Hollander - Regisseur, Choreographer

Jenny Howard - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Rob Inglis - Actor

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Lisa Janman - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Bartholomew John - Actor

Karen Johnson - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Pamela Jones - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Suzanne Jordan - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Kevin Kennedy - Properties Master

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984
  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

James Kirkwood - Writer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Edward Kleban - Lyricist

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Jamie Klingenberg - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Sandra Knowles - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Lise Lander - Dance Director

Keith Lee - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Michelle Leon - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Douglas Ling - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

John Llewellyn - Actor, Performer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Joanne Long - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Mary Mackay - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Robert Mackintosh - Costume Designer

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Frank Martin - Composer

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

John McCallum - Director

Karin McGechie - Violinist

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982

Kim McGuinness - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Todd McKenney - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Rona McLeod - Actor

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

John Meehan - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edward Millar - Dancer

Robyn Moase - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Lester Morris - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Natalie Mosco - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Bill Mullikin - Actor, Performer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965

Karin Murphy - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Piotr Nardini - Dancer, Teacher

Cliff Neate - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Haydie Newman - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Glenice Nock - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Raymond Nock - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Patricia O'Carroll - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Leanne O'Farrell - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Max Osbiston - Actor

David Outtrim - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Evelyn Page - Actor

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Scott Pearson - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

April Perkins - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Grant Pomeroy - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Michelle Randell - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Robert Ray - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Joel Rogo - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Jonathan Rosten - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Julie Ryles - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Ted Saar - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Loudon Sainthill - Costume Designer

Kris Schumacher - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Bruce Scott - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Mary Ann Severne - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Kellie-Ann Shipp - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Antony Simons - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Gregg Sims - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Lynne Maree Smith - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Michael Somes - Dancer

Sophie Stewart - Actor

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Marnel Sumner - Original Director, Director

Nick Tate - Actor

Tikki Taylor - Actor, Performer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965

Claude R. Tessier - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Alan Tobin - Actor

Peita Toppano - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Jenny Toune - Dancer

Patrice Touron - Regisseur

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

John Unicomb - Actor

Geoffery Unkovich - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Joanne Vinson - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Patricia Vivian - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Robin Wagner - Set Designer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Christopher White - Dancer

Grant Wightman - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Thom Willems - Composer

Verdon Williams - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Vanessa Windsor - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Michael Winter - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967

Freddy Wittop - Costume Designer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965

John Wood - Singer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer

George Yates - Special Effects

Barbra Young - Actor, Performer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965

Rogana - Circus Style Performer

Sandy - Animal Performer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

The Indestructible Arturo - Aerialist

Wookie - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Peter Adams - Circus Style Performer

Joanne Adderley - Actor

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Sholem Aleichem - Author

Margaret Alexander - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Albert Arlen - Composer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Robin Arthur - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Michael Bader - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Brian Barrie - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Lionel Bart - Music and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Mark Batten - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Robina Beard - Assistant Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Richard Beer - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Paula Bennett - Actor

Daisy Bentos - Aerialist

Josephine Bermingham - Actor

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Irene Bevans - Actor

Laura Bishop - Dance Director, Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

James Black - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Jerry Bock - Composer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

M Borodine - Composer

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Mark Bradley - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Coralie Bradshaw - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

June Brisbane - Dancer

Elfriede Bronley - Circus Style Performer

Werner Bronley - Circus Style Performer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Carolyn Brown - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Dennis Brown - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Max Bruch - Actor

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Bruce Budd - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Ken Bullen - Tour Manager

David Burch - Dancer

Michelle Burchmore - Actor

Dale Burridge - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Margaret Burton - Actor

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director

Mal Carmont - Actor

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Yvonne Carroll - Actor

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Michael Chen - Circus Style Performer

Meg Chilcott - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Anne Church - Designer

Mort Clark - Production Manager

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Jack Collins - Performer

Warwick Comber - Actor

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Cousins - Actor

Harry Coxon - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

John Craig - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Holly Croft - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Jennie Cullin - Actor

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer

Jamie Davidson - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Rachel Davies - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Yvonne de Carlo - Actor and Singer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Barry Devenish - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Richard Divall - Conductor

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Manfred Doval - Tight-rope Walker

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Colin Doyle - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Grant Doyle - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Peter Drake - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Jozef Drewniak - Actor

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Irving Duke - Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Martin Dyckhoff - Actor

Michael Edgley - Producer

Sherman Edwards - Lyricist, Composer

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Cathie Elliott - Actor

David English - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

David Evans - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Murray Fahey - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Geoffrey Ferris - Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

David Finn - Lighting Designer

John Fitzpatrick - Actor

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Patricia Forbes - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Jennifer Ford - Actor

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Damien Fotiou - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Michael Garrick - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Pauline Garrick - Performer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Lynette Gay - Actor

Larry Gelbart - Book and Lyrics

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Diana Goller - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Beth Gray - Dancer

Lisa Green - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Steve Greig - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Beth Grey - Dancer

William Griffiths - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Colin Gunther - Actor

Noel Hanlen - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Pro Hart - Designer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Tony Hawkins - Actor

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Carmen Hill - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Robert Hill - Dancer

Sharon-Lee Hill - Actor

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Elaine Holland - Actor

Richard Holloway - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Bob Hornery - Performer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Christine Howard - Dancer

Rosalie Howard - Actor and Singer

Joy Hruby - Actor

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Gordon Hunt - Director

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Stephen Jackson - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Brian James - Actor

Damian Janko - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Phil Jay - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Gabriel Joffe - Music Adaptor

Robert John - Concert Master

Aleda Johnsen - Actor

Chris Jones - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Wim Jonker - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Steve Kaouna - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Sean Kenny - Set Designer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

George Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Florence Klotz - Costume Designer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh Laing - Designer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Catherine Lay - Dancer

Donna Lee - Actor

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Edwina Leigh - Actor

Renae Leith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

John Lidgerwood - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1970

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Bobby Limb - Actor and Singer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Cameron Mackintosh - Producer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Damian Madigan - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Russell McCormick - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Jeffrey McDonald - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Philip Douglas McDonald - Performer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

Peter McDonnell - Stage Manager

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Robert McDonough - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

Graham McKinnon - Actor

Rod McLennan - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Don McManus - Performer

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

David Mellor - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Esme Melville - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Paul Mesecke - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Joe Mielziner - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Henry Miller - Costume Maker

Mara Miller - Violinist

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Cameron Mitchell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Clifford Mollison - Performer

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Geraldene Morrow - Performer

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Robert Murphy - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Guilio Musolino - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Tharon Musser - Lighting Designer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Lorenzo Nolan - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Bridget O'Grady - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Tim Page - Actor

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Bill Pepper - Actor

Max Phipps - Performer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Pat Pitney - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Titus Maccius Plautus - Playwright

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Roland Price - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Angela Quiggin - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Martin Redpath - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Arnold Riches - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

David Riggs - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Darrell Riles - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Paul H. Riomfalvy - Executive Producer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Judith Roberts - Performer

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Eric Rogers - Orchestrator

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

William Rueda - Circus Style Performer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Derek Sanders - Harpsichordist

Christopher Sargent - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Barbara Satchell - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Tim Satchell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Theodor Schapel - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Franz Schubert - Composer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Rudi Schweitzer - Circus Style Performer

Dennis Scott - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Burt Shevelove - Book and Lyrics

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Gabrielle Shornegg - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Buster Skeggs - Performer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Jim Smillie - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Graeme Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Graham Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Joseph Stein - Book and Lyrics

Wayne Stevens - Tour Manager

Gregory Stockham - Actor

Peter Stone - Writer

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Richard Strauss - Composer

Rosie Sturgess - Actor and Singer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Geoffrey Sward - Actor

Rachel Symons - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Bill Tattersall - Drummer

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Rebe Taylor - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Joan Thomas - Actor

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Alan Tilvern - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Greg Topalian - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Jan Topham - Dancer

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Stage Manager

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Stephanie Waites - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Lara Ward - Dancer

Vanessa Ward - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Richard Webb - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Sheridan Welker - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Michael White - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Eileen Wilson - Actor

Sallie Wilson - Producer

John Wood - Actor

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

John Yeates - Properties Master

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Lilly Yokoi - Circus Style Performer

The Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Michael Edgley International

  • Song and Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1983
  • Song and Dance, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982
  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • The Greatest Circus on Earth, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977
  • More Canterbury Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1976

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Australian Ballet School

The Robert Salzer Foundation

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977
  • More Canterbury Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1976

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
  • Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
  • Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969

Dance Theatre of Harlem

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984
  • Song and Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1983
  • Song and Dance, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984
  • Song and Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1983
  • Song and Dance, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983

Honnon Page

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

  • Man Of La Mancha, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 January 1972
  • Man Of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1971
  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

New York Shakespeare Festival

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Plum Productions

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Really Useful Productions

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Bullen Bros

Choir of St. Francis Church

Classic Presentations Ltd

Duo Kristoff

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

  • Mame, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 November 1968

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Jule and Bubi

Kellogg (Aust.) Pty. Ltd.

Les Castors

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

Melbourne City Council

South Australian Ballet Club

Southbrook Group

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Sydney Opera House

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Benson and Hedges Company

The Boichanovi Troupe

The Dancers Company

The Flying Terrels

The Mechkarovi Trio

TVW Channel 7 (Perth)

  • Mame, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 November 1968

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 232085