Contributor Jason Sweeney
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Creator, Devisor, Sound Designer
Events

Sound Designer

Composer

Sound Artist

Performer

Actor

Creator

Devisor

Media Artist

Designer

Director

Musician

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Playwright

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Speaker

Donna Aston - Designer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Cailan Burns - Sound Designer, Composer

Michaela French - Video Designer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Jo Lloyd - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Director

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Lee Serle - Dancer

Adam Wheeler - Dancer

Fiona Sprott - Devisor, Performer, Actor, Playwright, Director, Writer, Producer

Geoff Cobham - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Director

Christopher Ryan - Actor, Devisor, Performer, Curator

Kelli McCluskey - Artistic Director, Devisor, Voice Over Artist, Speaker

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Associate Designer, Designer

Julie Vulcan - Actor, Performer, Creator, Speaker

Zoe Barry - Creator, Performer, Cellist, Musician

Steve Bull - Artistic Director, Devisor, Speaker

Caroline Daish - Performer, Contributing Artist, Actor

Corey McMahon - Director

Stephen Noonan - Performance Artist, Collaborator, Producer, Writer, Contributing Artist, Actor, Performer

Victoria Spence - Performer, Collaborator, Curator, Creator, Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director

Nikki Heywood - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Stephen Klinder - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

Yana Taylor - Assistant Director, Dramaturg, Performer, Collaborator, Outside Eye

Ingrid Voorendt - Creator, Choreographer, Performer, Outside Eye, Collaborator, Dancer

David Williams - Devisor, Director, Speaker, Presenter, Performer

Steve Berrick - Devisor, Media Artist, Various

  • Blackmarket, Subiaco, Subiaco, WA, 16 February 2016
  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015
  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015
  • deviator, Glasgow, , Scotland, June 2012

Elena Carapetis - Actor, Collaborator, Playwright

Paul Dwyer - Dramaturg

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Samuel James - Creator, Designer, Video Designer

Kate Neylon - Performer, Voice Over Artist

  • Blackmarket, Subiaco, Subiaco, WA, 16 February 2016
  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015
  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015
  • TTS: Route 76, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 March 2005

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer, Creator

Mark Saturno - Actor

  • A View From the Bridge, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 2019
  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Chris Williams - Devisor, Performer

  • Blackmarket, Subiaco, Subiaco, WA, 16 February 2016
  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015
  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015
  • TTS: Route 76, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 March 2005

Simon Wise - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

John Adams - Composer

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Danielle Antaki - Performer

Odette Arrieta-Shadbolt - Costume Maker

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Jotham Broad - Dancer, Performer, Performance Artist

Sally Chance - Director, Movement Director

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Matt Crook - Actor

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Annie Greig - Artistic Director

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Anita Holloway - Set and/or Property Maker

Nescha Jelk - Director

Suzannah Kennett Lister - Assistant Director

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

Jason Lam - Dancer

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer

John Maurice - Actor

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Gaelle Mellis - Creator, Performer, Designer

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Byron Perry - Choreographer

Astrid Pill - Performer, Creator

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Alice Richardson - Costume Maker

Kerrin Rowlands - Performer, Contributing Artist

  • Gift/Back, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 2009
  • Gift/Back , Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2007
  • The End of Romance, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 25 August 2005

Emma Saunders - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Luke Smiles - Composer

Simon Stollery - Voice Coach

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

Tanya Voges - Dancer

Darren Willmott - Lighting Designer

Meg Wilson - Designer, Creator

  • The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Groovi Biscuit - Curator, Performer, Various

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ocea Bradley - Actor, Stage Manager

Alyson Brown - Producer, Director

Darcy Carpenter - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Peter Carroll - Actor

Naida Chinner - Performer, Creator, Dancer

Daniel Clarke - Director

Dale Collier - Performer, Actor

  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015
  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Kate Cooper - Performer, Actor

  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015
  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Chris Drummond - Director

Chris Dyke - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Kathryn Evans - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Catherine Fargher - Curator, Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

David Gadsden - Circus Style Performer, Set Designer

Chloe Gestier - Production Manager

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Harriet Gillies - Performer, Actor

  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015
  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Jaye Hayes - Contributing Artist, Performer

Alex Hayley - Stage Manager

Andrew Hillam - Guitarist

Michael Hodyl - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Lorcan Hopper - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Adam Horton - Dancer, Performer

Martin Howard - Lighting Operator

  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Kellie Jones - Publicist, Administrator

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Alice Langsford - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Kym Mackenzie - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Ashton Malcolm - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Chris McCormick - Media Artist, Various

  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015
  • deviator, Glasgow, , Scotland, June 2012

Jane McKernan - Actor, Devisor

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Renato Musolino - Actor

Scarlett O'Claire - Actor, Performer

  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015
  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Jane Phegan - Devisor, Actor

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Sean Riley - Writer

Jesse Rochow - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Elizabeth Ryan - Actor, Devisor

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Michelle Ryan - Director

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Mark Seton - Creator, Dramaturg

Leah Shelton - Performer, Actor

  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015
  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Lara Thoms - Speaker, Curator

Wendy Todd - Designer

Kat Traill - Stage Manager

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Manda Webber - Designer, Producer

Josephine Were - Assistant Director

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Irena Westbrook - Actor, Playwright

James Winter - Actor, Producer

Julian Woods - Actor, Performer

  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015
  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Olivia Zanchetta - Associate Designer, Designer

Liesel Zink - Performer, Actor

  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015
  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Frumpus - Performance Group

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

ISSIMO - Musician, Composer

Tristan Anderson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Richard Andrew - Composer

Chris Asimos - Actor

Cassandra Backler - Production Designer

Matthew Bergan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

James Berlyn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Shirley Billing - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Natalie Binks-Williams - Performer

Sarah Bock - Video Artist

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Bruce Bolton - Technician

Adriana Bonaccurso - Actor

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Luke Bourne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Laura Boynes - Actor

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Daisy Brown - Director

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Sophie Bruhn - Publicist

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Justin Buchta - Performer

Dianne Busuttil - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Megan Carter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jackson Castiglione - Performer

  • TTS: Route 76, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 March 2005

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Angus Cerini - Playwright

Kate Champion - Director

Dean Chan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jess Chappell - Voice Over Artist

  • deviator, Glasgow, , Scotland, June 2012

Michael Chappell - Various

  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Kate Cheel - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

PVI Collective - Devisor

  • reform, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 May 2006

Rebecca Conroy - Curator

Sarah Contos - Designer

  • TTS: Route 76, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 March 2005

Adam Cook - Director, Set Designer

Cain Cooke - Actor

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Bronwen Corcoran - Front of House

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

James Coulter - Visual Artist

Panos Couros - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Martyn Coutts - Speaker

Teresa Crea - Creative Director

Alison Currie - Choreographer

Annette Dale - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Clifford Darling - Writer

Verushka Darling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Bec Dean - Speaker

Luke Dean - Actor

Sue deGennaro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Martin del Amo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Michelle Maddog Delaney - Creator

Rosie Dennis - Performer

Stephen Dennis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Katrina Driver - Dancer

James Edwards - Actor

Indigo Eli - Collaborator

Raffs Esposito - Performer

Andrew Ewing - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Michele Fairbairn - Collaborator

Ruth Fallon - Fight Director

  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017

Nicola Filsell - Stage Manager

  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Chloe Flockart - Actor

Benjamin Forster - Designer

  • deviator, Glasgow, , Scotland, June 2012

Hayley Forward - Performer

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Charles Freyburg - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Catherine Gardner - Dancer

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Paul Gazzola - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Lisa George - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Janie Gibson - Performer

John Gilles - Performer

Steven Glass - Collaborator

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Steven Golding - Dancer

Paul Grabovac - Actor

Patrick Graham - Actor

Alisteir Grant - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Clare Grant - Performer

Dave Green - Lighting Operator

  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Sue Grey Gardner - Lighting Designer

Alison Growden - Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Michael Habib - Actor

Julia Hales - Actor

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Joanne Hartstone - Producer

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Elizabeth Hay - Collaborator

Sohan Ariel Hayes - Designer

  • deviator, Glasgow, , Scotland, June 2012

Celena Hayward - Lighting Designer

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Ruud Hendrikx - Actor

Roz Hervey - Creator

  • Babushka, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004

Peter Heydrich - Photographer

Dean Hills - Designer

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Madeleine Hodge - Speaker

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Stephen House - Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Mick Jackson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017

Jamie Jewell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Catherine Jones - Speaker

Barbara Karpinsky - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Lally Katz - Playwright

Jade Kemety - Unknown

Kyra Kimpton - Collaborator

Ashley Knight - Head Mechanist

  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017

Anne-Marie Kohn - Dancer

Loren Kronemyer - Actor

Melissa Laing - Dancer

Victoria Lamb - Designer

Stefan Laszczuk - Writer

Malcolm le Smith - Filmmaker

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Tamara Lee - Collaborator

Jacob Lehrer - Actor

Andrea Lemon - Artistic Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017

Maja Liwszyc - Actor

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Vince Louch - Head Mechanist

  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Joe Lui - Actor

Tiffany Lyndall Knight - Voice Coach

  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017

Shiereen Magsalin - Performer

Aaron Manhattan - Performer

  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Aaron Manhatten - Actor

  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015

Steven Mayhew - Director

James McCluskey - Performer

  • TTS: Route 76, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 March 2005

Sean McCormack - Performer

Matt McCoy - Performer

Darin McFadyen - Sound Artist

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Fiona McGrath - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Anna McLean - Collaborator

Ian Meadows - Playwright

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Kristen Messenger - Actor

Mark Mitchell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Danielle Mullins - Stage Manager

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

Chris Nixon - Designer

  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Richard Norman - Performer

Hannah Norris - Actor

  • After The End, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2009

Finn O'Branagain - Actor

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Nick O'Connor - Sound Designer

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Actor

Jess Olivieri - Performer

Helen Omand - Performer, Creator

  • Babushka, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004

Glenn Osborne - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Tony Osborne - Unknown

Anne Outlan - Playwright, Actor

Jed Palmer - Composer

Natalie Palmer - Dancer

Brian Parker - Dancer

Justine Pearson - Designer

  • Babushka, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004

Richard Perram - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

David Phillips - Lighting Designer

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Grant Piper - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Francoise Piron - Production Manager

Luke Pither - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Alexander Ramsay - Associate Lighting Designer

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Natalie Randal - Performer

Martin Raphael - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Andy Rasheed - Photographer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Ben Roberts - Front of House

Lisa Robinson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Simi Roche - Producer, Choreographer

Sarah Rodigari - Speaker

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Nadia Rossi - Actor

Kate Roxby - Actor

Meredith Russell - Designer

Ben Shaw - Lighting Designer

Suzanne Siebert - Dancer

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Darren Slynn - Composer

Clytie Smith - Unknown

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Ivan Smith Romero - Lighting Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

John Spooner - Projectionist

Darren Spowart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Ellen Steele - Actor

Jeff Stein - Performer

Simon Stephens - Playwright

Harley Stumm - Performer

Gavan Swift - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Sete Tele - Actor

Lachlan Tetlow-Stuart - Collaborator

Moya Thomas - Actor

Solon Ulbrich - Performer, Creator

  • Babushka, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Roman Vaculik - Actor

Teds Walker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jasyn Walsh - Actor

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Bridget Walters - Actor

Hannah Ward MacDougall - Actor

Zita Weelius - Writer

Michael West - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Malcolm Whittaker - Performer

Nikki Wieland - Actor

Brad Williams - Actor

David Williams - Performer

Pat Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Rohan Wilson - Set Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Fiona Winning - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Nick Wishart - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Gemma Yared - Lighting Operator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Sharon Yee - Dancer

Australia Council for the Arts

Chunky Move Dance Company

Arts Victoria

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Performance Space

pvi collective

Unreasonable Adults

Version 1.0

Arts SA

Safe Chamber Production

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Restless Dance Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Queen Bitchery

Tasdance

University of California

Accelerator Dance Theatre Company

Artrage

Arts NSW

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Sydney Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre

Alaska Projects

  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Alexander Theatre

APN Outdoor

Arts Centre Melbourne

Arts South Australia

Arts WA

  • TTS: Route 76, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 March 2005

Australian Gas Networks

Back to Back Theatre

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015

Champagne Fairs

Chicago Museum of Contemporary Art

Christchurch Arts Festival

Clocktower Centre

Crash Arts

Dance Victoria

Dancing on the Edge Festival of Contemporary Dance

Doppio Parallelo

five.point.one

Frankston Arts Centre

Frumpus

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

Hideous Roads

Icarus Productions

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

inspace

  • After The End, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2009

Jacob's Pillow Dance Festival

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Gift/Back , Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2007

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015

Men's Style

MONA FOMA

Opera Project Inc

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

Out of the Box Festival

Patch Theatre

Performance & Art Development Agency (PADA)

  • Silent Type, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Perth Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

Pittsburgh Australia Festival

Pittsburgh Dance Council

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Surge Festival

  • deviator, Glasgow, , Scotland, June 2012

Sydney Opera House

The Bakehouse Theatre

The Dance Centre

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Government of South Australia

The Ladykillers

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Theatre Republic

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Warrnambool Entertainment Centre

West Gippsland Arts Centre

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

  • TTS: Route 76, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 March 2005

Whitehorse Centre

Resources
Identifier 231086