Contributor Russell Cheek
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Director, Vocalist
Events

Director

Actor

Devisor

Performer

Playwright

Dancer

Designer

Writer

Iaon Gunn - Actor, Devisor

Claire Teisen - Devisor, Actor

Russell Garbutt - Devisor, Performer, Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • Later That Evening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994
  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Ted Keijser - Devisor

Brent McGregor - Director

Stephen Abbott - Director, Actor

Neil Armfield - Director, Translator

Paul Barry - Actor, Devisor

James Bennett - Devisor, Designer

Paul Blackwell - Actor, Clown

Alan John - Composer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Suzanne Adair - Dancer

Di Adams - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Ross Anderson - Actor

Don Asker - Choreographer, Director

Chris Axelsen - Head Mechanist

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Michelle Barr - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Peter Barry - Actor

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Jacky Bennett - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Stuart Bennett - Dancer

Oleg Bichenkov - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Susan Birkenhead - Lyricist

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Stephen Blevin - Composer

James Browne - Designer

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Rodney Brunsdon - Designer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Glenn Butcher - Actor

  • Howzatt, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 3 November 1982

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Lisa Campbell - Producer

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Richard Carroll - Producer

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer, Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Paul Chubb - Actor

Katherine Cogill - Dancer

Brendan Coleman - Circus Style Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Warren Coleman - Performer

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Julia Cotton - Devisor, Performer

  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Callum Cowell - Dancer

Laurence Coy - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Ron Crimmins - Actor-manager

Romano Crivici - Composer

Linda Cropper - Actor

Catherine Cullen - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Helen Dallimore - Director

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Eleanor Davies - Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Lindy Davies - Director

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Cat Dibley - Producer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Shayne Foote - Actor

Bobby Fox - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Louise Fox - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Lisa Freshwater - Assistant Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Brian Friel - Playwright

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Donal Gibson - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Blair Greenberg - Composer

Delia Hannah - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Anthony Harkin - Actor

Martin Hughes - Performer, Devisor

  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Scott Irwin - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Peter Keelan - Circus Style Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Glenn Keenan - Choreographer

Adam Kennedy - Actor

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Therese Kenyon - Designer

  • Peace By Piece, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 August 1983

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Arthur Kopit - Writer

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

James Lane - Producer

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Alice Lau - Production Designer, Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Paul Livingston - Clown, Actor

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Stewart Luke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

Christian Manon - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Alex Marshall - Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Fiona Martinelli - Actor

Lachlan McDonald - Devisor

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Howzatt, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 3 November 1982

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Amanda McNamara - Costume Designer

Ken McSwain - Lighting Designer

Pekka Milanoff - Playwright

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Angie Milliken - Actor

Dan Mitchell - Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Angela Moore - Actor

  • Howzatt, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 3 November 1982

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Stefo Nantsou - Actor

  • Peace By Piece, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 August 1983

Lola Nixon - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Ona Nurkkala - Producer, Translator, Actor

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Kerry O'Hearn - Actor

  • Peace By Piece, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 August 1983

Miki Oikawa - Dancer

Kymberlyn Olsen - Circus Style Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Rostislav Orel - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Glenn Osborne - Performer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Bernadette Perusco - Actor

  • Peace By Piece, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 August 1983

Lauren Peters - Set Designer

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Sian Phillips - Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Cecily Polson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Marion Potts - Translator, Director

Susan Prior - Actor

Narelle Procter - Dancer

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Glen Rafferty - Performer, Devisor

  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Hanna Raulo - Playwright

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Leigh Rice - Actor

  • Peace By Piece, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 August 1983

Adam Richards - Lighting Designer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

David Roberts - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Peter Ross - Producer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Carlos Russell - Performer, Devisor

  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Jane Seldon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

John Sinatore - Dancer

Philip Smith - Composer

Camilla Sobb - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Lucetta Stapleton - Costume Designer

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Yvonne Strzechowski - Producer, Translator, Actor

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Jennie Tate - Designer

Ted Teijser - Actor

Andrew Upton - Translator

Ross Vegas - Circus Style Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Blair Venn - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Anna Volska - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Musical Director

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Mark Watson - Dancer

Anthony Weigh - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

David Wenham - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Lou Westbury - Designer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Jessica Whitfield - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Jamie Wilcox - Dancer

Sam Wilcox - Actor

Matt Wilson - Circus Style Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Joe Woodward - Dramaturg

Darren R. Yap - Producer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

William Zappa - Actor

Freewheels Theatre Company

Double Take International Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Belvoir Street Theatre

Bizircus

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Burnt Munroe

Catnip Productions

Channel 9

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Double Take

Electra Theatre Company

Etcetera Incorporated

  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Festival of Perth

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Hayes Theatre Co

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

HotHouse Theatre

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Marguerite Pepper Productions

One Extra Dance Company

PeterDarren Productions

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

PowerArts

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

QANTAS

Sauna Productions

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Sydney Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Castanet Club

You Are Here

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003
Works
Identifier 3039