Contributor Ailsa Paterson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Designer, Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Designer

Production Designer

  • Cranky Bear, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 20 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 16 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 12 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 3 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 30 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 31 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, University of WA (Irwin St, Perth) - First Site, Perth , WA, 18 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 14 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 30 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 27 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 18 June 2015

Set Designer

Associate Designer

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

Costume Co-ordinator

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Director

Geoff Cobham - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Belinda Gehlert - Composer

  • Cranky Bear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 4 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 21 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 16 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 20 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 16 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 12 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 3 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 30 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 31 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, University of WA (Irwin St, Perth) - First Site, Perth , WA, 18 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 14 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 30 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 27 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 18 June 2015

Tim Overton - Actor, Performer

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019
  • Emil and the Detectives, Kurrawa Park, Broadbeach, QLD, 5 April 2018
  • Yo Diddle Diddle, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Emil and the Detectives, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 19 July 2017
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016
  • Cranky Bear, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 20 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 16 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 12 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 3 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 30 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 31 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, University of WA (Irwin St, Perth) - First Site, Perth , WA, 18 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 14 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 30 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 27 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 18 June 2015
  • The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged), Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 September 2013

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

  • End of the Rainbow, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 2019
  • Cranky Bear, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 20 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 16 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 12 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 3 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 30 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 31 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, University of WA (Irwin St, Perth) - First Site, Perth , WA, 18 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 14 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 30 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 27 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 18 June 2015

David Brown - Director

  • Cranky Bear, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 20 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 16 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 12 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 3 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 30 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 31 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, University of WA (Irwin St, Perth) - First Site, Perth , WA, 18 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 14 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 30 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 27 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 18 June 2015

Jude Henshall - Actor

  • Cranky Bear, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 20 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 16 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 12 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 3 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 30 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 31 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, University of WA (Irwin St, Perth) - First Site, Perth , WA, 18 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 14 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 30 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 27 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 18 June 2015

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer, Video Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer, Technical Director

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Geordie Brookman - Director

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

  • Gaslight, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020
  • In the Next Room (or The Vibrator Play) , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 2012
  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Eileen Darley - Actor

  • Gaslight, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020
  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • In the Next Room (or The Vibrator Play) , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 2012
  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Catherine Oates - Composer

  • In the Next Room (or The Vibrator Play) , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 2012
  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Bertolt Brecht - Songwriter

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Hanns Eisler - Songwriter

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Ed Emery - Translator

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Dario Fo - Playwright

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Quincy Grant - Composer, Creator, Performer

Anni Lindner - Actor

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Andy Packer - Adaptor, Director, Creator, Scenario

Franca Rame - Playwright

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Marjolijn van Heemstra - Playwright

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Rina Vergano - Translator

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

John Willett - Translator

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Stuart Day - Composer, Musical Arranger, Sound Designer

Naomi Edwards - Restager, Director

  • Cranky Bear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 4 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 21 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 16 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2018
  • Yo Diddle Diddle, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 August 2017

Andy Ellis - Visual Artist

Dave Brown - Director

  • Cranky Bear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 4 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 21 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 16 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2018

Roland Partis - Production Manager, Technical Director

Jodi Glass - Executive Producer

Matthew Gregan - Actor, Musician, Composer

Alex Hayley - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Amber McMahon - Actor

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

Emma Brockliss - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adam Cook - Director, Set Designer

Brant Eustice - Adaptor

Brothers Grimm - Writer

David Heinrich - Actor

Nicola Keene - Production Manager

India Lennerth - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Cinzia Schincariol - Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer, Composer

Josephine Were - Front of House, Assistant Director

  • A Mysterious Lake, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Debut 5: the dancers direct, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Swell, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • What Bird is That?, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Free and Fearless, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Trevor Griffin - Stage Manager

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer, Composer

Zoe Messenger - Assistant Stage Manager

Joanne Naumann - Assistant Stage Manager

Gerry Shearim - Interpreter

Simon Stollery - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Martin Howard - Lighting Operator, Head Electrician

Laura Palombella - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Anna Steen - Actor

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Ruth Fallon - Fight Director, Choreographer

Tanya Goldberg - Director

  • Bone, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 September 2007
  • Debris, The Black Lung Theatre (High St), Northcote, VIC, 6 October 2006
  • Bone, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Cameron Goodall - Actor, Composer, Performer, Creator

Nescha Jelk - Director

Simone Romaniuk - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009
  • Bone, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 September 2007
  • Bone, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Random Play, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 November 2003

Mark Saturno - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Nicki Bloom - Adaptor, Playwright

James Bull - Performer, Director

Rachel Burke - Actor

Damian Callinan - Actor

Mark Campbell - Set Designer

  • Debris, The Black Lung Theatre (High St), Northcote, VIC, 6 October 2006
  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Random Play, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 November 2003

Thomas Campbell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008
  • Debris, The Black Lung Theatre (High St), Northcote, VIC, 6 October 2006
  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Josh Campton - Performer, Director

  • Swell, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • What Bird is That?, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Nathan D'Agostino - Production Manager

Jana de Biasi - Wig Stylist, Make-up Artist, Hair Stylist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Dyke - Performer, Director

  • A Mysterious Lake, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Free and Fearless, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Jianna Georgiou - Performer, Director

  • A Mysterious Lake, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Free and Fearless, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Sandy Gore - Actor

Jon Halpin - Director

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019
  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Jenna Hann - Performer

  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Free and Fearless, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Mark Heuer - Assistant Stage Manager, Associate Sound Designer

Lorcan Hopper - Performer

  • Swell, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • What Bird is That?, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Suzannah Kennett Lister - Assistant Director

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Cameron Lane - Lighting Operator

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019
  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017
  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Adam Long - Adaptor

John Maurice - Actor

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Corey McMahon - Director

Renato Musolino - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Dave Sanders - Head Mechanist, Technical Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019
  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Daniel Singer - Adaptor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Peter Taylor - Electrician, Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

Jess Winfield - Adaptor

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager

Patrick Barlow - Adaptor

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Peter Barry - Actor

  • Bone, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 September 2007
  • Bone, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 August 2006

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Natalie Binks-Williams - Performer

Luke Bourne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

John Buchan - Author

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Thom Buchanan - Visual Artist

Nicholas Cannon - Actor and Singer, Director

Elena Carapetis - Director, Adaptor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Kiara Chester - Performer

  • Swell, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • What Bird is That?, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Luke Clayson - Actor

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Actor

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

Matt Crook - Actor

  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017

Miranda Daughtry - Actor

John Donnelly - Playwright

  • Bone, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 September 2007
  • Bone, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 August 2006

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Bone, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 September 2007
  • Bone, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 August 2006

Rashidi Edwards - Actor

Nic English - Actor

Kathryn Evans - Performer

  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Nicola Filsell - Stage Manager

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Lucy Fry - Actor

Dave Gallasch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Patrick Graham - Actor

Scott Graham - Director

Quentin Grant - Composer, Musical Director

  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Belinda Guinn - Sound Designer

  • Bone, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 September 2007
  • Bone, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 August 2006

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • The Price, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2010

Elizabeth Hay - Performer

Ryan Hayward - Actor, Producer

  • Bone, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 September 2007
  • Bone, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 August 2006

Rachel High - Performer, Director

Michael Hodyl - Performer

  • A Mysterious Lake, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Jennifer Innes - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Mick Jackson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019
  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017

Dennis Kelly - Playwright

  • Debris, The Black Lung Theatre (High St), Northcote, VIC, 6 October 2006
  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Ashley Knight - Head Mechanist

Luku Kukuku - Animator

Ksenja Logos - Actor

  • Gaslight, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020
  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

  • Debris, The Black Lung Theatre (High St), Northcote, VIC, 6 October 2006
  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Tiffany Lyndall Knight - Voice Coach

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019
  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017

Kym Mackenzie - Performer

Dale March - Actor

Charles Mayer - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • Gaslight, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020
  • Yo Diddle Diddle, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 August 2017

Caitie Moloney - Performer

  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017
  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

Dana Nance - Performer

Michael Noble - Performer

  • Swell, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Free and Fearless, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Gavin Norris - Lighting Designer

Bojana Novakovic - Producer, Actor

  • Debris, The Black Lung Theatre (High St), Northcote, VIC, 6 October 2006
  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2012
  • The Price, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2010

Nathan Page - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Bone, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 September 2007
  • Bone, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 August 2006

Andrew Pandos - Performer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Alexander Ramsay - Lighting Operator

Esti Regos - Producer

  • Bone, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 September 2007
  • Bone, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 August 2006

Zara Richards - Performer

  • Swell, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Free and Fearless, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Jesse Rochow - Performer

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Ode to Nonsense, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

Mark Tanner - Performer

Wendy Todd - Designer

DJ Trip - Composer, Performer

Gemma Truemann - Performer

Dimitrios Vuthoylkas - Performer

Rory Walker - Actor

Amelia Walmsley - Performer

  • A Mysterious Lake, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Bridget Walters - Actor

Luke Woodham - Lighting Designer

  • Debris, The Black Lung Theatre (High St), Northcote, VIC, 6 October 2006
  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Johanna Allen - Actor

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Kate Armstrong-Smith - Producer

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Wakako Asano - Choreographer

  • Random Play, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 November 2003

Nikki Ashby - Movement Director

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Paul Ashton - Actor

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Chris Asimos - Actor

Michael Askill - Composer

  • Random Play, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 November 2003

Jane Austen - Author

Holly Austin - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Matilda Bailey - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Don Barker - Actor

Tom Bayford - Head Mechanist

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Emma Beech - Actor

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Hilary Bell - Adaptor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Don Bemrose - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Josef Ber - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Lilla Berry - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Roy Best - Actor

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009

Viva Bianca - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Bruce Bolton - Technician

Adriana Bonaccurso - Assistant Director

Steph Bone - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Josef Brown - Choreographer

  • Random Play, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 November 2003

Liz Buchanan - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Steven Butler - Set Designer

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Leon Cain - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Darcy Carpenter - Performer

  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Kate Cheel - Actor

Gareth Chin - Performer, Creator

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Joseph Couch - Director

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Robert Couch - Playwright

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Stuart Crane - Head Mechanist

Anna Crawford - Director

  • Seminar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 August 2013

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Ryan De Lange - Head Mechanist

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Christine Douglas - Director

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009

Cindy Drennan - Projectionist

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Eden Falk - Actor

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Hayden Flaherty - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Leah Flanagan - Performer

Erin Fowler - Choreographer

Nils Frahm - Composer

Desiree Frahn - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Ben Francis - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Ellen Freeman - Actor

  • Gaslight, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

David Gallasch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Felix Gentle - Actor

  • Seminar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 August 2013

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Ben Geurens - Actor

  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Jane Goldney - Librettist

Adam Goodburn - Actor

Duncan Graham - Adaptor

  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Seminar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 August 2013

Dave Green - Lighting Operator

  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Haley Grey - Actor

Sue Grey Gardner - Lighting Designer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Alison Growden - Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Clare Guerin - Assistant Stage Manager

Hollee Guntner - Stage Manager

Yasmin Gurreeboo - Assistant Director

Antoinette Halloran - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Kate Hamill - Adaptor

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Gaslight, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Richard Hansen - Actor

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009

Jamie Harding - Actor

Caroline Hardy - Performer

Kristen Hardy - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Warren Heading - Trumpeter

Xanthe Heubel - Designer

  • Random Play, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 November 2003

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009

Bethany Hill - Actor and Singer

Wesley Hiscock - Lighting Designer

Alfred Hitchcock - Filmmaker

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Karina Jay - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Pamela Jikiemi - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Kellie Jones - Dresser

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Nicholas Jones - Actor-manager

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Jeremy Kleeman - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Eva Kong - Actor

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Victoria Lamb - Set Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Sara Lambert - Actor and Singer

Nicholas Lester - Actor

Cat Lever - Actor

Michelle Lim Davidson - Actor

  • Seminar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 August 2013

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Vince Louch - Head Mechanist

  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Nathan Luscombe - Lighting Operator

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Kate MacFarlane - Actor and Singer

Ashton Malcolm - Performer

Julia Malczewski - Actor

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009

Liz Martin - Sound Designer

  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Joshua Mason - Costume Designer

  • Random Play, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 November 2003

Rebecca Mayo - Performer

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Amie McKenna - Actor

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Alira McKenzie-Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Andrew McNaughton - Musical Arranger

Conor McPherson - Playwright

  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Joanna McWaters - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

David Mealor - Director

  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Julian Meyrick - Dramaturg

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Price, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2010

Pip Miller - Actor

  • The Price, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2010

Gavin Mitford - Choreographer

  • Random Play, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 November 2003

Eddie Morrison - Actor, Musician

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Adaptor

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Jess Nash - Stage Manager

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Anthony Nicola - Assistant Director

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Angela Norris - Composer

  • Random Play, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 November 2003

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Kathryn O'Halloran - Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Satomi Ohnishi - Performer

Zindzi Okenyo - Creator

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

George Palmer - Composer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Grant Petrusevics - Head Mechanist

Roy Phung - Actor

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Thai Hien Phung - Actor

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Nicholas Pollock - Director

  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Laura Polombella - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Claire Portek - Production Manager

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Tom Pulford - Saxophonist

Peter Quilter - Playwright

Theresa Rebeck - Playwright

  • Seminar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 August 2013

Anastasia Retallack - Performer

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

  • Seminar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 August 2013

Ben Roberts - Front of House

Brendan Rock - Actor

Tenneale Rogers - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Jane Rossetto - Sound Designer

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Nadia Rossi - Actor

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

Barry Ryan - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Michelle Ryan - Director

  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Xavier Samuel - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Beau Sandford - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Mark Sandon - Repetiteur

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Taylor Scheid - Secondment

Kim Scott - Designer

  • Random Play, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 November 2003

Craig Silvey - Author

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Kate Skinner - Lighting Operator

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Rebecca Smee - Actor

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

James Smith - Actor

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Katherine-Ann Sortini - Actor

  • Gaslight, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Mario Spate - Sound Designer

Emma Stokes - Director

Jo Stone - Performer

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Ebony Sultan - Performer

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009

Gypsy Taylor - Costume Designer

  • Random Play, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 November 2003

Louis Thorn - Video Designer

  • Random Play, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 November 2003

Clio Tinsley - Actor

Steve Todd - Drummer

Courtney Turner - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Simon Turner - Choreographer

  • Random Play, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 November 2003

Roman Vaculik - Actor

Elijah Valadian-Wilson - Actor

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Velalien - Assistant Director

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Steve Vella - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Thomas Voss - Trombonist

Hew Wagner - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Timothy Walter - Actor

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Byron Watson - Actor

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009

Patrick White - Playwright

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Craig Williams - Video Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Kirsty Williams - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Tim Winton - Author

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Raphael Wong - Actor and Singer

Carol Young - Musical Director

Lucy Young - Set Designer

  • Random Play, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 November 2003

Anna Yun - Actor

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009

William Zappa - Actor

  • Seminar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 August 2013

Matthew Zeremes - Actor

  • Seminar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 August 2013

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Patch Theatre

  • Cranky Bear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 4 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 21 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 16 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2018
  • Yo Diddle Diddle, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Cranky Bear, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 20 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 16 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 12 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 3 October 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 30 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 September 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 August 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 31 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, University of WA (Irwin St, Perth) - First Site, Perth , WA, 18 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 14 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 July 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 30 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 27 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 June 2015
  • Cranky Bear, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 18 June 2015

Arts South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Slingsby

Restless Dance Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Ride On Theatre

  • Bone, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 September 2007
  • Debris, The Black Lung Theatre (High St), Northcote, VIC, 6 October 2006
  • Bone, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Dramatic Women

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The State Opera of South Australia

Australian Gas Networks

Channel 9

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Flinders University of South Australia

Frantic Assembly

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Adina Apartment Hotels

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Aphex Twin

  • Random Play, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 November 2003

Arts SA

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

B Sharp

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Black Lung

  • Debris, The Black Lung Theatre (High St), Northcote, VIC, 6 October 2006

Brisbane Festival

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Country Arts South Australia

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Bone, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 August 2006

Elder Conservatorium Chorus

Elder Conservatorium Orchestra

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Seminar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 August 2013

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Just Add Water

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015

MONA FOMA

Pacific Opera Company

  • La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009

Queensland Government

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Theatre

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Siren Theatre Company

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

The Australian Gas Light Company

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The University of Adelaide

The Working Group

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005
Identifier 259392