Contributor Michele Spooner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Creator, Puppet Designer, Puppeteer
Events

Puppet Designer

Performer

Designer

  • Women Alone, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1994
  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1992
  • Women Alone, Ljublijana, Ljublijana, Slovenia, 14 June 1992
  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1991
  • Women Alone, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1990
  • Moments, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, March 1990
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Women Alone, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 October 1989
  • Women Alone and No Right Angles in Paradise, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 26 September 1989
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Devisor

  • Women Alone, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1994
  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Women Alone, Ljublijana, Ljublijana, Slovenia, 14 June 1992
  • Women Alone, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1990
  • Moments, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, March 1990
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Women Alone, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 October 1989
  • Women Alone and No Right Angles in Paradise, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 26 September 1989
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Puppeteer

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Banquet - A Visual Parable of the Third World, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 August 1989
  • Banquet - A Visual Parable of the Third World, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, July 1989
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Country Fire Authority Project, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1987
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Director

  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Original Concept

Creator

Puppetry Consultant

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Philip Lethlean - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Lighting Operator, Performer

Avril McQueen - Performer, Puppeteer, Director, Associate Director, Assistant to the Director, Creator

Katy Bowman - Performer, Creator, Writer, Devisor, Puppeteer, Assistant Director, Designer

Ken Evans - Designer, Devisor, Director, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Gilly Farrelly - Writer, Director, Dramaturg

Annie Wylie - Performer, Puppeteer, Devisor, Director, Writer, Creator

Andrew Hansen - Performer, Puppeteer

  • Four Little Girls, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1994
  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1991
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Tafe Auditorium, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 September 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Victoria, VIC, August 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, May 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Victoria, VIC, April 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, South Australia, SA, 5 March 1990
  • Moments, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, March 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1990
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Four Little Girls, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985
  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer, Designer, Original Concept, Performer, Voice Over Artist

Frank Italiano - Assistant Director, Performer

  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Peter J Wilson - Devisor, Designer, Performer, Director, Assistant Director, Puppetry Consultant

  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 14 November 1990
  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990
  • Moments, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, March 1990
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Four Little Girls, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • The Black Mother, Albert Park Lake Amphitheatre, Albert Park, VIC, 23 November 1985
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985
  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Trina Parker - Set Designer, Assistant to the Director, Designer

Heather Monk - Performer, Puppeteer

  • Daze of Our Lives, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 7 August 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Bogota, Bogota, Colombia, 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1995
  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Gavan Dunn - Composer

  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Moments, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, March 1990
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Winston Appleyard - Performer, Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant

Paul Judd - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985
  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Maeve Vella - Puppeteer, Performer

Jenny Fogarty - Performer, Puppetry Consultant, Director

  • Country Fire Authority Project, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1987
  • Captain Koala, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1987
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Helen Rickards - Performer, Producer

  • The Black Mother, Albert Park Lake Amphitheatre, Albert Park, VIC, 23 November 1985
  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

John Rogers - Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Puppeteer

Lorraine Milne - Composer

Ruth Bauer - Puppeteer, Performer, Devisor, Actor

Faye Bendrups - Sound Composer

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Cliff Dolliver - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Director, Assistant Designer, Puppet Designer

Russell Field - Stage Manager

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Michelle O'Grady - Performer

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Alison Richards - Director, Writer

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Sue Rogers - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Ash Wednesday - Sound Composer

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Paolo Bongiovani - Puppeteer, Performer

Bob Burton - Movement Director

Laurel Frank - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Andrea Lemon - Assistant to the Director, Playwright, Director

Peter Neville - Composer, Musician

Ariette Taylor - Adaptor, Assistant Director, Director

Sam Angelico - Magician, Performer

Boris Conley - Composer, Musician

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer, Actor

Julie Forsyth - Voice Over Artist, Actor, Puppeteer

Andrew Grenwell - Sound Designer

Mary Sutherland - Original Concept, Puppeteer

Joanne Dwyer - Writer, Performer, Original Concept, Assistant Director

Mary Leunig - Cartoonist

Julianne O'Brien - Dramaturg

Liz Pain - Production Manager

Amber Parry - Puppeteer

Lizz Talbot - Performer, Puppeteer, Creator

Angela Chaplin - Director

Karen Corbett - Playwright

Liss Gabb - Performer

Douglas Horton - Director, Actor, Devisor

  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 14 November 1990
  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990
  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Peter Jago - Sound Designer

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Mikkel Mynster - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Paul Newcombe - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Peter Seaborn - Actor, Puppeteer

Kym Williams - Costume Designer

Jane Bayly - Actor

Michael Blair - Performer

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Cliff Ellen - Voice Over Artist

Richard Fitzgerald - Voice Over Artist

Nigel Frayne - Voice Over Artist

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Ruth Hardman - Stage Manager

Ken Harper - Playwright, Voice Over Artist

David Hope - Stage Manager, Puppet Designer

Sam Mallet - Composer, Musician, Devisor

Barry Mills - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Pidd - Voice Over Artist

Rodney Sharp - Performer, Voice Over Artist

Peter Walker - Performer, Original Concept

Stephen Armstrong - Dramaturg

Alison Bogg - Designer

Alan Brown Jr. - Performer

Andy Cadzow - Set and/or Property Maker

David Collins - Performer

Mary Coustas - Performer

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Paul Eperjesi - Performer

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Jessica Gourdon - Set and/or Property Maker

Eric Gradman - Composer

  • Moments, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, March 1990
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986

Hank Kerr - Performer

Jan Knowles - Costume Designer

  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1992
  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1991

Bruce Langdon - Performer

Colette Mann - Actor

Collin Mitchell - Performer

Robert Nelson - Performer

Pablo Picasso - Playwright

Jacqui Rutten - Composer, Musician

Michael Salmon - Designer

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Jenny Sherlock - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1992
  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1991

Mary Sitarenos - Performer

Jon Stephens - Director, Writer, Playwright

Rachel Stuart - Performer

Fiona Syme - Performer

Bill Ten Eyck - Performer

Naomi Thorpe - Performer

Hugh Wayland - Performer

Christine Anketell - Director

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Dalmazio Babare - Composer, Musician

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Neil Barnett - Stage Manager

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Phoebe Belcher - Performer

Jude Bourguignon - Performer

  • The Black Mother, Albert Park Lake Amphitheatre, Albert Park, VIC, 23 November 1985

Ian Brisbane - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Devisor, Designer

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Colleen Crapper - Puppet Designer

Julie d'Lima - Actor

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Paul Doogood - Performer

  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1992

Julian Driscoll - Musician

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Tric Evans - Costume Designer

- Fake - Scenic Artist

Mem Fox - Writer, Adaptor

Melinda Frith - Devisor, Actor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Helen Garner - Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Dana Gishen - Actor

David Goldstraw - Tour Manager

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Penny Gutteridge - Stage Manager

Jeuliette Hanafie - Actor

Danita Hansen - Performer

Richard Hart - Puppeteer

Verity Higgins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Brian Holmes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Geoff Hooke - Director

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Karen Inwood - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Elaine Kropinyeri - Voice Over Artist

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Iain Lang - Administrator

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Owen Love - Writer, Actor

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Sacha Markin - Performer

Rob Matson - Puppeteer

Bob Maza - Director

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

MaryAnne McCormack - Performer

Gilly McInnes - Playwright, Director

Mary McMenamin - Artistic Director

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director, Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

David Milroy - Sound Designer

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Katie Miscevic - Actor

Natasha Moszenin - Composer

Danny Nash - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppetry Consultant

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Michael Nyman - Composer

Peter O'Shea - Musician

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Bree-Anna Obst - Actor

John Phillips - Composer

  • Captain Koala, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1987

Sian Pryce - Performer

  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1992

Dianne Reid - Movement Director

Maryanne Rennie - Costume Designer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Tara Roulsten - Actor

Emma Salter - Actor

Alexandra Sangster - Performer

Paul Scacchi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Ruth Schoenheimer - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Kelly Sulikowski - Performer

Christina Tan - Performer

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Julie Vivas - Writer

Emily Wagon - Performer

Peggy Wallach - Devisor, Actor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Handspan Theatre

Mushroom Troupe

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Koori Health Unit Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Spoleto Fringe Festival

Castlemaine State Festival

  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986

Performing Lines Ltd

Slave To The Image

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Women Alone, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1994
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Arts Victoria

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victorian Arts Centre

Alexander Theatre

  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

Country Fire Authority (CFA)

  • Captain Koala, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1987

Festival of Sydney

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982

Hocking & Woods

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Ibero-American Theatre Festival

International Puppet Festival

  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985

International Women Playwrights Conference

Kawaguchi World Festival Fusion

Mainstreet Theatre

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Moomba Festival

  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987

Patch Theatre

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Playbox Theatre Company

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

Sydney Opera House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Performance Space

UNIMA Congress

  • Women Alone, Ljublijana, Ljublijana, Slovenia, 14 June 1992

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Resources
Works
Identifier 230903