Contributor Walter Nobbe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

Set Designer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Dance Director

Don Asker - Dancer, Designer, Director, Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Julia Blaikie - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Mitchell Burns - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Christopher Cole - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Iris Frenkel - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Bruce Hopkins - Dancer

Charles Ives - Composer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer

Leo Kottke - Composer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Lois Owens - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Jonathan Taylor - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Amanda Vincent - Composer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Yuriko - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Paula Baird - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Charles Barker - Conductor

Peter Bedford - Composer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Blake Brown - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Michael Colgrass - Composer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Jason Duff - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Linda Gay - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Maina Gielgud - Producer

Philip Glass - Composer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Alain Israel - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Elina Mooney - Choreographer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Sara Sugihara - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Damien Welch - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

Human Veins Dance Theatre

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Identifier 258046